《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》HER POSSESIVENESS
Advertisement
And both of them were contacting each other frequently.
One fine day at mysore in class
Sunitha: Ashwin naan unga kitta onnu kekalama
Ashwin: sollu sunitha enna vishayam
Sunitha: ippa namba rendu peru taan namba team la irunthu inga irukom. Enaku therinchavanga yaarume illa, I hope ungalukum athe taan
Ashwin: aama enna panrathu athuku
Sunitha: yen namba rendu perum friends aaga koodathu, like namba rendu perum lunch dinner ellam onna polam. Enaku ethavathu thevai na unga kitta ketukalam
Ashwin dint reply anything yosika aramichitaru.
Sunitha: enna Ashwin yosikringa friendship taana, naan pavam taana
Ashwin: seri ma namba friends ah irukalam.
And both of them started to have their breakfast , lunch and dinner together and they have became good friends.
In weekdays Ashwin used to call and Shivu used to call each other regularly in the mornings and evenings and during weekends Ashwin will not disturb Shivu since she will be spending some time with her friends same Shivu dont want to disturb Ashwin in the same way. So during the weekends they used to call only at late nights.
It was a fine weekend, in Mysore Sunitha and Ashwin was meeting for the breakfast.
Sunitha: Ashu naalaiku velila oru chinna velai iruku en kooda variya
Ashwin: enna velai kandipa varanuma
Sunitha : Please Ashwin oru chinna velai iruku apdiye oru chinna shopping
Ashwin: ok aana poitu seekram vanthuranum
Sunitha: Sure seekiram vanthudalam, seri neenga poi kelambi vanga
Ashwin: seri ok
Ashwin texted Shivu like he is going out with a friend (he dint mention that its Sunitha since she will get angry)
Ashwin got ready and sunitha went outing, she completed her work and they went for shopping and Ashwin also bought something for him and Shivu.
Sunitha: polama, neengalum shopping panningala, enna vangninga
Ashwin: Summa enaku oru tshirt um , some track pants um vanganen
Advertisement
Sunitha: Seri ok ok
avanga velila vantha pothu irutu ayiduchu and sunitha thought she will get him for a dinner.
Sunitha: Ashu late ayiduchu namba dinner saptutu polama
Ashwin: illa sunitha erkanave late ayiduchu, namba seekram office ku poidanum, illana ulla allow panna mattanga
Sunitha: appa office la poi special ah ethavathu dinner sapdalama
Ashwin: seri ok
They both reached the office and at the same time Shivu called Ashwin and he dint pick the call, if he picks the call shivu will know that he is with Sunitha, so he dint attend the call.
Ashwin and Sunitha was having dinner and Sunitha took photos of the dinner and also a selfie with Ashwin and posted it in instagram and tagged Ashwin.
Ashwin dint see the post of sunitha but of course sivu saw the same. so shivu called Ashwin again but this time also he dint pick up
namba chellama ku kovam peak la poiduchu, ini avare call panatum namba call panna koodathu mudivu panni she sent a message
Mr.Ashwin unga dinner night mudinchiduchuna, apram ungaluku en kooda pesa time irunthuchuna call pannunga
Ashwin came to the room and he took his phone to call Shivu, but his mobile was switched off. So he put his mobile on charger and refreshed and laid on bed
Ashwin MV: innaiku ava rendu taadava call pannita naan vera pickup pannala thirumbavum call panalam nu patha intha phone vera intha neram pathu switch off ayiduchu naan enna panna poreno theriyala, nalla innaiku ennai thitti theeka pora
adai mazhai start aaga pothu ready ah irunthuko da Ashwineyyy
And it was already 11 PM in the night and he switched on the phone. And the first notification was the message from his kulukulu
Kulu kulu: Mr.Ashwin unga dinner night mudinchiduchuna, apram ungaluku en kooda pesa time irunthuchuna call pannunga
Advertisement
Ashwin: ayiooo aathi sema kovama iruka pola iruke, epdi samalikrathu, dinner ponathellam epdi ivaluku theriyum
appa taan next notification vanthuthu, sunitha has tagged you in an instagram post.
Ashwin MV: iva enna pottu tholacha aiyoo avalum naanum dinner sapta photo, itha Shivu pathrupalo athunala taan madam ippadi oru message amichi irukangalo, ippa enna panrathu, odane call pannu Ashwineyyy.
