《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》BIRTHDAY PLAN
Advertisement
Author's Note: Enaku theriyum Ashwin bday and Shivu bday will be coming on May, but here for story purpose Ashwin bday is coming september and Shivu birthday in december
Next day after the movie, All of them reached the class by 9 AM. But none of them from both of the team dint have the breakfast since they all slept off. So they got ready and went to the classes directly.
Shivu was feeling something different today. She was not able to see Ashwin's face. Some nice feeling and some kind of shyness is preventing her.
Ashwin: Good Morning Ma
Shivu: Good Morning Ashwineyyy (She said looking not in to his eyes, because she could not see his eyes)
And then the classes started and they dint speak with each other. And break came and both the team went to the nearest kiosk and they had some burger and sandwich in their 15 mins break.
Ashwin: En ma enkitta nee seriya pesala kalayila
Shivu: apdi ellam onnum illa Ashwineyy class start ayiduchu la athaan
Ashwin: Nee ok taana ma , onnum prechenai illa la
Shivu: Illa Ashwineyy onnum prechenai illa
And the days went by and there were some group activities that were also going on in between their classes. Always all the members with same colour badge will be in to one group. Ashwin and Shivangi teams will be always facing each other.
And ashwin always used to pull Shivu's legs and always kalachifying her. And the days went by.
One fine day both of the teams were having lunch together.
Mani: Ashwin naalaiku enna plan da
Ashwin: Sunniya bomma nalaiku enna plan iruku pothu, naalaiku working day taana
Mani: Enna da un birthday va neeye maranthitiya
Ashwin: Ponga akka 30 years aaga pothu innum enna birthday va ellam kondaditu
Shivu: Neenga perusa irunthalum , manasu sinnathu ashwineyyy so namba unga birthday celeberate pannanum
Advertisement
Ashwin: athellam vena ma
All in chorus said like birthday party kondadiye aagaum ahaan
Ashwin : Seri ellarum solrathala ok kondadilam.
And after lunch they went to their classes.
Shivu MV: Naalaiku avar birthday namba ethavathu nallatha gift pannanume. Aana namba mattum gift panna, mathavangalam thappa nenachipangala. Avar enna nenachiparu. kani akka va avaruku erkanave theriyum la, namba yen avangala kootu sethuka kodathu santhegam varathula and she thought to discuss this with her once they reach room.
Ashwin was having some work, he needs to post some letter. So he left and he mentioned like he will meet them at cafeteria. Once he left.
Kani akka, Mani, Sunitha, Shyam, Shruthi, Sharath , Sakthi, pugazh and Shivangi gathered in cafeteria and discussed to have Ashwin's birthday celeberation at the cafeteria near girls hostel. And all of them will go to their respective buildings. And they decided Pugazh and Sharath will be getting Ashwin to the place before 12 0 clock.
After some time Ashwin came over there and they had coffee and went to their respective rooms. Shyam and Shruthi went outside to get something for Shruthi since there proposal day is coming.
So kani akka and Shivangi was going together to their room and Shivangi started the conversation
Shivu: Akka
kani: Sollu da
Shivu: Naalaiku Ashwineyy oda birthday la, namba en avaruku ethavathu gift panna koodathu
Kani: Athaan ellarum kaasu pottu taana da cake vangi irukom
Shivu: illa akka vera ethavathu gift panalam la, Please akka nengalum naanum avaruku ethavathu gift vangalam akka
She kept her face sad and requesting kani akka. And kani akka said ok.
So they went to the supermarket inside the campus itself.
Kani akka picked up a greeting card for Ashwin , Shivu also selected a special greeting card for Ashwin, and she is searching for a gift to be given to him.(Greeting card and gift epdi iruku nu Ashwin ku kudukum pothu papom).
Advertisement
And Shivangi planned to give the gift tommorow instead of giving at 12 o clock during cake cutting since she need to write some special lines for him in greeting card and give it to him separately and not in front of everyone.
After the purchase they went to the hostel rooms and took rest and both teams met during dinner , but they dint discuss about anything on his birthday celeberation. And after having their dinner they left to their respective rooms.
