《Every Letters, Every Words (Collection of One-Shots)》Letters and Words #2
Advertisement
I'm on my school when I remember something. Haha, but wait, I just wanna tell you a story through this one-shot.
natatarantang sabi ni Trina sa akin habang nagsusulat ako nang assignment namin sa English.
Nakuha niya ang atensyon ko dahil sa sinabi niya. Tinaasan ko pa siya nang kilay dahil baka pinagloloko niya ako.
sabi niya kaya naman ay nag-isip-isip ako.
natatawang sabi ko kaya inambaan niya ako nang kutos kaya agad din akong umilag.
sabi niya naman kaya tumawa na talaga ako. Itong babaeng, toh.
nakataas ang kilay na sabi nang guro namin sa English kaya yumuko na lang kami.
nakayukong sabi namin. Umalis na rin ang aming guro at nagpatuloy sa pagtuturo sa harapan.
siko niya sa akin. Pabulong siyang nagsalita kaya hindi nahalata nang aming guro na abala sa pagtuturo.
balik sisi ko rin sa kanya. Umirap na lang siya at tumawa nang pabulong. Baliw talaga.
Nagpatuloy ang klase namin at nang matapos na ang last subject namin sa umaga ay pumara na agad kami nang jeep na papunta sa kanila.
Pinuno pa ang jeep kaya halos matagalan kami. Tadtad na rin kami nang pawis kaya nilabas ko ang pamaypay ko at nagpaypay ako.
sabi niya kaya pinasa ko naman sa kanya ang pamaypay ko.
banta ko sa kanya kaya naman dinuron niya ako nang mahina at natawa naman ako.
page-english niya sa akin kaya parehas na kaming tumawa.
sabi ko nalang bago umandar ang jeep na sinasakyan namin.
Mga labin-limang minuto bago kami nakarating sa village nila.
Malawak ang village nila. May dalawang guard na kumakain sa parang maliit nilang office. Merong mga batang naglalaro sa gilid at meron ding mga nagbibisikleta. Normal village rin pero tahimik at parang walang gulo.
puri ko pero ngumisi lang siya.
May mga nadaanan kaming malalaking bahay. Meron pang mga naglalaba sa labas kahit sobrang init.
Advertisement
pabiro niyang sabi kaya inirapan ko nalang ito.
sabi ko naman pero tumawa lang siya.
Nakarating na kami sa tapat nang bahay nila. Maganda ang labas nang bahay, may mga bulaklak sa gilid nang di kalakihang gate nila. Nakapintura nang puti ang di rin kalakihang bahay nila at talagang nagmumukhang disente at malinis.
Pumasok na kami sa loob at nakita ko ang isang babae doon na namamalantsa.
May dalawang kuwarto at may isang CR. May maliit silang kusina at parihabang hapag-kainan.
sabi niya at tumango naman ito. Ngumiti siya sa akin at naglahad nang kamay.
sabi niya. Tinanggap ko naman ang kamay niya at ngumiti rin.
magalang kong sabi pagkatapos naming magkamayan.
sabi ni Trina bago pumasok nang CR nila.
Nilahad ni ate Lielle ang hapag-kainan nila at kumain na ako.
Papatapos na akong kumain nang dumating si Trina. Nagpalit na siya nang uniform at nailagay niya ang narumihang uniform sa lalagyan nang mga lalabhan.
nagtataka niyang sabi sa akin.
sarkastiko kong sabi sa kanya. Umiling na lang siya at umupo na rin at nagsimulang kumain.
Halos magmadali na kami ni Trina sa pag-aayos nang gamit namin bago muling bumalik sa school.
tawag niya sa ate niya. Lumapit naman ito sa amin.
sabi nito.
bilin niya sa ate niya at tumango na lang ito.
sabi ni Trina at lumabas na nang gate nila.
nakangiti kong sabi sa kanya.
Niyakap niya ako bigla at bigla na lang siyang umiyak. Nagtaka naman ako ngunit hinagod ko parin ang likod niya.
halos hindi niya maituloy ang sasabihin niya.
Umabot ng dalawang minuto bago muli siyang magsalita.
Lutang ako nang lumabas na kami nang village nila. Hindi ko alam kung ano ang magiging reaksyon ko.
Pumara nang bus si Trina dahil wala na kaming makitang jeep papuntang school.
Binigay ko nalang ang bayad ko at dumungaw sa labas nang bintana nang bus.
Advertisement
Nagsimulang umagos ang mga luhang kanina ko pa pinipigilan ngunit iniwasan kong humikbi para di siya maghinala kung bakit ako umiiyak.
Muli kong inalala ang mga sinabi ng ate niya.
I let an assuring smile.
I'm gonna do my best to do her favor to me even if it hurts everyday because she's part of my life, the time I name her my friend. The time Trina enters my life.
***
A/n: I cry on this one because I think, it enters my mind and my heart.
But by the way, thank you so much for reading my one-shots. I really appreciate your reads.
Vote if you really enjoy! Love lots
-H.Y.
