《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》Mamanar & Mamiyar
Advertisement
Avanga journey to coimbatore pona chapter la sonna maari inithe sendrathu.
Oru late afternoon or early evening maari they reached coimbatore. Ashwin veedu coimbatore city la illama, konjam thooram thalli oru gramathula irunthuthu.
Avanga vantha vandi oru gate kitta vanthu ninuchu, aana antha gate la irunthu paatha ore marama taan irunthuthu
Pugazh: enda machan inga vandiya niruthuna, ellani kudikalam na, athellam vendam machan veetuku poitu pathukalam
Mani: Hey pugazh unaku vendam na poda enaku venum da, aana inga yaarume illaye
Shivu: Ashwineyy neenaga mani akka solrathu ellam kekathinga , namba veetuku polam
Ashwin: ellarum konjam pesama irukingala, ithaan namba veeda
Pugazh: enna solra da machan inga enga da veedu iruku, intha gate ah thandi thoppu taana da iruku
Ashwin: intha thoppuku naduvula taan da namba veedu iruku
Mani: super da thambi unga veetla AC ye theva padthu illa da
Ashwin: Aama de suniya bommai
Ashwin started calling a person in his phone
Ashwin (in call) : mani dei mani enga da iruka, gate putti iruku
Mani : college la irunthu vanthutu iruku anne ippa taan , periyappa , periyamma a veetla irupanga periyamma phone ku call panni paaru
Ashwin: avanga eppadi da ivalo thooram varuvanga
Mani: Periyamma ippa thotathulla taan amma oda suthitu irupanga
Ashwin: Seri da bathrama va, bike otitu call pesatha
Mani: illa anne naan college bus la taan varen
Ashwin: seri da , veetla pakalam
Pugazh: enna machan varangala
Ashwin: illa da avan ippa taan college la irunthu varanam da , iru naan amma ku call panren
Pugazh: amma ku theriyuma da namba varathu
Ashwin: theriyum da freinds ellam varanga solli iruken , mitha padi vera ethuvum theriyathu
Pugazh: seri machan amma ku call pannu
Ashwin( calls his mom) : Amma
Ash amma: Ashwin enga da vanthutu iruka
Ashwin: vanthuten amma, gate kitta tann nikiren, putti iruku
Ash amma: athuva da neriya peru ulla vanthu manga lam parichitu porainga ellam pinja iruku athaan
Advertisement
Ashwin: seri ma yarayavathu vanthu gate ah tharaka sollu
Ash amma: naane inga taan da iruken, saavi yum en kitta taan iruku nee varuva taan ingaye suthitu irukom nee varuva nu
Ashwin: Seri ma va vanthu thoranga
And after a while Ashwin's mom was there with his chithi, both of them were dressed with cotton saree with neatly combed hair with bun and malika poo around it
Ashwin hugged his mom and chithi
Ashwin: appa enna ma panranga
Ash amma: ippa taan da appa panchayat office veraikum poitu veetuku vanthanga
Ashwin: Seri ma, ivanga taan ennoda velai pakara en friends
Ash amma: vanga ellarum vanga, veetla poi pesikalam, ellarum travel panni tired ah vanthu irupinga
Pugazh: enna da mapilai amma english lam pesranga
Ashwin: dei enga amma retired head master da, 3 months munnadi taan retire aananga
Shivu: Ashwineyy athai romba azhaga irukanga
Mani: enna Shivaangi ippave varungala mamiyar ah pugazhnthu pesi ice vekka aramichitiya
Shivu: Ponga mani akka
Ashwin: vanga amma, chithi rendu perum vandila erunga veetuku polam
amma and chithi boarded the car and hussain moved back
And the car travelled towards their house and it was a 5 minutes travel, on either of the roads were coconut trees, mango trees and many more trees and the car halted infront of a house which looks like below image
Avanga appa oru thinai la ukanthutu iruntharu , car vanthu ninna odane, Ashwin vanthu eranga odane vanthu hug pannikitaru
Ash appa: welcome back home my son
Ashwin: Thank you appa, Love you
Ash appa: vanga vanga ellarum vanga ellarum namba veetuku vanthathu romba santhosham, ellarum nalla irukingala
Mani: naanga ellarum nalla irukom appa
Ashwin: appa ithu Mani akka, ennoda TL , namba akka maariye taan
Ash appa: ivan unna pathi neriya solli irukan ma
Mani: Nalla padiya taana appa solli irukan
Ash appa: Aaama ma nalla padiya taan sollli irukan
Advertisement
Ashwin: appa ithu pugazh en room mate, machan ellame
Pugazh and Ash appa hug each other
Pugazh: appa ungala pathatala romba santhosham pa
Ashwin: ithu Hussain mama , mani akka oda husband
Hussain anna: Uncle ungala pathathula santhosham
Ash pa: Thanks pa , enaku happy ungalal ellam pathathu
Ashwin: And last but not least, ithu Shivaangi , ennoda friend, athu vinayak avaloda thambi
Ash pa: Vaa ma , vaa pa
Shivu and Shivu bro (Chorus): Thank you uncle, unga veedu super ah iruku
Ash pa: Seriyana vaala irupanga pola rendu perum
Ashwin: appa athu vanthu
Mani : avanga apdi taan uncle, enga gang laye Shivu taan chinna ponnu, ava thambi avaloda chinnavan la athaan
Ash pa: onnum illa mani summa taan sonnen, seri ellarum poi refresh ayitu vanga tea sapdalam
And everyone left to the rooms allocated to them
They got refreshed and everyone came to the dinning table , there were tea and muruku, seedai, mixture and other snacks
And everyone were enjoying their tea and snacks and shivu was having her snacks
Ashwin: enna de ivalo casual ah iruka , bayame illama, namba appa amma kitta love matter ah solla vanthurukom