Precap: Birthday celeberations of our Ashwineyyyy.
Advertisement
- In Serial76 Chapters
My Supers Online
My Supers Online - DarkCX Robtic Heroes - DragonsunXX Super Delivery - GoblinFister The Left Behind - OmegaDusk Alex stood where he felt to be on the top of the world. Blamed for something that obviously, obvious to him, was not his fault Alex's world came crashing down around him when he was forced to take blame. Everyone blames him, and after seeking opportunities elsewhere his only choice is to go back to the game that condemned him using a new avatar and starting from the bottom. As Alex starts to dig in at a city where he feels he can attain fast progression things don’t seem to be right. The game just feels off. Stuck Alex has to work hard to get more powerful, find out what’s going on, and survive. *Author's Note* This story is an anthology that is a collaberaive effort. Right now the release schedule is as follows. Our schedule will be on a as completed basis for the time being. Thanks for reading! Thursday - My Supers Online (Darkcx) Friday - Super Delivery (Goblinfister) Saturday - Robotic Heroes (Dragonsunxx) Sunday - The Left Behind (OmegaDusk) Even though these stories are not directly related to each other they all take place in the same world and the events build upon each other. Some of you might recognize a few characters from DragonsunXX’s Dungeon Robotics. **The Chapters published for Robotic Heroes contain spoilers for Dungeon Robotics**
8 179 - In Serial77 Chapters
Amber Silverblood
Meet Amber, a teenage girl struggling with the death of her father, an overstressed mother- and lycanthropy. Amber wants nothing more than for things to go back to normal, but a magical corporation has its sights set on her. Six months ago they lost a very important test subject, and they think Amber will be a suitable replacement. If she refuses to go with them, a demonic crime lord has his own plans for her as well. Stuck between a rock and a hard place, Amber is forced to find allies in the midst of her enemies while still trying to keep her new wolf-ish nature under control. Only one thing is certain: she can trust nobody but herself. Amber Silverblood is freatured on Web Fiction Guide and Novels Online! www.webfictionguide.com http://novelsonline.info/
8 189 - In Serial11 Chapters
When the throne calls
A newly graduated teacher begins his career while trying to overcome certain things from his past.His mysterious semblance shall attract lots of people, but he shall not care. Well, things are about to change!
8 187 - In Serial54 Chapters
Life and Death | THE ORIGINALS [2]
"Are you always this annoying?" "Just to you, my love.""Oh goody."Maddison Gerard; daughter of Marcel Gerard, family to Davina Claire, friends to the Original family, sister to Jackson Kenner and Hayley Marshall, lover to Klaus Mikaelson and a hybrid. Maddison has been through hell in back after The Originals came to town. She has experienced pain, heartbreak, joy, love, and even death. Now with new threats coming to New Orleans, Maddison has to deal with the fact that she died and protect the people she loves. Read to find out her journey through it all.Book One {M A D D I S O N}Book Two {Life and Death}Book Three {When We Were Young}Season 2I do not own any TO characters, That's goes to the amazing Julie plec, only Maddison and her plot.•Highest Ranks•#314 in Klaus Mikaelson #112 in witches#380 in theoriginals#119 in Mikaelson#281 in vampire #18 in Joseph Morgan#1 in originals
8 165 - In Serial7 Chapters
Safe | the originals
No pressure. Emilee was leaving her old life, saying goodbye to Mystic Falls, and heading to New Orleans to look for Hayley while trying to find anything about her parents. At the same time, she was pregnant by the original hybrid with super twin babies. And more drama.The first book in the Emilee Gilbert seriesSeason One of The Originals started: January 03, 2017finished: April 05, 2019editing: November 18, 2020
8 177 - In Serial33 Chapters
Believe
How can someone make another person believe in love again?*An #OhmFluke AU***Disclaimer: This is an OhmFluke fan fiction. You would read names of the people close to Ohm and Fluke. However other names, characters, businesses, places, events, locales, and incidents are either the products of the author's imagination or used in a fictitious manner. Any resemblance to actual persons, living or dead, or actual events is purely coincidental.Started: 03/27/2022Finished: 06/27/2022
8 131

