《The Girl Who Wanted To Marry Me (editing)》46: mhelbhel reason?
Advertisement
Ace's pov
Bakit nakaluhod si mhelbhel sa kanya? Ano yun, pinaluhod nya si mhelbhel? Hindi ganung klaseng Tao si nadia. I know her, kahit may galit pa sya Kay mhelbhel hindi nya magagawa yun.
Nandito ako sa bahay, Nasa lamesa ako at kumakain, napapatigil na lang talaga ako sa twing naaalala ko yung kagabi, yung naabutan naming nakaluhod si mhelbhel Kay nadia na umiiyak, na parang nagmamakaawa.
bulong ng maid sakin. Lumabas naman si mhelbhel sa kwarto nyang hawak hawak ang ulo nya. Halatang masakit pa ang ulo nya. Lasing na lasing kasi, dinaig pa ang 'Red Hand' sa kalasingan nya kagabi.
Natuloy naman ang party ni kurt nun, pero may medyo isyu lang sakin pati Kay kurt. Sinasabi ko na nga ba na may gulong mangyayari pag nandun si mhelbhel.
sabi nya, habang nanliliit pa din ang singkit nyang Mata. Halatang nanlalabo pa din ang Mata nya sa hilo.
ani ko, at inusog ko ang katabing upuan ko para umupo sya. Umupo naman sya, at kinuha ang tubig. Pero pinigilan kong kunin nya ang tubig.
ani ko, at muling umupo na sa upuan ko. Hinawakan nya naman ang batok nya at inikot ang ulo nya habang nakapikit sa sakit ng ulo nya. Ginusto nya yan e.
simula nya. At ininom na yung kapeng pinatimpla ko sa maid.
taray nya. Iba ang mood nya ngayon, hindi nya ata ako nilalandi ngayon? Sabagay okay na yun.
ani nya at umalis na. Meron nga silang pinagusapan na konektado sakin, hindi dapat ganyan ang asal nya sakin, at alam kong meron ding dahilan kung bakit napaka cold sakin ni nadia ngayon, hindi man lang nya ko tawagan or itext ngayon. I want to talk to her.
Nadia's pov
ani ni Darren Kay kurt. Nasa labas kasi kami, nagdidilig ng halaman. Ganto lagi ang Gawain namin pag tapos naming kumain ng almusal.
Advertisement
Nakalimutan kong itext si ace, pero ano naman sasabihin ko sa kanya pag nagtanong sya tungkol kagabi?
Magpapaubaya ba ko? Pwedeng ikamatay ni mhelbhel ang sinabi nya, alam kong pwede nyang gawin yun para lang Kay ace, pero di naman dapat di ba? Kung Ako ang lalayo.
ani ni kurt na kanina pa pala ako kinakausap. Inaalala ko lang ang magiging kalagayan ni mhelbhel. Ano ng gagawin ko?
palusot ko at binigyan sya ng magandang ngiti. Pero peke lang lahat ng iyon. Sa twing naaalala ko yung sinabi lahat ni mhelbhel.
Naging dahilan Din si mhelbhel kung bakit naging tarantado si ace. Pero ano ng sunod na mangyayari? Ano ng balak ni mhelbhel sa sarili nya?
Kurt's said.
singit ni Darren, at pumasok na silang dalawa sa loob. Nawala ang ngiti ko dahil andami nanamang katanungan sa isip ko.
ani ko, pagtingin ko sa hos nakatutok na pala sa baba ng dress ko, di ko naramdaman na nababasa na pala ako. Pero di ako manhid, nararamdaman ko pa din ang nararamadaman ngayon ni mhelbhel. Siguro ay di nya maalala yung paguusap namin kagabi dahilan na lasing na lasing sya.
Ace's pov
Nandito ako sa labas ng gate nila nadia, gusto kong malaman ang lahat. Ayokong magbitaw ng salitang hindi totoo. Hindi ko alam kung pano ko sasagutin ang mga tanong sa isip ko.
ani ko at kinapitan ang balikat ng guard. Para medyo sumipsip. Alam kong hindi nanaman ako pinapapasok ni nadia dito, para hindi nya masagot ang mga tanong ko.
Nang makapasok nako, nakita ko agad sila Darren, kurt at nadia na masa lamesa. Si nadia hawak hawak yung pitchel na may juice. At nung makita nya ko nabitawan nya ang pitchel at nataranta.
Bakit nagkakaganyan sya? Bakit? Anong dahilan? Ano talaga ang pinagusapan nila na konektado sakin?
ani ni Darren at pinapasok ako sa loob, At papalapit sa kanila. Alam kong hindi pa handa si nadiang sabihin sakin lahat. Pero maghihintay ako.
