《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》GROWING BOND (CONTD....)
Advertisement
And the class got over by evening 5:30 PM. Ashwin want to see his kulukulu again
Ashwin: Pugazh Machan coffee sapda poriya illa room ku poriya
Pugazh: Coffee saptutu taan mapilai room ku ponom, neeyum va polam
Ashwin: Unga team la ellarum poringla
Pugazh: Aama mapilai ellarum taan kani akka thala valia iruku sollitu irunthanga, yen kekura
Ashwin: Summa taan machan, seri nee poitu va
Pugazh: Appa nee varlaya?
Ashwin: illa machan nee poitu va
Pugazh: Varathadhuka da ithna kelvi
Ashwin MV: Neenga yaarum illama iruntha taana, yen kulukulu kitta naan thaniya pesa mudiyum, athuku taan ithana enquiries um
Ashwin left the class and walking towards Shivu's building , once he went near Shivu's building he called her
Shivu's phone rang, she was suprised as it was Ashwineyyy.
Shivu: Sollunga Ashwineyy
Ashwin: Shivangi ma ippa epdi ma iruku udambu
Shivu: I am ok now Ashwineyy, better ayiten, ippa taan poi thoongi enthruchi fresh ayitu vanthen
Ashwin: Super ma, super ma, Konjam kizha variya ma
Shivu came outside of her room. She was suprised to see Ashwin standing infront of his building.
Ashwin: coffee sapda polama?
Shivu: Paravala Ashwineyy naan kani akka vantha odane avanga kooda poren
Ashwin : appa en kooda lam vara matta (In his usual base voice)
Shivu: Apdi lam illa ashwineyy, 5 mins ready agitu varen
Ashwin: Seri poi ready ayitu va naan wait panren.
Once she got ready she came down, since she was not well, she looked little weak.
Shivu: Vaanga Ashwineyy polam
Ashwin: Seri ma
And they were walking towards the near by food court, On the way Shivu was about to feel little dizzy
Ashwin: Ma if you are not ok, namba room ku vena thirumbi poyadalam
Shivu: Illa ashwineyy enaku onnum illa, itho food court pakathula vanthuruchu, oru coffee sapta ellam seri ayidum
Ashwin: Seri ma, unaku paravala na en kai ah venna support ku pudichiko
Advertisement
Ashwin forwarded his hands and Shivu holded his hands. And they started to go to food court.
They reached food court and Ashwin made shivangi to sit on a table. And he went and got some coffee and biscuits.
In the table:Ashwin: Intha ma coffee, kudichitu biscuits sapdu you will be ok
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy.
Shivu was taking the biscuits one by one dipping it in the coffee and was having it. And Ashwin was looking at her without taking of his eyes by sipping his coffee.
After both were done with their coffee a, they were having some conversations.
At that time Kani akka called Shivangi.
Kani : Shivu papa enga da iruka room la aala kanom
Shivu: Illa akka konjam pasichuthu athaan food court veraikum oru coffee kudikalam vanthen
Kani: Thaniya en da pona, enaku call paniruntha naan vanthurupen illa
Shivu: Onnum prechenai illa akka , i am better now
Kani: Entha food court la iruka naan varen anga
Shivu: Illa akka paravla naan kudichu mudichiten innum 10 mins la naane room ku vanthruven
Kani: Seri da bathrama va
Shivu mentioned to Ashwin that kani akka has came and she need to go to room. Even though he want to be with his kulukulu, he is not having that guts to say to her the same.
Ashwin: Seri da va kelambalam, naan un hostel building veraikum vitutu varen va
Shivu: Seri Ashwineyy vanga polam
And both of them started from the food court and reached the building, After waving bye to Ashwin, Shivangi went to her room, and Ashwin also left the place thinking about this kulukulu.
They day went like that, And on the next day Ashwin was not interested to go to class since Shivu will not be there (Ashwin messaged Shivu at night to enquire about her health, and she mentioned like she is ok but she may take leave and take rest tommorow also). But as a team lead you should not be absent to the class. Avar kadamai unarchi avarai azhaithatal avar kilambi class ku ponnaru.
Advertisement
When he entered the class he was looking down only and when he reached his row only he noticed Shivu was over there. A smile from no where came in to his face. Shivu left space for Ashwin to go to his seat.
Shivu: Good Morning ashwineyy
Ashwin: Good Morning ma, varen maten nu sonna, aana vanthuta, ippa udambu epdi iruku
Shivu: I am fine ashwineyy, little tiredness avlo taan, thaniya room la iruka bore athaan class ku vanthuten
Ashwin was very happy to see kulukulu back to her form.
And the days went by , Shivu and Ashwin's magical bond was growing. Both the teams were spending time together in class, food court and was happily enjoying the training days. And 2 weeks got over since their training started.
Precap: Movie time
Advertisement
- In Serial41 Chapters
Journey On Pokemon Island
Survive in a wilderness filled with mysterious and dangerous beasts? Then why do these beasts resemble Pokemon that he is familiar with in his memories? Edward Johnson signed his name on the agreement and was brought into the island as a pioneer. [That damn yellow rat, I was nearly killed by its lightning strike!][Watch out for that purple ball monster. The toxic gasses it emits can kill you!] The audience watched on as many contestants besieged constantly by wild beasts during the live stream. Still, only Edward led many Pokemon to start a leisurely life. DISCLAIMER:I don't own any character other than my OCs.The cover pic is also not mine.
8 188 - In Serial19 Chapters
Vegeta Reborn!
Vegeta after living many years becomes a god of destruction, but he gives it up to be with his wife in the afterlife, little does he know that this one act will bring him to a new realm where the powers he once wielded were nothing compared to the people in this new realm, Vegeta is reborn into the body of a baby named Fang Xiaolong and is a decsendant of the Great ape clan! What connections does the great ape clan and the saiyan race hold?
8 87 - In Serial37 Chapters
I'm Glad You Found Me [mpreg]
He's not the first to encounter an alien. But he might be the first to fall in love with one.
8 134 - In Serial36 Chapters
Unstable [Pokémon Fanfic] (Complete!)
"Eevee, the Evolution Pokémon. Thanks to its unstable genetic makeup, this special Pokémon conceals many different possible evolutions."Funny, because an Eevee is unstable, everyone wants it. But because I'm unstable, my family hates me. But it's not even true.They shouldn't hate me. They should love me! I helped them out! I saved all of us! And besides, the judge said I was innocent.It's him! He should be the one no one cares about. He wants to kill me! I know it, so don't try and tell me otherwise.
8 235 - In Serial14 Chapters
Gusu!
Story of a young boy trying to live strong in a fantastic world of "Gusu" - small critters offering various abilities.
8 174 - In Serial43 Chapters
X-Men Preferences
Choose your dream X-Man:Young! Charles Xavier (Professor X)Young! Hank McCoy (Beast)Alex Summers (Havok)Scott Summers (Cyclops)Logan Howlett (Wolverine)
8 139

