《NERD GOT MARRIED TO A DANGERIOUS MAFIA BOSS》especial Chapter
Advertisement
~After 6 Year's
(*Kib POV*)
“ Krad please tahan na nandito na si dady tulog ka na baby” pagpapatahan ko sa bunso naming anak ni Ryn tulog kasi ang asawa ko napagod siguro kababantay kay krad gabi na rin kasi kakauwi ko lang galing trabaho nagising kasi si baby Krad pagpasok ko sa kwarto namin ng asawa ko yung tatlo na anak ko naman na malalaki na tulog na sila may pasok pa kasi silabukas.
“Hubby nanjan ka na pala sorry nakatulog ako” tatayo na sana siya ng pigilan ko siya alam ko na pagod siya kakabantay sa bunso namin
“ako na wife magpahinga ka na muna okay” sabi ko sa kaniya pero ang kulit tumayo pa talaga siya
“ipaghahanda kita ng pagkain hubby” sabi niya sa akin at agad lumabas sa kwarto natulog na din naman si krad kaya nilapag ko na siya sa kuna na niya at lumabas sa kwarto para puntahan ang asawa ko
“Wife ako na jan” pagagaw ko sa plato na hawak niya at sabay na nilapag sa table namin
“Hubby pagod ka ba? Sorry ah natulogan ko si Krad sorry Hubby ” “okay lang wife ako din naman e wala ako sa tabi mo habang binabatayan mo si krad promise bukas wife babawi ako sa'iyo at sa mga anak natin I love you so much” sabi ko sabay hawak sa kamay niya cancelled ko lahat ng meeting ko bukas at sa susunod na bukas pa para makasama sila.
“I love you too” sagot niya sa akin
Nagising ako sa iyak ni Krad iminulat ko ang mata ko at makita ko na buhat-buhat siya ng kuya niya na si Kirbn at nasa likod niya naman si Rikbn sa gilid naman ni Rikbn ay yung ng iisang anak naming babae ni Ryn si Reyena ang cute nila tignan
Advertisement
“dad sorry kanina pa kasi umiiyak si Krad e kaya pinasok na namin lalabas na din po kami heheh” pag sabi ni Rikbn sabay peace sign pa
“Goodmorning dad” sabi ni Reyena sabay lapit sa akin at halik sa cheek ko. Si Reyena ang pinaka sweet sa magkakapatid 6 year old na siya at yung magkambal naman 9 years old na at yung bunso naman 8 months palang si krad.Bumaba naman silang magkakapatid kasama si krad kaya naman kasi ng magkambal na bantayan ang bunso nilang kapatid.
“mom I love you” paglalambing ni Reyena sa mom niya ganyan talaga siya kamukhang kamumkha niya mommy niya
“i love you too, I love you all” sabi niya sabay yakap sa tatlo lumapit naman ako sa kanila daladala ko kasi si Krad yumakap din kami sa kaniya
“Mahal na Mahal namin kayo ng Dady niyo Always remember I LOVE YOU ALL” Sabi niya ulit habang yakap yakap kami.
“I love you all to” sabi ko din
“I love you mom/dad” sabay sabi nilang tatlo sa amin ni Ryn. Wala na hihigit pa ang saya ko na makita ang taong mahal ko na INA sa limang anak ko.
Kung dati paghihiganti lang laman ng puso ko.
Kung dati ang daming problema.
Kung dati ang daming pagsubok.
Kung dati ang humahadlang.
Kung dati muntik pa kaming mahiwalay.
Pero lahat ng yun ay dati na lang mga alala na Hindi ko kayang kalimutan kasi lahat ng yun ay special sa bahay ko kasi kung wala yung mga pagsubok na dumating sa bahay namin Ryn hindi rin kami magiging matatag at wala rin kami gayun kung hindi namin na ranasan yun.
Sabi nga nila lahat ng pagsubok na darating sayo ay may magandang dahilan Pagdating sa dulo. At ito nga yun nasa dulo na kami sobrang saya at wala ng isasaya pa makasama ang pamilya ko.
~The end.
