《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》Kai ninaithal and engagement shopping
Advertisement
Ashwin appa amma contacted their kudumba josiyar and finalized the date for engagement and for marriage. And this time Shivu's parents went to Ashwin's apartment along with Shivu's bro and Shivu's mother's sisters and uncles were also there
At the same time Ashwin's chittapa chithi and his uncle was there at Ashwin's house
Once Shivu's parents arrived at Ashwin's apartment, Ashwin and Ashwin's parents welcomed everyone to their home .
Ashwin : vanga uncle and aunty
Ashwin's parents : vanga ellarum vaanga
Eventhough everyone is there Ashwin eyes were searching for only one vera yaaranga theduvaru namba shivaangi ya taan
Shivu bro: mama kannu velila vanthu vizhunthada pothu
Ashwin: ennada solra
Shivu bro: neenga epdi parthalum ava ungaluku theriya matta
Ashwin: en ava ethavathu invisiblity blanket harry potter la vara maari potukutala engaluku lam theriyatha maari
Shivu bro: yen ivalo fantasy ya ellam yosikringa, very simple mama ava vantha taana unga kannuku theriva
Ashwin: ava varlaya, yen ava varala
Shivu bro: appa amma taan ava kalyana ponnu ava vara koodathu nu sollitanga
Ashwin: engalodathu enna normal arranged marriage ah ava intha veetuku vanthathe illaya enna
Shivu bro: athellam enaku theriyathu ithuku munnadi ava unga lover , ippa ungaluku fiance there is a difference mama
After they all sat down, Ashwin's parents introduced their relatives to Shivu family and Shivu's parents introduced their relatives to Ashwin's parents
Ashwin dad: samandhi naanga josiyar kitta pesunom, intha masam kadasila engagement vechitu, oru 6 months kayichu marriage ku time kuduthu irukanga
shivu dad: samanthi en engagement kum kalyanathukum 6 masam gap venuma
Ashwin dad: naangalum athaan nenachom josiyar kitta ketathuku, Ashwin oda jathagathukum, Shivu oda jathagathukum 6 masam kayichu vara muhurtham la kalayanam panna avanga vazhakai la epavume santhoshama irupanga nu sonnanga athaan
Shivu dad: appa seri samanthi pasanaga santhosham ah irukanum athu taan mukiyam apdiye 6 months ku aprame marriage vechikalam
Advertisement
Ashwin mom: Shivu mom neenga enna solringa
Shivu mom: ennaku ok taan samanthi
Ashwin mom: seri ma, engagement ku konja naal taan irukrathala, vara friday naal nalla iruku annaike poi engagement saree and dress eduthadalam
Shivu mom: Seringa apdiye senjidalam
Seri ellarum vanga lunch sapda polama
And everyone cherished the south indian food that was served by Ashwin's family and they said like they will meet everyone on Friday
shivu mom: samanthi namba enga chennai la saree eduthadalama , illa kancheepuram polama
Ashwin mom: illa samathi namba chennai laye nalla kadai la eduthuduvom
shivu mom: seringa samanthi neenga sollrathum seri taan avalo thooram poitu varathum alaichal taan
Ashwin mom: neengale entha kadai la vangalam neengale decide pannunga, neenga katura saree lam super ah iruku
Shivu mom: thank you samandhi, kathcheri ku theva paduthu la
Ashwin mom: theriyum samanthi, kalayanuthukum nengalum samanthi um sernthu katcheri pannidanum
Shivu mom: kandipa
Ellarum kelambi poitanga
Shivu mom in their home they were discussing on which shop they can purchase, where they can have lunch whether we can prepare it in the home or we can have in hotel and all
Shivu mom: Shivaangi ma inga konja vaada
Shivu: enna amme ivalo pasama koopudra, eppa pathalum arandu taana pesuva
Shivu mom: adi paavi naan eppadi unna thitunan
Shivu: summa sonnen ma innaiku romba aasaiya kooptiye athaan summa kalaikalam nu apdi sonnen ma , vera ethuvum illa ma always love you
Shivu mom: aama innum 6 maasam taan enga kooda iruka pora athuku apuram nee Ashwin veetuku poiduva
Shivu: naan en Ashwin veetuku ponom , namba Ashwin ah namba veetuku kutitu vanthudalam, epdiyo aunty uncle coimbatore la taana iruka poranga
Shivu mom: apdi lam iruka mudiyathu da , Ashwin namba veetla vanthu thangrathu nalla irukathu
Shivu: appa namba veetu pakathulaye oru veedu paathu naanum Ashwin um vanthudrom ok va
Shivu mom: seri da apdiye panalam ok va
Advertisement
Shivu: love you amme
And she hugged her mother and father and at the sametime from somewhere behind Shivu's brother came behind and hugged her tightly and they were letting out their emotions
Shivu dad: mole namba seri eduka porom friday annaiku namba ellarum poi unaku engagement saree eduka porom , apdiye nalla hotel poi lunch mudichitu veetuku vanthurom ok va
Shivu : ok appa, naanum varen la
Shivu dad: neeyum taan da , unaku taana dress eduka po, nee illama epdi
Shivu : seri pa
Morning wakeup call for Ashwin was from Shivaangi
Ashwin: enna athisayam shivaangi ya ivalo seekram enthrichitathu
Shivu: innaiku namba engagement dress eduka porom la
Ashwin: aama , athuku taan time iruke athukulla kelambitiya
Shivu: enaku thookame varala Ashwini, konja excitement ah, konjam nervous aavum iruku
Ashwin: enga amma appa va enaku theriyama paathu love ku permission vangunava la nervous ah iruku nu soldra, its just dress edukrom, nee excitment ah mattum taan irukanum
Shivu: seri Ashwin
Ashwin: Shivu oru vishayam, naan konjam late ah taan shopping varuven , mostly en dress shopping kulla vanthuduven
