《The Girl Who Wanted To Marry Me (editing)》19:the girl in the past
Advertisement
Darren's pov
Nandito ako ngayon sa bahay, malamang ako na lang ang magisa. Buti nalang nandito si Kurt, dumalaw. Ewan ko dito?
I ask.
ani nya, may dala pa syang bulaklak ng dumalaw sya dito. At ngayon busy sa kakatingin sa bahay namin ni nadia.
*ding dong*
sigaw ko. Habang nagtitimpla ng juice, naglalaba kasi si manang, kaya ako na nagtimpla ng juice para Kay Kurt.
ani ni Kurt. Hanggang sa narinig ko ang boses ni nadia. Kaya napatakbo ako sa sala.
sabay kaming sumigaw at nagyakapan, sobrang namiss ko agad tong bestfriend ko kahit kahapon lang ang kasal nila.
nadia's said.
sabi ko, at kinuha ang juice na para Kay Kurt, at inilagay ko yun sa lamesa.
masyang sabi ni nadia, at umupo sa sofa.
ani ni Kurt. Grabe! Nalaman nya lang na magisa lang ako dito pumunta na sya? Hehe
simula ni nadia ng umupo sila. Ano yun? Di kasi ako sumama kagabi, kase tumatawag yung mga magulang ni nadia kagabi, baka pagsinabing wala kami dito, anong isasagot namin?
Nadia's pov
tanong ko. Gusto kong malaman ang sagot kung bakit nya iyon natanong sakin.
seryoso ang muka nya. Nihindi kami magkasundo ng maayos ni ace dahil sa letcheng babae na yan!
sabi ko, gusto kong mapaluha dahil pumapasok nanaman sa utak ko yung nakita ko kagabi.
ani Kurt. Namumuo na ang luha sa Mata ko kaya pasimple ko itong tinago.
ani ko. Muka akong tangang umiiyak dahil lang sa lalakeng yan!
Bigla nalang namuo ang galit ko, alam kong di ako pwede mastress dahil pwede itong ikamatay ng bata.
sabi ni Kurt.
nagtataka na rin si Darren. Gusto ko patayin yung babae sa gigil!
Sa sobrang galit ko hindi ko na mapigilang umalis na lang, dahil baka ano pang magawa ko pag nagtagal ako dun. Pero ramdam kong sumunod si Kurt.
Advertisement
hinabol nya ang braso ko. May tumutulong luha na sa pisngi ko, di ko namamalayan. Di mo alam napaluha ka na pala sa sobrang gigil.
naiiyak kong sabi. Ano bang ginagawa ko sa sarili ko? Bat ako nagkakaganto? Noon naman hindi a?
Hindi na ko hinabol ni Kurt ng makasakay na ko ng kotse. Uuwi na ko, baka may gawing kung ano ano nanaman si mhelbel sa asawa ko.
Pagbaba ko ng kotse, pinagbuksan na ako ng gate ng guard, hinahanap ko na lang ang cp ko sa bag para tawagan si criselda, alam kong malapit na ko sa pinto, bubukas naman yan ng kusa kahit di ko na gamitin kamay ko.
Laking gulat ko ng makita ko si mhelbel at ace na nag sesex sa sofa. Nanliit ang paningin ko, nahulog pa ang cellphone ko ng makita sila. Parehas silang tumingin sakin at tinakpan ni mhelbel yung mga parting hindi dapat makita.
Dumeretso ako ng pasok at kunwaring di sila pinansin o nakita.
ani ko habang umaakyat sa hagdan.
Nang makarating na ko sa room namin ni ace. Dun na nagsimulang umagos ang tubig sa mga Mata ko. Gusto kong sumigaw! Gusto kong pumatay! Pero alam kong wala akong karapatan.
Ace's pov
Anong gagawin ko? Nakita kami ni nadia? Ewan ko ba kung bakit bumalik pa ang feeling kp sa babaeng to. Hindi ko naman ito ginusto e, pero bakit mahal ko pa sya?
Muli akong hinalik halikan ni mhelbel ng umakyat si nadia, para kong natauhan.
ani ko. At nagbihis na ko, sa harap nya.
pangungulit nya sakin at hinihila ang braso ko.
sabi ko, at tumalikod na para umalis, ngunit nagsalita sya.
ani nya, Kaya nilingon ko sya. Syempre nagtaka ako sa sinabi nya.
Sabi nya, habang may mga demonyong ngiti sa labi nya. Atsaka nya ko inalisan. Ano ba tong ginawa ko? Bakit ko pa ba sya pinatulan? Dapat honeymoon namin ngayon, kaso dina matutuloy.
Advertisement
Pumunta ako sa bahay namin ng 'Red Hand' gusto kong magpalamig. Kaso ano na lang ang sasabihin sakin nila Aaron pag nalaman nilang nakita kami ni nadia na nagsesex ni mhelbel.
