《The Girl Who Wanted To Marry Me (editing)》4:last night?
Advertisement
Darren's pov
Nang makarating na kami dito sa bahay ni Nadia, kinuha kona ang gamit ko sa itaas. Isa isa kasing ihahatid lahat ng istudyante para makasiguro na uuwi nga ang mga ito. Pagtingin ko Kay Nadia, nakatungo na sya sa balikat ni ace, tulog din si ace kaya wala syang alam o nararamdaman. Hinampas ko si Nadia para magising at para pag gising nya di nya makita na nkatungo na pala sya Kay ace.
gising ko at nagising nama sya. At tinanggal nya ang earphone at shades nya.
Atsaka na sya tumayo at nakaalis naman syang hindi pinapatid ni ace. Tama nga sila tsaka lang ito mabait kapag tulog.
paalam ng mga kaklase ko. Paglagpas ng bus. Humagip sa Mata ko si ace. Tinangal nya ang shades nya at kumindat Sakin.
Ha? Hindi sya tulog? Ano yon? Wala lang sa kanya ang pagtungo ni Nadia sa balikat nya? Ano yon? Ginusto nya yon? Naguguluhan ako.
antok pa na sabi ni Nadia. Meron bang alitan si Nadia at ace nang hind ko alam?
Si Nadia ang bestfriend ko, 1yr pa lang kaming magkaibigan, pero may tiwala na kami sa isat isa, walang sikreto o ano man. Kapag may problema naman kami nagdadamayan naman kami, pero alam kong meron ako di alam. Bakit ayaw nyang sabihin sakin? E kaibigan nya naman ako? Stupid idea!
Nang makarating na kami dito sa bahay, umupo agad ako sa sofa sa sobrang pagod. Dito na kami nakatira parehas ni Nadia, after 3months. Malaki itong bahay, kalahati ng mansion. Parehas kaming mayaman ni Nadia. Pero mas malaki ang inambag nya. Dahil sila ang may Ari ng lupa na ito. At yung papapatayo naman ay tig-kalahati kami. Kapatid na ang Turing namin sa isat isa.
tawag ko, nasa kusina kasi sya, kaya lumapit ako. Para itanong iyon. Sasabihin nya naman iyon e. Bakat pa sa mga Mata nya ang antok. Bakit nga pala sya antok na antok? Wala ba syang tulog kagabi? Ano yon? Di sya natulog makahanap lang ng signal? Sheez!
Advertisement
sabi nya, at binuksan nya ang ref, para maghanap ng pagkain. sumandal naman ako sa likod ng lababo.
napatigil sya ng itanong ko yon. Tama ako, meron nga.
taray nya sakin pag harap. Atsaka sya pumunta ng sofa at dinala yung salad. Tsaka binuksan yung TV at tinaas nya ang paa nya sa lamesa. Sinundan ko sya at tumabi sa tabi nya.
Napatingin sya sakin.
sabi ko. Kinuha ko ang salad at remote para patayin yung TV. Atsaka ko inayos ang upo nya.
it's true meron nga.
Napasigaw ako ng sabihin iyon ni Nadia. Shit! Virgin pa sya di ba?
sabi nya. I understand her. Grabe talaga ang lalakeng yon! Napaka gaspang ng ugali.
Kaya pala ang aga nya gumising non. Nang tanungin ko sya hindi sya makasagot ng maayos. At nung inutusan sya ni Mr. Calderon hingal na hingal syang tumatakbo galing boys room. At ganun na lang sila magasaran ni ace sa bus. Ang hindi ko maintindihan, bakit wala syang ginawa ng napatungo si Nadia sa balikat nya? Wala lang sa kanya iyon? I know he have a plan for Nadia, pwes di mo matutuloy yan hype ka.
sabi ko, at naiiyak na sya. Sobrang sayang ang ginawa ni ace, alam kong si ace ang nagsimula. Dahil bakit gugustuhin iyon ni Nadia? Ganun pala ag buthi ni gago.
she's angry, ganto kami kaseryoso pag nagsasabihan kami ng problema or else.
Umalis sya sa harap ko at pumunta sa kwarto nya. Alam kong hiyang hiya sya, naiintindihan ko sya kung bakit di nya sinabi. Pero bakit parang walang alam si ace? He didn't remember?
