《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》HER PROPOSAL
Advertisement
It has been a week since Shivu came over to chennai, and it has been a practice for her to come to office , spend time with ashwineyy and others and also and also she was very happy that she was able to spend some nice time with her parents and brother.
And there were only 2 days left for the time Ashwin gave for shivaangi to accept his proposal. And the 2 days were saturday and sunday. And deepavali was coming in some 5 days so they took wfh or either leave and they left by Afternoon itself. But Ashwin planned to leave a day before deepavali as he was having some hectic work in his project and then he wanted to know Shivaangi's answer for his proposal.
Among all of their friends only Ashwin and Shivu was only there at office so both of them went to the coffee break.
And both of them ordered for the coffee and they settled over there at the table.
Ashwin: Sivaangi ma innum rendu naal taan iruku , unaku nyabagam irukum nu nenaikiren
Shivu: Ethuku Ashwineyy rendu naal, enaku ethuvum nyabagathuku varalaye , mukiyamanathu ethavathu maranthutena
Ashwin: oh aama ma mukiyamanathu taan, nee innum 2 days la en proposal ku reply pannanum
Shivu: aama la pathukalam Ashwineyy
Ashwin: i am very serious ma, nee mattum innum rendu naal kulla oru bathil sollala
Shivu: enna ipdi meratura Ashwineyy,naan pavam chinna papa
Ashwin: athaan nee chinna papa vave iru , naan oru periya ponna paathu kalyanam panikiren
Shivu: Ashwineyy over ah pannatha, athaan 2 days irukula, naalaniku pesikalam bye, Sarange
Ashwin: evening taana ma aachu athukula Sarange sollura
Shivu: athuellam apdi taan Ashwineyy bye....
She left from the place. And Ashwin was sitting alone in the cafeteria.
And it was a fine Sunday, And Pugazh anna called Ashwin
Ashwin: Sollu Machan, veetla ellarum epdi irukanga , amma appa nalla irukangala
Pugazh: nalla irukanga mapillai, nee chennai la taana iruka mapillai , illa ooruku poitiya
Ashwin: Chennai la taan da iruken, Tuesday kelambi taan ooruku poren
Pugazh: appa enaku oru help pannu mapillai , en friend oruthan ECR la RR Resort kitta ninutu irukan , avan kitta oru mukiyamana papers , oru cheque un tharanum, avan ooruku pona varathuku oru maasam ayidum , please intha help mattum pannu mapillai
Advertisement
Ashwin: Seri machan , naan kuduthudren, enga iruku antha docs
Pugazh: ennoda cupboard la iruku mapillai
Ashwin: Seri machan naan kuduthuren
Pugazh: Seri mapillai bye
Ashwin: Seri machan bye
It was a nice day , with a moody climate , but no rains, it was like at any time rain will come, So Ashwin also thought it is the right time to have a ride too and also to help his machan.
So he dressed up with a black shirt and kaakhi pants , took his car keys, mobile and docs and headed towards his car and started towards ECR.
And he reached in 45 minutes near by RR resort and he called the person (Pugazh's friend)
Pugazh friend: Boss vanthitingala
Ashwin: aama nga neenga enga irukinga
Pugazh friend: sorry boss , family oda ooruku poitu irunthen, avanaga muthukadu pakathula taan iruku nu solli inga boat ride ku kutitu vanthutanga, if you dont mind just 2 kms taan neenga iruka edathula irunthu, inga konjam vanthu kuduka mudiyuma
Ashwin: paravala nga 2 kms taaana naane varen
Pugazh friend: Thank you very much boss
Ashwin: paravalanga
Then he started the car and headed towards muthukadu boat house. And once he reached the boat house. And called Pugazh's friend.
Ashwin: enga irukinga
Pugazh friend: inga taan boss parking la, red colour i20
Ashwin: seri vanthudren
And Ashwin went to the parking lot, and he noticed a person standing near red colour I20, and he went near the car
Ashwin: Neenga taana Pugazh oda friend
Pugazh friend: aama boss
Ashwin: inthanga pugazh kodutha cheque and documents
Pugazh friend: Thank you very much boss, inthanga
He gave a yellow rose and a ticket for motor boat.
