《Ashaangi in My Dreamland》SUDDEN SHOCK ENNA VA IRUKUM ?
Advertisement
Author's Note: Thanks Abi-na, 29harsi and MAkshaya7 for your guesses, Yes our hero and heroine team are going for a training or work for next 3 months. Please provide your valuable support and feedback. And also please provide your votes.
Namba ponna chapter la sonna padi namba hero and heroine ku kaathu irukura antha sudden shock enna nu papoma
After performance appraisal process was over sivu and team went for lunch and came back and she logged in to her system and a sweet shock was waiting for her. There was a mail from Dhamu Sir as part of this performance cycle she has been selected as one of the members who are going for a training and staycation in Mysore office for 3 months.
Shivu was very happy seeing the mail and want to share this info to pugazh anna and Sakthi.First she went to Sakthi as pugazh anna was on meeting room.
Sivu: Sakthi unaku onnu theriuma da
Sakthi: Sollunga thalaivi sonna taana theriyum
Sivu : I got a mail from Dhamu Sir that i have been selected for the training and staycation da
Sakthi: Super thalaivi 👍😁 neenga lam periya aalu
Sivu : un mail oru thadava check panni paaru da, unakum mail vanthuruka nu
Sakthi : enaku lam varathu thalaivi, ethukum ungalukaga pakren
Sakthi has also got the same mail and both were in cloud nine.
Sakthi and Shivu : jolly jolly jolly naan ooruku poren ,naan ooruku poren , naan ooruku poren 😁😉😊
At the same time seeing their chaos Pugazh was also coming there Pugazh : Sivu enna thangam, un sathamum, intha portugal pombala police sathamum taan floor poora kekuthu, enna da vishayam.
Sivu : Anne athu vanthu, staycation and training pathi Dhamu Sir mail amichirkaru atha pathi taan anne pesitu irunthom.
Pugazh: oh athan vishayama, ippa taan dhamu appa atha pathi en kitta pesitu iruntharu , namba ellarum intha weekend eh kelambanum nu sollitu iruntharu
Advertisement
Sivu: Anne nengalum varingala anne, Super anne (She was clapping hands like a small child after saying this), anga poiyu epdiyavathu oru anniye set pannidanum anne 😜
Pugazh: Papa apram namba team la irunthu nee, intha vathikcuhi payan (Sakthi), Shruthi ( a team mate), Shyam (another team mate), naan apram kani akka namba elarum porom da.
Sivu: Super anne.
Pugazh: Nee amma appa ku phone panni avanga kitta inform pannidra, ethavathu ketangana en kitta phone ah kudu naan pesuren.
Sivu calls her mom and dad.Sivu dad: Hello
Sivu: Hello appa naan office la training mysore anupranga pa , compulsury ya ponom appa, Naan, Sakthi, pugazh anna, kani akka elarum porom pa
Sivu dad: Pugazh anna vum kani akka vum irukangala appa seri da bathrama poituva
Siva mom: Bathrama potiu va da
Sivu giving phone to PugazhSivu Mom: Pugazhu thangichiya bathrama pathuko da
Pugazh : Naan pathukren amma neenga kavala padathinga.
Seri evening 5 o clock a namba meet panni epdi po porom ennaiku po porom nu decide panlam nu sollitu pugazh avar cubicle ku poidraru.
At Ashwin's office:
Venkatesh Bhat sir calls Mani akka and Ashwin and informs that their team is also going for a training and staycation at mysore for 3 months, And he mentions like Mani and Ashwin should be present compulsorily in the training. And you both can decide your team members who can be included in the training.
After the meeting got over Ashwin and Mani akka came out of meeting room, and mani face was fully sad
Ashwin: Enna akka aachu en thidirnu munchi ivlo sad ayiduchu
Mani: 3 months compulsory training nu sollitangale, Hussain ah vitutu epdi 3 masam pirnchu irukrathu 😒😢
Ashwin: feel panathinga akka , it all happens in IT life taana
Mani: aama da i can understand, kalyanathuku apram avana vitutu naan ivalo naal pirinchi irunthathe illa athaan da kashtama iruku.
Ashwin: We can plan accordingly ka, kavala padathinga, ippa team la yarellam intha training la include pannalam (Enna taan prechenai irunthalum namba hero ku velai mela taanga kannu)
Mani: Sunitha, Sharath rendu perayum include panniko, vera yaravathu include pannalam nu ne ninaikria?
Ashwin: Illa akka i think they both are fine
Mani: Inform them and ask them to be ready we might start this weekend.
Ashwin : Ok akka.
Ashwin informs Sunitha and Sharath on the same and ask them to be ready.
Inimel konjam swarasyam irukum yen na kudiya seekram namba hero vum heroine um meet panna porangale.
Advertisement
- In Serial41 Chapters
EndGame Online
In a world of technological advancement, the dawn of virtual reality gaming has come. So when the first ever Virtual Reality Massively Multiplayer Online Role-Playing Game was released, 500,000 people across North America halted their lives to connect.What they found within was a world of fantasy and adventure. A land of freedom. The immersion and realism crafted the illusion of being physically summoned to another world.However, what happens when the players are unable to log off? When death in game means death in reality? When the illusion itself becomes reality? At that point, is it really just a game? Rather than losing to despair, many opt to fight. But will they be able to live while struggling to survive? Or will this truly be their EndGame. This story will follow Quinn, an average gamer, as he learns to embrace the new life he has been given.
8 58 - In Serial18 Chapters
(OLD)Play On! My Lovely Goddess!
Link to rewritten story: https://www.royalroad.com/my/fiction/20813 Will write another story with this LitRPG + Superstar thingy on another fic once im done with the rewrite.
8 194 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Desecrated Keep (Completed)
When a young smith's hamlet is threatened by a dark power thought long vanquished from the world, will he and his unlikely allies be able to end the threat before it's too late? The story will be updated every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday until complete.
8 201 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Spirit Games
Bullied at school and neglected by his parents, Tom Fiddle finds himself at his wit's end, until he receives a strange email offering him a job as a cultivation clan's spirit automaton. But what *is* a spirit automaton? After a successful application, he gets an answer to his question: a spirit automaton is an arcane spirit attached to a pocket realm. They can shape this miniature world to their liking and conjure spiritual entities, usually monsters, out of thin air. Their role is to create and administer trial-by-fires. These life and death competitions determine whether a disciple is *chosen* or merely *trash* that deserves to be left by the wayside. Tom's new responsibility will affect the lives of millions of cultivators and shape the future of hundreds of worlds, dozens of galaxies, and eventually, the universe itself. Will Tom use his newfound power to torment others and merely benefit himself? Or will he rewrite the course of history and transform the path of cultivation from a path of blood and destruction, to one of peace and tranquility?
8 97 - In Serial21 Chapters
ɪɴᴇxᴘʟɪᴄᴀʙʟᴇ sᴇᴄʀᴇᴛ
Энэ бол хувь тавилан. Учирах ёстой хүмүүс учирч, уулзах ёстой хүмүүс уулздаг. Би чамтай сэтгэл зүрхээрээ холбогдсон Жон Жонгүг...©_ᴠɴᴀʙɪ🦋
8 135 - In Serial29 Chapters
Gossip Girl- Chuck Bass
It is Gossip girl with a new friend. It is twisted a bit. A Chuck Bass fan fiction
8 150

