《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》BIRTHDAY CELEBERATIONS - PART 2
Advertisement
Next day Morning, it was Ashwin's birthday. Since it was friday they can wear casuals. He was in a white tshirt , and a blue shirt in top of it and a Jeans pant.
And he was getting ready for the class. And as usual he went to the class before all of them.
Shivu got ready in a brown saree with free hair, Since she was wearing saree, it got little late for her.
Kani akka: Shivu ma enna da saree lam katti iruka
Shivu: Summa taan akka innaiku friday la
Kani akka: oh friday kaga va illa Ashwin birthday kaga va
Shivu: (Blushes) athellam onnum illa akka
Kani akka: Nee nadathu nee nadathu
Shivu entered gorgeously in saree along with kani akka and Shruthi in to the class.
Ashwin was mesmerized seeing kulukulu in saree.
Ashwin MV: Enna da iva saree la ivalo cute ah iruka, namba birthday kaga saree katitu vanthurukalo, vera level ah iruka pa
Shivu's MV: After seeing Ashwin , enna pa ivaru ivalo handsome ah irukaru, entha dress potalum epdi pa ivaru mattum ivalo handsome ah irukaru
She smiled at Ashwin and sat next to him.
Shivu: Once again Happy birthday to you Ashwineyyy.
Ashwin : Thank you very much ma
And the classess started and it was the break time
Shivu gave Ashwin the greeting card she got him
Ashwin's MV: itha nethe kuduka vendiyathu taana , oru night full ah enna polamba vitututiye de. After giving the greeting card. Shivu gave hands to Ashwin and wished him Happy Birthday. And our Hero did not leave our kulukulu's hand and he was keep on holding it and shaking it
Shivu: Ashwineyy kai kuduthathu pothum , atha pirichi pathutu epdi iruku nu sollunga.
Then Ashwin opened the card and he saw the below lines in them.
Ashwin MV: ithuku enna artham , natpu nu mention panni iruka, appa engal rendu per kulla irukrathu friendship mattum thano. Aana adutha rendu vari pathi athu friendship ah mattum mention panna maari theriyalaye ithu epdi eduthrakathu ne puriyalaye
Advertisement
Shivu: Ashwineyy greeting card epdi iruku enna yosichitu irukinga
Ashwin: Onnum illa ma super ah iruku ma thank you very much.
Shivu: Happy birthday Ashwineyyyyyyyy :):):)
Shivu took another gift from her bag with a gift wrap and gave it to Ashwin
Ashwin: Enna ma ithu innoru gift ah
Shivu: athu verum greeting card ithutaan gift pirchiparthu pudichuruka nu sollunga
Ashwin: Seri ma
Ashwin started to remove the gift wrap and the gift was a shirt.
Ashwin: Romba nalla iruku ma intha colour en kitta illa
Shivu: ungaluku fit aagum nambren
Ashwin: correct ah taan ma irukum
And the break was over and Ashwin kept the greeting card and the shirt in his bag before any one notices.
And the classes started and it was lunch break and everyone went for lunch together
And today Ashwin got food for everyone and also he got some sweets for everyone for his birthday. And they also took many photos among themselves.
And afternoon classes started and also it also went well. They had their coffee break and they mentioned they will also meet for dinner in the food court near boys hostel.
Everyone went to their rooms for some refreshement. And Shivangi just laid on her bed and was thinking on Ashwin , like what he would have thought about the greetings card and gift. Will he be happy, would he like the shirt that i had bought for him.
Ashwin MV: Laying in his bed, he was seeing the greetings card that was given by Shivu and the shirt near him.He was reading the lines again and again and thinking what it mean whether it is a friendship or something more than that she is having on me. And thinking like that he dozed off in the same position.
Around 8 o clock he got up when is phone rang and it was Sharath
Advertisement
Sharath: Partner sapda polam ready aagunga
Ashwini: (Then only he saw time and it was around 8) he said he will be ready in an half an hour.
Shivu's room:
Shivu got ready in a nice dress other than her usual night dresses (a tshirt and night full pants)
(Shivu's outfit)
Kani akka: Enna da dress lam pannitu kelambra
Shivu: Summa taan ka oru change ku taan
Kani akka: ennavo solra , nee nadathu
Shivu: Ponga athellam onnum illa
And both of them got ready and went to the food court.
Shruthi and Shyam was already on the food court since it was their proposal day treat for all.
Shruthi, Shyam, Kani akka, Shivu and Sunitha and Mani akka was also there sitting one table
chit chatting with each other. And there enters Pugazh, Sharath, Sakthi and Ashwin.
