《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》HER SUPRISE
Advertisement
Shivu eventhough knows Ashwin will not go for another girl even she dint reply after these 30 days also. But some unknown insecurities want her to confess her love as soon as possible to him.
And the days were rolling by and there were only 5 days to go for the time provided by Ashwin to Shivu.
And it was a fine Wednesday Morning. Ashwin completed all his routine works and called Shivu as per routine before he started to office but Shivu dint pick up the call. He thought she might be sleeping and left a message
" Good Morning Shivaangi maa"
" enna nalla thookama enthircha odane call pannu"
He got ready and went to office and once he reached office he had his breakfast and went to the cubicle.
Sharath: Enna partner innaiku unga face en ivalo dull ah iruku
Ashwin: athellam illa partner naan nalla taan iruken
Ashwin MV: ivalo nalla oru naal kooda ava en call ah edukama irunthathu illa, thoongitu irunthalum phone eduthu thoongitu iruken apram call panren nu atleast sollu va, aana innaiku call edukave illa , message kum innum reply pannala, enaku konjam bayama iruku, illa la phone ah silent la pottu irupa kandipa call panuva
Ashwin: (Sees Mani) Good Morning Mani
Mani: Enna Ashwin Shivu call attend panalaya
Ashwin: epdi unaku theriyum
Mani: un munchi laye ezhuthi otti iruke
Ashwin: aama enaku romba bayama iruku, ava call edukama irunthathe illa
Mani: May be ava thoongi irupa, illa phone ah theriyama silent la pottu irupa, vena Pugazh ku illa, ava room mates call panni pakalama
Ashwin: venam mani innum konjam neram papom , thirumbavum call panni pakren if she is not picking up naan pugazh ku call panren
Mani: Seri da, Saptiya
Ashwin: Sapten
Mani: Seri nee poi ellam mail la check pannitu , meeting lam check pannitu va oru 10:30 ka coffee ku povom
Advertisement
Ashwin: Seri ka
And Ashwin was not able to concentrate in his work, he called her again and this time also Shivu dint pick up his call.
And around 10:30 AM Mani came and took Ashwin for a coffee.
And Mani, Sharath and Ashwin went to the cafeteria and was having coffee.
At that time Pugazh entered the cafeteria, Trio were shocked to see Pugazh over there.
Sharath: Dei machan pugazh enna da inga pannitu iruka
Ashwin: (He went near Pugazh) machan unna paathu evalo naal ayiduchu da , enna suprise ah ellam kudukra machan, oru varthai varen kooda sollala
Pugazh: illa mapillai thidirnu kelambi varamari ayiduchu , athaan solla mudiyama poiduchu, innaiku kalaila flight la taan vanthen
Ashwin forgot everything and he was happy to see his machan Pugazhuu.
At that time suddenly Pugazh moved aside, And Shivu came from behind of her anne.
Shivu: Ashwineyyy...
Ashwin: Shivu... Shiv..., Shivaangi ma neeya
Shivu: Ashwineyy suprise epdi super ah
Shivu holded Ashwin's hands and went inside the cafeteria and went to meet Mani akka and Sharath
Ashwin is still in shock and he was double , triple happy to see her shivaangi ma
Shivu: Sharath anne epdi irukinga (Now also she dint leave Ashwin's hands)
Sharath: paapa super ah iruken da, nee epdi iruka
Shivu: naan super ah iruken anna
Mani akka and Shivu hugged each other
Mani akka: innaiku Sir oruthar nee call edukala nu semma tension ayitaru
Ashwin: Sunniyabomai summa iru
Shivu: Sorry Ashwineyy summa oru suprise tharalam nu taan phone edukala , kochikatha Ashwineyy.. ippa sir happy taane
Ashwin: Romba happy ma
Mani akka: enna da rendu perum chennai pakkam
Shivu: Project vishayama taan ka
Mani akka: Evlo naal inga iruka poringa
Pugazh: evalo naala, inimel permanent ah ve chennai taan
Ashwin: Nejamava shivu nee
Shivu: Naanum taan
Advertisement
Mani akka: epdi da thidirnu transfer kuduthurukanga
Pugazh: kuduthungala, pudingitu vanthu irukom
Mani akka: Enna pudingitu vanthingala
Pugazh: aama Mani, iva thidirnu oru naal vanthu enaku chennai ku transfer venum nu kani akka kittayum, dhamu appa kittayum ketta
Sharath: en papa thidirnu enna aachu unaku hyderabad pudikama poiducha
Shivu: apdi lam illa anne, romba special aanavangala ellam romba miss panna aramichiten athaan avangaloda koodave irukanum nu aasai pattu transfer vangitu vanthuten.