Ace's pov
Siguro ang alam nya tulog ako, kung hindi nga ako pumayag na tumungo yon sa balikat ko, natumba na yon Kay junior. Ang gaslaw pa namang matulog.
Nandito kami sa 'Red Hand Room' may bahay na kasi kaming itinayo para saamin. Dito kami nagmemeeting, o kung gusto naming uminom. Meron din naman sa bahay kaso pang meeting lang talaga yon.
Advertisement
tanong ni Adele, alam nya din kase ang ginawa ko kanina. May Plano nga ba ko?
sabi ko at nag cross arm. Tinanggal ko ang shades ko para ipakita sa kaila ang dahilan sa plano ko.
maangas namang sagot ni Aaron. Tsk! Porket kaibigan akala mo bestfriend. Kanang kamay ko kasi si Aaron, at sya lagi ang bantay ko, utos ni lolo.
inaabangan nila ang susunod kong sasabihin, lalo na si Aaron.
Yun na ang huli kong sinabi at kinuha ang maleta ko. Pagtalikod ko, bumant nanaman si aaron.
aaron said.
singit ni Adele.
Nilingon ko si aaron.
sabi ko, at sinuot ang shades. Kala mo kasi kung sino umasta sakin, kabadtrip!
Umuwi muna ko at bumagsak sa sofa.
singit ng kapatid kong babae, my twin criselda. Lagi nya namang ginagawa yan pag dumadating ako.
sabi ko, lagi kasi akong kasama sa mga ganyan sa school, dahil nga utos yon ng lolo ko, bitches grandpa!
ani nya, habang may hawak hawak na wine. Maarte talaga yan, pero di nya naman ako pinakekealaman sa mga Gawain ko.
Inaasar nya lang ako, kaya tumayo ako para pumunta sa kwarto ko at makapagpahinga man lang, eto pa ang bungad sakin ng kapatid ko.
sabi ko, at umalis na.
utos ko habang umaakyat sa hagdan.
epal nanaman nya, kaya napatigil ako at tinignan sya ng masama.
sigaw ko. Mangaasar lang yan, gago yang babaeng yan e.
malakas nyang tawa papuntang kusina. Tsk! Akala nya nakakatuwa ang katarantaduhang ginagawa nya sakin.
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Dungeon Crawler Carl Book 5: The Hunting Grounds
Dungeon Crawler Carl Book 1 is now on Amazon! mybook.to/dungeoncrawlercarl Book 2 is also now available! mybook.to/dungeoncrawlercarl2Royal Road and Patreon is where to get the newest chapters and releases. The apocalypse will be televised! A man. His ex-girlfriend's cat. A sadistic game show unlike anything in the universe: a dungeon crawl where survival depends on killing your prey in the most entertaining way possible.In a flash, every human-erected construction on Earth—from Buckingham Palace to the tiniest of sheds—collapses in a heap, sinking into the ground.The buildings and all the people inside have all been atomized and transformed into the dungeon: an 18-level labyrinth filled with traps, monsters, and loot. A dungeon so enormous, it circles the entire globe.Only a few dare venture inside. But once you're in, you can't get out. And what's worse, each level has a time limit. You have but days to find a staircase to the next level down, or it's game over. In this game, it's not about your strength or your dexterity. It's about your followers, your views. Your clout. It's about building an audience and killing those goblins with style.You can't just survive here. You gotta survive big.You gotta fight with vigor, with excitement. You gotta make them stand up and cheer. And if you do have that "it" factor, you may just find yourself with a following. That's the only way to truly survive in this game—with the help of the loot boxes dropped upon you by the generous benefactors watching from across the galaxy.They call it Dungeon Crawler World. But for Carl, it's anything but a game. DCC Discord! 10/01/20 The first several chapters of DCC are now off of Royal Road because the book is on Amazon. I want to thank all of you for 9 months of amazing support. This is and Patreon will always be the place for the newest chapters and content, but to comply with Amazon's Kindle Unlimited policy, I can't have more than 10% of the story up here. This is a work in progress. Major editing will be done after the book is complete, so there will be egregious typos and parts that make no sense whatsoever. Please, please feel free to point any and all of these things out. Chapters WILL get edited, and that editing might break earlier chapters. I will attempt to keep readers apprised of all changes. Updates one-two days a week.
