《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》VACATION SPENT
Advertisement
Birthday celebrations ellam super ah pochu, next day they all woke up at Kani's house, Kani along with family made breakfast and sweet for Shivu's birthday. And the menu were mostly the ones that are favorite for our birthday baby
Poori and potato masala
Podi uthappam with coconut chutney, mint chutney and sambar
and Gaulab jamun with rabdi
Everyone along with Ashwin and Shivu enjoyed their breakfast.
Shivu: Ashwin ippa taan hyderabad vanthurukaru vanga avaruku suthi kaata vendama
Pugazh: kandipa kandipa athula enna doubt, seekiram vaanga ellarum kelambalam
kani: ellarum ponom na namba tourist van vechidalam , metro use panna mudiyum aana neriya place cover panna mudiyathu
Pugazh: Seri kani akka enaku therincha travels onnu iruku naan avanga kitta solidren
He called the travels and booked the van. And informed everyone that the van will arrive in 20 mins and asked everyone to get ready.
Shivu's outfit:
Ashwineyy outfit:
And the van came and all started, so first they thought to visit temple and all of them went to Birla mandir.
And they offered their prayers, and they were talking photos with each other and all the time Shivu was holding in to shivaangi. saami paathutu ellarum keezha vanthanga and then they planned to go to charminar and all the girls purchased earings, bangles at low cost.
And they also bought some lac bangles which were famous. Shivu asked Ashwin to buy some bangles and pearls for his mother, sister and also a set of bangles for Shivu. That he will gift him later. And also all of them leaving Shivu and Kani due to their dresses , since Shivu was in Half saree and Kani was in full saree.
After visiting the charminar and they went for lunch, and it was Shivu's treat
Shivu: Ellarum enna venalum saptukonga, enakaga veg taan sapdanum lam illa, Ashwineyy ithu ungalukum porunthum
Advertisement
Ashwin: Seri ma pathukulam
And they all went to the hotel, Everyone ordered for chicken biriyani and mutton biriyani and ashwin and Shivu ordered for a full veg andhra meals.
Shivu: Ashwineyy naan taan neenga enakaga veg order pannathinga sonnen la
Ashwin: Unakaga illa ma enaku andhra meals sapdanum pola irunthuthu athaan order pannen, avanga vangi irukangala will share with them.
Shivu: Hmm seri Ashwineyy , enjoy my treat
And all enjoyed their food and by evening they visited the hussain sagar lake and from their with the help of the boat they reached the buddha statue and it was become evening at that time. There were full of lights and it was enjoyable and they were taking photos with each other.
After they came to the shore Shivu was checking with Pugazh on next plans.
Pugazh: un friends unna pakkanuma, innum unaku wish panalayam, athanala un veetuku porom ippo apdiye avangalyum pick pannitu dinner porom
Shivu: Super anne , polam polam
And all of them started from Hussain sagar lake and reached shivu's apartment in Kukatpally where her friends were waiting for her. As soon as she entered she could see her apartment was decorated. Once she entered both of her friends wished her and she handed her a set of dress as a gift and ask her to wore and come.
And after that they had a cake cutting and and Shivu introduced Ashwin to her friends. And all were chit chatting with each other.
Pugazh: ellarum kelambalama dinner ku time aayiduchu
Shivu: enga anna dinner porom
Pugazh: inga taan ma pakathula
all got ready and the van stopped before the cloud dining restaurant,
Pugazh: papa suprise.....
Shivu: anne super anne, aana enaku konjam bayama taan iruku aane
Pugazh: naanum mapilai irukum pothu nee yen babyapudra
Ashwin: ennathuku bayapdra ava
Advertisement
Pugazh: sapda taan mapla
Ashwin: sapda va
Pugazh: nee ulla vanthu paaru appa theriyum ava ethuku bayapdra nu
They all went inisde they saw a seating arrangement which was like a game and which will be lifted by a crane and they will raise that chamber for certain height and they will be having dinner over there.
All got seated and the restaurant was raised, and all of them were having dinner together, Shivu ku eppa ellam bayam varutho Ashwineyum , pugazh anna vayum mathi mathi pudichitkitta. And they were also taking selfies.
And after their dinner shivu and her friends left to their room by a cab. And Pugazh dropped in nearby hotel for his stay since Ashwin thought it will be comfortable for him.
And they went to drop shyam, Shruthi, and Kani akka and they settled for the van and Pugazh left to his home.
And the day went very well for Shivu and then Ashwin shared some of the selfies to Shivu and again wished her "Happy birthday kulukulu".
And she was happy seeing the message and photos .