Ashwin called his Shivu
Shivu's phone rang with Ashwineyyy displaying on the screen
Shivu saw the phone and seeing Ashwineyyy name , she cut the call.
Ashwin MV: aiyooo sema kovama iruka pola
so he made a video call to her she dint attend the call. But he kept on trying but she dint pickup.
After 20 attempts and it was around 12 PM she attended the call. But she turned the camera off.
Ashwin kept the pout face Shivu ma en ma phone eh eduka mataingra
Shivu: (silence)
Ashwin: Shivu ma please ma camera on pannu muncha kaatu please ma please ma please ma please ma
Shivu: enna ethuku ungaluku pakanum Ashwin ungaluku taan sunitha akka irukangale
Ashwin: ava thaniya irukale nu ponen ma vera onnum illa ma
Shivu: ippa avanga la irunthu ava nu ayitangala avanga avalo close aayachu
Ashwin: apdi illa Shivu ma avanga taan namba friend ah irukalam nu sonnanga, friendship taana ma
Shivu: oh friendship ah, friends taan apdi oru post poduvangala "Dinner with a special person" nu
Ashwin: avanga pota naan enna panuven ma , please un mugam kattu ma
Shivu: en kitta pesathinga , sunitha akka kooda dinner date
Ashwin: enna ma pandrathu, inga yaarum illaya avaluku sorry avangaluku therinjavanga atha naala taan avangaluku etho velila velai irunthuthu athuku kooda vara sonnanga , athu mudichitu avanga angaye sapdalam nu sonnanga , naan athellam mudiyathu nu solliten
Shivu: oh velila vera ponengala Ashwin Suni akka voda
Ashwin MV: aiyoo Ashwineyyy onna explain pannren solli, olari kotutiye da
Ashwin: athu vanthu ma inimel po matten please ma enna manichudu
Shivu seeing Ashwin's pouting face she cant control her laugh, phone la mute panntiu sirika aramachita
Ashwin: Shivu ma ethavathu pesu ma please ma please ma please ma sorry ma sorry ma sorry ma
shivu: Seri Ashwin bye naan naalaiku pesuren
Ashwin: chellam la chellama la please da veikatha
Shivu MV: chellam ah, da va , theritaru theritaru
Shivu showed her face to him, ok intha thadava naan unna manichidren, aana repeat pannakudathu ok
Ashwin: Seri ma inimel naan ipdi panna matten
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy bye, naalaiku pesuren
Ashwin: Bye ma, take care
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Author Notes: Makkale very sorry for the late updates konjam velila sutha vendiya vela as well as work pressure. So rendu senthu samalika kashtam ayiduchu, inimel kandipa frequently podren
Regards
Soppi
Advertisement
- In Serial199 Chapters
Protagonist: The Whims of Gods
Book one now also on Amazon! After quitting her job as a therapist and grabbing some work at a dog shelter, Tess's life became pretty slow. A tad boring, even. It thus came as no small surprise when she was chosen by a god. Thrust into a new world where magic, monsters, and character levels are suddenly a reality, Tess will quickly find that just surviving can be a challenge. It doesn't help that dark forces are stirring, she's woefully underpowered, and that spiders keep trying to claw her face off. One thing's for certain, though: The possibilities are endless. Will she end up wrestling a dragon? Becoming an arch-mage? Opening a quaint, bookstore, coffee shop, and wine bar for elves? The choice is hers... As long as she can live long enough to make it. Protagonist is a fairly classic LitRPG novel with character levels, classes, stats, settlements, and other LitRPG elements. Unlike a lot of LitRPG stories, while the protagonist has some perks, she doesn't start off overpowered. You can expect to see her struggle as she advances. This novel also takes the opportunity to explore some less frequently seen builds, shying away from any min-maxing. Chapters are about ~2000-3000 words and are released at 8:00am ET every other day.
8 4865 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Sanctum of the Warden
In a world where magic is coveted and kept within the bounds of great families, a bastard is born to a common woman. Named Kaius, meaning flower in an ancient language, by his mother, he must learn a lot as he was abruptly thrown out of the easy life he had been in. Thrown into a world of struggle and darkness, he is forced to find ways to fight back and survive against odds that seem utterly impossible to overcome. Follow him as he finds friends and allies he must learn to trust as he navigates through.
