《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》MOVIE NIGHT
Advertisement
It was about 7:30 P.M.
7:30 aagiduchu nama already ready aagitom idhe excitement avalukum irukuma illa nama dha feelings develop panikuroma
He had lots of thoughts
Ashwin: Dai daily evalo fast ah pova inaiku mattum en da epudi sodhapura .... enake oru pakkam happy ah iruku inoru pakkam confusion ah iruku... enna confusion dhana yosikura ava kuda movie happy dha , aana anaiku breakfast ku sonna maari unga team ukarunga na en team oda ukaren nu solita na.... aiyo kadavule
Author: enna nga yaaru kita da nama hero evalo open ah paesuraru nu paakuringala ... vera yaarum illa nga clock kita dha
In shivu's room
Kani akka and shivu was getting ready
Kani akka:en da ma night la make up la potutu iruka
Shivu mv: adhukunu ashwin munadi azhaga vara venama
Shivu: illa akka madhiyam light ah thungunen la adhula face perusa theridhu adha akka
Kani akka: apo nanum light ah touch up panikuren
Shivu: seri akka .pugazh anna shakthi shyam shruthi mani akka sharath anna sunitha akka ellam ready aagirupangala akka
Kani akka: shivu edhuku ne ashwin ready aagirupangala nu ketrukalam...
Shivu blushed
Kani akka: epudi ninnute kanavu kannuradhuku avanuku msg pana solla poran
Shivu: sema idea akka
Kani akka: apo plan irundhuruku
Shivu again blushed and started texting ashwin
In ashwin's room
Ashwin on hearing notification , stopped talking to clock and opened his phone To his surprise it was from kulu kulu
Kulu kulu😄: ashwineyyy.... ready ah???
Ashwineyy: yes da ma... ne
Kulu kulu😄: epovo... ashwineyy oru vishayam nenga enkuda ukanthutu padam paakuringala
Ashwin mv: nama kekalam paatha evale kekura ... apo edho iruku ... he smiled to himself
Ashwineyy: sure ma... anything for you... seri ma na kelamburen... will be waiting come soon
Kulu kulu😄: ok ashwineyy
After a while everyone came to screen on time and was discussing about seating
Advertisement
Shruthi and shyam chorusly said nanga corner
Pugazh: nadathu da ... enaku pavi mam vandhuruntha nala irundhurukum
Shivu: pudhu anni ya anne
Everyone laughed
Mani : na kani pakathula yenna nanga kudumba kuthu vilakugal
Later everyone sat in order of shruthi, shyam,sharath,sunitha,ashwin,shivangi,pugazh, shakthi,kani akka, mani
Ashwin: enna ma ... happy ah
Shivu nodded her and didn't utter a word
Suni: na kuda happy ashwin
Shivu looked at ashwin angrily
Ashwin mv: paara edha vishyama ... nama madam ku possessiveness la iruku ... ashwin ne kuduthu vechavan da
Pugazh:enna shivu ... enna perchana ... anna enna pananum nu sollu... unakaga anna enna venalum panuven shivu
Shivu: sunitha
She said pouting
Pugazh: suni ma enaku British English dha theriyum aana edhu American English movie nu kelvi paten konjam vandhu help pana mudiyuma
Suni: shakthi kita kellu
Pugazh: shakthi kum same problem so avanuku sharath kita doubt kekanumam
Suni: en da epudi pandringa
Pugazh: may i know the procedure to change the seat
Mani: che vaaya muditu ezundhu po
Ashwin: indha avamanam thevaya machan
Pugazh: en thangachi kaga ... anything for her machan
(Background song
உன் கூடவே பொறக்கணும்
உன் கூடவே பொறக்கணும்
தாய் போல நான் காக்கணும் எப்போதுமேஎன் வாழ்க்க வரமாக
அட நீயும் பொறந்தாயே)
Sunitha and shakthi exchanged the seat
(Shruthi, shyam, sharath, shakthi, ashwin, shivangi, pugazh, sunitha, kani akka, mani)
Pugazh: inaiku namaku amanchathu sunitha ... pavithra illana sunitha
Shivu: thanks anne... edhu innum pudhu anni anne...