Sabi ni Aaron. Hinarap ko sya na walang reaksyon ang muka. Wala na rin naman silang magagawa e, nangyare na ang nagyare.
singit ni Adele, oo pumasok nanaman sa isip ko ang tungkol samin ni nadia.
hawak sa ulong sabi ni Aaron, ramdam kong galit na galit sya sa ginawa ko.
sabi ko, at sabay kong itinaas ang paa ko. Parang nawala lahat ng nakaraan namin ni nadia, nung dumating si mhelbel.
ani nya. Hays! Nakakainis! Ayan nanaman sya sa mga salita nyang Kala mo 30+ na kung magsalita. Naiinis ako, akala nya ba pag pinagsalitaan nya ko ng kung ano ano, babalik yung nangyari samin ni mhelbel?
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Heretic King
The world ends, game system is invoked, yada yada. After the system set by God causes Thomas Crowe to go crazy, he swears he will kill God, thus getting deemed a Heretic. How will the story go from there? Will he slay God or will he die trying to resist?Mature cause curse words will be used and sex scenes described.. More tags as the story develops.There is references and terms used from other stories. I will link the references If I feel it's not as obviousIf you can give me your opinions in the comments it's my first time writing and I'd love some feedback.Credits to Yang_God_Of_Games_And_Power for the cover!
8 216 - In Serial22 Chapters
Draugr Cell //Layer 01-- Investiture:
With the end of the only war to ever reach mainland Australia I found myself living out of a small room in an old military compound that had been handed over to the jurisdiction of the Department of Veterans Affairs. The end of the war, unfortunately, didn't mean the end of hostilities. The terrorism trend that had started back in the early 2000's with the attack on the world trade center over in America, had spread to just about every country on the face of the planet. Over time the constant threat from various groups meant the civilian police force was quickly undermanned, under equipped, and overwhelmed. They were simply unable to respond to the daily threats in any reasonable time frame, and in many situations lacked the both the skills and equipment required to deal with the threats to put them down in a 'safe' and expedient manner. Veterans of the war that were being reintegrated into society however, were just about everywhere, all the time. We have the training and the skills required to deal with just about any threat you care to mention, all we needed was access to the equipment to do so. In a world first, under the new Veterans program, the Australian government had taken the rather controversial step of allowing specifically selected veterans to go armed in public. Sure, with Australian weapons laws being very, very strict there were a number of hurdles to get over first, but that's where the selection part comes in. Tangentially that's actually how I met Brianna, my current partner. We work as ringers in Victory City, I thought being thrown into imptomtu combat operations and risking my life on a daily basis for barely livable wages was excitement enough. Then I met her... it... I don't know. An AI unlike anything else out there has wedged itself into my life and decided it needs to... look after me. What could possibly go wrong? **** This is the first book I have released, and my first entry into a cyberpunk universe. There is minimal drug use, a fair amount of sex, a bit of gory violence, and a sultry AI that has decided the main character needs a harem.
8 206 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Card Thief of Culnivar
Deep with the cozy kingdom of Daeton, among the generation-old farmlands and villages, a young farmer’s daughter stumbles upon a dead man. His elaborate clothing has been torn to ribbons, yet his skin remains unblemished. His face is peaceful, and tucked into the hand lying across his chest can be seen a solitary playing card. He is a Ludum Haeres. The last remnant of a Summoner. Numbered among those few capable of changing their destinies. The unseen rulers of the world known as Vesperia, and one of the most powerful creatures in existence. The woman knows none of this. And so, she picks up the card... This is my third novel on Royal Road, the first being "Beyond the Horizon's Eye", and the second being "The Dawnfire Archives". This story is something of a test in a new genre, that of CardLIT. We'll see how well it succeeds as the story continues. It takes place in a different setting than my other tales, with an entirely new cast of characters. It does, however, contain several ties between the stories. Average post between 1000 - 3000 words.
8 199 - In Serial7 Chapters
Trinity Online (The Official Rewrite)
When Brad Fulton enters the world of Trinity Online, one of the hottest VRMORPGs, he has not clue what he is getting himself into, or just how realistic the world he is entering will be. When he purchases an item linked to an incredible legacy, he does it unsuspectingly. What will become of Andaros, his sojourner, and what will he learn about the world of Aegis, and will he learn anything about his own world in the process? P.S. The cover was kindly donated by gej302
8 169 - In Serial13 Chapters
In the City of Wisteria
In the city of Wisteria there grew a tree so tall it reached far above the clouds. Thinking it a sign from god that the gateway to heaven was open, the people rejoiced and worked to grow their strength to climb that tree. And while god wasn’t paying attention, a lone girl climbed the tree, all the way to the top. Camellia is an abandoned child, once a baron's daughter, just looking for a way to survive. When her situation gets dire, she wishes on the great tree. Little does she know, her wish has been heard. Be careful what you wish for.
8 105 - In Serial39 Chapters
Dragon Princess Reborn
Original version here: http://www.royalroadl.com/fiction/1180 Who can stop the humans' greed when what they seek is right in front of their eyes? A girl whose fate has been stolen away by her relatives finally obtain freedom within death... But is death truly the end of her suffering? Or maybe it simply was the beginning of her story. "This world is filthy..." Said a girl wielding a black sword covered with blood "Maybe...but it actually just makes it even more beautiful." Follow her adventures as she swears to keep her destiny within her two small hands, followed by friends and enemies in a merciless world.
8 165