Shivu: Illa Ashwineyy athu vanthu intha veedu apuram intha snacks lam pathu konjam excite ayiten ashwineyy athaan sorry
Ashwin: Please konjam serious ah iruma , apram appa amma unna pathi enna nenaipanga
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy
Ashwin: Appa naan unga kitta onnu pesanum
Ash appa: etha irunthalum naalaiku pesikalam, ippa poi rest edu, ellarum poi rest edunga pa
Ashwin: appa athu vanthu
Ash amma: Ashu athaan appa solranga la naalaiku pesikalam , friends ku veeta suthi kaatu,
Ash amma: Pasanagala dinner ku taan 8:30 ku vanthurunga seriya
Mani : ok amma sure
And all of our team members gathered in motta madi to discuss on how to reveal the matter to the family
Ashwin: Ippa enna pandrathu mani, appa naalaiku pesikalam nu solrare
Mani: ellam nallathuku taan da , porumaya sollikalam, vanthu odane prechenai vendam
Ashwin: Seri Mani, iva taan ellathukum over react pandra
Shivu: naan taan appave sorry solliten la
Mani: Seri da ava chinna ponnu taana ella seri ayidum
Dinner ku ellarum dinning table ku vanthanga, and their were idlis , idiyapam and some veg curry , chutney and sambar
Pugazh: enna amma veg ah potutinga dinner
Ash amma: illa pa pugazh night ah iruku la athaan, naaliaku perusa vechikalam
Pugazh: Seri amma
Ellarum saptutu thoonga poitanga
Naalaiku enna periya boongambam vedika potho theriyala..... adutha chapter la pakalam
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dear readers,
I am really sorry sorry sorry, kojam time illa pa, veetu velai , office velai, even weekends vera busy athu naala taan update panna mudiyala i am sorry
Thanks
swapna
Advertisement
- In Serial71 Chapters
Path of Salt
After running off with his best friend to fight as Mercenaries, Tobias found out that he wasn't built for battle. Swiftly defeated but not dead, he could only lay down on the grass, and watch as Marcus fought off their enemies almost singlehandedly. Both of them survived that battlefield, and they both decided to return back to their Village. Tobias' ideals and expectations were shattered by the reality of War, so he decided to settle down instead. On the other hand, something awakened within Marcus. He woke up one day, only to be greeted by a floating panel of light. [Name: ... Marcus][Race: ... Human][Class: ... ... ...] [Hero] [Welcome to the System] What is a village-born Hero to do, but answer his calling? Current schedule: No chapters for the next few months. I'm still writing the entirety of Volume 2. WARNINGS:-Yes, this contains LitRPG elements after a slow start, promise.-This work is incredibly Slice-of-Life heavy-Also conversation heavy-Also plot heavy (But not in that way, unfortunately)-The pacing in terms of plot is slow -(Edit after a review)- This story is also known as: I honestly don't understand what's the difference between "light" and "dark" stories. I realized that far too late, so this story is... weird. It might be light at times, and dark at times, and in all honesty, definitely has dark undertones. Oh, and prepare to be disappointed or pleased by this story; I understand that this story is polarizing, at least. Cover made by: Fei (@Chippy03966650) / Twitter
8 149 - In Serial6 Chapters
Re: Pokemon Red
A young man is walking on his usual route from school back home while playing Pokemon Go when the driver of a truck loses control and run into the young man ending his life. But the young man awakens and finds he has been reincarnated, and as his favorite games protagonist Red. With the help of his vast knowledge of pokemon and a reincarnation system will he become a pokemon master or will he aim higher? The story will follow close to the games stories (as best as i remember some of them) however there will be some slight to severe alterations as the pokemon world lacks a bit of common sence that would apply to anyworld. As the story goes on regions will change and new pokemon exclusive to those regions will appear like the game. ------------- Hey everyone this is my first novel and a random idea that came to me while i was reading a reincarnation novel here on RR and i was playing a pokemon game on the side and it kinda came to me. l will have polls occasionally to see how people want things to go down or what possible direction to go. Now a couple warnings the first being grammer. I'm not the best at gramer so if bad grammer triggers you in some way its best to just not bother. Second warning and most important is that this is a more mature take on pokemon. Seriously if you grew up with pokemon like me you probably would like some mature pokemon story. So there will be profanity here in there. Not going to see people cursing up a storm except maybe one of the teams. Especialy team skull they got the whole sterotype going. Gore.... honostly not sure if im going to have detailed pokemon death or just have the normal fainting and any death will be in the background or be hinted at. There will be sexual content but im going to have those in side chapters so people who don't care for them can just skip them.
