《NERD GOT MARRIED TO A DANGERIOUS MAFIA BOSS》chapter 18
Advertisement
#RBP_Plsss
~CHAPTER 18
(* SOMEONE *)
" Fuck! Shitttt buysit paano to sorry Bunso hindi alam ni kuya na may sakit ka kung nalaman ko lang yun ng maaga sana naipag tangol kita sorry din bunso Boss ko siya e" sabay sabunot ko sa buhok at inom ng Beer
Bakit?bakit siya pa? Bakit ang kapatid ko pa Kib? Tinaggap ko sa una na saktan mo siya ng tiis ako na saktan mo sya pero gayun ng dahil sayo inattack siya ng sakit niya Sana mapatawad mo ako.
Mahal ka ni kuya kahit half brother mo lang ako.
* Ryn pvo *
Ang laki ng pinagbago ni Kib Simula ng ngyari sa akin ng bago sya ni Hindi na nya ako sinisigawan at sinasaktan inaasikaso nya mga gamot ko bago sya umalis papasok sa work niya pinapainum niya sa akin ang gamot ng bago sya na parang bula..
Ang sweet nya nga e feeling ko inlove na ako sa kanya .
Mahal ko na ba siya?
Tokk**tokk*
Binukasan ko agad ang pintuan
"Ryn may pinapabigay si Kib" sabi ni JC at sabay abut ang bag na maliit at agad ko namang binuksan at nakita ko ang cellphone na kagaya ng akin may nakita naman. Akong papel kaya agad kung kinuha
'Kapalit ng cellphone na sinira ko heh sorry pala doon sana matangap mo ito .pwedeng mag cellphone pero bawal mag Facebook o kahit ano na makacontact sa iba sa akin lang pwede okay!'
~Your Kib pogi
Natawa nalang ako laki tlga ng pinagbago nya
Bigla nalang tumunong ang cellphone na bigay ni kib
Your Kib Pogi
Natawa nalang ako sa name niya sa phone
"Hello "
(Good morning)
"Morning din"
(You drink your medicine?)
"Hindi pa kakain palang ako"
(Sge pag katapos mung kumain inumin mo na gamot mo ha wag mag papalipas ng oras nakakasama yan)
"Opo boss"
(Good oky bye ingat Ijhkkkik)
Tooooo....
End covers.
"Sana ganito na lang lagi sana ganito ka na lang lagi Kib Sana nga" sabi ko sabay tingin sa picture niya na nakadikit ay oo nga pala nandito na ako sa kwarto niya natutulog magkatabi kami.
________
Sorry wrong grammar❤❤ MIKBEB'S❤❤😍😘😘
Ps: Sino kaya ang Half Brother ni Ryn sa kanila?😱
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
Pimps in Jiang Hu!
Travis didn't land on the right side of the law most of the time, but his life was cut short unjustly. So, when he woke up in the body of Wang Tao, a cultivator from Jiang Hu, you could imagine his shock! Follow the hilarious, blood-boiling, heart-wrenching journey of Travis - I mean - Wang Tao, as he searches for the perfect butt and faces the challenges of the brutal dog-eat-dog world depicted in most Xianxia novels.
8 184 - In Serial10 Chapters
Knights of the Partition
We like to think there are no monsters. No magic, no gods, nothing waiting in the night but the stars and cold, hard science. It’s a comforting thought. It isn't true. Magic isn't common, mind you. Working forces is difficult in the Age of Man, and gods are limited in the ways they interact with the world. The great monsters of old have mostly been slain, or sealed away. But rare or not, the magic isn't gone. The great Working that protects us from the horrors of the past does not have the power to destroy such things. Instead, it created the Partition, a tapestry of worlds beyond the boundary of our own. There the magic roams, searching for a way to come back. I am a Knight of Avalon. One of the protectors of the Partition. How did I get this job? Poor decisions, mostly.
8 170 - In Serial38 Chapters
Inveigle
Cora Carpenter lives in an America where over 90% of the popular vote went to one presidential candidate. New policies pervade the American culture such as the Better Homes Better Future Act where all pregnant couples must pass an IQ test with 90 or higher and scores are tattooed on the infants skull for record keeping. Anything lower and the child is given to a more suitable home. Or the Volunteer Tax because if someone has time to dedicate to the less fortunate, then they must of course have extra income to spare. The best part, everyone agrees to these laws because if not one phone call is all it takes for someone to disappear. But what if persuasion isn't a learned skill but a gift embedded into a person by ancient beings? And what if these ancient beings are at war with each other? This story has been completed.
8 146 - In Serial14 Chapters
Battlestar Invictus
What would happen if the most powerful battlestar the Twelve Colonies of Man could create escaped the cylon extermination and instead ended up in a new universe?To escape the extermination of his own ship and crew, Commander Price ordered a blind FTL jump just before dozens of nuclear warheads detonated against his ship.Though because of strange workings within the navigation computer the Battlestar finds itself way beyond the Red Line, Uncharted space.They find themselves within the Imperium of Man. In the middle of the Gothic sector during the 12th Black crusade lead by Abbadon the Despoiler. How will our group of brave souls get themselves through this one?+++++++This is a project from over a year now and still going. I thought it was time I shared it with you guys. I hope you enjoy reading it as much as I enjoy writing it. Be sure to give me some constructive feedback!
8 171 - In Serial13 Chapters
Last Call Before Hell
Omori jumps. Basil tries to cope. Aubrey tries to help. OMORI Fanfiction
8 139 - In Serial77 Chapters
Radha's Krishna
RadhaRamana, The Beloved of Radha he is. He is everything, in everyone. He is sung, he is loved, he lives. But Radha? ______Narrated in the voice of one of Hindu mythology's most powerful characters, Radha's Krishna is a collection of poems, an offering to Krishna in the voice of his epic love.The poems are narrated by Radha across numerous lifetimes, sometimes modern, sometimes the perceived. This is Her world after Vasudeva Krishna leaves Vrindavan forever.Read on to transfer yourself into the magical world of the Radha and Krishna, their supreme devotion and love that continues to inspire millions.
8 126

