《Broken Promises ✓》Why Arnav...??
Advertisement
"That's where you belong, you'll sleep at the poolside from now on, And don't you dare come to this room without permission. Or you'll see What ASR can do" Arnav said
Khushi was terrified. She stood rooted to her spot with tears continuously making their way down her cheeks.
Arnav was fuming with anger, His eyes were bloodshot, He couldn't forget what he had witnessed on the terrace. He was just starting to leave when his way was blocked by Khushi.
"Ruko! Arnav Singh Raizada Wait! (Stop!) " Khushi said putting all her strength in those words. Arnav stopped
"Kya chaahti ho tum Khushi? (What do you want Khushi?)" Arnav asked
"Will you please explain, Arnav Aapne mere saath yeh kyu kiya? (Why did you do this to me?)" Khushi asked in a hurt voice
"No! I don't think I'll explain Ms Gupta" Arnav said sternly. His face away from her
"Why Mr Raizada? Aisa kya badal gaya hmare beech jo aap aaj meri taraf dekh Kar baat bhi nahi kar paa rahe?(What changed between us that today you can't even look at me and talk?)" Khushi asked angrily
"Don't test my patience Ms Gupta" Arnav said irritably
"Its not Ms Gupta, Mr Raizada... All thanks to you, Meri family... Or more precisely mere Bauji ne aaj mujhse rishta tod diya! Mere Mumma Papa ke sawalon ka mere paas koi jawaab nahi hai. AND ITS ALL BECAUSE OF YOU (My family or More precisely My Father has disowned ne. I don't have the answers to my parents' questions)" Khushi cried angrily
This irked Arnav, He grabbed her by her wrist and dragged her towards the wall and pinned her there
"Don't you dare talk to me like that Khushi... Or else" Arnav threatened her
"Or else? What will you do? WHAT WILL YOU DO Arnav? WHAT THE HELL WILL YOU DO? Tumhari Aankhon me... Apne liye gussa dekhna bhi mere liye painful hai Arnav... Aur aaj toh!!(Seeing even anger for myself in your eyes is painful to me... And today... " Khushi broke down into tears
Advertisement
"Itni jaldi kya hai Khushi! Abhi toh sirf shurwat hai! Abhi toh Maine kuch bhi nahi kiya! Aur... Main jaanta hun Khushi, tum itni weak nahi ho! Abhi toh tumhare hisse ka dard tumhe dena baaki hai! Just wait and watch! Inn 6 mahinon mein, You will see what ASR is (What's the Hurry Khushi! It's just the beginning. I haven't even done anything. I know Khushi... You're not this weak. You need to bear your share of the pain. Just wait and watch... In these six months... You'll see What ASR is)" Arnav said angrily
"Kyu Kar rahe ho yeh mere saath Arnav? (Why are you doing this to me)" Khushi asked Arnav
"Because.... I hate you! You get that? I. HATE. YOU! I HATE YOU MORE THAN ANYTHING IN THIS WORLD!!" Arnav said angrily remembering the words spoken by Khushi on the terrace "Chod dijiye Anjaliji ko (Leave Anjali Ji)"
"Don't say that Arnav... Please" Khushi pleaded
Arnav smirked and whispered in her ear
"I hate you Ms Gupta! I hate you like no one has ever hated anyone in the history of Mankind"
Khushi went numb, She had expected many things, The way her life had been, Anything could happen... But she had never in her wildest dreams even considered the possibility of hearing those words from Arnav.
She didn't realize when Arnav left her, and the room, And she fell on the ground with a loud thud. Crying her heart out.
"Kuch aisa mat kar baithna Arnav.. Jo karne ke liye baad mein pachtawa bhi kam pad jaaye (Please don't do something which you can't even regret about in future)" Khushi thought.
On the other hand Arnav took his Keys and drove off at top speed to his hide, His Mumma's Farm House. He made his way towards his favorite tree
Advertisement
"Ma... Maine aisa kya kiya hai jo Meri shona ne mujhe itna bada dhoka dia? Kyu usne Di ki zindagi barbaad karne ki koshish ki? Kyu?(Ma... What have I done that my Khushi betrayed me... She tried to ruin my Di's life.. Why?)" Arnav screamed
Thank God, The farmhouse was in a secluded area.
