《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》SANGEETHA SWARANGAL
Advertisement
All of them had their dinner and it was around 11:00 PM and they were thinking what to do for next 3 hours. They planned to go back to the room by 2 AM. Everyone was walking and chatting with each other.
Shyam and Shruthi were walking back and when everyone looked back both of them were not present. They understood that the love birds went to love.
And after some time kani akka got call from her sisters and she went one side speaking on her phone.
Since Pugazh was not well he said he will be leaving to the room and Sakthi also accompanied him.
Mani akka got call from Hussain and she went on one side to speak to her husband.
Now Sharath, Sunitha, Shivu and Ashwin were walking and talking with each other. And Sunitha was trying to flirt with Ashwin.
Sharath: Suni ma enaku roll pathala , enaku pasikuthu en kooda food court veraikum variya
Suni: Neeye poi sapdu da , enna en da kupdra part time paythiyakara
Sharath: Please suni ma en kooda va
Suni : Seri varen po
Suni towards Ashwin : Ashu naan ippa vanthudren
Ashwin: Seri Sunitha
Then Sharath and Sunitha left the place, And our hero and heroine started walking alone. There was a silence for some time. And our Shivu started
Shivu: Ashwineyy nenga enna height
Ashwin: En ma nee keezhya iruka pothe theriyalaya naan enna height nu
Shivu: sollunga Ashwineyy
Ashwin: 5'11" ma
Shivu: 5'11" ah, enaku 5'11" irukara aalungala romba pudikum
Ashwin gave a questioning look on our Shivu
Ashwin: En ma apdi
Shivu: Appa taan naan avangala katti pidka pothu avangaloda heart beat namaku kekum. It would be a pure bliss Ashwineyyyy.
Ashwin: oh ennarou explanation super ma
Shivu: Kindal panathinga Ashwineyy.
Ashwin : kindal panala ma nejamave super ma, nee taani piece uh ma
Advertisement
Shivu: Ashwineyy naan innonu kekata thappa eduthuka maatingale
Ashwin: Sollu ma
Shivu: Neenga single ah commited ah
Ashwin MV: Iva ethuku itha kekura , may be ivalukum namba mela oru feel irukumo, So he thinks to pull her legs
Ashwin: Single ah iruntha enna pannu va, commited na enna pannu va
Shivu: Etha irunthalum enaku onnum prechenai illa
Ashwin: Nee vera level uh ma, naan single taan ma
Shivu MV: Super super super avar single taan, i have a chance to mingle.
Ashwin: Enna ma yosikra
Shivu: onnum illa Ashwineyy, unga family pathi sollunga
And they were exchanging with each other about their family and friends and some casual talks.
(background song:
)
And there was a silence again, And Shivu was humming a song.
Ashwin: Sathama taan paden ma naanum keppen la
Shivu: Enna pattu pada ashwineyyy
Ashwin: Etho oru paatu paduma
And she started to sing
Ashwin was mesmerized by her voice.
Ashwin MV: Iva pesum pothu irukura voice padaum pothu apdiye inimaya mariduthe ava enna ava kitta izhuthutu irukale
Shivu: Paadi mudichiten
Ashwin: Super ah irunthuthu ma vera level, if you dont mind enakaga innoru paatu padriya
Shivu: Kandipa Ashwineyy
Shivu MV: Namba manasula avar mela irukura oru crush intha paatu moolama sollalam
Ashwin was clapping his hands and his eyes were appreciating her through his eyes and he got the feeling that she also has some feelings for him. And suddenly Shivu got a notification in her mobile.
Then only they saw the time was 4 AM . And they have walked long way and they could not see any of their friends. And when she opened the phone it was kani akka.
And she was asking whether they started.
Shivu: Ashwineyy romba late ayiduchu naan room ku poren naalaiku class la pakalam
Ashwin: Seri ma poi konja neram atleast thoongu appa taan naalaiku class attend panna mudiyum
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy bye
Ashwin: Iru ma naan vanthu unna vitutu varen
Shivu: illa paravala , namba pesikite en hostel building kittaye vanthutom, naan poikuren, neenga poi thoongunga
Ashwin: Seri ma bye
Shivu: Bye Ashwineyy
Both of them were very happy on spending time together. Ashwin and Shivangi were thinking about each other and slept off.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Author's notes: Hi makkale ungaluku intha chapter pidikum nu namburen. Unga ellaroda support kum en manam marntha nandri
I am happy to share that we have reached 10 K reads and 1 K votes. Thanks for all your support. Please continue to provide the same.
Thanks all,
Soppi
Advertisement
- In Serial160 Chapters
The Ms. Megaton Man™ Maxi-Series
When studious Clarissa James began her sophomore year at Arbor State University, she never expected to befriend the former See-Thru Girl, or for megaheroes and megavillains from Megatropolis to turn her quiet college campus upside down. But when Clarissa discovers she has her own megapowers, Megaton Man, Yarn Man, and Kozmik Kat must help Ms. Megaton Man uncover her origin secrets and fulfill her destiny as America's newest Nuclear-Powered Hero! Don Simpson is the cartoonist-creator of the satirical comic book series Megaton Man and Bizarre Heroes, and the sci-fi graphic novel Border Worlds. Says Don, "Clarissa was introduced as a very minor character back in Megaton Man #4 (June 1985). Little did I know she would take over my imagination, or become so central to my sprawling imaginary world. Her smart, savvy, sassy tone makes her the perfect narrator for these never-before-told stories and ongoing adventures, as she meets these characters for the first time." Mature themes include sexual relationships, drug use, and some strong language. New chapter every Tuesday 10:00 am EST US (15:00 UTC). All characters, character names, likenesses, words and pictures are ™ and © Don Simpson 2019, 2020, all rights reserved. Chapters previously posted on msmegatonman.blogspot.com.
