《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》Othupangala illa othukamatangala
Advertisement
All of them were eagerly waiting for Ashwin's parents to come out of their room. Atlast both of them came out of the room.
Appa went to the dinning table and amma went to the kitchen. Ashwin and friends saw everything happening.
Ashwin: Shivu , Shivu
Shivu: sollu Ashwineyy
Ashwin: engadi ponna evalo nerama kupudurathu unna, kalailairunthe kanala
Shivu: onnum illa Ashwineyy , night la thoongalaya , athaan lesa asanthuten apdiye sofa la paduthena thoongiten
Ashwin: nee mattum yen ipdi iruka, mani, Pugazh pasi thookam nu etha pathiyum ninaikama namakaga pathutu irukanga nee enna na thungitu iruka
Shivu: konjam thirumbi paaru
Everyone were sleeping sitting on the sofa
Ashwin MV: Enaku nu vanthu serathungala ipdi iruke
He woke up everyone.
Pugazh: (got up with a jerk) enna machan santhoshama irunthiya
Ashwin: enna da olare santhoshama irunthiya va
Pugazh: aama unakum papa kum nethu kalyanam mudinchu first night la athaan ketten
Ashwin: enna thanni potiya enna, ippadi olraitu iruka, innum enga appa amma ve enga love ku samathikala athukulla first night ku, pora paaka paatha ellame enaku kanuvula taan nadakum nu ninaikiren
Shivu: Ashwineyy apdi lam pesathinga Ashwineyy, naan enna panuven namba love success aaga
Ashwin: apdiya enna vena pannuviya
Shivu: aama Ashiwneyy, love you Ashwineyy
Ashwin: appa itha pannu, nera kitchen ku po anga enga amma irupanga, avanga kai kaal layavathu vizhunthu intha kalayanthuku samathika vai
Shivu: Ashwineyy enaku bayama iruku Ashwineyy
Ashwin: Bayama irunthu vera yarayavathu kalyanam paniko
Shivu: en Ashwineyyy ippadi ellam pesura
Ashwin: po de poi amma va samthuna paduthu de
After saying ok Shivu went to kitchen to check with his mom
in the mean time Ashwin went to his father to convince him, he kneeled down near his father who was sitting near the dining table9
Ashwin: Appa please pa en kitta pesunga appa
Ashwin appa is very quiet and he dint say a word
Advertisement
Ashwin: Appa ungaluku theriyama naan enaku wife ah vara poravala therntheduthu thappu taan , aana ava romba nallava pa, neengale paakringa la ava evalo innocent nu
Ashwin appa: ippa ennna Ashwin, ava innocent taan, oru kuzhanthai maathri taan naan othukuren, aana unaku wife ah , illa namba veetu marumagala irukurathuku avaluku porupu aparam mithathellam iruka pa, athuvum kalyana vazhkalila important pa
Ashwin: athellam ava paathu nadanthukuva pa, poga poga ellam kathupa pa, Please pa
Ashwin appa: pratical pesu Ashwin, yaarum namakaga change aaga avasiyam illa
Ashwin: appa please appa ungala kenchu kettukren, please pa intha kalyanthuku othukonga
avanga appa kaal pudichi azhuga aaramichitaru
Seeing this instead of feeling bad Ashwin's father started laughing loudly calling his wife with her name
Seeing Ashwin's father laughing everyone was shocked, Ashwin was irritated to the core seeing his father's behaviour. And also his mother came over there seeing Ashwin crying and his father laughing
Ashwin: enna appa naan serious ah inga pesi azhuthutu iruken, neenga sirichitu irukinga
Ashwin appa: (seeing his wife) ennala mudiyala de , inimel ennala ivalo serious ah lam nadikave mudiyathu
Ashwin: ennathu nadichingala
Ashwin amma: aama pa nadichom, engaluku unga yaaru melayum entha kovamum illa, unga rendu peru kalayanthakum eppavum samantham taan
Ashwin: amma thank you very much ma, thank you very much pa, naan azhutha neenga taanga maatinga nu theriyum , athanala taana en love ku ivalo support panninga
Ashwin appa: unakaga onnum naanga unga love ku othukalla , enga marumagalukukaga taan othukuttom
Ashwin: ennathu marumagalukaga va, atleast en friends aavathu night ellam muzhichitu irunthu enga love kaga support pannanga, aana ava thoongita, neenga credits ella unga marumagaluku kuduthutinga
Ashwin appa: aama da avaluku kudukama unaku kudupangala, illa un friends ku kudupangala, love panni avanaga appa amma ku therinchu avanga samathathuku aparam enga kitta varinga
Ashwin: appa avalum atha taana panna
Ashwin amma: ava athan pannala da, ava un kitta love sollrathuku munadiye namba veetuku vanthu, enga kitta lam pesi avala pathiyum ava family pathiyum solli, un mela avaluku iruntha love ah pathi puriya vecha
Advertisement
(Flashback............)
