《NERD GOT MARRIED TO A DANGERIOUS MAFIA BOSS》chapter 21
Advertisement
(* Kib pvo *)
Grabe yung mukha ni Ryn kanina akla ko magagalit siya e. Napaka saya lang kasi yung taong Mahal ko masisigurado ko na akin lang talaga siya Gusto ko na mag kapamilya at mag karoon ng anak.
"O bakit parang ang saya mo yata ngayun?" Tanong ni Ford
"Pinermahan niya na ba?" Tanong ni JC "Hindi pa" sabi ko pero sana nga pirmahan niya.
"Kib mag usap tayo" sabi ni Nixon na seryoso ang mukha ano kaya problem noon. Agad ko namn siyang sinundan pag dating namin sa office ko agad ko naramdaman ang kamao ni Nixon 'Shit nakakailan na to'
"Ayaw ko hindi ako payapayng na pakasalan mo siya pakawalan mo na siya Kib Hindi siya ang nababagay syo" sabi ni Nixon na ikinainit ng ulo ko
"Bakit sino kaba para pag sabihan ako?kung may gusto ko man kay Ryn itigil mo na kasi Nixon kilala mo ako kahit kaibigan pa kita kaya kitang patayin" Sabi ko sa kaniya sabay pag kwelyo ko sa damit niya. Kaya ba siya ganiyan kasi may pagtingin siya kay Ryn?
"Hahaha Gago ka Kib!" Tawa na sabi niya abaloko masaya pa siya "Naalala mo noon nakita mo ako sa park na umiiyak dahil Hindi ko nakita ang half sister ko na gusto ko makita?" Tanong sa akin ni nixon na seryoso hindi kaya?
"Oo,Bakit?" Tanong ko sa kanya
"Yung half sister na tinutukoy ko sayo na matagal ko nag gustong makita at makasama ay si-" pag hinto niya imposible na magyari Hindi Hinding hindi!
"Ay si Ryn " sabi nya na ikinagulat ko talaga hindi pwede to magyari "Tiniis ko ang sakit at awa nung binigyan mo ng punishment si Ryn pero gayun Kib iba na gusto ko pang mabuhay siya. Ako na lang patayin mo kabayaran ng ginawa ng Step Father ko " sabi niya napabitaw naman ako pagkwelyo sa kaniya at agad siya sinuntok ng tatlong bisis
Advertisement
"Bakit gayun mo lang sinabi?"Tanong ko habang siya naman nakahandosay na sa sahig
"Yung nakaran ko lang din na laman" sabi nya at agad pinunasan ang labi niya na mag dugo
"Mahal ko siya Nixon mahal ko ang kapatid mo" sabi ko at humarap naman siya sa akin
" patunayan mo" sagot niya bago lumabas
(* Ryn pvo *)
Gabi na gayun at ito na pero Hindi parin ako nakapag disisisyon ng mabuti. Oo mahal ko na siya pero may part sa akin na natatakot sa kaniya
"Ma'am Ryn kakain na po " sabi ni Via "sige baba nalang ako " sagot ko at ng ayos sa sarili
Pag ka baba ko ng taka ako bakit ang tahimik ng paligid nakarating ako sa kusina at naabutan ko silang parang lutang na iwan si Kib parang ang lalim ng iniisip yung ilan naman tahimik lang na nakatingin sa plato nila.
"Ahm. Kakain na ba tayo?" Tanong ko iba talaga sila gayun e kanina lang rining ko sa taas ng kwarto tawanan nila
"Sige kain na " sabi ni Kib na sobrang cold na pananalita 'ano problima nito? Natatakot ako pag ganyan siya'
"Kib tungkol ng---" Hindi ako natapos sa sasabihin ko ng mag salita siya
" You free now kaya bukas na bukas pwede kana umuwi" sagot niya sa sobarang laming talaga 'Pero tika ano sabi niya pwede na ako umuwi sa amin? Pero bakit ang sakit yata.