And she looked at Ashwin and smiled at him.
Sharath: oh special aanavangalukaga va, yaaru antha special person nu therinjakalama
Shivu: athu vanthu anne amma , appa apram neenga ellarum taan anne
Mani akka: oh seri seri, Seri Pugazh nee entha reason kaga transfer vanguna
Pugazh: en thangachi ah vitutu ennala iruka mudiyathu athanala taan vanthuten
Mani akka: nadikatha da , pavi chennai ku vanthuta ngrathaa taana neeyum vantha
Pugazh: oh nejamava, enaku theriyave theriyathu
Ashwin: nadikatha machan nee, unaku erkanave therium nu enaku nalla theriyum, neeyum un thangachiyum sernthu plan panni taan execute panni irukinga
anne and thangachi started to show pout face.
Mani akka: enga da thangai poringa rendu perum
Shivu: ippathiku ecc la thangi irukom, saingalam enga veetuku poiduven
Mani: Pugazh nee
Pugazh: enaku theriyala mani , hostel ethavathu pakanum
Ashwin: en machan hostel la lam thangitu, en friend oruthanuku adutha varam kalayanam, athanalla ava innum 2 days la vera veetuku poiduvan, nee vanthu en kooda thangikalam
pugazh: ok mapillai un kooda thangai enaku enna kasakuma
Ashwin: Shivu nee epdi avalo thoorathula irunthu daily vanthu pova kashtama irukum la ma
Mani akka: naanum avalo thoorathula irunthu taan da varen enna pathi nee ennaikume kavala patathe illaye da
Ashwin: summa iru de sunniya bommai
Shivu: illa Ashwin bus iruku naan athula vanthuruven onnum prechenai illai
Ashwin: Seri shivaangi ma pathuko
And everyone went to their respective buildings and cubicles. For Ashwin the day went very happily he was keep on smiling and was no mood to work
And all of them again met for lunch and snacks and around 5:30 PM Shivu and others went to the bus bay and she boarded the bus to her area.
And after sending off Shivu and Mani, Pugazh and Ashwin boarded his car and Ashwin went to his house
Ashwin: Machan enaku innaiku romba santhoshama iruku da nee inga vanthathu
Pugazh: naan vanthatha illa en papa vanthatu taan unoda santhosham ku karanam enaku nalla theriyum Ashwineyyy
Ashwin: kindal pannatha machan
Pugazh: rendu perum nalla iruntha santhosham
And they drove to the home happily.
Shivu's parents and brother was very happy seeing Shivu and they were double happy since she will be with them hereafter. Shivu was enjoying with her family.
And at night 10 PM she got call from Ashwineyy
Ashwin: Ma enna ma pandra, appa amma happy taana
Shivu: thoonga vanthen Ashwineyy, ellarum super happy, neenga happy taana
Ashwin: naan romba romba happy ma, seri nee poi seekirama thoongu, inga 7 manike bus vanthudum
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy , naalaiku pakalam bye
Ashwin: Bye ma, love you so much shivaangi maa
Shivu: Sweet dreams Ashwineyyy... sarange...
