《NERD GOT MARRIED TO A DANGERIOUS MAFIA BOSS》chapter 14
Advertisement
Pagbaba ko nakita ko ang isang kasambahay na may bitbit na basura kaya sinundan ko ito hanggang sa makalabas na kami ng makita ko na ang gate na walang ng babantay natuwa ako ng subra
"Ma'am bakit po kayo nandito?" Napatalon naman ako sa gulat
"Plss wag kang maingay tatakas ako" sabi ko
"Pero--"
*Banggg*
Hindi niya na tapos ang sasabihin niya ng bigla nalang siyang natumba at may dugo sa ulo napasigaw nalang ako sa gulat nayun tumigin naman ako sa taas naglaki ang mata ko ng makita si Kib na namumugat ang mata sa galit agad naman akong nilapitan ng mga taohan ni Kib
"BAKIT WALANG BANTAY SA GATE!!KINUHA KO KAYO PARA MAG BANTAY HINDI PARA MATULOG!;" sigaw ni kib sa harapan ko
"AT IKW" sabi niya at hinila ang buhok ko papasok sa bahay nasasaktan na ako kasi kinaladkad niya ako na buhok lang ang hinahawakan ang sakit na grabe kaya napa iyak nalang ako sa takot
"JC AKIN NA ANG SAKO AT DUSPORDUS" sigaw nya
'Teka wait sako ano gagawin nya sa akin'
Dumating si JC na may dalang sako at duspordus napa luha nalang ako
'Baka ito na ang huling hiniga ko '
"PASOK " sigaw nya
"PASOK !!" Sigaw nya ulit
Wala akong nagawa kondi ang sundin siya pumasok ako sa loob ng sako na ng hihina na
Naramdaman ko nalang ang malakas na palo mula sa labas
"HAAAAAA!" sigaw ko kasi subrang lakas talaga niya na tumama sa likod ko.. Napaiyak nalang ako sa subrang sakit sigaw lang ako ng sigaw at iyak lang ng iyak ang sakit na ng boung katawan ko
"HAAAA!!" sigaw ko ulit at gayun ramdam ko na tlga na may dugo na lumabas sa mga labi ko nahihirapan na rin akong humiga at masakit na ang boung katawan ko na hihilo na rin ako
'Mommy kong ito na po ang huling araw ko.. Mahal na mahal po kita mommy ,daddy and kuya mahal na mahal ko po kayo..
Lord wag nyo na po ako pahirapan pa plss kunin nyo na ako..'
Hilong hilo na talga ako sa mga Palo niya na kasabay noon ang pag susuka ko na ng dugo at hirap humiga
all is black..
'I love u mommy'
_______,
Sorry wrong grammar❤❤
Advertisement
- In Serial272 Chapters
An Unbound Soul
When Peter suffers a too-close encounter with a truck, he finds himself reborn in another world. At first glance it is a perfect fantasy land. There's magic to play with, elves singing in the forest and a hyperactive catgirl neighbour. There's even a System that lets him earn skills and level up. But it isn't long before he notices that the world is far too perfect. Just why is everyone so nice? Can Peter accept the alien morality of this world's self-proclaimed protector, or will he seek to overthrow her? Set after the events of A Lonely Dungeon, a few hundred years after the rebirth of civilization, this is a story about an earthling falling into Erryn's new world and the subsequent struggles of himself and Erryn to understand each other. It's a slow paced slice of life, and while there are pieces of action, don't expect any immediate grand conflict between Erryn and Peter. Published here, scribblehub and amazon. Two new chapters a week on Tuesdays and Fridays.
8 419 - In Serial40 Chapters
Rush to Level 0
Equipped with nothing but a promise and her childhood AI companion, Sarah triggered an event that shouldn’t occur. From that moment darkweb hackers, information brokers, and secret techno cults plagued her as she raced to find the hidden clues and complete the challenge before time runs out. The closer she got, the more it becomes apparent that reaching the hidden level was merely the beginning Cover commissioned from Ligerstorm Edited by Take Walker
8 205 - In Serial34 Chapters
Arena of Justice
Zoe is a teenage girl convicted of a murder she didn't commit, but that doesn't matter in the Arena of Justice. You either win your fights, or you die. ***** Seventeen-year-old Zoe never expected to find herself on the wrong side of the law, but when she's convicted of a murder she didn't commit, she's sentenced to the Arena of Justice - the home of gladiator matches where murderers fight murderers, and every fight ends with a death. Zoe's plan for surviving is simple: ignore the other inmates and fly under the radar until it's time to fight, but that's easier said than done. As hard as she tries to hate those she must kill, Zoe soon befriends the other inmates and falls in love - a deadly proposition when a moment's hesitation can prove fatal. It's up to Zoe to save her life, no matter how hard the system is trying to kill her.[[word count: 50,000-60,000 words]]
8 143 - In Serial6 Chapters
HELM.ONLINE
“We all die but not all adventurers truly live” Helm.Online, a Virtual Reality Massively Multiplayer Online game boasting “Grounded Virtual Realism” and “An Immersive Reality Unlike Any Other”, takes the world by storm, becoming a resounding international success. H.O creates a virtual world unlike any seen before, where players aren’t just simple adventurers. They stand at the forefront of a war against primordial, cosmic beings known as The Nevermore who seek to break the inhabitants of the virtual world. Kazim is fed up with hearing about the hit game. Having played many games in Virtual Reality, he writes off H.O as another boring addition to a quickly oversaturating market but the phenomenons’ constant media barrage eventually stimulates his curiosity and he finally joins the millions of players in the fight against The Nevermore. There, Kazim discovers Helm.Online’s unforgiving and random nature and immediately struggles to find his footing. But, with the help of three new friends and an impending in-game event, Kazim just might find a way to keep the game from kicking his ass and have some fun while doing it. *This is the story of Kazim's journey to the maximum rank in a virtual reality game that's trying to be as realistic and immersive as possible. Nothing more, nothing less. No harems or anything like that. *Feedback, bad and good, is always appreciated. I mean seriously, tear my story to shreds. Its my first story and It helps me grow and get better. This is a hobby but I have a lot of fun writing my own stories and reading stories created by others. Thank you *Chapter every week, they may be out sooner than that
8 126 - In Serial10 Chapters
teach [yoonkook]
"you've taught me a lot of things, hyung. i want to teach you something."(min yoongi + jeon jungkook)
8 217 - In Serial12 Chapters
Second Chances ("School 2015: Who Are You" TaeBi Fanfiction)
"You were the one person who saw me as Lee Eun Bi. The first one who called me by my real name. The one person with whom I can be anyone and not be judged. Even when you knew who I was, you still stuck by my side. So thank you for being that person for me."Lee Eun Bi leaves for the States, only to come back to Seoul six months later. Gong Tae Kwang is back in her life, but something has changed between them. In the process of finding herself, had she sacrificed so much more than she had thought? Is it too late to fight for the love they could've had?-*-Highest Ranking Attained:#1 taekwang#1 eunbyul#1 sunghyun#3 school2015#4 taebi#12 whoareyou-*-Disclaimer: I do not own the characters of "School 2015: Who Are You". Only the story plot of "Second Chances" is mine.Read, Vote and Comment! Spread the love 🖤
8 197

