《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》PENDING DECISION
Advertisement
Idhuvarai......
It was a romantic proposal from our hero. They went to the middle of the lake. He removed the cloth around her eyes.
Shivu first tanna suthi enna nadakuthu nu purinjikave late aachu. She was mesmerized by the scenes in front of her. A star litted sky and it was also a full moon day. And it was the peaceful at the center of the lake.
When she turned back he saw her man on his knees with a rose bouquet of various colors of roses, dominatily red and purple
Red : colour of love
Purple: colour of ashangiaans
He was looking so handsome in the moon light with his black shirt. And he uttered those words
Miss Shivaangi krishnakumar will you become Mrs shivaangi Ashwinkumar
Going in to today's episode:
______________________________
Shivu was not knowing what to respond, she loves him more than this world but she is shocked of his sudden proposal.
She took the bouquet from Ashwineyyy.
Ashwin: appa i can consider it as yes
Shivu: oru nimisham Ashwineyyy, enaku ungala romba pudikum , aana ippa ungaluku ennala decision solla mudiyathu
Ashwin: unaku enaku pudikum nu solra aana en decision ah mattum pending ah vekra
Shivu: please Ashwineyyy enakaga oru 1 month time kuden please
Ashwin: seri da unakaga naan en vazhka poora wait pannuven oru 1 maasam wait panna mattena
Shivu: thank you very much Ashwineyyy
Ashwin: nee porumaya yosichu sollu aana 1 maasam kayichu yes mattum sollidu
Shivu: and really sorry Ashwineyyy neenga ivalo super ah suprise lam plan pannirunthinga nàan taan ipadi sothapitten, sorry Ashwineyyy.
Ashwin: ellame pannitu kadaisila sorry Ashwineyyy nu solrathu
Shivu: Ashwineyyy en ipdi pesringa naan chinna ponnu taana enaku yosika time vendama
Ashwin: naan summa taan ma vilayatuku sonnen, un mela en kovatha katta mudiyathu ma
Shivu: you are so sweet Ashwineyyy
Advertisement
Ashwin: Shivaangi ma nee antha bouquet nee thirumbi koduthuru, nee taan en love ah accept panna ve illa
Shivu: naan unagala reject um pannalaye pending decision la taana vechiruken, athu mattum illama enakku intha flowers romba pudichiruku thirumbi thara mudiyathu
Ashwin: seri ma neeye vechuko
Shivu: aama ungaluku bus ku time aagalaya
Ashwin: athellam poi ma naan naaliaku evening flight la taan poren. Enna plan la vechi irunthen, unaku propose nee accept panna odane oru 5 star hotel la dinner kuttitu polam nu nenachen apram hyderabad roads la sutha zoom car book panni irunthen , apdiye un kooda naalaiku time spent pannitu kelambalam nu nenachen ellam Veena poche ma
Shivu: apdi ethuvum illa Ashwineyyy ippa kooda namba ellame pannalame
Ashwin: ippa enaku athu ethuvum seiya interest illa ma
Shivu: Ashwineyyy please Ashwineyyy... oru 5 star hotel illanalum oru 3 star hotel ... oru 3 star hotel illanalum oru road kadai la vathu vaangi ta Ashwineyyy romba pasikuthu
Ashwin: (laughing loud) seri va ma polam
Shivu: super Ashwineyyy, intha lake orama oru aunty kadai iruku anga oru masala dosai sapadalam ok
Ashwin: seri ma va pogalam
And both of them enjoyed their masala dosa. Eventhough Ashwin was sad that she dint accept the proposal , but he couldn't get angry on his kulukulu.
Ashwin mv: Shivu ma nee en proposal nee pending la vechalum, naan unna eppavum love pannuven de en kulukulu.
Shivu MV: sorry Ashwineyyy enaku theriyum nee evlo sad ah feel pannuva nu, naan unna love panren but etho oru yosanai ennala ippo un love ah accept panna mudiyala , but kudiya seekram en love ah un kitta solluven. Athu mattum illa antha sunitha akka kooda sernthu enna epdi verupethuna... konjam naal kashta padu
As he have already booked the zoom car it arrived at the place they were present he took the car and she sat beside him and both of them were enjoying some nice love songs from fm
Advertisement
1. Inkem inkem kaavali
2. Oke oke lokam
3. Priyathama priyathama
And they stared exploring the roads of hyderabad. And they went to a kulfi shop at midnight and enjoyed it very much.
And after that he dropped shivu in her room.
Shivu : Ashwineyy bye Ashwineyyy
Ashwin: romba naal eduthukatha ma
Shivu: ethuku Ashwineyyy
Ashwin: ennaoda wife aaga
Shivu controlled all her blushes and she went silently in to her apartment.
And ashwin left to his hotel.
And the next day morning shivu applied for a leave and in morning itself . And she went in to the kitchen and prepared a nice hyderabadi style veg biriyani with mirchi ka salan and raitha.
At around 12 PM she left from her apartment to the hotel where Ashwin was staying. She went and rang the bell of his room.
Namba Ashwineyyy shivu en seriya respond pannala nenachitu irunthutu morning taan thoongi iruntharu so he dint have breakfast he just got up from bed and he was in pyjamas. He was shocked to see shivu at the door
Ashwin: sivaangi ma nee thirumbavum vanthutiya, ippadi varuva aana sudden ah maranchi poiduva, po shivaangi ma
Shivu: enna Ashwineyyy olara, naan ippa taane naan varen, erkanave naan varave illaye ippa taan varen
Ashwin: poi sollatha shivàangi ma
Shivu ashwin ah pudichu ulukina, Ashwineyyy thoongada Ashwineyyy thoongadha.
