《The Girl Who Wanted To Marry Me (editing)》65: Annulment
Advertisement
bungad nya agad sakin ng iharap nya yung upuan sa harap ko.
seryoso Kong sabi.
parang may sumaksak sa puso ko ng sabihin nya iyon. Ganun na lang ba kadali sa kanya kalimutan ang lahat? Samantala kaninang madaling araw pumunta sya sa bahay?
bigla syang sumingit.
seryoso nyang sabi at nakatitig sa mga Mata ko.
ha? Pero di nya pa nakikita yung requirements ko?
natigilan ako ng bumukas yung pinto, pumasok silang lahat ang iingay kasama na si criselda. Kinindatan nya lang ako at lahat na sila nagsipasok kasama ang 'Red Hand'
Natigilan silang lahat ng makita ako, para silang alien or parang nasa larong stop dance, biglang tigil? Akala mo multo ang nakita.
sabay sabay silang lahat. Si criselda nagpanggap na ngayon lang ako nakita, for good.
ngiti ko sa kanila, kumunot na lang ang noo ko ng ngumanga silang lahat, ewan ko? Para silang baliw, ganun ba talaga pagnaiiwan nababaliw? Lahat sila nakatitig lang sakin.
singit ni Aaron. Sya lang naiiba sa members dahil hanggang ngayon seryoso pa din sya.
Noel's said.
Kim's said.
sigaw ni Matt. Mag abnormal, hindi na mangyayari yun kasi kinalimutan na ko ng owner nyo!
masaya Kong ani.
sabay sabay uli sila miski si Aaron napasama, maliban Kay criselda because she know all about this.
nagtatakang tanong ni Noel.
kontra ni Aaron. Pinaghandaan ko na to dahil alam Kong ayaw nila akong pagtrabahuhin.
tipid Kong ngiti may mapakita lang sa kanila, ayokong magmukang mahina dahil lang sa reaksyon ko.
Naaalala ko nanaman tuloy sila, sila ang nandyan nung mga araw na sobrang nasaktan ako Kay ace, siguro hindi talaga kami para sa isat isa kaya hindi man lang namin maramdaman ang spark sa mga Mata namin, at kung meron man isa lang iyon sa amin at hindi sapat iyon para masabi na mahal mo pa ang isang Tao.
Advertisement
pangontra nya.
singit ni Adele kaya natigilan ako, hindi ko alam ang isasagot ko.
salo sakin ni criselda. Buti naman dahil hindi ko rin naman alam ang isasagot ko. Biglang tumingin sakin si criselda at ngumiti ng nakakaloko.
natigilan ang lahat. Pati rin pala sila gulat sa biglang pagtanggap sakin ni ace.
nagsalita agad si ace kaya hindi na nya naituloy.
seryosong sabi ni ace na hindi maipinta ang reaksyon.
Tama ka ace, wala kayong karapatan pero may lugar pa din kayo sa puso ko dahil napaka saya ng alaalang meron kayo saken.
natigilan ang lahat miski ako.
Siguro nga kinalimutan na nya kung anong meron kami, at ganun na lang kadaling kalimutan ako at mag move-on sa isang salita lang, sana ako din ace pero hirap na hirap ako.
nabuga ni jhake yung iniinom nyang tubig ng marining nya iyon, at lahat sila gulat na gulat sa sinabi ko, pero Kay ace hindi ko makita sa muka nyang apektado sya muka ngang kinalimutan na nya ako lalo na ang nakaraan namin.
Pero di ko namalayan na tumulo na pala ang luha ko, tanging reaksyon ko na lang ang hindi nagiiba kahit luhang luha na ko pinipilit ko pa ring ngumiti.
takang sabi ni criselda kaya nginitian ko na lang sya, sorry sa nasabi ko pero ang sakit na kasi ng mga sinasabi ni ace tungkol sakin, hindi ko na napigilan.
sabi ko, at muling humarap Kay ace para magpaalam. tungo ko, at hanggang sa pagalis ko tumungo na lang ako dahil iyak na ako ng iyak dahil hindi ko na napigilan ang sarili ko.
