《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》INDIRECT PROPOSAL
Advertisement
All of them returned from their native and tour and it has been a week. And first part of their training was completed. And their second part of training is going to start from tommorow.
Shivu's room:----------------Kani akka and Shivu was getting ready to attend their training and at that time shruthi entered their room.
Kani akka: Shruthi va da, kelambitiya 2 mins naangalum kelambidrom polam
Shruthi: Seri kani fine.
Shruthi: Kani naan onnu kelvi pattene
Kani akka: Enna da kelvi patta
Shruthi: intha second part of training la namba enga vena yaar kooda vena class la ukaralamam, there is no order it seems
Kani akka: Naanum kelvi patten da atha
Shivu MV: Enna ithu oru puthu kunda thooki thalayla podranga
Shruthi: akka naan poi shyam pakathula ukanthukalam nu iruken
Kani akka: Nee nadathu nee nadathu inimel ore enjoyment taan. Naan kooda namba team ellam onna ukanthukalam nu ninaikiren, nee enna ninaikira shivu ma
Shivu was standing in shock and she is not able to reply anything after hearing kani's wordsAnd without waiting for Shivu's reply and all of them started from their room towards the class.
Shivu MV: aiyoo ippa enna panrathu inimel namba ashwineyy kooda sernthu ukara mudiyatha, namba yen same place laye ukanthukren kani akka kitta solla koodathu.
Apdiye namba anga ukanathulum, Ashwin namba kooda ukaruvara illa avar team kooda ukara poiduvara. Enna panrathu ne theriyalaye
And all of their team came for breakfast and they met Pugazh, sakthi and Shyam over there.
Shruthi (excitedly): Shyam unaku oru vishayam theriyuma namba class la there is no seating order anymore namba enga vena ukanthukulam, so neeyum naanum onna ukanthukalam jolly
Shyam: hey semma jolly.
And both Shruthi and Shyam side hugged each other.
Kani akka: Pugazh, Sakthi naanum namba ellarum onna ukaralam nenachen da, neenga enna nenaikiringa
Pugazh: Super kani ennaku double ok , apdiye first row la poiduvom appa taan pavithra va sight adika easy ah irukum
Advertisement
kani akka: Seri da apdiye panidalam
Shivu MV: Anne neeyuma , yen ippadi ellarum non sync aave poringa
Pugazh: Shivu en da amaithiya iruka, nee ethavathu sollanuma
Shivu: athu vanthu , illa onnum illa anne
And after that they reached the class, today is the last day they need to follow seating arrangements from tommorow they can sit anywhere. When she entered the class she saw ashwin sitting in his place.
Ashwin: Good Morning Shivaangi Ma..
Shivu: Good Morning Ashwin....
Ashwin : enna iva Ashwineyyy nu sollama verum Ashwin mattum solra enna aachu ivaluku(Ashwin also knows they can sit anywhere in the class tommorow even mani akka would have suggested the same as kani akka)
Ashwin: Enna ma aachu en dull ah iruka
Shivu: athellam onnum illa Ashwineyyyy
Ashwin: Seri ma
Shivu MV: Looking in to Ashwin's eyes ' Ashwineyy nee enna engayum vitutu poidatha eppavum en koodaye iru'.
Ashwin turn towards Shivu and looked in to her eyes and said these words
"Shivaangi ma nee ennaya vitutu engayum poidatha epavum en koodaye iru"
(Rend perukum ore wavelength pa)
Shivu was on cloud nine on hearing the same words from her crush which she was thinking to say to him.
Shivu: Illa Ashwineyyy naan inga unga pakathulaye taan irupen engayum po maten
He was very happy on hearing these words from his kulukulu
Ashwin: Romba thanks ma
Shivu: Ashwineyy thanks la ethuku solringa, ungaluku ennakum naduvula no sorry no thanks ok va
Ashwin: Seringa madam, odane rowdy ayiduvingale
Both of them smiled out of their heart
Shivu MV: Ippa kani akka kitta epdi solli samalikrathu
Ashwin MV: Ippa Mani kitta epdi solrathu, sunniya bomma enna sollu valo, enna solli kalaipalo
Shivu and Ashwin at the same time: Ippa namba team kitta epdi sollrathu
Shivu: Ashwineyy ungalukum ennakum same wavelength
Ashwin: athu irukatum ma , ippa enna panalam atha sollu.
Advertisement
Shivu: ithu taan en raasi ya na edam athanala naan ingaye ukanthukren sollidunga, naanum athe solren, ok va
And they gave hifi to each other.
Shivu and kani akka was going to their room in the evening
Shivu: Kani akka, naan ippa irukura edathulaye ukanthukava, yenna athu taan enaku rasiyana edam.
