《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》HIS LOVE AND CARE
Advertisement
Authors Notes: Makkale pona chapter late ah potathala , innaiku chapter seekramave potutuen. Kindly provide your support and votes
Long post alert
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
It was the next day since it was Saturday, Ashwin got up by 8:00 AM since it was a holiday and was also tired, he got up from the bed, the first think came to his mind was crying face of Shivu.
He immeditately took his phone and called her number. After a full ring atlast shivu answered the call
Shivu: (in sleepy voice)Hello, yaarunga pesrathu nadu rathiri la call panirkinga (She was still in bed and she took phone even without opening her eyes)
Ashwin: Shivangi ma (in his base voice)
Shivu got up jolted from sleep after hearing Ashwin's voice
Shivu: Sollunga Ashwineyy , enna innerathula call pani irukinga
Ashwin: Amma mani enna nu parama, kalaila 8 mani aaguthu
Shivu: oh 8 ayiducha, seri innum 3 hours iruku muzhika, naan thoongi enthrichitu call panren Ashwineyyy
Ashwin: Ma please ma naan unna pakanum, kani akka enna panranga
Shivu: avanga thoongitu taan irukanga avangalum 11 ku taan enthripanga
Ashwin: nallatha pochu ma, nee poi fresh ayitu girls hostel pakathula irukura food court va naan unna pakanum
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy naan refresh ayitu varen bye
Shivu got up refreshed and did minimal makeup since her face got swollen of crying and sleeping. And she headed towards the food court by silently locking her room. When she went to the food court she saw Ashwin was sitting in the food court. Shivu came and sit opposite to the Ashwin.
Ashwin gestured to sit next to him. She changed her place and sat next to him. Ashwin holded her hands and Shivu started to lean on his shoulders
Ashwin: Shivu ma nee ippa completely ok taana, apram room la poye thirumbavum azhuthiya, muncha lam veengi iruku
Shivu: Illa i was ok after that , aana thoonga po pothu thirumbavum nyabagam vanthrucha athanlala thriumbavum azhuga vanthuruchu, azhuthute thongiten athaan apdi iruku
Ashwin: (Ashwin was admiring her chidish talks) seri da amma nee inimel azha koodathu ellathayum namba samalikalam
Advertisement
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy
Meanwhile he ordered Mushroom Sandwich and chilly cheese sandwich and it came, they had their breakfast together.
Shivu: Ashwineyy monday namaku cooking competion iruku theriyum la
Ashwin : Theriyum ma
Shivu: Ashwineyy enaku samaikave theriyathu, ungaluku samaika theriyuma
Ashwin: Konjam theriyum ma enga akka va pathu konjam kathutu iruken
Shivu: Appa naanum neengalum oru team ok va deal ah
Ashwin: Double ok ma
She gave hifi to him, and he pretended like he got hurt and she just rubbed his hands.And they were talking with each other and the time was around 10:30 AM
Shivu: Ashwineyy time enna nu pathiya
Ashwin: Enna ma
She stood up
Shivu: Manna mani 10:30 aaguthu kani akka muzhichipanga, apram kelvi kette konuduvanga, naan kelamburen bye
Ashwin: nillu ma konjam neram kazichu polam
Shivu: illa Ashwineyy apram pakalam bye
Saying these words she left the place and Ashwin was seeing her with admiration.
Shivu oru poonai maari satham illama nozhancha, and kani was still sleeping over there, She sighed out of relief, pathusa ava bed la poi paduthukuta and she texted Ashwin that she reached her room.
And the day went like that, the teams went for lunch and dinner. And it was around 1 AM in night and Ashwin got late to sleep since he was having a group call with his college friends. He was checking his whatsapp and he saw his kulukulu was online. In order to know why she dint slept yet she pinged her
Ashwineyy : Sivu ma enna da nee innum thoongalaya
Kulukulu : Hi Ashwineyy, neenga innum thoongalya
Ashwineyy: Naan unna ketta, nee enna kekriya, en friends oda pesitu irunthen ma , nee en thoongala?
kulukulu: Seri Ashwineyy, naan Sam kooda pesitu iruken Ashwineyy
Ashwin MV: En iva inerathula avan kooda pesitu iruka , semaya intha Sam enna kadupethran
Ashwineyy: Shivu ma kalaila pesa vendiyathu taane
Kulukulu : illa Ashwineyy konjam vayiru vali ya irunthuthu athaan thookam varala athaan avan online la irunthan nu avan kooda pesitu irunthen
Advertisement
Ashwineyy: Enna ma aachu , doctor kitta polama, kani akka ku theriyuma, mathirai ethavathu potiya
Kulukulu: Ashwineyy... Ashwineyyy...Ashwineyyy evlo kelvi, onnum illa Ashwineyy periods vanthruchu avlo taan and will not take any tablets anyway
Ashwineyy: Oh apdiya seri ma seri ma, take care
kulukulu: Seri Ashwineyyy
Ashwineyy: Romba neram phone la chat panirukatha poi thoongu
kulukulu: Ashwineyy vairu valikuthu thookam varala
Ashwineyy: kettle la porukra alavuku soodla thani soodu panni water bottle la oothi valikra eduthula vechiko, vali theriyathu, apdiye thoongu, unna naan online paaka koodathu
kulukulu: Seri Ashwineyy
Ashwineyy: Good. Poi thongu. Sweet dreams .😴
After sometime she slept off after she went offline and went to sleep.
