《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》akka thambi
Advertisement
Annaiku oru nalla kalai velai , epozhuthum saturday sunday naale namba shivaangi ma ku mathiyanam 12 mani ku taan kozhiye koovum. aana intha saturday avanga kalai 7 maniku kulichu mudichu eppavum office kelambra maari kelambitanga aana casuals la
She was coming from her room to the hall and anga avanga family ukanthu morning coffee kudichitu irunthanga
Shivu mom: Mole Shivaangi enna ivalo seekram enthrichita
Shivu: Amme office time aaguthula athaan
Shivu bro: (😁😁😁😁)
Shivu: Dei en da sirkira
Shivu bro: vara vara unaku kannu theriyama poiducha calendar la innaiku enna day nu paaru, innaiku saturday de
Shivu: (to her brother) nee mindathu iru
Shivu mom: yen de avana thitra avan correct ah taana solren innaiku saturday office leave taana , nee enna na kaliala enthrichu office poren nu loosu maari sollitu iruke
Shivu: Amme innaiku enaku extra work undu athanala taan office poren
Shivu mom: itha nethe solli irukunom la, lunch breakfast ethuvume panala, iru bread toast atleast panni taren
Shivu: venam amme naan office la pathukren time aachu
Shivu dad: iru Shivaangi ma naan una bus stop veraikum drop panren
Shivu: Seri acha vanga polam
Shivu dad's dropped her in the bus stand and was waiting with her in the bus stand till the bus comes ( it his is usual practice that he will be waiting with her till the bus comes , once she enter the bus and the bus starts only he will go back to home)
Shivu dad: enna da innum bus ah kanom
Shivu: theriyalaye acha, neenga venam kelambunga, may be non working day nrathala konjam late ah varum ninaikiren
Shivu dad: seri da varatum naan athu veraikum naan wait panren
Shivu: irunga en friend ku call panni kekuren
Shivu makes call to her Ashwineyyy
Ashwin: Hey chellama evlo neram di unakaga wait panrathu unga street end la
Advertisement
Shivu: enga de iruka bus eritiya
Ashwin: bus ah enna de olara, athuvum de nu solli kupudra
Shivu: naaan romba nerama bus stop la appa kooda bus kaga wait panren, innum evalo neram aagum de
Ashwin: oh pakathula appa irukara, vanthuranga madam innum 10 mins la bus vanthurum
Shivu: seri de
Shivu: (to her dad) acha bus innum 15 mins la vanthuruma, neenga kelambunga naan erikiren, unga music classes ku vera time aaguthala
Shivu dad: aama mole time ayiduchu, seri ma bathram bus eritu call pannu ok
Shivu: ok acha
After this her dad left the place and Ashwin's car was on the bus stop in another 2 mins
And she boarded the car.
Ashwin: evalo neram de unaku wait panrathu, place ah vera mathite iruke first street , ippa bus stop
Shivu in order to stop him from speaking kissed his cheeks and he went to his own world
Shivu: Sir vandi edukringala
Ashwin: Seringa madam polam, ungaluku sevagam seiyave vanthu irukiren manni
Shivu: Seri manna ungal rathathai ippothu kilapungal
Both of them had a heavy laugh and started from there and they went for a mall was doing some window shopping and went for a movie matinee show.
And it was movie break. Both of them came out to get a snack.
Ashwin: Shivaangi ma naan rest room poitu vanthudren nee popcorn vangi vei
Shivu: ok Manna
Shivu approached the popcorn counter and she was getting a caramel popcorn for herself and masala popcorn for Ashwin.
She got the popcorn and turned to leave at the same time a guy who was standing in the next line also turned and they got collided little bit and silla popcorn kizha vizhunthruchu. Shivu ippa antha payana thitrathukaga pakra to her suprise it was her thambi.