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Exchange Cultivator
Ye Hao cultivated with a single goal to achieve immortality, he cultivated diligently day and night, but to his horror, his results were just above average unable to accept the outcome. He left on a quest to find some opportunity, to achieve a breakthrough, unexpectedly he got a huge opportunity- Inheritance of 9 stage Tribulation Transcendent, he was over the moon, as he walked to accept the inheritance, someone killed him. ye hao last breath left the murin world. He knew he had died but really what was going on, he felt the sensation of soft pillow on his head, he quickly opened his eye, he saw a whole new world before him, he was initially happy he had survived, the feeling of dying, fading away was quite horrific but he lived. He had traveled through the Time-Space swapping body with the Below-Average rich boy, after recovering his sense he quickly checked his ding-dong, to his merry, it was there. If it was a woman's body, man it would have been awkward, so embarrassing, he would have committed suicide, rather than live shamefully, really. After calming down, he tried sensing his cultivation, there was no response, no feeling, "my cultivation... is..gone" "just like that.. it is gone" There were now two options, one start all over or to live a normal life, Feeling frustrated to cultivate all over, he gave up on cultivation all over. With a resolute heart, he decides to live a normal life. This world was different, so he thought he could take a different path in this life and live a life full of fun, no closed-door cultivation for decades only to suffer from piles. This world was quite the wonder, with its culture, technology, it was totally different from his previous world where weak and mortal were considered less than trash. He especially liked the Internet thing, god knows how addicted he became to insta reels, surfing for hours, and watching web-show, dramas. otherworldy fairies with no comparison would sing and dance for him free, life was truly awesome here. Among all the things he liked reading web-novel, he jokingly compared his experience with the main character where they send to the magical world, becoming extraordinary powerful, he frowned wasn't he the exact opposite? "..." "So am I like a waste product of this... boy" "he got Isekaied, WTF" he laughed, thinking all this. hadn't he left all this stuff behind, so why waste time thinking this, now he will enjoy his slow life. ------ Unknown to him, how heaven's were playing game with him, it was like feeding the sheep with luxury before butchering him. Would he be able to survive that?
8 139 - In Serial32 Chapters
New Death
Neo's life is changed when he ignores his mother's warnings. But Death gives him a chance to find out that his world is a whole lot bigger and more chaotic then he thought, within the worlds of enclosed magic that exist, the trials, tribulations and pain that he will endure. Ending in his confusion that will grab and shift his morals and thoughts about life and death. (Author notes: This is a first draft and first story released with most of it edited for grammar, the first 8 or so aren't edited by Teaklead. As for the story none of it is set in stone. I'm here to learn, get better and would love reviews and criticism in order to improve. Thank you Starfury Book cover art created by Jessica Dueck - Starscoldnight. Check out her website www.jessicadueck.com )
8 132 - In Serial8 Chapters
A Drop of Water & Blood
When an accident threatens seventeen year old Shay's life, he catches the eye of ancient vampire Jonathan. Something about Shay compels Jonathan to save his life, turning him into a half-vampire in the process. His dreams of going to college and becoming a journalist have been shattered, in its place is a fight for survival. Vampire hunters will stop at nothing to rid the world of creatures of the night. And darker beasts prowl, seeking to take London for themselves. But there's still one person from Shay's old life that wants to rescue him. Rosheen, his best friend. Convinced that Shay is enslaved by a vampire, Rosheen makes it her life's mission to track Jonathan down and kill him. With the help of Van Helsing's forbidden techniques, she will learn to master the mystic arts and exact her revenge. Torn between his loyalty to Jonathan, the vampire who saved his life, and Rosheen, his lifelong friend, Shay will soon be forced to choose a side. But when the line separating good and evil becomes harder to distinguish, how can he ever know which choice is right? [Posting one/two chapters every weekend]
8 86 - In Serial81 Chapters
Instagram story
Жизнь обычной девочки которая родилась в Украине, но вскоре переехала в Америку.Путешествия, первая любовь и новые знакомства. Всё в этой истории.🦋🦋🦋
8 247 - In Serial31 Chapters
Reincarnated As A Crocodile
There are two types of people in the world. Those who are live strong and free and those who live sacred and weak. Our hero of the story is a mixture of both. All he can remember is going to sleep after winning the lottery and ready for an easy life. Because by god working is such a pain the ass. Now he woke up in a marsh pond as a crocodile. "Noy Jitat! Did why am I in a Jitatin marsh pond!!?"It seemed like this place was a fantasy world where strange-looking beasts ran rampant. And just like in a game, I seemed to be able to check my enemies’ and my ability.Let’s hunt monsters and gather titles in order to level up and evolve into a Strong Beast! And I heard a mysterious voice in my head, “Let’s aim to be the strongest!”But fuck that! I will be so strong so that no one will able to beat me and I will be lazy damnmit! Or just be lazy and hide for the rest of my life.
8 146 - In Serial31 Chapters
Day Care
Moving to a new town was far more difficult than Lyla ever imagined. She expected to meet new people and make friends and start over. Little did she know just how far she'd be starting over her life.
8 229