Paglabas ko ng pinto napasandal na lang ako sa pader at umupo, bumagsak ako at umiyak ng umiyak, tinakpan ko ng dalawa Kong kamay ang muka ko.
Gusto ko na syang kalimutan pero bakit ayaw nyang mawala sa puso ko? Gustong gusto ko na magmove-on Pero hindi man lang mawala iyon sa puso, million million ko ng sinasabi iyon sa sarili ko pero hindi ko magawa dahil ang hirap kalimutan ng isang tulad nya, isang Clyde Ace Espino ang bad boy sa campus namin na naging asawa ko.
Advertisement
inangat ko ang ulo ko ng makita ko iyong lalaking nagsalita at nakatayo sa harap ko.
Niyakap ko agad sya dahil ngayon Ko lang sya nakita dito sa pilipinas after 2weeks na nandito kami, at 3years nung nasa London kami.
hinarap nya ko at pinunasan ang luha ko, feeling ko hirap na hirap akong pigilan ang luha ko.
isang babae ang nagsalita mula sa likod ni Kurt kaya parehas kami napatingin.
Mas lalo syang gumanda at sa aura nya mukang nagmatured na sya, nawala ako ng 3yrs sa tabi nya at di ko alam kung pano ako. Makakabawi dito sa bestfriend ko, dito sa dalawa Kong bestfriend. Sobrang namiss ko sila lalo Nat ngayon na lang uli kami nagkita kita after a years.
Niyakap ko din sya, sobrang higpit at parang binawi ko iyon lahat nung mga araw na hindi ko sya nakakausap.
s napangiti ako sa sinabi nya at parang nawala yung sakit na naramdaman ko kanina Kay ace.
masaya Kong ani at muli syang niyakap, Hays namiss ko tong galgal na to.
Advertisement
- In Serial52 Chapters
The S.T.U.D.Y. -Sucks To Ultimately Die Young-
Dear reader, This story starts in 2035, on a planet Earth that was turned into a well managed utopia by the Knowledgeable, Marc Russel decided to accept The Offer. A unique chance to discover strange and wonderful worlds. This is Marc’s tale of what he lived in the S.T.U.D.Y., of how he faced it and how it changed him. A glimpse in the head of a man who wasn’t quite ready to be thrown in at the deep end. But we're getting ahead of ourselves, let’s just... get comfortable, settle in an armchair, pick up a cup of tea or something, and see things as they come, shall we? ~x~x~x~ I’m Marc. The sun is rising, the date is February twelfth, of 2035, and today, I’m entering the Study. ********* Author's note ********* Cover credits : MavvoZ, a talented artist from Italy on Reddit. I will make sure to give this story an ending and not drop it into an indefinite hiatus. Well life happened and that's a fkin lie. Hopefully will get my shit together at some point... I'm very open to any feedback, I will take it into account so let me know what you think ! I do read every single comment even if I don't always answer, it's super satisfying to see readers engaged in the story. Most importantly of all, I hope you enjoy the story!
