《The Girl Who Wanted To Marry Me (editing)》20:fight for ace
Advertisement
Nadia's pov
Kailangan kong lumaban dapat hindi ako magpatalo. Isa lang naman syang ex ni ace noon, Kaya may karapatan pa din ako.
Pagbaba ko, nakita ko agad si mhelbel na kumakain, para syang prinsesa sa ginagawa nya. Kaya dinaanan ko lang sya at kunwaring hindi nakita.
Nilingon ko sya.
ani nya, at ngumiti ng nakakaasar. Sisimulan ko na to.
sabi ko at ngumiti din ng nakakaasar. Atsaka kumilos ang mga maid.
sabi nya, nagiging seryoso na ang usapan namin, lalo na ang reaksyon namin ay lumalaban.
ani ko. Habang nandidilim pa din ang paningin ko sa kanya.
At nag smirk sya. Kawawang talunan, tsk!
Ani nya, at tumayo sa kinauupuan kanina.
Sabi nya, at parang lalo nya kong ginagalit sa sinasabi nya. Nilagpasan nya ko, pero bumanat pa din ako.
Banat ko at nilingon nya ko.
Sabi ko at nilapitan sya ng madikit.
taas kong kilay na sabi sa kanya.
sabi nya. Gusto ko na syang sabunutan sa gigil, gusto talaga nya ko inisin. Pinipigilan ko lang dahil sa bata.
Sabi ko. At nagcross arm ako, para ipamuka sa kanya na mas may utak ako kaysa sa kanya.
pangaasar ko. Nagiba na ang reaksyon nya. Nakakaawa sya.
duro nya sakin, hindi na lokohan ang usapan namin. Kaso totoo ba lahat ng sasabihin nya?
sabi ko, at itinaas ang kamay na may singsing namin ni ace.
Bakat sa muka nya ang galit at gigil sakin. Mamili ka kasi sa susunod ng bwibwisitin mo!
pinamumuka nya sakin ang sinasabi nya. Pwes tatapusin ko na to, baka ano pang mangyari sa bata.
I said.
sabi nya, at palapit na ng palapit sakin.
I said.
singit ko ng magsalita sya, palayo na ko ng palayo dahil palapit sya ng palapit sakin.
ani ko, at nilagpasa sya. Ngunit hinablot nya ang buhok ko at winagwag ako.
Advertisement
sigaw nya habang sinasabunutan ako.
sigaw ko, ngunit ayaw nyang magpaawat, hanggang sa tumalsik ako. Yung bata.
Hinatak nya nanaman ang buhok ko ng tumalsik ako.
sigaw nya at hinagis ako palabas. Ang sakit ng katawan ko.
sigaw ni ace, hingal na hingal pa din ako, dahil sa ginawa ni mhelbel. Kaya kong labanan iniisip ko lang ang bata.
hingal na hingal kong sabi, naiiyak nako.
ani nya, at binuhat ako. Nakita ko si mhelbel nagulat na gulat, sa nangyari, lalo Nat nakita ni ace ang ginawa nya.
Ace's pov
salubong ni Darren, kasama ang mga 'Red Hand'
sabi ko, habang hindi ko pa rin natatanggap ang nangyare. Ano ba talaga nangyare kanina?
ani Ed. Nakaupo lang ako at nakatungo habang hawak awak ko ang ulo ko, sa sakit ng ulo.
Nabigla ang lahat ng sumigaw ako. Sobrang sakit talaga ng ulo ko sa mga nangyayare.
Singit ni Aaron. Ano na nga ba nangyayari sakin? Iniisip ko ang bata, ayokong maging dahilan para mawala iyon. Lalo Nat sya ang panganay ko.
sigaw ko ulit, Naiiyak na ko sa nangyayare, iniisip ko lang ang bata.
ani Angelo. Totoo bang yun lang ang pakay nya?
Aaron said.
Sabagay noon pa lang ay klows na sila ni mhelbel, pero alam ko namang boto din sya Kay nadia dahil iba si nadia kumpara kay mhelbel.
ani ko, at inalisan na sila. Oo aaminin ko mahal ko pa si mhelbel kaya may nangyari samin, pero hindi ko inaasahang aabot sa puntong ganito ang mangyayare.