Advertisement
ani nya, at nilagpasan na ko. Pero kinapitan ko sya sa kamay upang wag umalis.
ani nya, at nagsimula nanaman ang away namin. Lakad sya ng lakad pero sinusundan ko lang sya. Kita ko sa mga Mata nyang galit na Ewan? Bakit ganun?
napatigil sya sa paglalakad at naging seryoso ang pagtitigan namin.
Namumuo na ang luha sa mga Mata nya. Hindi ko alam kung anong dahilan ng pagiyak nya, pero siguro ay masakit ito.
ani nya, at tumalikod na. Naguluhan ako sa sinabi nya dahil bakit nya ihihiwalay ang kambal? At bakit namin titigilan ang isat isa?
Hindi ako pumayag na umalis sya, dahil muli ko syang iniharap ng mabilis at niyakap. Kinakalas nya ito pero mahigpit na ang yakap ko sa kanya at ayoko syang pakawalan. Hanggang sa napatigil na sya sa paghahampas sakin at umiiyak na. Naaawa ako sa kalagayan nyang ayaw nyang ilabas.
naiiyak kong sabi habang hinihimas ang buhok nya. Ayoko ng mawala uli sya dahil yun ang pangako ko sa kanya ng ikasal kami.
ani nya at muli akong pinaghahampas, hanggang sa nagiiyakan na kami at seryoso na ang usapan namin.
sigaw ko para ipamuka sa kanya. Hindi ko na sya kayang iwan tulad ng pagpapabaya ko sa kanya noon. Nagbago ako dahil sa kanya, at lahat ng meron ako ngayon dahil din sa kanya. Ngayon masasabi ko na lang na hindi ko na talaga kakayanin kapag nawala sya.
Naging seryoso ang titigan namin, habang may mga luba sa Mata at muka namin.
Alog ko sa kanya para matauhan sa lahat ng nangyayari ngayon. Ngayon ay nagpapaunahang bumaba ang mga luha namin sa mga Mata namin.
Hindi ko alam bat ako nagkakaganto.
kumunot ang noo ko sa sinabi nya. Yun ba ang dahilan? Hindi ko maintindihan.
hagulgol nyang sabi habang hinahampas hampas ang dibdib ko. Ngayon ay yun pala ang dahilan ng lahat, mamatay si mhelbhel dahil sain, yun din ang kinatatakot ko dahil yun din ang sabi nya sakin kaya hindi ko magawang iwan sya lalo na kapag magisa. Pero gagawin ni nadia yon para Kay mhelbhel? Magpapaubaya sya para lang mabuhay sya?
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Cloud Shrouding the Sky
Everyone will gain a blessing from God when they reach the age of 10. As an orphan I, Cloud, also went to the temple as the others when I reach the age of 10. When I was about to get the blessing, I met God. God tell me that he got something extra because my evolved soul. Later I learnt that what I got was a cheat skill. With this cheat skill i will be able to create a better future, if i can get into it. But really, kicked out from the orphanage and living on slums, not getting any job because my age and skills. Forced to pickpocket nobles and merchant with risk of getting arrested, sold as a slave or even executed. What a life, the future is bright but the present is so bleak that i almost blind. Then she came into my life, although it is i who first save her from danger but later on she gave me all i can ask for. A job with good pay, a place to stay, even her father sent me to the world famous Academy with her. She is my lady of luck, all skill i got was because i met her. Without her, even with cheat skill probably i wont be the present me. She changed my present and ensure my bright future. Right now i pledge that i will always stay by her side and guarantee her hapiness as her servant or companion. With me, Cloud, here even the sky were to fall dont you even have a slighest worry because i will definiteley protect you. This is my first time writing a story, i dont know if you guys will receive it well or not. I started to read LN from NU and RL, and it enchanted me. But unfortunately the author and translator are humans too so they couldnt keep up with my reading rate. From what i had read, i started to imagine what if the world like this, or what if this character had an ability like this or what if the decision the character made was different than the stories. All of that keep coming up as i read, and then a few weeks ago i started to write what i imagine into a new story. Through writing the story i learnt that making a story isnt as easy as imagine. I must think of name, plot, character personalities, the environment, etc. Then one day i decided, fuck it lets post it first and see how it is going to be. To tell you the truth i like chinese martial arts story better but i cant make chinese name since i dont know the language. I learnt from the internet that creating a random name in Chinese is dangerous so i make this story to be Japanese like western story. But i still want to add martial arts and cultivation element to it. I will write what my imagine is like, something will be changed along the way thats for sure but i hope you guys will understand it. Each chapter will at least have 1500 words but i am not so good at english so correct me if there is something wrong with my grammar. I post this so that i can share what i imagine. One last thing, i like OP Main Character and although i dont hate training plot but i dont like weak main character. I hope you like what i write, any critics and suggestion is welcomed so write it on comment section so we can discuss it with the others. Warning For you guys that dont like OP Main Character, bad language, violence, and maybe in the future there will be NSFW content, dont read it For those who seek perfection, you wont find it here Strategy, Business Management, Trickery not my forte so dont seek it here but i will try to make it if possible Character skills will randomly appear as i tried to think what op skill i want for my character so bear with it Plot will be good, well i hope so if not then bear with it