And next day both of the teams were planning for a movie time , they planned for evening show. Shivu said to kani akka she is not coming as she is still not fully ok.
Ashwin called Shivu to check whether she is fine and inquired about her plan for movie night. she mentioned like she is better but she will not be coming to the movie. So Ashwin also informed Mani akka that he is also not be available for the movie evening.
And it was around 5:00 PM kani akka left the room and asked Shivu to take care, And meanwhile Pugazh anna and Sharath along with Sam came to Ashwin's room
Sharath: (He knocked the door and Ashwin opened the door) Partner, enna neenga innum kelamblaya movie ku
Ashwin: Illa partner naan varala enaku konjam tired ah iruku, naan varala mani akka kittayum solliten
Sharath: Seri partner take care nanga poitu varom dinner ku pakalam
Ashwin: Seri partner bye
Pugazh: Bye mappilai
And when they all left the place he went inside and got dressed up to see his Shivu. He went near the Shivu's building and called her
Shivu: Sollunga Ashwineyy, movie start ayiducha
Ashwin: Movie ponnavangaluku taana ma start ayiducha ah illaya nu theriyum
Shivu: Yen neenga pola Ashwineyyy
Ashwin: Summa taan ma, nee ippa enna pandra
Shivu: Summa taan paduthu iruken
Ashwin: Seri seekrama poi refresh ayitu keezha erangi va ma
Shivu: Nenga keezhaya irukinga
Ashwin: Va ma solren
Shivu: Hmm ok.
Shivu went and refreshed and changed her dresses and came down and Ashwin was waiting for her.
Shivu: Ashwineyy nenga romba handsome ah irukinga
Ashwin: Thank you very much ma , neeyum romba azhaga iruka ma
Shivu: athuka karanam en hormone levels Ashwineyy
Shivu MV: Both love hormone and periods hormone
Ashwin: Super super ma
Shivu: Neenga yen movie pola
Ashwin : enaku interest illama athaan, va namba rendu perum oru edathuku polam
Shivu: Enga Ashwineyy
Ashwin: paaka taana pora va, he forwarded his hands to her
Shivu held his hands and they started to walk. And after some time they reached the main building there she could see many people over there. And they went over there and seated in a bench like area. And in some time the fountain dance started with a music. And there was different music and according to which the colours were changing and fountains were dancing accordingly.
Shivu just enjoyed the fountain dance by leaning on his shoulders and forgot about the pain. But she was not knowing whether that was due to fountain dance or his shoulders.
Shivu MV: I am very happy that i got a person like him who used to shower me with this love and care always.
(Back round song)தேன் மழை தேக்குக்கு நீ தான்உந்தன் தோள்களில் இடம் தரலாமா?நான் சாயும் தோள் மேல்வேறாரும் சாய்ந்தாலே தகுமா?
Ashwin shivu oda thalaya thdavi vitute he was enjoying the fountain dance.
Ashwin MV: Love you Shivu ma, eppavum neeyum naanum ippadiye irukanum.
At last around 6:30 PM the fountain dance gets over and both of them got up and started
Shivu: Ashwineyy romba thanks Ashwineyy
Ashwin: Ethuku ma thanks lam solra
Shivu: yen pain lam seri ayiduchu ellam unglala taan
Ashwin: Seri ok ma, nee eppa pain la irunthalum naan atha romba neram needika vida matten ma
Shivu : Thank you Ashwineyy and she side hugged him.
And both went to the cafeteria near by and they has some snacks and coffee and he left Shivaangi at her place.
Ashwin: Kani akka varum bothu avanga kitta dinner koduthu vidren nee rest edu
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy
Ashwin: Seri ma pathuko bye, naalaiku cooking competion la pakalam
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy Bye.
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Harbinger Of Chaos
Imagine getting thrown into a world recovering from chaos caused by a dumb old geezer and his stupid team of self proclaimed evils. Now you have to babysit the Satan and a dumb system keeps beeping in your head. Yep! That's me! And what's with the stupid welcome message? [Welcome to the world, Harbinger of Chaos] I took a different approach to Pokemon fics, by adding litRPG and system contents. It's my first fic and I'll accept any criticism or suggestions.