They both laughed secretly
Movie started and everyone was watching movie and munching their snacks
Shivu was keenly watching movie while ashwin was admiring her
Shivu: enna paakuringa ashwineyy... she asked without seeing him
Ashwin mv: eva thirumbi paakamale epudi kandu pudicha nama avala dha paakurom nu
Ashwin: onnum illaye ma
Ashwin want start a conversation but he was confused how
Shivu: enna ashwineyy padam pudikalaya
Ashwin mv: thank god avale start panita
Advertisement
Ashwin: illa ma edhula la perusa interest illa ...
Shivu: enna ashwineyy bomma padam pudikatha ungaluku. enna aalu neenga
Ashwin: Enaku love padam taan ma romba pidikum 😉😍
Shivu: Enaku action films ah thavira ellam padamum pudikum ashwineyy.
And again Shivu went in to the movie and our Ashwin started to look in to shivangiAnd the movie got over by 10:00 PM
And all of them came out of the auditorium and they were feeling hungry and they went to the food court near the auditorium.
Shivu got paneer roll, and others except Ashwin got chicken rolls, And Ashwin got podi ghee dosa roast. Even though she got paneer roll, the smell of ghee roast was attracting her. In order to get a bite of it, she offered Ashwin a bite of paneer roll so he will ask back.
Shivu: Ashwineyy paneer roll super ah iruku taste panringala.
Ashwin: Illa ma paravala nee sapdu ma
Shivu: Paravala Ashwineyy chumma taste pannunga
He got the roll took a bite and gave back to her.
Ashwin MV: Ennada iva avale vanthu offer pandra, namba kekalana thappa nenachipalo
Ashwin: Shivangi ma neeyum dosa oru vai taste pannu ma
Shivu MV: Naan itha taane ethir parthen, super super. She took a nice piece with podi in dosa and had it delightfully.And they all decided to spend some more time together
Advertisement
- In Serial261 Chapters
Lineage Saga (Kingdom Building Fantasy)
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] The continent of Erdenia is in flux, nations large and small move to swallow their neighbors. Roving bands of marauders pillage the countryside, and the seas are choked with piracy. Against this backdrop upon the central island of Syroneika exists the Mercan League, an alliance of city states ruled by the Archon from his seat in the Capital, Merlabria. Yet all is not well beneath the surface. The Archon’s health is waning, while the House of Mercan appears on the verge of conflict. Both princes vie for the Archonship, with the aristocracy close behind looking to settle old scores. In the immediate west the Althai Federation is in a state of civil war, the conflict spilling over the border into the League, while nobles’ squabble over petty slights. In this time of growing conflict, the Archon has summoned the warlord of the southern frontier, bulwark against the horrors of the dark forest, and former Grand Scholar of the court. Behind the scenes pieces are in play, and the Scholar possesses numerous enemies, many still envious of his meteoric rise to power. A simple trip to the capital may be more than it appears. However, the branches of fate are fickle things, a single encounter could change the course of history. Or perhaps that is simply the will of fate, and nothing has changed at all, who could know? Could the meeting between a simple slave and a warlord truly be fate’s bough? And if so, where could that lead? Read this if you like: Army Building Rational Combat War and Strategy Gritty Violence in a Dark unforgiving world Realistic and engaging characters Medieval/Classical Economics and R&D Do not read if: Looking for OP MC (power gain is gradual) Last minute Deus Ex Machina moments Want Evil enemies who are evil just to be villains Can't stand Slow Development and extensive world building You can join the Discord here: Lineage Discord Channel Cover Art created by: Illusstation Check out their work: Illusstation's page Updates Monday-Thursday (Guaranteed) [more chapter releases per week are possible depending on buffer and as rewards for events I announce]
8 304 - In Serial14 Chapters
Karl Became an Axolotl and now he's in a Cave
Waking up, dazed and confused, Karl quickly understood that A, he couldn't see anything, and B, something around here smelled heavenly. And so begins a little tale about a man-turned-amphibian trying to make the best out of his new life, encountering exciting friends along the way and generally just having a nice time. Yes, there will be fantasy elements, and yes, it will be very isekai-ish. I hope you'll enjoy it! I accept critizism with open arms, as well as any axolotl love you may show! Have fun!
