《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》AN EMOTIONAL MOMENT AND RE EXAM
Advertisement
There is only 2 weeks more for the training and already Ashwin and Shivu are on sad mood since they are going to miss each other.
Monday all of them went to the class. And Shivu entered the class and Ashwin was already present in the class.
He was giving her tips since her reexam is tommorow. And after their classes got over. Ashwin, Shivaangi, kani akka and Mani akka was only in the class. And he was teaching her and suddenly shivu became sad and started to cry silently.
Ashwin: En da ma azhura thidirnu , ippa enna aachu
Shivu started to cry badly now
He pulled her chair near by and holded her hands together
Ashwin: En ma ippa kozhntha maari onnum sollama azhuthukute iruka, enna acchu da sollu ma en kitta
Shivu: Ashwineyyy innum 2 weeks taan iruku training mudiya, nee chennai poiduva, naan hyderabad poiduven
Ashwin: Aama ma enna pandrathu namba ooruku poi taana aaganum ingaye iruka mudiyathe, namba daily call panni pesalam , message panalam, i will be always there for you ma
Shivu: Ennakum athellam theriyum Ashwineyy, aana en manasuku romba kashtama iruku unna vittu piriyratha nenacha, nee enna maranthura matiye?
Ashwin: enna ma pesra nee, unna poi naan marapena, naan unna marantha athu naan ennaye marakra maari ma
He was also getting tears but he was controlling it, because if he cries she will be also crying very badly
Shivu: Ashwineyy naan unna romba miss panna poren, un pakathulaye irunthu enaku pazhagi poiduchu thidirnu unna vitutu ooruku ponnom nenachale romba kashtama iruku Ashwineyy
Saying these words she started to cry and her tears were falling down in his hands, And our Ashwin could not control anymore.
He got his hands seperated from hers and went to the corner of the class and started to cry badly.
Advertisement
Seeing all this Kani akka came to Shivu to console her and Mani akka went to Ashwin to console Ashwin.
After Kani akka consoled Shivu she was little bit ok and she was feeling guilty that she made her Ashwineyy cry. She got up to console Ashwin. But kani akka stopped her.
Shivu: Akka enna la taan avar azhararu , naan poi console panren
Kani: Shivu iru da let him cry out, if you go near him now and try to console, appa taan avan innum azhuvan, athaan mani iruka la ava pathu pa
Shivu: Seri akka
Kani: Seri nee poi munchi kazhuvitu va namba coffee sapda polam
And shivu left from the class to get refreshed. Meanwhile kani akka went to the place where Ashwin was crying.
Kani: Enna Ashwin nee chinna pulla maari azhuvura, ava taan chinna ponnu etho ava emotions ah control panna mudiyama azhara
Ashwin: Athu illa ka naan erkanave avala piriya porome nu feelings la taan irunthen, ava antha azhuga en emotions ah trigger panni vitruchu, athaan enna ariyamalaye azhuthuten
Mani akka : Azhatha Ashwineyy ellam seri ayidum, athaan phone iruku daily pesikalam , message panikalam, video call kooda panikalam, illana ava photo va vangi un pocket laye vechiko appa koodave irupala
Ashwin : Hey Kizhatu poona naan feelings ah pathi pesuna, nee kudukra idea va paaru
And he started to hit mani akka playfully
Kani: Po Ashwin nee poi refresh ayitu va , coffee sapda polam
And both Ashwin and Shivu came back to class they dint speak a word to each other and four of them went to the cafeteria.
Mani: Hey Shivu nee bayapudutha Ashwin entha ponnayum sight adikama naan pathukren
Ashwin: Sunniya bomai
Mani: Poda LIC building uh
And all of them started laughing at the tom and jerry fight of brother and the sister.
And all of them were talking with each other and they went to the class and they all studied for some time and then went for dinner , had dinner and went to their respective rooms.
Advertisement
Kani akka dint speak again about what happened in the class to shivu , since she will get emotional again.
Next day was the exam day. Shivu and Kani akka went to the class earlier since they thought they will make some revision. And to their suprise Mani akka, Pugazh anna, Sharath,Sakthi, Ashwin and all was there and the persons who got failed where studying and others were helping them.
And it was the time for the exam and they all started.
Ashwin: All the best Shivaangi ma, nalla pannu da, naan cafeteria la wait panren
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy
And all of them went to the exam hall and the exams started. And the questions were easy for Shivu as she prepared well with the help of Ashwin.