8 161 - In Serial20 Chapters
Black Ice
If there is no start, then there is no end. Darkness is all one can see, as the emptiness gradually dominates everything. However a light seems to be shining through this vast darkness, A light that isn't bright but rather dark as if it is the same as the darkness around. After a long time this light seems to separate into small pieces of crystals. As they slowly separated a really bright light engulfs everything as it slowly formed matter, then atoms, then molecules. They slowly combined forming stars, planets, meteors and solar systems. All the pieces of the crystals combined together again creating a single being as it smiled at its creation. The being separated itself into 9, as all 9 populated the most suitable planet for life. The 9 of them split once more creating 81 different species that populated the planet. The 81 species were called Gods, The 9 Creators were called Primordial gods and the Begging of it all was called The Creator or also known as The One. The 81 species had offspring that were mortal in comparison with their bodies that were immortal. The offspring were given the ability to reach a higher plain through cultivation, with strict requirements.The Creator Split the crystals once again as he sent them to the planet. However a really small piece managed to get out of its designated trajectory, its whereabouts unknown even to the Creator himself. A few million years later, a planet with life formed in a far away system. Humans were living there as they slowly discovered more and more about the universe. A Person walked inside a cave as he was looking around and found a black crystal. Amazed by the crystal he tried grabbing it, however this ended in his death. Several months later in the Planet inhabited by the 81 species a human child was born.
8 177 - In Serial42 Chapters
[HIATUS] Dragon Scythe Online
-ON HIATUS. SORRY FOR THE SUPER LATE WARNING BUT I'M WAY TOO BUSY AT THE MOMENT TO KEEP UP WITH THIS. REST ASSURED, IT WILL BE FINISHED!- "We used to fear the Dragon God... and now we fear the one who saved us." Three young men take their first breaths in Dragon Scythe Online; a knight, a wizard, and a rouge, but all come from outside the world. All three meet mysterious outsiders from outsiders more like them than they know, and all have different goals and explanations as to why they are there. As they quest separately for the legendary Blade Against The Titans, The Dragon Scythe, it becomes readily appearent that some players of this game are more real than others; far more real. When blades are turned player against player, how will the three survive this dark world and come to terms with who they really are? This is a sci-fi fantasy novel with very heavy LITRPG themes. Expect a humorous exterior with a dark twist later on. If you're good with multiple MCs and interconnecting plotlines, then you have found a good read. *In current hiatus until I finish book two in my rebooted fantasy series on amazon, details to follow soon.* Note: big cameos from other Inkrealm Universe characters. The story can be enjoyed without reading the other novels in the universe, but do be aware.
8 93 - In Serial53 Chapters
The Strays of Dachaigh Gual
This will be my attempt at a Lovecraftian story. TSODG is a story about a world in pre-modern times and how it is dragged into chaos when a scourge of beasts and madness sweeps the lands. Ayden and his mother must navigate a dark and twisted world as they uncover ancient mysteries and meet interesting people. ANNOUNCEMENT FOR POTENTIAL PATREONS: So, I plan on turning TSODG in a graphic novel at some point in the future. It will he interesting to see how my Dark eldritch concepts blend with my character driven narratives on a visual level. Click the support like to help me create what could be the definitive way to experience TSODG and its universe.
8 563 - In Serial12 Chapters
For the Hoard
Ergo the dragon is enjoying his seasonal hibernation when human explorers from another world invade his lair. Sucked into an unknown land, and reduced to a fledgling dragon by the loss of his hoard; Ergo must struggle to survive in a world that has been utterly subjugated by humanity. More importantly, will he ever get to finish his hibernation!? note: while I ticked the boxes for sexual/traumatizing content, I mostly did that to keep my options open. I don't currently have any planned, nor do I expect it to be a significant part of the story. After all, the main character is literally a dragon.
8 200 - In Serial37 Chapters
Lost Pup
They live in packs keeping their lifestyle and identities concealed. They are beings only acknowledged in works of fantasy yet they exist. A society veiled from the standard populace for their protection. A patriarchal society ruled by a corrupt elite were those with power gain riches and those without are abused. This hidden world of wolves is where Leila's story begins. Her pack mistreated and abused her, life with her pack held no joy as she was driven out by those responsible for her. She was forced to suffer as she refused to show her weakness that would only satisfy her oppressors. As her charisma and power grow along with her age so does her ability to gather the unfortunate, unexpectedly acknowledging her as their leader. The first female to rule in a world of wolves dominated by men. The unravelling of hidden secrets leads Leila on a journey of self-discovery and into an unknown battle for power. What she did not expect was the existence of a lost child to change her. Will this lost pup be able to guide her to a life of happiness and will she be able to protect the haven she has created?
8 84