8 156 - In Serial63 Chapters
Yora Chronicles
[Arc 0 - The Prologue] Airen and Yuelei Casteya - Two twins separated in act of revenge not of their own doing. One is sent to the frozen north, where she is adopted by a frost phoenix and taught to survive in the harshest of conditions, eventually meeting with the forces that govern nature itself. The other is sent to the southern deserts and is saved by a band of slaves-turned-raiders who take him in as one of their own, where he eventually came into contact with a being that calls herself the History Eater. The two sought power and the forces of the world would soon listen, but not without their own aspirations. And perhaps if the two were to meet again, they would be so warped by their own hands and would not even recognize the other. [Arc 1 - Disciple of the History Eater & Knighthood] Under the guidance of Fieluri, the whimsical being from the Archive, Airen moves south to the Red Slate Republic to attend Stonewall Military Academy. There, he finds himself wrapped up in the History Eater's ploys, and at the same time, learns of the somber side of society in the slave-driven republic. Eventually, under Fieluri's instruction, he descends into the depths of dungeons where he eventually reunites with an old acquaintance. Yuelei, who has grown used to living in the snowy mountains, moves north to the Holy Land of Ecclisa to attend the Royal Knight Academy. After Lin leaves, she slowly adapts to living with humans again, but not without ceaseless caution. The thinly-veiled peace is eventually broken, for the monsters that haunted the nights in the Whitefrost Mountains are returning once more. In response, the Holy Land of Ecclisa slowly prepare for war, but Yuelei is not just a mere bystander. All paths eventually leads to conflict. When it arrives, one can choose to deter it away, or to revel in it. [Arc 2 - WIP] NOTE- Based on an internal discussion, please be advised the earlier chapters of this novel [Arc 0 and Arc I] is going through a major revision and rewrite to gap the 6 years experience since the first draft of this novel. For questions,concerns,comments or contributions, feel free to join us on our discord: https://discord.gg/Vdp2k6v © 2018 by Phyantasm. All Rights Reserved.
8 447 - In Serial14 Chapters
Universe Online
(Thank you Drakannon for the Cover Art!) My name is Allec Renn, and I was born with ALS. For those of you who don't know what that is, it stands for Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis. It basically means that I lost the ability to control my muscles. Its just like Lou Gehrig and Stephen Hawking. By the time I was 6 years old, I was living in a hospital, and from there things progressively got worse. I cannot walk, talk, eat or even go to the bathroom by myself. But there is one thing I can do. Playing games. The advent of Virtual Reality during my early teens greatly alleviated my problems. In the games I can be who I want, what I want. A mighty warrior, a powerful spellcaster, the charming rogue. The crafter. The builder. All sorts of games have come and gone over the years, rising and falling with each advance in VR technology and the ever-increasing power of the Artificial Intelligence's that control them. But now a new actor has taken to the stage. Solar Dynamics, Inc. has unveiled not only the first fully immersive 'deep' Dive Pod, but their flagship game puts all other VR games to shame. Universe Online. No longer are players stuck on a single large world to explore. No longer is there a limit to what you can do, what you can be. Fly spaceships across the universe, conquer planets, create custom technology. Mine, Build, Destroy. Explore. Rule. Do you have what it takes the control the Universe? I'm going to do my best to find out! -NOTE: This story is MATURE, and such has graphic fight scenes, blood and gore. Also cursing. Quite a bit of that in some cases. Sex may also be involved. -NOTE: Like my other story, UO is a work in progress. The storyline, characters, and other things are still in the drafting stages. Also, excuse my spelling and grammar errors!
8 90 - In Serial38 Chapters
Skeleton
The undead, bane of the living. The dead rise either in a grotesque natural fashion or by a necromancers hand.
8 218 - In Serial51 Chapters
The Saga of Armageddon: The Call of Crows
Bjorn Stormtamer's world has been turned upside down in more ways than one. His shipmates have left him for dead on an island for quarantining victims of a disease that he now has. His partner in battle despises him, his family thinks he's dead and everyone else thinks it was good riddance. Moreover, the world is under attack by a virulent plague that kills with light and an empire from the east whose intentions are unknown but whose methods are merciless and bloodthirsty. Little does he know that the world itself is nearly on the brink of cosmic collapse.But when a bold, charismatic woman from another nation seeks him out, Bjorn discovers that the plague he has was not a plague at all, but a trial. A trial to determine who is worthy to wield the power of gods in order to give humanity a fighting chance against the winds of fate. This novel was written 2 years ago and isn't exactly my best work. I'm still improving my skills, but I encourage you to enjoy it for what it's worth. ALSO, the whole plague thing was written about before the COVID pandemic. The plague is fake and actually magic in the story, but that has NOTHING to do with real world events. I am under NO CIRCUMSTANCE trying to make ANY kind of statement with it. Please just enjoy the story and stay safe.
8 266 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Book of Transformations
This is a story containing TF/TG fetishism. If you don't like that, or you're younger than 18, then don't read.
8 60