It was a one fine evening, Ashwin appa and amma was sitting in the hall having their evening cofffee.
Shivu: Hi uncle and aunty naan shivaangi chennai la irunthu vanthu iruken,naanum Ashwin um ore office la taan velai pakrom
Ashwin appa: oh Ashwin oda friend ah maa, va ma va ma va, Ashwin kuda vanthurukana ma
Shivu: illa uncle naan mattum taan vanthu iruken
Ashwin amma: nee vara nu avan oru varthai kooda sollala nethu kooda phone panna
Shivu: uncle aunty naan inga varathu Ashwin ke theriyathu, naan avar kitta ethuvum sollala
Ashwin appa: paravala amma, namba veetuku thangitu taan ponom
Shivu: kandipa uncle naalaiku evening taan enaku bus athu veraikum inga taan irupen, future la ithu taana en veedu
Ashwin amma: enna ma solra future la ithu un veeda
Shivu: aama aunty naan Ashwin ah romba love pandren, appa ithu taana ennoda mamiyar veedu
Ashwin amma: paarunga intha Ashwin evalo mosam avan love pandra vishayatha avane vanthu sollama intha ponnaye vara vechi solla vechirukan
Shivu: Ashwin paavam aunty, avaruku innum theriyathu that i love him nu
Ashwin appa: enna ma kozhapura
Shivu : aama uncle naan avara love panren, aana avaruku love propose pandrathuku munnadi unga kitta pesi en love ah puriya veikanum nu thonuchu athaan inga vanthen
Ashwin amma: enna ma etho puthamaya pandra
Ashwin appa: Puthumaya pannalum, super ah taana ma panni irukaaana convince pann
Ashwin amma: athuvum seri taan, unga veetla itha pathi theriyuma
Shivu: Theriyathu uncle ungala convince panna vendiyathu en velai , en parents ah avar tanna convince pannanum
Ashwin amma: aana nee innum avan kittaye love sollala, avan othukala na enna pannava
Shivu: enaku avar love pandraru enaku theriyum , yenna avar erkanave propose panni taaru naan taan yosichu bathil solren nu solli iruken, apdiye avar murandu pudicha kooda neenga rendu perum sernthu engaluku marriage panni veika mattinga
Ashwin appa and amma (in chorus) : Kandipa nee taan enga veetu marumagal
(Flashback ends ....)
Ashwin, Pugazh, mani , hussain and Shivu bro (in chorus): adi paavi intha punnayum paal kudikuma ndra maari ivalo periya velaya senchi iruka, periya aal taan de nee
To be continued................................
Advertisement
- In Serial81 Chapters
Magik Online
A thousand spells in your pocket, for a price. So the email told Mathias, a creative teenager dreaming of freedom on a conquered Earth where magic is a resource to fight over, and a dragon despot rules the stars. The mysterious Magik website offers him the chance to purchase magical powers online, so long as he fulfills the requests of hidden benefactors. He accepts.Now embroiled in a power game he barely understands, Mathias decides to do the only sensible thing: build a crack team of magicians, monsters, and would-be knights to take down their oppressive dictatorship. An easy Quest, right? The cover was done by the amazing ChasingArtwork.