Advertisement
- In Serial50 Chapters
Across the Realms [Dropped]
Disclaimer: I'll leave this on here for anyone to read. The last time I uploaded a chapter was nearly a year ago, and to all the readers who still kept their trust in me after I came back from my umpteenth hiatus, I am sorry. I will not carry on writing this; I started off without the correct foundations of a novel, nor commitment to fully finish it and I do not want to lie to you all once again. Maybe one day, I may decide to re-write the novel, with a new basis or at least a comprehensive starting point with many of the narrative errors cleared up; but, till then, this is goodbye. And, once again, thank you for the motivation you gave me. Even now, I see many emails come through with people commenting. Goodbye. A child blessed by the Astral. An unprecedented destiny. Watch his path, as he marches up the stairway of Heaven. A March of a Sovereign. [Adventure, Wuxia, Martial Arts, Fantasy] This is a Qihuan novel; it has eastern and western fantasy elements. More often than not in Xianxia or Xuanhuan there is a severe lack of character development, being a western writer I'm changing that. My characters, from my totally unbiased view, feel fleshed out and actually have emotions. This is my first attempt at a novel, I'm writing as a means to better convey my thoughts. I will, hopefully, steadily improve chapter-by-chapter. I'm very open to feedback and constructive criticism. As one can see this is a cultivation novel, so you know how this goes. I've decided to jump-start the whole rags-to-riches scenario. He is strong from the start and is given the utility to do so. *The cover art is not my own, all rights reserved to the owner. I will take it down if necessary. *The style of the recent chapters is comparatively different than Chapter 1.
8 110 - In Serial14 Chapters
Noodle Knight
Excerpt:“Huh? What? Sorry, I was busy enjoying these wonderful noodles over here. Would you like a bowl? No, sorry. What were you saying?”“As I was saying, the heroes here shall be under your care so that they may get accustomed to our world and combat in preparation for The Great Serving time.”Still distracted by my noodles, I reply idly.“Yes your majesty…” Wait, did I just agree to babysit these guys?================================================================A/N: Nothing serious at all as I'm writing for fun. Perhaps you'll like my humor.Update 6/4/16 - Duel in progress with BeeBaBoop.Chapters written: 2 of 3*Disclaimer* Rated Teen for wordplay.
8 237 - In Serial24 Chapters
I'm a Vampire [ Hiatus ]
Back in the Forgotten Days, Mankind lived in harmony. There were no wars, no fighting, and everyone was living in peace. But one day, A Being was born from the accumulated of Evil from all living being.That being was called as Demon God, who bring Chaos to the peaceful world.The surrounding of Demon God was tainted by the Evil Miasma it released and the animal that have been infected by it was turning into a fearsome Monster.Gaia, The Mother Earth, tried to stopped such being from destroying the world with it's Army of Monster by creating a being to defeat it by exhausting all it's power.When such being was born, Gaia has fallen into a deep sleep. True Ancestor, The King of Night and The Creator of Kin, with it's powerful abilities was able to finally sealed Demon God into a Different Dimension with the supported from Human and it's Kin. The human and True Ancestor finally bring peace to the Chaotic World.But that was not the end of it.
8 123 - In Serial56 Chapters
The Juggernaut
THE JUGGERNAUT is a complete story, but is being released chapter by chapter on Royal Road. If you can't want to see what happens buy your own copy at www.peteradixon.com The Juggernaut: A city in space built from the twisted wreck of a thousand ships, in a decaying orbit around a dying star. Hunting ground of pirates, outlaws, and criminal gangs. Haven of outcasts and orphans. The last refuge of the dispossessed. The city Tila Vasquez now calls home. Tila’s parents, and thousands of others, were lost twelve years before when the colony mission to Baru failed. The colony ships Rising Star and New Dawn were destroyed. The Far Horizon was never heard from again. So when Tila finds an impossible ship buried deep within the city – a shuttle from the Far Horizon – she sets out with her friends Ellie and Malachi to uncover the truth behind the colony mission and the deaths of her parents. But some things are buried for a reason, and some secrets should never be revealed… The Juggernaut: Now or never Watch the trailer at http://www.peteradixon.com/books/the-juggernaut/
8 134 - In Serial11 Chapters
Blade n Blood (Feature Film Script) -- Post Apocalyptic
A man seeks redemption by vowing to kill seven killers in the City of Blood...(Sin City meets Blade Runner) The Feature film script my upcoming Steam Visual Novel Game is the prequel to. (Our storefront on Steam is now up where you can wishlist the game -- A Crown of Thorns.)
8 180 - In Serial16 Chapters
If Voldemort Beat Harry.
What would have happened if Voldemort won the final battle instead of Harry? This girl lives in a world where that is the case. But, who is she and does she support Voldemort? Or is she hiding from him?*Note: This is the first fanfic I ever wrote so I apologize if it isn't very good. Enjoy!*
8 183