8 248 - In Serial223 Chapters
Birth of an AntiHero
AntiHero's FIRST REWRITE IN THE WORKS - thanks!! :] EDIT 2/28/22 - sorry, health problems right now, but I will post after rewriting the first 80-90,000 words or so and start fresh from there! Expect the change to be uploaded before summer! So long as I can keep using my hands, that is~! ^_^ X] This story will indeed get fleshed out as my vision improves for the better. But I feel the need to emphasize that a lot of parts are written in improvised comic book format as my primary writing style, and this first book is actually the entry point and starting novel for an entire very vast series I am in the works of developing. Many side characters here will eventually be main characters with there own stories; long or short. But this one particularly will be focused and centralized around Noel. Because of this, I do plan to leave the introduction for side characters as still having a special flow for readers to witness a tad of their background, so keep that in mind after my 'obviously many' rewrites from now and going into the future! Sorry for the troubles! I will improve on my style and implementation of the story!(Although I DO plan to keep parts as 'play style' or rather, comic book style, since I find it easier for certain dialogue instances as well as the fact that the novel is inspired by that 'feeling' you get while reading comic books. But my style is still evolving, you were warned!) Thank you! - Noel Tyler Malierano. He's the youngest 'son' to receive approval from 'The Malierano Family': A Criminal Organization of hitmen and hitwomen that specialize in killing, even maintaining success within a vastly superpowered society. Noel finally manages to complete his training as the newest 'Elite' killer his family created...but, there's just one problem - He doesn't want to kill! Come along and delve into a society of conflicting morals through the eyes of a boy, desperately searching for a new path to follow. Can he even manage to free himself from his father's engrained teachings and ideals? Conversely, will killing prove a lot more difficult to ignore? --- --> Thank you very much for reading! It would be helpful for me if you all consider leaving me a comment or an inbox suggestion, a review or even a full rating wherever AND whenever you believe I need to improve on anything or if something I wrote irked you! I appreciate EVERYONE that comes to read my story, however I DO want to improve my work as a writer. I hope all of you who don't like my work will let me know somehow, so I can edit and IMPROVE my story as a whole! Thank you everyone for your time! --- JUST TO NOTE!! When a character has a cultural name like, say, a Japanese or Russian name, that is because that character IS Japanese or Russian! They don't have to be FULL of one ethnicity either - sometimes they will be mixed. This story mainly takes place on an artificial continent where all countries have sent over their respective talents, meaning characters of ALL cultures and ethnic backgrounds will show hints of that in their names. Please don't assume I'm just randomly naming characters names that don't match them. And feel free to talk to me about whatever in my story troubles you - no matter how small! I love to improve. ^-^ X] --- Just to note: Characters will slowly grow as time passes. Slow pace. THANKS for reading! Enjoy! :] --- Decided to post 2 chapters every Tuesday and Friday instead of taking a small break, but I MAY upload once in a while on different days, such as Sundays, in addition to those two. :]
8 630 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Time Tower (the first visit)
****** There are certain universal desires, and chief among them is the desire to possess a button that will allow you to turn back time. The answer to all your problems. They thought that they had discovered the means to achieve the secret desire of their hearts. They thought they’d discovered magic. But we know that magic does not exist. Not in the way that most people wish it would. It was only an illusion. You cannot turn back time. You can only move forward. ****** Only two truths are certain. The Tower must come down. That is their only goal. Pima isn't certain that it's even possible, but when the task falls to her, she must try to set aside all her past fears and failures to reach into the past and change the future of the world. That's the first thing truth: The Tower must come down. The second is...It knows you're here, and it doesn't like being disturbed. ****** Note on the subtitle: Think of The Time Tower as a television mini-series. There are multiple parts, and sometimes you have to wait for the next one. Apart, they are somewhat short. Together, they are longer than a regular movie. This is part one - the first visit to The Time Tower.
8 183 - In Serial41 Chapters
Guild of Tokens
The quests are real, the rewards are real, and the dangers are unimaginable. Jen Jacobs's nights are spent traversing a strange city finding hidden objects, slaying dragons, and tangling with a host of fellow adventurers. And her days are spent counting down the seconds until she can return to the grind and continue racking up tokens and leveling up. Except Jen isn't playing a video game. It's all real and happening right in New York City. After a particularly harrowing quest pairs her up with Beatrice Taylor, a no-nonsense and ambitious mentor, Jen hopes she’s on the path to becoming a big-time player. But as she dives deeper into the game’s hidden agenda, she realizes Beatrice has her sights set on the Guild, the centuries-old organization that runs the Questing game. And the quests Jen loves are about to put both of them in grave danger. Will Jen survive the game before powerful forces cut her real life short?
8 167 - In Serial7 Chapters
SLEEP [YoonMin ff]
A story in which Jimin can't sleep without Yoongi's goodnight kiss.THIS BOOK (SLEEP) WAS ALSO TRANSLATED BY @Yoonshades!! (Thanks m8)
8 92