Kulukulu: Thank you so much manna, thank you very much for the surprise
Ashwineyyy: No mention my dear kulukulu
Shivu MV: My dear , theritinga theritinga Ashwineyyy
And they were continuing their chatting through phone
Shivu: Naalaiku enna plan
Ashwin: inga en friend oruthan irukan, avana meet panrathuku avan veetuku poren apram evening 7:00 ku bus book paniriken
Shivu: appa naalaiku nambalala meet panna mudiyatha
Ashwin: illa ma mudincha bus erathuku munnadi vara mudiyuma try panren
Shivu: seri Ashwineyy take care sweet dreams
Ashwin: Good night Sweet dreams ma :)
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
The Ballad of Tears
The Shadow looked at what they did, and saw and loved, and feared. And the Shadow shivered, and the world shivered with them. And then they said:‘I will be one with what I made, but promise me, father, promise to look after this world. Let no evil touch it.’And the father gave his word to the child he loved the most.He failed.Before the dawn of time, a god gave themselves to protect this world. Their name and form are lost to history. Only the Regent remembers but the last person the Regent talked to, was the very First Vandrainor – a being more legend than legit: She rallied the forces of the continent to fight against the darkness that threatened to take over the world for the Unknown.Wonders were lost in this war. The giants are gone now, the Green Mountains fell in the wrath of the gods –But the twospirits, the Vandrainor of Old, they are still there. And as humanity’s strength weakens, they are called to the Dead Mountains, driven by mystery, prophecy even.To face a long lost foe – and answer the last question: How important are warriors – if there is no war? This is my first fiction and I'm kind of learning my way around here.Currently, I upload a new chapter every Wednesday (Around 16pm CEST).When I split a chapter into parts, there are usually more uploads a week but the new chapter will always start on the next Wednesday. (I am still playing around with the uploading rhythm, and whether to break up chapters in the first place).
8 226 - In Serial33 Chapters
The Legacy of a Pirate
In a universe where magic is the driving force of every planet. One would think that being able to use magic was up to luck, but in reality, it is all calculated. A new power was born from the people unable to use magic, but they would not know until later that the consequences were fatal. A fierce pirate traveled the boundless universe in search of his reason of being. He lived like a king with countless people under him in his crew. People everywhere feared the mere mention of his name, but no one would know that he also wasn't able to use magic until a particular incident. To the ones he loved, he was a saint. And to the ones he hated he was cruelest of demons. However, he would, unfortunately, breathe his last breath under the combined efforts of unknown powers. His reincarnation will inherit his power, and his countless enemies spread across the cosmos! Will he discover the truth about his unique gift?! This is my first story I ever made public, and criticism would be much appreciated as I am not so good with grammar!
8 206 - In Serial7 Chapters
Shattered Ocean/Broken Dreams
This is the story of the truth behind the eyes of a man, who lived through a time when no place was ever... Quiet. A tale of the brutal honesty of the human spirit. Of the fragility of the mind. A tale about the resilience of humanity's will to live. A tale, not of the soldiers, but of the people they embody, not of machines, but of workers who built them. A tale about advancement and regression. Of irony. Of iron. A story, of Shattered Oceans. A tale, of Broken Dreams
8 199 - In Serial34 Chapters
Series of One-Shots That Might Become Their Own Series.
Just some crap to write when I'm being a lazy son of a gun and not writing chapters for my current stories out right now.
8 163 - In Serial34 Chapters
Du Fyrn Vanyali
Hiro, a boy raised out in the sticks by a caring handyman father, will soon realize his dream. All his life, Hiro had always dreamed of becoming an adventurer. To be able to explore unknown dungeons and plunder its riches or to save damsels in distress. However, it was but a dream.That was until he chanced upon an ancient artifact lost through time.With the help of the artifact, Hiro's dream may not be so far off. Follow Hiro as he begins walking down the road to fame, adventure, and into the books of history.---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Inspired by the Inheritance series of Christopher Paolini.
8 170 - In Serial116 Chapters
Bangtan's Whore [COMPLETE•BTS OT7]
"I am called the Siren because I can lure any man or woman. My specialty is to seduce and fuck my way in. Gain people's trust, then get them when they're at their most vulnerable."You are a seductive, lethal assassin.Your mission: Eliminate Mafia gang BTS/Bangtan.~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~R18+!!! If you're younger then read at your own discretion.Lots of smut, swearing, violence, slut shaming and major triggers/mentions to sexual abuse but not detailed.**No translations please~~~~~OT7 x Reader~~~~~Started 12th Aug 2022Completed 29th Aug 2022.BEST RANKS #1 btsot7#1 jacksonwang#1 ot7 x reader#2 bts mafia#2 rmDisclaimer - I do not give anyone permission to use any of my work. My work is original however one aspect within the story was inspired by the movie 'Wanted'. BTS members and any other celebrity mentioned are just characters in the story. Part of the cover photo/Pictures within the book were found on google and don't belong to me, credit goes to the rightful owners.
8 208