Ashiwn: enanga ithu
Pugazh friend: enaku taan boat la porathuku ticket vangunen, aana light ah thalai suthura maari irunthuthu, athaan family ya mattum amichi vitten, athaan intha ticket irunthuthu, neenga lum ivaalo thooram vanthitinga, apdiye intha climate oru boat ride poitu vanga
Ashwin: Thanks nga
And he also thought it is a good idea, so he went near the place where all the boats were there. And there was only one motor boat so he went over there , gave the ticket, And the boat driver started the boat. And after that the boat driver gave him a purple rose and a small pack of crackers.
Advertisement
Ashwin: Enna sir neengalum rose kudikiranga
Boat driver : vera yaar sir kudutha
Ashwin: athu oru friend, neenga en kuduthinga
Boat driver: Deepavali varathala innaiku ride varavungalukellam oru rose um, oru pack crackers um kuduka solli irukanga
Ashwin: On apdiya seri seri
And after some time of the ride they reached a island.
Boat driver: Sir inga oru 10 mins naanga wait panuvom, neenga poi intha theeva suthi pathutu vanthudunga, apdiye konjam thooram pona kadal theriyum
Ashwin: ok sir thanks
And he got down from the boat and started walking in the island and the time was around 1 PM afternoon but it looked like 6PM in the evening. He started walking in the island.
And once he reached a place there he saw an arch of full red heart balloons. And he thought someone would have done for suprise and left as it is .
when he was trying to move from that place. A group of people boys and girls started to dance in front of him (Flash mob)
And they started to dance in front of him with a set of lovable and peppy songs. And he was very suprised with the sudden set of people who started to dance, since he dint see any person in the island till now.
Ashwin MV: enga da irunthinga ivalo nerama, thidirnu bayamurithingale
And they were dancing like anything and they also pulled him for the dance and he started to dance with them.
And after some time the dance got over and everyone over there gave him a mix of yellow and purple flowers.
Chorus: All the best
And they showed a way to him and left the place.
Near the beach there was a heart shaped stand and a Shivu was standing over there in the purple colour dress facing the sea.
(Shivu's Outfit )
And Ashwin was coming near Shivu step by step. And he went near shivu
Ashwin: Shivaangi maa
She slowly turned to look at her Ashwin and in the meanwhile a light got started glowing behind her .
Shivu: Welcome Ashwineyy
Ashwin was awestruck with her beauty. He stood like a statue without saying any word. And he dropped all the purple and yellow roses he was having in his hand down.
Shivu: Ashwineyy.... Ashwineyyyy, ethavathu sollunga
Ashwin: Shivu... shivaangi ma, ma... athu vanthu
Shivu: neenga ethuvum solla vendam, inga vaanga
She pulled him near her. she knelt down with a boquet of red flowers
Shivu: Ashwineyy, ippa illa unna naan eppa partheno appathula irunthe , naan unna love panna aramchiten , but nee kekalam apram en di naan propose panna pothu ok nu sollala nu, athu vanthu enna taan un mela enaku love irunthalum, etho oru orathula oru insecurity or bayam, ippa antha bayam enga pochu nee kekalam, innoru periya bayam vanthuduchu athanala taan, antha bayam vanthu unna miss paniduveno ndra bayam... aana unna naan epothula iruntho love panna aaramichiten. ippan taan atha solla thairiyam vanturuku
I love you Ashwineyyy... I love you so much manna, enaku theriyum you love me so much aanalum kekuren Do you love me?
Ashwin was still in the statue mode and his eyes were flowing with happy tears
He got the boquet from Shivu's hands. And he made her get up and hugged her tightly that there is no space to air to enter.