8 182 - In Serial15 Chapters
Tales of the Legendary Scholar
They meet in the most unlikely moment and turned their life around. Freidrech newly arrived in his own nation's capital city, which is so foreign to him compared to his village's idyllic and nondiscriminatory atmosphere, after he is forced to come. Now, he is facing a royal prince and tells him to bow. This draws out one of his late father's teachings from the deepest recesses in his mind. "The blood of your great ancestors runs in your veins. Don't easily bow down to anyone, or accept suppression by any being, not even from a monarch, unless you pledge your allegiance to him. Also, giving in to oppression is directly telling the oppressor that you're easy prey and open for manipulation." He is uncertain on how to face this oppression right now. Will he bows or not? What will he do to uphold his father's words while keeping his life safe? As for the prince, Theodrech has nothing to do with Freidrech, so he wishes to let this slip, but the boy opens his mouth and proposes the most ludicrous challenge he ever heard and triggers his curiosity. "I, Freidrech Goederf Gerboud, son of the late Village Chief Louvel Gerboud of Wrilon, will challenge you, Your Highness, to a battle of riddles… If you win, I will not only bow but be your servant for the rest of my life." This amuses the prince. It is the first he met a boy of the same age who is not intimidated by the air of authority he projects. Rather, this boy challenges him. "Why are you so headstrong? In fact, bowing to me is an honor. You saw the King's noble Knights. When they saw me, they bowed," says Theodrech, testing Freidrech. "Allow me to be forward, Your Highness. For me, bowing to a monarch does not guarantee loyalty. If I were you, I rather have men who stand straight in my presence but who got my back, than bowing men who are dreaming of my death," replies Freidrech. The prince’s curiosity increases. A huge smile is seen on his face. Prince Theodrech decides to take Freidrech under his wing. Little did they know, this boy who Prince Theodrech takes in as his confidant and friend in the most ridiculous fashion is someone indispensable in his life and the one who can help him succeed the throne when he almost believes he has lost. Thus, the Tales of the Legendary Scholar begins. ------ o ------ Old Synopsis: A famous ancient adage stated, behind a successful man is a woman BUT… In these lands, the monarchs are seeking not a woman to stand behind them but the man hailed as the Legendary Scholar. However, this legendary figure starts off in life as a youngster of humble birth, a newly orphaned lad named Freidrech, who courageously faces the high-strung aristocrats and big-bellied bureaucrats in the kingdom.He is held in contempt as unscholarly, ignorant, and a plebeian from the hinterlands.But he proved them wrong.Not with an iron-clad fist of which he has none, but with his studious nature, ingeniousness, courage, wit, and honesty. Also, with the assistance of two ousted beings: a former aka 'great wizard', and a burly fairy. Follow Freidrech’s adventures, on how he wins the heart of the future king of Xaeviel, befriends outlaws, prevents the people from being slaughtered from an unknown plague, rerouting the enemies’ attacks when reinforcements are denied, secures Prince Theodrech’s claim to the throne in the midst of utter despair, and many more.
8 253 - In Serial16 Chapters
Heart Song: Ballad of the Ambassador
A fifteen-year ceasefire between humanity and the aquatic Selk on the distant colony planet Mem has begun to fray. Both sides chafe under the ceasefire's terms and extremists on both sides lie in wait to reignite a war that nether side can afford to fight. When a nun in training, Yujo Sippe Palms, has a chance encounter with a pod of selk she finds a long-forgotten piece of selk history that drags her into the center stage of the cold war. Caught between the two factions, Yujo must make the case for peace between them. To do that she needs to sing. Heart Song updates every month with four new chapters! Cover by Kim "Kitty Ocean" Houtzager Editing by Yasmine Gardner
8 165 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Egotistical Mana Spirit
In the continent known as Senaisa, a single egotistical Mana man who self-proclaimed himself as the Greatest Traveler journeys around to different unique regions in Senaisa. Nothing but the world interests him but because he is so unique, he has become too picky. Join him on his self-indulgent world building adventure. It first starts with his imprisonment!
8 59 - In Serial8 Chapters
Mindfulness
"Mindfulness? What do you mean Bradley?" I was speechless and I wasn't able to comprehend."You already know Stef, you can understand it by the way I look at you, I'm completely aware of what I feel, we have families and I have a daughter, but nothing will take me away from you. You are my Zweisamkeit, you know what I mean?" I looked at him, he was smiling and it was the best smile in the entire world. and I started to laugh. "I don't speak German Bradley, you know." "This word describes the self-imposed isolation of a couple in love. Their togetherness creates a kind of loneliness around the two of them. And you, you are the only one who makes me feel like this. I can't let you go and I have to tell you, I love you Stefani, more than the word can say, more than anything, I'm in love with you from the first day I met you at your home, you were smiling with your blonde hair messed up, and when you started to sing, I saw heaven. I use this world, Mindfulness because I'm aware of my feeling from the first time." He started to get closer to me and...
8 154 - In Serial65 Chapters
The Last Lycan Alpha King
After being betrayed by his girlfriend with his worst enemy, Dash make a rash decision out of pure anger and hatred not knowing the same girl is his mate and the Luna. After he returns from alpha camp and becomes alpha, a lot of dark secrets that have been hidden for years are reviewed.Warning: This book contains triggering and mature scenes your discretion is advised.
8 284