He cried. No one would've imagined The great ASR in such a vulnerable state,
"Aaj Maine tumhe I hate you kahaa hai Shona! Tumhe pehli baar manhandle kiya, Tumhe abuse kiya... (I said I hate you... I manhandled you for the first time... Abused you) But you deserve it! You deserve all my hate. Because you are responsible for all this. You tried to ruin my Di. You tried to ruin her life. And you'll pay for that. Tum bahut tadpogi. (You'll suffer alot)I hate you. This is the last time... The very last time jab main iss Tarah weak pada hun... From tomorrow, You'll face the devil"
He drove back to RM.
Everyone was asleep, He tiptoed to his room and saw Khushi sleeping on the poolside. Tear streaks were still visible on her face. Arnav smirked and went to bed. But almost immediately woke up again and glanced at the poolside. Khushi was shivering slightly, He took a blanket and spread it on her.
"If she gets ill after this, My family will know that I'm not treating her well, And I'll lose my chance of revenge. And getting ill will not torture her... It will get her a little time away from my torture. I can't afford that" Arnav muttered
Though Dare he confess, That it was his love for Khushi??
So if anyone does want a wedding update... Give ideas, and have a lot of patience
Sorry ppl
especially. THe last part)
Please tell me how you like this chapter
PS: Guys... This chapter was to show that Arnav is equally heartbroken!! I hope I do convey that 😊😊
Please do comment
Please please please do vote
And
leave comments
For the evening update
Love
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
When The Stars Alight
Princess Laila Rose is a fallen star given human form, idolised as a guardian to humanity. For years she has catalogued objects of dark magic, sealing it in a magical vault to protect her subjects. One day, she receives a threat far greater than any potion or spellbook—a legendary monster trapped in ice prophesied to bring doom to the world. While detained in her custody, the monster breaks free of the ice and reveals he is not the savage she had been expecting. Instead he is intelligent, articulate and alluringly mysterious; a prince among his kind. Eager to discover his origins, she travels from her idyllic seaside realm into a land of unspeakable horrors, relying on her wits to survive her journey. She soon finds herself up against bloodthirsty beasts, brutal terrain and a tyrannical king who rules without a heart. To spare her country from his warmongering ways, Laila must play the role of charming diplomat aided by the prince and his bastard brother. But soon it is her heart she must keep from being torn between their dangerous rivalry for her affections. This is the first of a trilogy Chapters will be posted weekly on Wednesdays and Fridays.
8 189 - In Serial39 Chapters
My "Stepfather"
Her name is Nya and his name Trey and theres one thing in between them. Her mom.Nyas mom has always been a gold diggin bad mother ever since her dad left her mom and went MIA. She comes home with Trey one day introducing himself as her fiancé. Nya knows Trey as one of the most powerful and richest man in the world. What's gonna happen when they "fall" for eachother. *ik this is not a good description, this is my first story but please read*
8 182 - In Serial57 Chapters
Relationship With My Brothers Best Friend (Rewritten)
(Book #1 of the Best Friend Series)_____________________________"Leave me alone," I growl through clenched teeth. The last thing I need is Colten bugging me after he deliberately tried getting me in trouble. "No," he says. I try to push passed him again, but this time he doesn't take it lightly. Instead, I'm pushed against the wall with a debatable amount of force. My back stings from the sensation. Colten leans his forearms on either side of my head, his body pushed against mine making me bite my lip to hold back a moan. Why do I always feel this way around him?"I'm not letting you leave again," he whispers, his eyes darting down to my lips then back to my eyes. "Not again."My breath hitches in my throat as his face gets closer to mine. I don't even try to stop it this time. I let his lips cover mine in such a way my toes curl inside my shoes. Why him?__________________This is the rewritten version to Relationship With My Brothers Best Friend! I hope you enjoy it just as much as the original. WARNING: sexual content, explicit content, language and violence.
8 604 - In Serial40 Chapters
Rarity and spike or AJ and spike
8 257 - In Serial7 Chapters
Uważaj co manifestujesz
Krótkie chaotyczne ale ma jakiś swój sens jeśli się wczytacie, enjoy
8 157 - In Serial12 Chapters
Corner's Café
"Good Afternoon! This is Corner's Café, where we sell more than just coffee, how can I help you?""More than just coffee? So how much will it be for a sloppy?"In which a boy and a girl talk over a landline without knowing each other's identities, but what happens when things begin to unravel?[dialogue || storyline]
8 147