And the exams got completed and she got 95% marks and others also got passed . She was very happy since she got such good marks. She left the exam hall before everyone startedAnd she reached the cafeteria and was searching for Ashwin. And he was sitting in one corner with Pugazh anna
Shivu: Ashwineyy
Ashwin: va ma exam epdi ezhuthuna , pass ayitiya
Shivu: verum pass illa 95% mark eduthu pass ayiten Ashwineyy, ellam ungala taan romba thanks Ashwineyy.
Ashwin: no mention ma, seri celeberate pannalam, treat eppa tharuva
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy evening cake party vechipom ok va
Ashwin: Ok ma
And after she went to Pugazh and hugged him and said "anne naan pass ayiten anne".
Pugazh: Super da super da, yaaru nee en thangachi aache
And the 1 week out of 2 weeks went like that and they have one more week of training and they need to go to their respective places.
ooruku porathu kulla rendu perum propose panniduvangala poruthu irunthu papom.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Authors Notes: Makkale oru naal late ayiduchu kathai post panna, Manichu Manichu, actually konjam office work tight uh athaan .
Thanks for your support makale.
With love
Soppi
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
Age of cultivation
What would happen if the world around you see and feel would have a hidden side, one of magic and mistery. And what would happen if this side suddenly came to light when the normal world was nearly destroyed?Arun was born in such a world, 20 years after the emergence of the cultivation world and fall of the technological one.He dreams of one day becoming the best cultivator and leading the development of the new age, the cultivation age.
8 361 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Bad Guy Always Wins
Why is the world so dark? Why do people steal? Why do people kill? Why are people evil? I can answer all those questions with an simple answer. "Because being evil if fun and in this world, the bad guy always win.""
8 106 - In Serial17 Chapters
War Slaves - [Writathon Participant]
Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge When humanity was summoned to another world and forced to fight a war they never asked for due to a slave spell; Aron, a man with a dark past, will do everything to ensure the safety of his pregnant wife, even if it costs him what is left from his humanity.
8 108 - In Serial421 Chapters
The Thousand Kingdoms - Vol 01: Interregnum
A rational, progression fantasy with modern tactical military combat and magic. Long ago, magic began to weaken. In an act of desperation, the Emperor of the known world sealed it away. But now those seals are failing and magic returns to the world. Ella, a physics grad student, becomes a pivotal figure in the return of magic. Chapters are published at least three times per week - Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday - on RoyalRoad first and then my website at thethousandkingdoms.com. My website has character guiides among other things but can have spoilers as well. So tread carefully.
8 108 - In Serial46 Chapters
The Invasion
The coasts have always been peaceful, until the waters revolt against the land.In 2047, long-term marine pollution has altered the genetics of aquatic organisms, turning them into bloodthirsty monsters. The Loch Ness, the Krakens... these mythical beings have become a reality. They leave the seas one day to ravage the land and prey on humans.Delia's a normal high schooler, until she witnesses the death of her schoolmates, and finds herself thrown into a world of bloodshed and terror. While escaping from the creatures, she finds herself stuck in a shelter full of strangers. But how long can they stay safe before danger comes knocking on their door? Delia faces troubles at every turn and soon realizes that she can't hide her deepest secret forever, especially after a creature saves her. How long can she fight for her survival as she watches the world perish before her eyes?(Content Warning: The story contains some gore, suicide, violence and dark themes.)Copyright © 2021-2022 by Kim_Knights===========================================Highest ranking: #6 in Teen Fiction#3 in Horror#46 in Romance===========================================(Current word count: 70,000 - 80,000 )
8 247 - In Serial16 Chapters
Dark Mage: The Offer
Over a millennia ago a dark mage sealed the first contract with the Demon Emperor. He opened a rift and Demons spilled into the world before collapsing. The demon race has tirelessly warred with the human race since that time and slowly expanded its territory into the human lands it has conquered.A youth lives quietly in an unassuming village. Having lost his mother, he has lived under the kindness of those that used to be strangers. He has learned diligently, trying to repay their love and care. However, a darkness approaches and our 'shy hero' will have to learn to confront it while walking in its shadows. He is a dark mage and he will have to learn of the responsibilities that status entails as well as its struggling reputations amongst the human populace.
8 185