And then he gave her a forhead kiss
Ashwin: Love you sivaangi maa, love you so much , i am very happy and suprised for this proposal, naan konjam kooda ethir pakala
Shivu got him a ring with S engraved in it and she started to put in to his ring finger. And Ashwin also was having the ring which he planned to give Shivu on his proposal day. He was putting that ring in his small finger.
He took it from his small finger and slowly put the ring in to her finger. And she was very happy and they hugged each other.
And then shivu gave 2 gifts for him
(Purple Shirt)
(Play station)
And he was very happy that his love understood everything about him. And both of them started having nice time playing in beach for some time .
to be continued...... (romba length ah pothu)
Advertisement
- In Serial170 Chapters
Psycho X Psychic
Teren Hark — Quiet and ordinary at school. Passive and nothing noteworthy about him. However, one of his classmates thinks otherwise.Iesa Hun — Quiet but extraordinary. Aggressive when provoked. On top of the school’s hierarchy because of her brains and beauty. Recently, she learned the secret about Teren Hark.He’s a psychopath who had a rich history of murder, massacre, and other atrocities.But she has her fair share of secrets as well — she’s a psychic who can read other people’s thoughts, except, of course, the psychopath himself.Welcome to Mershen High where these two superhumans collide as they slowly learn each other’s pasts and meet the world’s hidden supernatural together while still trying to be proper students.
8 2369 - In Serial128 Chapters
The Abyssal Dungeon
The world of Vol, a huge, bountiful plane where the only constant is life, in its many, many forms. One such form is a dungeon core, a peculiar little gemstone, and the focus of our attention. Watch as this otherwise unremarkable gem awakens in one of the most resplendant places in Vol, an aptly named Mana Reef, and how it turns its simple hole in the ocean floor into something truly unique, all while the rest of the world is forced to deal with its growth. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ This is my first venture into writing for fun, and I'm hoping to keep this running until I run out of juice. With that said, I very much enjoy dungeon core novels, and wanted to do one a bit outside the norm. Hope you enjoy! If you want to come stop by the discord, I know we'd all be more than happy to welcome you! https://discord.gg/pcR5g5XX8h
8 660 - In Serial33 Chapters
World Transcending Dragon Paragon [HIATUS]
NOTE: This story is on hiatus for now. Kindly check my new story here! Yulian Starlighter was formerly an ordinary University Student. After his sudden death, he was sent decades into the future, where the world has been shaken by a heaven rending apocalypse! This is a world of strength, where the only law is the law of the jungle! For what reason did he transcend death? This world that has drastically transformed, is it really Earth or another world? Follow Yulian as he seeks answers on his path of cultivation!Tags: Xianxia, Sci-Fi, Post-Apocalypse, Time Travel, Fanfiction[Note: This story is a fanfiction that takes place in the world of Swallowed Star, a famous novel by I Eat Tomatoes. Swallowed Star ranks among IET's best works and is extremely popular in China. It is currently translated by Zebulin in Translation Nations.] NOTE: This story is on hiatus for now. Kindly check final chapter for the prologue of my new story!
8 181 - In Serial8 Chapters
Vanilla
A plain RPG based off a classic 'reincarnation-into-another-world' series of events. Nothing original, I assure you. ---- Shiro Hayuata was killed and is now reincarnated into another world, [insert ridiculously obvious hypothetical question here].
8 204 - In Serial38 Chapters
Killing demon as a deity
Kiramaru is killed one day and given a second chance at life by an entity named Ko, with other ideas. As a deity Kiramaru must now use his powers to get back what is most important to him with all means possible, even his own humanity.
8 151 - In Serial40 Chapters
The Academy 2
Heyyyyy!I recommend reading the first book, so that you understand what is going on. Now that that's out of the way...Now that Alicia and Nicola are a couple, things should be easier, right? Well, no.Alicia and Nicola still have to struggle between their social differences. And then, someone from Alicia's past shows up to make their relationship even more complicated.Read how the new couple fights to defy the odds.
8 176