Ashwin: sweet dreams ok, sarange nu etho sonniye, apdi na enna
Shivu: happy night nu artham Ashwineyy
Ashwin: seri ma bye
Advertisement
- In Serial117 Chapters
The Calamitous Bob
The world of Nyil, with its monsters, its knights and its mildly sociopathic gods. Come and see! A soul flees and a soul arrives, blessed by luck. Will she survive? Will she thrive? Will she become a calamity? After all, luck is such a fickle thing.
8 184 - In Serial33 Chapters
Freedom in the New World
Has since been abandoned. Follow the story of James, his life, death, and rebirth into the world of overlord. What happens when an American with knowledge of the story of overlord, gets to the new world? You will have to find out. Please forgive me I'm still starting out in being a writer i hope you enjoy the story. IF YOU DON'T LIKE OP CHARACTERS, THIS STORY ISN'T FOR YOU. Before anything else if you are easily offended, dislike Easter eggs, or aren't willing to give an aspiring writer a chance, turn back now. If you have read this or failed to read it, I will not be held liable if your feelings are hurt, you have been warned. If you cannot be bothered to leave a comment and try to help me improve the story, please don't rate my story. I don't own the cover image, i just wanted something to help sell the image i'm trying to create. Due to time constraints new chapters will be added once a week for the time being. No more and maybe less.
8 92 - In Serial62 Chapters
Luck is a Charm
On Earth, his life was filled with tragedy and with no one else besides him anymore, he chose death.Death to escape this terrible life.... only to be transported to another world. Unknown by the reason, he finds hope in this new world where he will start afresh.To live this life without anyone knowing him or his background, he will explore this new fantasy world where magical beasts looms around.A world that uses magic but is it truly magic or something more.
8 117 - In Serial10 Chapters
Metal Lich isekai to another world
Metal Lich or as his teammates renamed him: Kenishi Well, he was tricked and trapped in the World of Misleplick a God from another world. But for things of destiny Misleplick was convinced by his wife the goddess Paulina, to make Kenishi a hero in her world, thereby transferring him to her world. But for some absurd reason, on the way Metal Lich ended up, in the spiritual world the world in which they decide if you reincarnate in other world, or go to hell, where he was given the opportunity to be transported to a world of magic and swords where he must defeat the Demon King, with the help of a woman who is supposed to be a goddess.
8 118 - In Serial11 Chapters
Same Crap, Different World
A young man from early 21st century wakes up in a different world. This world is like a typical setting of an fantasy isekai novel. But it is also not. There is magic, alchemy, magical creatures, different non-human races, peasants and nobles, demons and dragons. But there is also politics, persecution, supremacism of every kind, entitlement, slavery and other unpleasant human tendencies. In short, this new world does not differ much from his old one. However, besides him, there may be others who have made such a strange trip, and awakened into this new world. There certainly have been others, in the past. But more than people and other living things, there have been items. All sorts of items, which are regarded as otherworldly artifacts with unknown danger and power. And he himself is an artifact as well, albeit a living one. Therefore he has use for the powers that be. He is also given a role and expectations to fulfill, to hide his real value. And in all that he still has to make sense of what has happened, what is happening, and find a way back, if possible. Author's note: I write this project mostly in (except chapter 1) in 60-100 page (40,000-70,000 word) chapters, edit them as such and later cut them down for publishing into 7-11 page segments (depending on natural breaks in the flow). Therefore, each chapter may be divided into 10-15 subchapters.
8 209 - In Serial13 Chapters
Dragon slayer in dxd (being rewritten)
A young boy with green hair was sent to a different world (fairy tale) and was talking care by a dragon but this was a shock for most because this dragon was the dragon king of the apocalypse but the time come when the boy and his father figure were done the boy got thrown in a new portal by the dragon king the boy look at him then the dragon king said one thing "I want you to show what the future king of dragons can do!!!..good luck...son" with those words the boy went through the portal but he was smiling.
8 192