8 202 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Realm Beneath: A Dungeon Story
This is the story of a dungeon, not a reincarnated soul or a human trapped in a soul gem, but a dungeon. Born as a dungeon, it lives as a dungeon, and kills like a dungeon. Guided only by its experiences, vague ideas and knowledge from somewhere else and the mysterious system that greets it upon awakening it strives to build and live and learn. Immerse yourself in the tale as you read about the dungeon and the adventurers that challenge its depths, puzzles, traps and creatures. Read about the realm beneath as a world comes to life within a mountain in the centre of the land. Forests, swamps, deserts, tundra and more can all be found in the cavernous chambers that blossom with life. Author's note. There is an overarching plot that is more than just the dungeon getting bigger. I will be uploading at least one chapter a week until furthur updates on my schedule get posted and hopefully more once I finish off the other book i'm working on. You can expect me to try and craft unique challenges and floors, stuff you most likely haven't seen before in dungeon books whilst still having a hopefully decent plot. I can't promise much about it but I will certainly read all the comments, respond where appropriate and take on board suggestions. I promise to keep you updated and not drop away without saying anything. I would consider this to be part of the writers pledge but if circumstances force my hand I may have to drop it. (no plans) A Note on tags: Profanity: Not excessive but where i find appropriate. Gore: Well that depends how well I do my job doesn't it. If I can paint a vivid picture that has the potential to be gory, then my writing may be to an acceptable quality. Traumatising content: Again, this depends on my skill as a writer, I guess I hope you find it traumatising - no that’s not right. Well you know what I mean anyway. Hopefully I can paint a vivid picture in your mind that makes the book all the more special.
8 201 - In Serial44 Chapters
Automage Adventures - A LitRPG Story
As a university freshman in the fictional nigh-third-world country of Broica, Sean, finds himself falling into a bottomless rabbit hole as the "System" integrates Earth into itself, allowing for him to see the world as it truly is. He soon finds out that his girlfriend, family, and even hometown aren't as they all seemed --a conflict between vampires, werewolves, hunters and mystical forces rages in the Undercity as alien forces try to overtake the City Above, all the while Sean struggles to understand even a tiny bit of what is happening. And he wonders... had the System changed his life, or had it simply made the transition faster? Arc 1 - Integration Chapters: 1 - 15 Word Count: 62,399 Words Status: Complete Arc 2 - Darkest Nights Chapters: 16 - Current Word Count: 70,000+ Status: Ongoing Release Schedule: Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday (GMT +8) Average Length: 2.5k - 5k Words Discord Link: https://discord.gg/kScZ5fsWH7 Disclaimer: MC isn't nice. The story is Grimdark and the overall vibe of the story is somewhat dark.
8 202 - In Serial76 Chapters
Dark Wind, Icy Snow - (RyuTar, YinYuan) [BL]
Born a fatherless bastard, Nox ZaiWin has always been seen as a pariah by those around him. It doesn’t matter how hard he has tried to make a name for himself, excelling both in combat and military strategy, climbing all the way to his present position as Calzai by sheer hard work and persistence. His only goal? To be left alone so he can govern over his poor, ravaged Province in peace. And so, yeah, the last thing he wanted, was to become some Celestial’s Chosen One. And is that even a Celestial? Hasn’t the brat just murdered more than one-hundred of his men with a single scream? Aren’t Celestials supposed to be holly, pure beings, that abhor all forms of death and killing? No other choice! No matter how sinful it may be, the brat must die. Snow has lived most of his life locked in a dark room, explored and sold for his miraculous blood. There are a lot of things he does not understand about the outside world. But one thing is certain. He does not want to have anything to do with some scary dark monster. He wants to be free! And he’ll do whatever it takes to reach his goal. And yet … Shit! Aren’t they stuck together now? Their life-lines intertwined? Wait! If the dark monster wants him dead, that’s easy enough to solve. All he has to do is to successfully kill him first! ** Updates Wednesdays, Fridays and Saturdays. Thank you for reading! ♥ ** WARNING: This is BL novel, including Boy x Boy Romance. If you're not up to sailing such waters happily turn around and search for something else to read. :)
8 112 - In Serial44 Chapters
Back n Badass BEING RE-WRITTEN
When Deku had to go to America for a few years, nobody expected him to change from the sweet stuttering cinnamon role that he is to a total badass.This will probably be a Deku x Male Oc book bc I'm currently obsessed with those rn. I rlly like femboy/emo Deku as well so..⚠️WARNING⚠️This book will (most probably) have:Boy x BoyBitchy/Slutty UrurakaYaoi/Smut(Maybe)FemboyHomophobia(Ururaka+Mineta+..)Maybe more... READ AT UR OWN RISK
8 248 - In Serial27 Chapters
ɪɴꜰᴇʀɴᴏ • ᴋᴏᴋɪᴄʜɪ x ʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ
Y/n is the Ultimate Fire Dancer ! With a pretty fun personality, her and 16 other students get forced into a killing game. Nothing good can come out of that...right?Well, a certain male has caught her attention.. he's known for being a liar. And she's aware of that. However there is a point where she cannot tell the difference between his lies and the truth. •! Sorry for any spelling mistakes , I normally don't look over the chapters before I publish them 😭 !
8 158