"Kib may problema ba?" Tanong ko gusto na tumulo ng luha ko pero pinipigilan ko lang 'bat ang sakit?' Pero siya tumayo lang na parang walang narining
"Kib" tawang ko ulit sa kaniya huminto naman siya " mag ayos kana ng gamit mo at bukas ihahatid ka ni Nixon sa inyo" sabi niya at agad na umakyat napatingin na lang ako sa nila na walang emek at nakatingin lang sakin
Advertisement
'Hindi ayaw ko gusto ko siya makasama bakit gayun pa kung kaylan mahal ko na siya' napahinto kaming lahat ng makarining ng basag sa taas agad naman ako tumakbo doon agad pumasok sa kwarto namin pero hindi naman doon galing ang ingay napatingin ulit ako ng may narining na basag ulit ako patakbo ko pinuntahan ang Guestroom pero naka lock ito
"Kib nanjan kaba bukasan mo naman yung pinto?" Katok ko sa kaniya pero wala parin hindi niya binuksan ng pababa na ako para kunin yung extrang susi bigla na lang ako hawakan ni Nixon
"Wag na hayaan mo na lang siya bukas na bukas okay siya kumain kana doon at ng makainom ka na ng gamot mo ako na kakausap sa kaniya" sabi naman nito at kinuha ang susi sa kamay ko umakyat pa punta sa room kung nasaan si Kib
____________
Sorry wrong grammar❤
Sorry po kung gayun lang may sakit kasi ako😷😷
At sorry din kung boring yungy story ko😞
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
Infracto Animo
Pain. Lies. Betrayal. Deceit. Struggles. Sufferings. Humans are an Embodiment of Sin. They Lie, Cheat, Steal, Kill, Threaten, Rape, Betray, and Blackmail. All of this in order to sate their Greed, their Lust, their Envy, their Wrath, their Laziness, their Gluttony and their Pride. As such, Humans go to incredible lengths to achieve their goals. This reaches the point where it can be called "Inhumane". But if Humans are an Embodiment of Sin, is there really such a thing called "Inhumane"? They say "God created us all equal." and "We are equal in God's eyes." yet why are there many people who are poor, sickly and deformed. Did they do something to be punished as such? Even before they were born? Is there really such a thing called "Equality"? Is there really such a thing called "Peace"? Is there really such a thing called "God"? This is a story about the pain, struggles and sufferings of a man bound in a loop of never ending hatred and betrayal. Will he break the loop and end his ordeals? Or will he accept his fate and accept the loop? Light and Dark; Good and Bad; Angels and Demons; Abyss or Utopia. What will the man choose? Succumb to Darkness or reach out towards the Light. Now his story begins... This story is pretty grim and depressing with vivid violence (gore on the later part). Sexual content is included but I don't plan on making this an ero-novel so it will just involve rape and (not-so)normal intercourse. MC starts normal and simple then turns anti-hero but... well, let's just say he won't stay that way but he also won't be a "good guy". Just a HEADS UP, I am not into satanism or cults or anti-christ but some themes and dialogues here are related to demons and stuff like that so to those who will read this, YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED. This story is a fictional novel by which is created by the author's own words and thoughts. Any person, circumstances or happenings that are written here is purely fictional and does not relate to anything that might coincide with the plot settings and characters of this story. This story is the manifestation of the author's (my) own understanding of pain, deceit, struggles, betrayal and suffering but it does not represent the author's (my) own experiences in life.
8 305 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Clover Club
The house of cards have fallen, and in their wake, an outbreak of Undead. From high above in a prison of glass, I watched the world burn. It is only now with my two feet upon the ground that I realize I have traded one Hell for another, and with front row seats to the apocalypse, I raise my glass for this is one hell of a view. Cover used under creative commons, it is a temporary placeholder.
8 167 - In Serial11 Chapters
Falling from Earth
He won. He defeated Fate. He took his life into his own hands, the only way he knew how. He killed himself. ......................... He cheated. Fate cheated too. He didnt die. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I'm a amateur writer. English is my first language. I appreciate it when people point out grammar issues. I also appreciate constructive critiques. I'm writing this mostly because I've read so many novels on here that i feel that I should give back to the community. Will be at least a chapter a week. Every Friday. I keep a buffer of 3 chapters, so if i get on a roll and write more chapters, there will be more updates. My chapters will be at least 3000 words, prologue excluded. I'm shooting for more like 6000 words a chapter, mostly because i never like how small the chapters are in most novels on here. Not enough MEAT. Oh and comments that touch my heart get me excited to write. Just figured that out.
8 137 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Blank Omnitrix
I wanted to end it all...what's the meaning of life if I've only got 2 months to live...so I decided to commit the most heinous act... taking my life. He jumped, just before he landed, a meteor crushed ryt onto him...A powerful being granted him a watch with a green and black dial...read on... *The cover page isn't mine. Please don't sue me, I have nothing
8 231 - In Serial73 Chapters
Id
Seven hundred years ago, three heroes, Icarus the Great, Grand Wizard Rigel and Magic Swordswoman Vega appeared in the Icarus Kingdom and established the Icarus Empire, having merged dozens of countries. Throughout the hundreds of years, the Empire has exerted a strong influence on many surrounding countries, some of which have become its subordinate countries. As the bastard child of a court maid and a nobleman, Id was destined to be nothing but a lowly eunuch of the Scandian palace. But through the hardships faced by his mother and a battleworn mercenary Id’s fate took a strange twist. Under the tutelage of a former Imperial Knight Commander, Id begins to grow, revealing his genius talent and unfathomable potential. But along with power he had never expected to gather, Id finds himself at the center of a conflict much bigger than he could possibly have imagined. Release Schedule: 4 chapters per week: 9am on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday Author: Maruhan Editor: Comet
8 163 - In Serial11 Chapters
Neophyte: Common Route
A story about self-discovery, interpersonal relationships, magic and magical creatures-- and a silent war. Marsha is about seven years past adulthood and still feels like a scared child in her parents' home. This is exacerbated when she discovers her father has apparently keyed up his destructive, sadistic habits-- leading to a mad dash out of the house with precious cargo in tow and only one idea where to go. This begins her journey, leading to a discovery that will change her life forever. And she never wants to go back. (Warnings: Lots of descriptions of abusive, sadistic and otherwise traumatizing and triggering behavior that a parent perpetuated toward a child or multiple children. Descriptions of violence, a main character with emotional issues that will be dealt with, and a whole lot of the 'aftermath' of battles in a war. Even a few descriptions of some of those battles. Things of that nature. If you can't handle one of those, please do not read.) {I had this idea to write a 'common route' and then 'romance routes' like they do in otomes? Book 1 is the common route, and then at book 2, you choose your love interest. Each of which is encased in their own book.}
8 103