Kani akka: Ennathu rasiyana edama, etho manasula vechitu taan ithellam pandra nu puriyuthu, nalla iruntha seri
Shivu: Thank you very much akka
Ashwin and Mani akka was having coffee in the food court, And Sunitha and Sharath was not there.
Ashwin: Mani naan en place laye ukanthukrene
Mani: Enna puriyala
Ashwin: illa Mani naan class la erkanave ukanthutu irukura place laye ukanthkuren change panla solren
Mani: Yen da
Ashwin: Hey suniya bomma ethum theriyatha mariye pesura
Mani : Theriyum da , Shivu kooda ve irukanum taana
Ashwin: therinijikate en kekura
Mani : appa nee sivu va love pandirya da
Ashwin: Sonniya bomma summa iru de athellam onnum illa
Mani: ennodathum love marriage taan da ennaku ella purium
Ashwin: Enaku theriyala Mani, ava mela enna feelings iruku nu avalukum en mela feelings irukanum , onnum puriyala confusion ah iruku
Mani: Seekiram yosichu mudivu pannu, seekiram solidra time waste pannatha
Ashwin: hmmm ok sunniya bomma pathukalamAnd after this conversations they left the place and went to their respective rooms.Shivu was thinking about his words on not to leave him. Ashwin was thinking about Mani's words whether he loves her or it is a crush, is shivu is also loving him...Thinking like this both got dozed off.
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Novos Hitchhiker (Defunct)
Yet another unfortunate soul has met their end by way of Truck-senpai and has now been reborn into a world of swords and magic. However, the soul was not reborn alone. The soul has been pushed into the body of young Celestine, an ordinary human girl with no distinguishable features or talent whatsoever. The soul is a parasite; a hitchhiker as Celestine lives her life in the world the wandering soul imagined as it tried to make sense of the Void. Cover stock image credit: Mihraystock @ deviantArt
8 216 - In Serial13 Chapters
Secrets of the Universe
What is strength before me? What is talent before me? What were you before? I am Chaos. The Destroyer of worlds. The God of Combat. The Purple Demon. The Akashic Eye. Do you want to be like me? It wasn’t an easy feat. How to be a badass? I can’t teach you that. I was born that way. Okay, I will compromise and teach you this time, but beware, the way of a badass is filled with obstacles. What are you waiting for? Read my book. Byeee.......*sighs* I am too lonely. Is this what it means to be unparalleled? I guess I will take a nap now. When will that youngster finish reading my book? Don’t keep me waiting too long, young lad.
8 193 - In Serial15 Chapters
Terra Nostra
His life wasn't pleasant. He keep trying but it wasn't enough. Nobody was there to rely on. He give up. A God give him another chance. A test for himself to try seeing what he really worth. Would he shine? Would he find his way? In a world where there's no hope, where injustice lay in every corner, he will make a place for those in despair. Join the journey of our MC, in a world of magic and swords.
8 69 - In Serial6 Chapters
RITE OF PASSAGE
Heralded by the Black Sun the 9th Age has come to Lemuria. With time's merciless march will rise new heroes and new villains. For whenever a new Age dawns, it brings with it an era of change. As conquerors fight for dominion, wars and betrayal rend the land asunder. As blood flows like water—Shall rise four chosen champions of Fate. The Raven. The Snake. The Butterfly & The Tiger. It will be their duty to restore order to this land ravaged by chaos. But are they up to the task? Because, unknown to the world they do not belong here. In this foreign land of many perils, can they overcome their trials and emerge victorious? Or will they become nameless corpses washed away by the blood of History. And while all the races—fae, human, undead and ogre, fight for supremacy, something sinister is brewing on the Other Side.
8 205 - In Serial23 Chapters
Ascension of the Outcast
"Helmet", a young noble whose life should have been smooth sailing ends up being the butt of a cruel joke by fate. Despite being the first born son of an illustrious mage family -- feared and revered in the Avdarth empire -- he finds himself totally and irremediably mana-less. Worst, he ends up disowned and shipped to a subsidiary family as a lab rat, for a perilous and life-threatening experiment. How will he survive in this cut-throat world where every living thing possesses mana? --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Seed art by me. https://postimg.cc/VScPThvW AI used : https://app.wombo.art/
8 108 - In Serial5 Chapters
(On Hiatus - We'll Be Back) I will give up my heart for you - Pennywise x Reader
That day changed her life forever.That day a little 8 years old girl lost her father, her worst nightmare.That day she found a friend.That day she found love.(Warning: This won't be a real/normal love story)
8 59