8 94 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Lord of War [Dropped]
A planet where the strong is in control. A planet where war is waged every day. A planet where the fight is between the races for domination! There is one man who will change the world forever as he wages one war after another making the people against him, submit to him using his head and brute force. He will be known as 'The Lord of War' and this is his story. _____________________________________________________________________________________________ You can also read it at https://saleban1.wordpress.com/ I will always post there first before I post it here. If you want to help me please share the story around but refrain from taking it as your own, if you want to make a fan fiction about it please make sure to talk to me first as this is my first story and work. [You can all thank Nexus Wolf for editing them, He aslo got his own fiction you can find them here http://royalroadl.com/fiction/7346 and the other story is here http://royalroadl.com/fiction/7489] Ps; Any comments are welcome and I hope you like it. If there is something you don't understand make sure to ask me about it as I will help you to the best of my ability's. [The story might be slow in the first 6 chapters but the pace and the info dump will change] Pss; the cover is not mine as I got it from google, if you can help me with a cover I will be thankful.
8 170 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Third Spire
It has been decades since the Wizardly Order rose and helped the Realm to banish the monstruos Elfey from its lands by building the Five Spires. The kingdom has prospered greatly in the time since, advancing both in the magical arts and the more mundane technology. The Wizards have grown too, gaining influence and spreading throught the Realm, Wizards' Towers dotting the landscape on many regions. But as the Realm grows and starts looking beyond its borders, the Wizards are faced with one insidious enemy inside its own borders. Master Garner, a wizard in the scarcely populated far West of the Realm, feels the situation getting out of hand, and a violent purge forces him out of his beloved Tower. The wizard takes his apprentices and allies in search of uncertain safety in the Third Spire. Some sources of inspiration for this story, for variable reasons: Riyria Chronicles, The Wandering Inn, Gentleman Bastard series. Note: First dedicated attempt at writing. I'm looking for feedback, and I will appreciate if you point out any mistakes. Updates: Tuesday, and every other Thursday, as life allows it.
8 106 - In Serial45 Chapters
Short & Sweet
A captivating poetry collection that collides with human emotions and charismatic nostalgia.Honestly just a small collection of short and sweet poems.
8 491 - In Serial44 Chapters
NERD GOT MARRIED TO A DANGERIOUS MAFIA BOSS
PrologueNagising ako sa ingay sa baba kasi May naring ako putok sa baba kaya agad akong tumayo at sumilip sa pinto nakita ko si papa na tinututukan ng baril ng lalaki nakatayo at si kuya naman ay bungbung sarado na at nakita ko din si mama na nakatali lalabas na sana ako para lapitan sila ng makita ko si kuya na nakatingin sa akin at parang sinasabi nya na Wag akong lumabas kahit ano man magyari kaya nanatili ako sa loob ng kwarto ko na umiiyak"Ano hinihintay na ni boss ang bayad m0? Sigaw ng lalaki Boss sino yun?may hindi ba ako Alam?" magbabayad din kami pero Hindi pa ngayun dahil kapos kami" sabi ni papa 'Sino ba tlga sila?' sabi ko saisip ko"Hahaha Alam mo isang taon mo na kaming sinasabihan ng ganya..Pag bibigyan kanalng ni boss ng 3 buwan pag Hindi ka naka bayad mamatay kayung lahat " sabi ng isang lalakiAno daw kami lahat mamatay?Pagkatapos noon ay agad ng umalis ang mga lalaki ng bungbung sa kanila nila kuya At agad akong bumaba at nilapitan si kuya na duguan at si mama namn ay pinuntahan si dad"Dad sino sila?" Tanong ko "Wala yun anak wag mo yun alalahanin " sabi ni dad "Pero dad sinaktan nya kayo sino ba tlga sila?" Tanong ko na pasigaw " bunso wag mo alalahanin yun at wag mung isip yun baka mamaya sumpogin ka nanaman ng sakit mo" sabi ni kuya at yumakap sa akin "Pero kuya ...." Hindi ko natapos ang sasabihin ko ng bigla nalng ako sumpogin ng sakit ko kya agad namn nataranta sila mom ,dad &kuya.Oo tama kayo ng naring may sakit ako miron akong Hearth Disses oo may sakit ako sa puso kaya naman sila dad Hindi sinasabi sa akin lahat ng mga problema na miron kamiMagpapakilala Muna ako 'I am Ryn Ella Jhonniesie 17yrs old maganda,sexy,mabait,nerd,'
8 208