8 904 - In Serial69 Chapters
When Paths Converge: A MHA Fanfic
Izuku Midoriya seemed to have only one path set out before him, he was Quirkless, fatherless, and friendless, everyone expected his path to be cut short. Especially when he became motherless. Yui Andenryū has had only one path presented to her: a villain's path determined by her parents. When Yui finds a recently orphaned Izuku on Dagobah Beach; they set out on a path of vigilantism, revenge on a flaming garbage can, and finding some dads. And if a certain rat with penchant for world domination and tea discovers them, what could go wrong? (Orphan Deku; My Hero Academia Fanfic)Consider if the darkness of heroes were not so easily forgiven.And the lost youths were saved by bonds where the heroes had failed.
8 161 - In Serial106 Chapters
Baller || ✓ [book2FIUFAMILYseries]
- F I U F A M I L Y S E R I E S -Book 2 - can be read as stand aloneTori Quinn - the beautiful new girl on campus who has one rule; she doesn't date jocks.Maddox Hunter - the handsome basketball star who's draft to the NBA is a season away. His rule? He doesn't take no for an answer.Tori and Maddox might have spent a summers night together but bumping into each other changes things. Tori has a strict rule of not dating jocks. Maddox has a habit of not taking no for an answer. Will his persistence pay off in order to get the girl he can't get off his mind? Or will her rule, rule her life? ✫✬✫"You should know I don't date jocks -- stop trying so hard." "And I don't take no for an answer -- you're just giving me a challenge, darling.""Maddox? Go fuck yourself." She shot back with an over dramatic smile."Aw baby, has no one taught you how to put that mouth of yours to good use yet? I could give you a lesson or two." I taunted her. Which back fired when she threw up her middle finger and walked away from me - on the plus side I got a great view of her ass.[#2] FIU [#1] Baller [#1] MaddoxCompleted; 26/05/22
8 385 - In Serial10 Chapters
Pokemon TF Literature 2020 Rewind
Here's all the stories I uploaded on DA in 2020! Hope you enjoy them all!!!Glaceon, Sylveon, Umbreon, Vaporeon, Nickit, Zorua, and other Pokémon mentioned or referenced in these stories are owned by Nintendo and Game Freak.CAUTION: Some of these stories may not be suitable for all audiences to enjoy.
8 123 - In Serial52 Chapters
Old Version of Trials of Sanity (Dropped for a complete rewrite)
When 23-year-old Leo is suddenly transported to a new dimension filled with horrors, he needs to adapt to survive. Taken from earth together with thousands of others, they must do anything to come out on top. In their new reality, under the all-powerful System, their human limits are no more. Will this newfound power breed cruelty or compassion?Follow his struggle and journey, as he grabs hold of whatever he can only to see another day and another fight. Human nature and morals will be put to the test with each passing moment. When the horrors of the imagination become all too real, the feeble minds of men and women alike are brought to the brink of insanity.If we are the product of our environment and culture, what sort of people will be born of a place filled with violence, nightmares, and horror? Forced to fight for his life, Leo must remain sane. And so does the people around him, if he is ever to survive. Author's note:This is an old version that has been completely dropped in favor of a new and better version. I have learned a lot from written this instance, but I believe the work has been subpar and I can do much better with the story and the premise I have devised. I will be posting the new version on a different page.
8 128 - In Serial34 Chapters
Betrothed to the wrong gentleman: Historical Fiction
SYNOPSISLady Madison Sanford dreams of a blissful life being married to a gentleman with a title, and settling down to a contented life, taking her place as a lady in the ton, providing her husband with many heirs. She accepts an offer from, Lord Rankin, the Earl of Swain, but enter Mr. Chadwick Rochester who does not have a title, but plenty of masculine good looks, brooding eyes, and an arrogance that just does not bode well with the superior Lady Madison. So why is it when she contemplates her blissful life, it is the face of Mr. Chadwick Rochester that her mind conjures as her betrothed...?
8 159