Shivu: appa naan saree edukum pothu neenga iruka mattingala
Ashwin: amma da
Shivu : Ashwin neenga very bad
Ashwin: very important meeting iruku da, purinjiko
Shivu: seri Ashwin evalo seekram mudiyumo vanthudunga
Ashwin: Seri ma
Shivu along with her family started to the shop and they were waiting in the shop looking for the sarees
in the mean time Ashwin parents entered the shop and they all greeted each other
Shivu mom: samanthi mapillai enga kanom
Ashwin mom: athu vanthu
Shivu: avarku etho velai irukuan athanaalaa avaruku dress edukrathu kula vanthuduraram
Ashwin mom: hey shivaangi ma avan enga kooda taan vanthu irukan , car park panna poi irukan, unna nalla emathitukan avan
Shivu: varatum naan pathukuren
Shivu mom: vitru ma mapillai ah
Ashwin enters the shop and Shivu went towards Ashwin and started beating him playingly
And they started to select a saree for Shivu and they selected a saree
And after that they went to the shopping for the attire for Ashwin for the engagement and they selected a royal blue blazer and a shirt and a pant.
And after that Shivu parents invited Ashwin's family for the lunch. Both Ashwin family and Shivu family enjoyed their lunch
shivu mom: naange antha aari work blouse piece antha saree odave iruku athuvum seri oda blouse piece um kudunga naanga thaika kuduthudrom
Ashwin mom: seringa samanthi
Shivu dad: appa naanga kelamburom samanthi
Ashwin dad: enna kelamburen nu sollringa , innum nega eduakalye
Shivu dad: neegaya
Ashwin dad: aama nithchayathula naanga mapillai veetu sarba shivu oru negai eduthu tharanum
Shivu dad: neengale pathu edunga samanthi engaluku etha irunthalum ok
Ashwin mom: athu epdi samanthi shivu ku pudicha maari taana edukanum, pottu porava ava
Shivu mom: seri samanthi apdiye senjuralam
And they went to jewel shop and got a necklace for Shivu for engagement
apa unga annaivarayum engagement la santhikiren..
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Please share and vote
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Outer Sect Disciple
Gongsun Xianyuan, eleven years old, was a genius... or he should have been. Unfortunately when the Cultivator of the Wudang sect came to the village he found out that he had a rare condition that prevented him to cultivate in the arts of the sect. He didn't give up right away but in the end he had to resign himself to the truth. At first he despaired but he soon choose to let his dreams go and begin a new life. This is the tale of an untalented cultivator who had given up in his dreams of glory to live a normal life. How will his future unfold? ------------------------- My native language is neither English nor Chinese, I am writing a Xianxia novel because I like the genre. I have tried to maintain the chinese names and the form of address but I used the measurements of the international system(meters, grams, etc..) and the hour time(no incense stick, or others). It may spoil it for some but I think it would be easier both for me and the readers. Before you read keep in mind that this is a novel with a slow progress. I don't want to give any spoiler but at least a few chapters will be dedicated to his life in the village.
8 228 - In Serial9 Chapters
Legacy: A wolf's tale
Follow Akascha as she goes from a beast of burden to a lovely (well more like a slightly belligerent) young woman! Note.This is a shory story (about 25.000 words) I wrote a while back in high school. Therefore, the range and depth of the story might be a bit lacking, but I wanted to share it with you anyway now that I discovered RR. Although I would love comments or constructive criticisme (as one can always learn), be aware that I have - at this point in time - no plans of rewriting this story. Thank you and I hope you enjoy! Oh and before I forget! The first chapter is rather short, but the rest of the chapters will make up for it.
8 69 - In Serial31 Chapters
The Legendary duo
Get in, copy all data and get out. It was a normal job for Kaushik Roy and Michael Smith. But who would have thought they would end up in a parallel world due to an unforeseen system bug? Arriving at the new world, they start their journey towards greatness. Follow them as they make friends, enemies and lots of love.
8 99 - In Serial19 Chapters
Yin And Yang
Fate guides us all. Under the guidance of fate, what will our protagonist's life be like as he strives to uncover the mysteries of Yin and Yang? As well as the mysteries of his origin. Mature: Might include Profanity and Gore.
8 126 - In Serial35 Chapters
The destiny
What will happen when two young men, are send to other world, to save it from a alone man . What will be there choice?. Will they protect it ? Or simply ran away from it. (also btw, the title before was the great rulers)
8 187 - In Serial15 Chapters
Why me? // Quackbur(Tnt duo)
This is a very detailed story.Quackity hates himself. ( In this Story you have chains who can control people. Quackity got controlled but get the chain and is "free" but he didn't destroyed it) Willbur is searching for a companion, but nobody wants to join him because of what he did ( explode L'manberg) He is very frustrated until he sees what Quackity wears around his neck...
8 148