Shivu: Neeya
Shivu bro: Neeya
Shivu bro: aama nee inga enna pannitu iruka office poren taana sollitu pona
Advertisement
Shivu: athu athu athu vanthu, haan nee mattum ithu un tution timings taana nee inga enna pandra tution cut pannitu
Shivu bro: nee mothala bathil sollu, naan taana first ketten
Shivu: nee taana chinna payan so nee first sollu
As they were arguing with each other, Ashwin anga vanthutaru, avar vanthu shivaangi thol mela kaiya potutu
Ashwin: enna Shivaangi ma popcorn vangitiya polama
Shivu MV: Ashwineyy nee vera wrong timing la correct ah entry taara
Shivu bro: yaaru de ivan un thol mela kai lam podren
Ashwin: nee yaaru da mariyatha illama pesitu iruka, en lover naan kai podren unaku enna da prechana
Shivu MV: mudinchuchu jolli mudinchiduchu
Shivu bro: ennathu lover ah ivan enna de solran
Shivu: (to his brother) aama da chellam , ivaru taan unga mama naanum ivara love panren
Shivu: ( to Ashwin) Ashwineyy ithu vera yaarum illa en kooda pirantha en thambi
Ashwin: ennathu un thambiya, seri kavalapadatha pathukalam
Shivu bro: enna pathukalam, iru de ippave appa ku phone panni unna pathi pottu kudukren
Shivu: nee enna pathi potu kuduthana , naan unna pathi pottu kuduthuruven
Shivu bro: nee panna velaiku naan pannathukellam onnum solla mattanga
He took his phone and started to dial to his appa
Shivu: please da vendam, please please
Ashwin: Please machan, please machan, naan konjam solratha kelu
Shivu bro: enna kekanum
Ashwin: Please, Shivu ma nee theater kulla po naan machan kitta pesitu varen
Shivu bro: nillu, apdiye intha pop corn ah G7 seat la vechidu
Shivu: hmmm ok da
And Ashwin and Shivu's thambi was talking with each other
Ashwin: Machan, naan un akka va romba love pandren
Shivu bro: panniko , aana naan enga appa amma kitta solliye thiruven
Ashwin: Machan nee enga love ku help pannama vera yaaru da help pannuvanga
Shivu bro: unga love ku help pannrathu naala enaku enna use
Ashwin: naan unaku PS4 vangi taren
Shivu bro: ungaluku gaming la ellam interest iruka, enaku romba pidikum velayadrathu
Ashwin: super machan enakum taan
And they were talking with each other about their interests and after some time they have become good friends
Shivu bro: ennaku ungala romba pudichiruku, kandipa unga love ku support panren, avulukaga illanalum ungalukaga
Ashwin: thanks machan thanks machan
And they went towards the audi to see the rest of the film. And Shivaangi was standing over there
Ashwin: hey Shivu ma neeyum padam pakam inga taan ninutu irunthiya, vaa poi padam pakalam
Shivu: padame mudinchu pochu ya, appadi rendu perum ivalo neram enathaan pesitu irunthinga
Shivu bro: naanum mamavum enna vena pesipom unaku enna vanthuthu
Shivu: ennathu mama va set ayitingala super super super
Shivu bro: seri en popcorn enga
Shivu: evalo neram ungalukage vechitu irupen, pada interest la naane ellathayum sapten
Mama & machan in chorous: Adi paavi
Shivu: ( to her brother) bike la taana da vantha, appa namba rendu perum sernthu veetuku onna poidalam
Shivu bro: loosa de nee, neeyum naanum epdi onna vanthom appa amma kelvi kekka matnagala, neeyum matippa , naanum matipan, naan munnadi poren, nee mama kooda konja neram time spent pannitu apram va
Ashwin: Machan na machan taan, thanks da machan
Shivu bro: Bye mama, bye de
inithe mama machan uravu thodangiyathu, aduthu enna marumagan mamanar maiyar taan, poruthuirunthu parpom
Thanks
Soppi
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
Aeon Chronicles Online
Edited Book 1 now available on Kindle Unlimited in all regions! US https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07BKR6FWT Book 2 is now available on Kindle Unlimited! https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07Q4Z3Q9S A dark litRPG novel. After a deadly encounter with a forest wolf, Rowan Black survives thanks to stem cell therapy and experimental bionic brain implants. Rowan's body recovers, but the treatment leaves his memories fragmented and his psyche shattered into something inhumane, irritable, callous—and a tad bit lustful. When Rowan's doctor fails to notice this, his parents reluctantly sends him back to Westwind Highschool, resulting in the murder of Rowan's past bully. After serving juvenile detention in a psychiatric center for two years, 18-year-old Rowan is offered a choice by a powerful corporation: Either spend the next decades in a psychiatric prison or play in their fully-immersive virtual reality game, Aeon Chronicles Online, and grow into the role of the world's next major raid boss that players must defeat. Will Rowan regain his old psyche? How will Aeon Chronicle’s AI controller react to Rowan’s unique mind? Will Rowan receive help in a team-oriented game or is he alone? Find out in this 130k+ word, dark LitRPG novel! This series is part of the LeMort Multiverse.