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
Restart (Reborn as a Reluctant Demon Lord, Book 2)
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] This is book 2 of the series! If you haven't read book 1 (which you can find here https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/34776/new-game-reborn-as-a-reluctant-demon-lord-book) then you should probably do that first to avoid spoiling yourself in the synopsis. But that's just a suggestion. If you want to be confused, go ahead. Have I used enough space so that you can't see this in the preview yet? Okay, good. ----- For a [Demon Lord], not even death is the end. So, after death, I found myself revived once again in the world of Placeholder as a grotesque monstrosity. That was my first reincarnation, but it would not be anywhere near my last. Disillusioned with the admins and their quests, and wanting nothing more than to fix the mistakes of my past, I set out with a new goal in mind. To bring back the woman I loved. Or maybe... to ensure that she never died in the first place.
8 177 - In Serial14 Chapters
HavenFall (Thousand Lands)
Warning: Very Dark Fantasy and Brutal.How do you rule over HavenFall where kings and queens are like coppers exchanging hands, where a subtle gesture can make or break a decade old treaty, and where betrayals and intrigue happen at every turn? Love? Hatred? Cunning? Cruelty? Magic? No, it is none of these.There is a reason why I am going to rule HavenFall. And that is because it is me. Love. Fury. Cunning. Magic. Determination. I have them all, and all of them in excess. But most of all, I have my Omnus.Every single queen and king that dares stand in my way. Every single bastard that has fucked me over. Every beast, goblins, orcs, or humans that stand in my way. I will kill them all. Kill their grandmothers, kill their grandfathers, kill their mothers, kill their cousins, kill their sons and daughters, kill their dogs. Down to the last goat and chicken, I will kill them all.And perhaps then, there will finally be that bliss I seek so dearly.I am Prince Gladius Zane Noxus, the one who will rule HavenFall.
8 136 - In Serial14 Chapters
Hell Jumper
(This is a sort of public first draft of the story. Constructive feedback is appreciated.) The year is 2510, and the world has gone to shit. Thanks to centuries of climate crisis and global instability, Amber is one of billions of people who lives out in the barren and dangerous wastes, struggling to survive day to day. Meanwhile, the elite live in utopian cities. Behind their steel walls, they want for nothing and their lives are that of luxury. For anyone unfortunate enough to be born outside of these paradises, they can undergo the Gilding Trials. A dangerous competition that can earn the winners a better life. Amber had always considered this a scam at worst, or a pipe dream at best. Fully believing that there would be no way the elite in the city of Aurum would let outsiders join. Despite her worries, her wife’s fatal injuries reveal a grim reality: there is only one place for her to get the care she needs. Aurum. And the only way to get in is to sign up for the Gilding Trials.
8 210 - In Serial15 Chapters
Ishq Mubarak (Complete)
Shimara Shikhawat , a melodious singer and lead female singer of the band SANAM. She is sister of Samar shikhawat , a guitarist of band SANAM.She lives a simple life though being a celeb because she likes it this way. She is adored by everyone due to her bubbly and fun loving nature. Sanam Puri , lead male singer of band SANAM.He have the most soothing voice.Ranks -#29 in sanam
8 147 - In Serial28 Chapters
Prince of the Underworld
I am Haden Deimos, Son of Hades. I'm the Prince of the Underworld. I'm a VK. The kid of a villain...obviously. I used to be the most feared kid on the Isle. Having Hades as a father gives you reason to be. Now...I live on Auradon...since Mal's mother, Maleficent was turned into a lizard. And my father was sent back to the Isle after he escaped when the barrier wavered. After having a brief fight with the God of the Underworld...Zeus sent him back to the Isle. The Cotillion is coming up and the 'good' life just got more stressful trying to be one of the good kids. After Descendants 1. Takes place during Descendants 2 and Descendants 3.I do not own Descendants or the characters...that is property of Kenny Ortega, Disney, and the creator of the series De La Cruz. I do, however, own Haden Deimos; his character and his storyline. Along with any original characters that I introduce in the story.Do not steal my story.© CORPSE_IS_GODAll Rights Reserved.Any songs used in this story go to either Disney's Descendants or to the rightful owners of the song.
8 202 - In Serial5 Chapters
Assistance [ʀ]
As two dominants struggle with the sexual part of their arranged marriage, a little assistant comes along- changing their whole dynamic.NOT A SLOW BURN- STAY MAD
8 72