Shivu was seeing ashwin in shock, and Ashwin was approaching her with a shirt which she gifted and he was looking that handsome on that shirt.
(Ashwin's bday gift and outfit)
And all of them occupied their seats, and Ashwin sat next to Shivu
Shivu: Ashwineyyyy sema handsome irukinga (she was blushing). Suthi podanum Ashwineyy ungaluku
Ashwin: (Ashwin was blushing) Thank you very much ma :) Shirt select pannathu yaaru?
Shivu: Naan thaan
Ashwin : athanala taan super ha iruku
Shivu: Thanks Ashwineyyy.
(Then when they come back to normal, they saw all eyes were staring at them).
Mani akka: Neenga pesi mudichitingana , sapadu order panalam
Ashwin: Sooniya bomma summa konjam irukiya vanga food order panalam.
They ordered the food and every one were enjoying their dinner. And Ashwin and Shivu were getting each other glances often.
And the birthday of our Ashwineyyy went super and enjoyable...
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Howling
Tila Leo woke up in an unfamiliar setting where her life is thrown upside down. She is cast into the future in a body that she never expected to ever believed even existed: a werewolf body. From this new life, she is given things that she never expected to get. An annoying werewolf spirit that constantly annoys her, and a jackass of an Alpha that is supposed to be her so called ‘Soulmate’, who rejected the former body tenant Kimberly Li. Even still Tila doesn’t care. She wants nothing to do with this ‘mate’ business, and instead she’s glad that he did. This is her adventure, where she’ll pave her own future and her destiny. (Short Novel 36 chapters plus conclusion. Not a series) My name is Jane Christian. Original author of Drezo Regalia, Black Moon, Valkyrie's Lament, Mind Linker. (expect grammar mistakes.) Orignial Novel: http://enlightendragons.com
8 111 - In Serial43 Chapters
Void Emperor
When outlander forces attacked planet earth,the solar system’s guardian spirit which most earthlings refer to as God uses the remaining of his power to seal all life forms inside a barrier. From that point on everything became a video game,skill books levels and super powers became the common while old morals friendship and religious ideals became a joke worth nothing. The barrier would protect them for less than 60 years,which should be enough time for earthlings to gather enough power and accumulate enough fate. the system said: reach 100 fate in order to get granted passage to another world,work hard and conquer..survive the darkness to see the light Cut your binding morality shackles and use every means necessary to reach enough fate or perish,from now on it was survival of the fittest. rule of the jungle,rule of the demons! credits for the cover: DeviantArt
8 274 - In Serial17 Chapters
Jiharu: A Story of The Hunt
Venn and Guff were born ready for the hunt, as were a thousand generations of the reptilian skern before them. But the balance of power is changing. Their favourite prey, the mouse-like levin, are organising... and retaliating. When the two young predators risk a forbidden trek away from their clan, they uncover worrying evidence of a wider union of their enemies. The call of the hunt grows strong within them, but they must accept exile to reach out on their own and face the mysterious heart of their kind’s troubles - Jiharu. A novella-length fantasy of seventeen chapters.
8 160 - In Serial27 Chapters
Unstable ▾ a.s
COMPLETED 08/18/201914 years since he had last seen her. 14 years since she had a school girl crush. 14 years since they both fell for each other and said nothing. ⚠️CONTAINS SEXUAL CONTENT, GRAPHIC SCENES, STRONG LANGUAGE, AND MENTAL DISORDER. ALSO MAY CONTAIN MANGA SPOILERS FOR ANIME ONLY PEOPLE⚠️TOP RANKINGS{#1 in EraserheadXReader#1 in Shota#1 in Aizawashotaxreader#1 in Eraserhead}
8 209 - In Serial54 Chapters
Vegas Pete FF - I will Protect You
this is My first Ever Fanfic I am writing, its my First time So if I made any kind of Mistakes in the Story pls make sure To tell me so that I can Correct it ☺️❤️ Hope u all will like it This FF Of VegasPete Contains - Brutal Abuse , Injury , 18+ Scene , PainCompleted
8 101 - In Serial38 Chapters
Destined
It should have been easy as "1.2.3".1- turn 182 - find your mate3 - be happily mated together for ever. What isn't easy is fate. It can be kind. It can be cruel.And sometimes, it can be both at the same time. A locket, A warning, a liar and a prophecy - Can Aspen uncover the truth or will she get lost in all the chaos?**Strong language used at times! ** ©MadnessReverie*******❤**********❤********I do not own any of the pictures I use. I got them off of google* but the story is mine, so please don't steal it.
8 120