8 273 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Uneventful Life of Elaine
Elaine Aleytia is a girl that was born into a wealthy household. 16 years of age and certainly a beauty. Although her life might be a luxury that is surely envied by others, they might think that it would be ironic when they see Elaine's true thoughts. For a long time now Elaine has been thinking about what could be the outcome of her life if she was born as a simple girl? away from the attention of other rich and influential people. Where she could spend her life idly sitting in the vicinity in the forest and enjoying the setting sun. Nobody would really know except Elaine herself. At the celebration of her older brother's engagement, a gathering was to be held within their palace like house. Little did Elaine know that a new chapter in her life was about to unfold. Elaine drank a wine that was poisoned; she choked and fell to the ground. She thought to herself. "Ah... what a pitiful life this has been, I never asked to be an aristocrat's daughter, If only I could have been born simple, yet, happy...." She closed her eyes, accepting her demise. Only to suddenly wake up in an unfamiliar location. She looked around and saw things that could have not existed in the modern era where she was living. "Where is this place? I... don't remember going out of the country" Thus, bringing a new chapter to Elaine's Uneventful Life.
8 84 - In Serial48 Chapters
Mages of Athfens
What happens when a pessimistic mage fails at magic school? Among the diverse people of the ancient fantastical city of Athfens is the Mage August. He must fight his way through mages, monsters and worse to thrive among the cruel. There are no heroes in this story, it is a question of how long can he live. No one can escape death. An original dark fantasy adventure in first-person present-tense. It is a cynical take on power fantasy stories. *Thanks Asviloka for the Cover Art*
8 88 - In Serial29 Chapters
Return of Another End
Due to his parents passing, haunted with nightmares, Alexander escaped overseas. Now, almost a decade later, the prodigal son must return home. Not to celebrate but to mourn for another passing, his brother. However, through his late brother's machinations, Alexander must embark on the last project designed by him. Of course, nothing is as it seems. Will Alexander figure out the secret of his house? Will he find out the reason behind his brother's resolute decision? Or will he be tangled in the web of schemes and intrigued that his brother weaved?Or will he succumb to the harsh trials his brother imposed? Update: 1-2/day
8 229 - In Serial63 Chapters
Vampire Shield //jungkook ff//
y/n : I really saw a vampire. why don't you believe me? Lisa : y/n,that is your hallucination. There is no Vampire thing. They are only exist in the folk story. ...........??? : Do you find her?? ??? : Yes...... but it is someone I never expect. ...............??? : What will you do? ??? : I have to protect her no matter what happens.
8 133 - In Serial23 Chapters
Unforgettable (Peter Parker x Reader)
Living with her famous cousin is not easy. When (Y/N) (L/N)'s parents went missing she moved to New York City to live with her annoying super hero cousin, Tony Stark. As she wanted to get as far from Tony as possible, she was enrolled at Midtown High, where she made fast friends with a certain socially awkward boy named Peter Parker.But when terror struck Queens, (Y/N) decided to put her 'Adoptive Muscle Memory' as Tony would put it, to good use, without his permission of course. Of course she catches the attention of the local friendly neighborhood Spider-Man when she started to use some of his moves which should be impossible for any normal human.
8 138

