《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》Dinner With Kulu kulu
Advertisement
Authors Note: Sorry for the late update makkale, veetla oru family function athaan update panna late ayiduchu.
Ungalathu vimarsanagalai comments moolam therivikavum, yen story writing ah improve panne romba help ah irukum.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ashwin neared shivu, on seeing he gave a bright warm smile while she is looking behind him.🧐
Ashwin: Enna ma... edho yetti yetti paakura ... enna aachu
Shivu: Onnum illa. nenga mattum vandhurukinga unga friends la kannome adha paathen.Ashwin scratching his nape thinking enna soluradhu... edha yosikama vantene...
Shivu: Hello ungala dha ashwineyy... enga ellarum?
Ashwin: Adhuva ma... ne call cut panathum ne sonnatha sonen avanga apo boring ah irukum so nanga varala nu sollitanga ma.
Shivu:Edha nenga call pani solirukalam la nama plan ah inoru naal ku change panirukalam la
Ashwin: Illa ma ... First time unkita oru promise panitu adhula irundhu back adika manasu varala adha na atleast varalam nu vanten.
Shivu mv: Namakaga evaru evalo pandrare... nama feelings ah hurt panida kudathunu evalo effort poduraru... he left his friends and came for me... unmaiye he is very good hearted.
Ashwin: enna ma aachu eduvum paesama iruka
Shivu: onnum illa.
Ashwin: Epudi evan kuda la thanniya sapudurathu nu yosikuriya?
Shivu: Apudi ellam illa ashwineyy...
Ashwin: Pinna...
Shivu: Enakaga unga friends ellam vitutu vandhurukingale nu yosichen. Avanga edhachum thappa nenaichuka poranga avanga kuda sapudala nu ...
Ashwin: En apudi la yosikura... avanga en friends na neeyum en friend dhana apuram enna iruku edhula yosika
Shivu felt right in his words and got convinced
Shivu: Thanks Ashwineyy... edhu en new friend ku treat ah vechikonga 🙂
Ashwin: ipudi paesitu irundha yepudi ... enaku semaya pasikuthu ma order panalama
Shivu: seri ashwineyy.
Ashwin ordered for rotis and paneer sabzi while shivu ordered mushroom fry, veg noodles. Food came and both started eating by sharing their orders.
Ashwin started the conversation inbetween...
Advertisement
Ashwin:Ne veg ah? non veg ah?
Shivu: Ofcourse veg dha ... nenga?
Ashwin: veg dha epovachum light ah Non veg
Shivu: Adhu enna light ah?
Ashwin: Adhuva... Amma samacha mattum dha non veg sapuduven adhuvum chicken and egg mattum dha
Shivu:Oh... Oh... mom's boy ah! seri nenga samaipingala...
Ashwin: Samaipen ma ... pudhu dishes try pana pudikum ma... unaku?
Shivu: Ahaan... nala dhosa suduven, coconut chutney panuven ashwineyy (she speaks while eating)
Ashwin: super ma.
Shivu:ungaaaa... faaav....
Ashwin: saptutu sollu ma
After swallowing...
Shivu: Unga favorite food enna
Ashwin:Enga ooru style arusi paruppu sadham nu onnu seivanga ma adhuvum amma preparation la
Shivu: super... enaku la veg la ellame pudikum except pavakka
Ashwin smiles at her seeing her childish actions and behaviour. After some chit chats ,they were about to finish yet shivu wants to say something and staring at him.
Ashwin: enna ennaiye paathutu iruka
Shivu: adhu onnum illa kulfi sapudalam ashwin
Ashwin:Indha time laya... venam ma odambu seri illama poidum
after a long argument between them,
Shivu: Please ashwineyy, Inaiku mattum nama friendship celebrate pandrathukaga dha please. she makes her paavam munji( as sam vishal says)
No other go ashwin was convinced and both had kulfi and ashwin felt happy for spending a good time with her. This dinner made him to understands her and friendship developed endha alavu na from the first day she can't even face him or look at his eyes or utter a word but now she argues and wins him and convince him to do what she says.
Thinking of this he smiled to himself.