8 243 - In Serial53 Chapters
Empire of Salt
I just wanted to live my second life like I remembered my first, unbothered by the petty squabbles of the rich and powerful. Sadly life, and other humans don't care about one's dreams, so I'll have to make due. How do I plan to get back at them? Well, it all starts with a bucket of saltwater. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 126 - In Serial35 Chapters
Wave
Wave had always considered herself a good driver. Well, until she crashes into a desk. Now her hover car is junk, her eardrums are ruptured, and instead of admitting her for a thirty-second surgery to fix it, her insurance company just gives her a damn hearing aid. When someone hacks into the hearing aid's operating system and speaks to her in the voice of the mysterious radio host Aki, Wave just wants to lock herself in her apartment and shut the whole world out. But then the news report that Aki has thrown himself to his death the day before, and Wave begins to investigate.
8 141 - In Serial20 Chapters
Knight and Deserter
The year is 1039 of Autorm, and nothing has changed. The Knight Seekers still patrol the old highways, death is common in life, and justice is but an afterthought. Power is the unspoken truth, wealth is a means to an end. Anything else becomes irrelevant. The novel takes place in the fictional Kingdom of Spartha. The story revolves mainly around the adventure of two characters. Leondre vae Marras, the fourth son of a Marquis. A prodigy in the Royal Military Academy, and aspiring Knight-errant. Albeit he's still a teenager, naive, and also inexperienced with the outside world. He is also one of the few knights to take the code of Chivalry seriously. Then there's Cendric Forrester, the bastard of a decorated Knight. Sold off in servitude to the Order of the Knights Seeker, to unwillingly pay his mothers debt. He's tired of being the Orders pet hound. Ruthless to those standing in his way, and disillusioned with Chivalry and the world around him. Cendric is a survivor, and firmly believes one should have their own self interests in mind. Two opposites of a coin, the only thing they have in common besides their ire for each other is blood. They're cousins surprisingly, not that it really matters.
8 214 - In Serial372 Chapters
Cascadia
Corvayne, a warrior exiled from his desert village, ends up in the backwater colony city Cascadia. He meets a strange girl, jumps through a portal to another world, and starts a journey to protect her and discover the secrets and treasures waiting in the mysterious rifts they call 'Towers'. Follow Corvayne as he fights throngs of monsters and explores totally-not-Seattle with Wick, his foul mouthed girlfriend. Along the way Corvayne will accumulate a rotating party of friends and misfits, journey into through dungeons full of dangers and loot, and learn to use a bevy of strange powers as he faces threats inside the mysterious 'Towers' and through the city of Cascadia, which hosts secrets of it's own, all while trying to unravel his tangled past. Updates: Mondays + Whenever I feel like it. ****************** This story features: -A cast who are mostly good friends and mostly good people, despite exploring weird and dangerous worlds. -A mix of dungeons, dragons, and exploring the pine scented city of Cascadia. -Very light LitRPG elements that slowly seep into the story. Learning the system is a challenge that takes the characters a long time. -A strange universe with a mix of both standard magic and powers that twist reality itself. Some wizards know how to cast fireball, but a few can curse someone to be lost for eons. -No explicit sex scenes. Warning is for implied sex scenes and some nudity. -Lots of blood, mostly monster blood. -A long planned story and long character arcs. I have the ending in mind as I write. -Single character PoV, with plans to add bonus chapters for other characters. [A winner of the Royal Road Writathon challenge.]
8 243 - In Serial21 Chapters
Mistakes (school 2015 fanfic)
Eunbi choose Han Yian over Gong Taekwang in the end. Han Yian makes her happy, comforted her, make her feel comfortable, and protected her, that's why she choose him. As time goes by, she realized that Han Yian is still in love with her sister. Gong Taekwang on the other side met his childhood friend, Kim Hajin, after a long time. Eunbi had a hard time with her sister abroad, she cannot understand her heart. Until she realize that, she's making a mistake.
8 246