After that he came out of his dream
Ashwin: nee nejamavaye vanthutiya sivaangi ma
Shivu: aama Ashwineyyy va first namba ulla polam, hotel lobby ye nambala taan vedika pakuthu
After they entered the room she asked him to go and refresh after he refresh and came.
Shivu: Ashwineyyy naan unakaga samachi kondu vanthuruken va sapdalam
Ashwin: aama ma ennaku romba pasikuthu kalaila breakfast kooda sapdula.
Shivu: inthanga sapdunga
Ashwin had the lunch she brought and he completed fully
Ashwin: aiyoo sorry ma unaku kudukuma naane sapten ma avalo super ah irunthuchu
Shivu: enaku theriyum Ashwineyyy en samayal pathi athaan thaniya oru tiffin box eduthutu vanthu iruken
Ashwin: kd fellow ma nee
She also had lunch and they were chatting with each other and around 3 they left to the airport and she bid good bye to him.
He left hyderabad heavy hearted and she also left heavy hearted.
_________________________________________makkale manichu manichu neenga ellarum kovama irupinga nu theriyum , aana ellame nalla taan mudiyum nambunga makkale
Soppi
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
The Mantle
Perrin, a former SF operator, turned programmers life goes to crap. Shortly after finding out he's married to a goddess and a cat, he is forced to go into a portal to save himself from a biblical battle going down in his RV park. He must learn to survive in a game world that is set on taking him out. A mysterious past unfolds as he searches for the exit. A finished and much more improved version of this story will hopefully be published soon. Since it started here, I decided to rerelease the chapters I wrote.
8 102 - In Serial7 Chapters
Chronicles of Xod (returning from hiatus)
After a long recovery over a chronic motion sickness issue, I feel I'm ready to return to writing this book. It might be slow at first, but I'm hoping to pick up where I left off. I apologize again for the long hiatus. The pages following are a true account. An account of how I, Josh--a teenage nerd from modern suburbia--ended up in a strange world filled with fantastic magic, bizarre creatures, and terrifying dungeons. Despite the troped-up fantasy feel of the world, this is hardly an ordinary tale. For one, don’t expect a happy ending. With the trials I’ve been through, the horrors I’ve seen and the atrocities I’ve committed, believe me when I tell you, this is not a happy tale filled with friendly rainbow bears or teenage flying unicorns. It’s more likely you’ll finish this book mentally scarred as I will not spare the details of my unfortunate adventures. With the help of my trusted companion Gui, I gain an insight that no one else in the world has. This knowledge allows me to exploit and, for lack of a better term, metagame the system which gave me a clear advantage over its residents. “With great power...,” someone might begin to quote to me. In my defense, I think maybe even you, reader, might have acted similarly with how this reality changed my view of good and evil. This story will be updated regularly on Wednesdays around 6 PM. There will only be about 1000 words per update. The focus is to finish the story before doing any major changes or editing. Please read as if this is a work in progress, not a finished product. Feel free to let me know if you see any error, whether glaring or minor. If you help me out, I'll be sure to add you to a thank you list at the front of the book when it is published. Chronicles of Xod is a first-person fantasy novel that follows the adventures of a young man from Earth. Through unknown circumstances, he finds himself in a fantasy world where life is not all wonders and happy endings. The story takes common fantasy concepts from my favorite video games, books and movies and gives them an adult edge. It also introduces some taboo concepts often glossed over by stories written for broad audiences. The style is meant to be immersive and heavily detailed. The short novel will be written in a way that attempts to bring a sense of realism to an unrealistic genre. Where there are realistic consequences and dangers in a world populated with violent monsters, cruel demons, bloodthirsty undead, and immoral bandits. In this fantasy world, the inhabitants are essentially gender blind as far as sexuality is concerned. There is also more variation amongst male and female physiology. This isn't meant to be any kind of promotion or demotion of social behavior in reality. Just a concept I thought would be an interesting idea to have in a fantasy setting. I highly discourage anyone from reading this material if you are personally concerned with being offended or traumatized. Both violent and sexual content will be graphically detailed. All characters involved in sexual scenes are mature and of the age of consent(18+).
8 235 - In Serial16 Chapters
New Life; New Hell
What is the worst thing for you?Marcus only ever wanted a peaceful life and he nearly escaped the person which made his 18 years of life miserableIf he hadn't died, that is. He didn't stay dead, though.Follow Marcus on his quest to lead a peaceful life in a world which isn't peaceful at all._______________________(The mature tag is just to be sure, because I don't know where this story will lead )
8 212 - In Serial24 Chapters
Wizard of Oz
The Wonderful Wizard of OzBaum, L. Frank (Lyman Frank), 1856-1919
8 202 - In Serial21 Chapters
Son of Sparta
A tale of an ex-soldier who lives again, in a different time, different body, and a different world. Join him as he uncovers the truths of the world and forges his destiny with his own two hands...Only this time...He will live as he pleases, with nothing or anyone holding him back. What does he have to fear? Death already knocked twice.
8 126 - In Serial47 Chapters
GOOZLLA
Kaiju's have lived on planet Earth long before the day of the dinosaurs. The Kaiju's have lived near the core of the planet for their food, radiation. They have left human kind alone for many years. A peace was of no kaijus was a great thing. But know, the evil Kaijus have risen from the deepest parts of the earth to destroy humans. Only one Kaiju can stop them, Godzilla, His spirit is now within a normal boy who is the earths last line of defense.
8 127