Shivu mv:enaku avara first day paakum bothe romba pudichuthu aana en nu therila ennala avara face panave mudila. Purpose ah avara meet pandratha avoid paniruken like that breakfast plan... but this dinner made me to get closer with him. i loved the way he cares for me ( enakaga dinner vandhadhu and kulfi argument) indha dinner engalukula irundha barrier ah break paniduchu nu kuda solalam.
Advertisement
She too felt happy and light hearted.
Shivu's phone rang, it was kani akka and answered
Kani akka: Hello Shivu, Enga da iruka? dinner over ah? epo varuva?
Shivu: yes akka dinner over ungaluku vangitu innum konjam neram la vandhuduven akka
Kani akka : seri da. paathu va.
kani disconnected the call.
Ashwin asked what happen she explained it to him and she ordered for kani after getting parcel she paided the bill and felt relief.
Ashwin:eni nama friends adhunala na pay panalum onnu dha ne panalum onnu dha so guilty ah la feel pana theva illa seriya?
Shivu:seri ashwin ... polama
Ashwin: seri ma
Ashwin gave her company till her hostel and went back to his room.
Shivu: Indha building dha ashwin na poikuren. once again thank you for coming. had a good time... time ponnathe therila
Ashwin: Edhuku thanks la... enakum time ponnathe therila... seri time aagiduchu ne ulla po Shivu:seri ashwin... good night take care...
Ashwin: Good night ... bye
Ashwin went to his room and texted shivu as THANK YOU FOR THE TIME SPENT and smiling like an idiot
Shivu turns to her phone hearing notification and say the name as Ashwineyy in the pop up so fast and and smiled on seeing his message she also replied him as THANKS TO YOU TOO.
Thinking what happened today shivu slept.
Ashwin on seeing her reply felt very happy and slept with that happiness itself.
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
Spirit of Darkness
An everyday man wakes up to find himself trapped in a fantasy world filled with undead and sorcery. He quickly realizes the world's familiarity to that of his favorite video game, Spirit of Darkness. Unfortunately, that is the last place a person would want to visit.
8 82 - In Serial32 Chapters
Devil May Love | Niklaus Mikaelson
[Completed]"I could love the devil as long as that devil loves me as much as he loves Hell" Evangeline Salvatore returns to Mystic Falls to see her brothers and tell them all about her travels only to be sucked into the world of saving the doppelganger and facing the Big bad Hybrid himself, Niklaus Mikaelson. **I DO NOT OWN THE VAMPIRE DIARIES OR ANY OF THE VAMPIRE DIARIES CHARACTERS**
8 194 - In Serial15 Chapters
Is this now the end ? | NCT Jaehyun FF
Is the relationship between you and your boyfriend Jung Jaehyun really going to end ?
8 173 - In Serial54 Chapters
New chance in fantasy
As he died too soon, a man is sent in an other world to complete his life. By the will of the god of luck no less, he has now a new chance....in a fantasy world. Some would say it is a nightmare to be sent away from everything you know, for him...it is a dream coming true. (apologies to all of you if my English isn't perfect, it is not my natal language. Living in Belgium, I am far more fluent in french, but I'll do my best. Feel free to review, good comments are always appreciated.)
8 174 - In Serial31 Chapters
Eternal Magneta
It was supposed to be a normal day for a regular young village boy. However, an unexpected event has turned his life completely upside down. Faced with this new grim reality, he embarks on a new journey full of lurking dangers, in search for power, friendships, love and revenge. Will he manage to overcome his challenges? Will he succumb to his enemies? Will he find answers to the dark secrets of the universe? Let`s join him in this incredible roller-coaster of an adventure, as he slowly uncovers his true destiny. Recommended age: 13+ (Some swearing (mostly the f word), detailed blood descriptions, mild sexual references)What there will not be: rape, sex scenes, harem, offensive swearing, racist remarks, religious bashing etc.What there might be: Romance in the future.Book 1: Chapter 1 - 18 (1st Draft - proofreading scheduled after end of book 2)Book 2: Chapter 19 - ongoing (1st Draft - Proofreading scheduled after end of book 2)A list of fixes scheduled for the proofreading stages are being indicated in the author's note in chapter 31 (contains spoilers).
8 167 - In Serial18 Chapters
14 days ✓
── go to sleep.female reader. angst.
8 124