8 343 - In Serial7 Chapters
Chromanorel
Go to work. Stare at your screen. They'll steal your soul to power their world. Lauren was having a bad week at work, and that was before a giant dragon turned up and attacked her horrible boss. Running from the fire-spewing beast, she escapes into a strange tunnel in the bathroom. Where does it lead to? Has she shaken off the dragon for good? And has she really gained the terrifying power of harming people by thought? Lauren is about to find out that everything she thought she knew about the rat race is wrong. Lost and confused in a strange new world, she stumbles into a quest that threatens to take everything she has... including her life. Chromanorel will be updated every Wednesday, and sometimes on other days if I have time. Author's note: In case you're wondering about the -"our"s and -"ise"s, they're because I'm British :)
8 147 - In Serial32 Chapters
Roach
A mere soldier. A roach in the army of the Queen. Sent out on the front lines of every battle for the Queen's glory and power. He is nothing special nor does he think he's special. But he will fight to his very last breath to protect the Queen's empire. And that's all that matters to the soldiers, even if the empire doesn't care to protect them. Also on webnovel, if you prefer to read on there: https://www.webnovel.com/book/16709058705928205/Roach
8 162 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Wanderer
The world is soon to face a crisis like no other. A human from another world is reincarnated as a Demon Princess. The person she thought of as a friend is the child of an entity hated by many people human or not, they have a title that proves that they are powerful they are The Wanderer. A/N I am a beginner writer so I can't promise a good story but I will write still. I am also looking for a cover image still Even though there is one. The current cover image is from google I don't own it.
8 135 - In Serial28 Chapters
Abhaya Bhairavi #Wattys2020
🥇 First place in The Casia Flair Awards 2020.🥇 First place in The Rare Awards 2020.🥈 Second place in The Thriller Awards 2020.🥉 Third place in The Aspirants Awards 2020.🥉 Third place in The Trickster Awards 2020.🥉 Third place in The Lunar Awards 2020.🥉 Third place in The Upcoming Writers' Awards 2020.After surviving an accident which claimed the lives of her beloved parents, Bhairavi's maternal grandmother comes to live with her. But she has already forsaken her voice, her friends, her relationship, her studies, even her laughter. Barely does her grief become bearable when strange things begin to happen. Being a girl of the Twenty-First century, she has seen all superhero and supernatural movies to know that this is unlike any of those scenarios. As her powers become stronger, her perception of reality begins to unravel, all people are not human, and all immortal monsters are not evil, but when it becomes evident that there is something fishy regarding the accident she miraculously survived, Bhairavi takes matters into her own hands. Supported by the unlikeliest allies, she sets out to find the truth. But does the truth always set one free?A fresh, modern take on Hindu mythology. If you think talking lions, friendly demons, and the power to make sexual offenders painfully ejaculate uncontrollably, sounds cool, then this is the book for you!!Ranked 306/ 158k in Supernatural (14.11.2020)Ranked 96/ 76.8k in Demons (14.11.2020)Ranked 99/ 25.9k in India (14.11.2020)Ranked 45/ 21.3k in Mythology (14.11.2020)Ranked 26/ 21.1k in Superpowers (14.11.2020)Ranked 38/ 16k in Girlxboy (14.11.2020)Ranked 23/ 11.3k in Girl power (23.01.2021)Ranked 13/ 4.34k in Savior (14.11.2020)Ranked 1/ 301 in Hinduism (23.01.2021)Ranked 1/ 40 in Calcutta (11.11.2020)Ranked 1/ 38 in Sanskrit (11.11.2020)Ranked 1/ 21 in Mythopoeia (11.11.2020)#thebookerawards#Strongwomenawards2020#Happinessawards2020©All rights reserved 2020.
8 218

