《NERD GOT MARRIED TO A DANGERIOUS MAFIA BOSS》~CHAPTER 12
Advertisement
Ng pupumiglas ako sa kanya pero masyado siyang malakas
"Tulongg---"
sigaw ko pero tinataknya? nya ang bugaga ko
"Wag kang sumigaw kong ayaw mong tangalan kita ng dila "
sabi niya sinipa ko siya ng subrang lakas kaya na bitawan nya ako tatakbo na sana ako ulit pero nahuli nya ako .. Sabay suntok sa tiyan ko.
'Kibbb asann kaba plss help me?'
**Via po**
Nagising ako sa may umiiyak at himihingi ng tulong Maya Napa tayo ako kasi pamilyar yung bosis kaya napasilip ako
At tama nga si ma'am Ryn pinagsasamantalahan siya ni Diago kaya agad akong lumabas sa kwarto ko at umakyat kumatok agad ako sa pinto ni boss
"BOSSSSS!!"" "BOSSSS!"
Katok ko agad namn ng bukas pipikit pikit pa ang mata ni boss halatang inaantok pa
"BAKIT?"
pasigaw na sabi nya
"Boss si ma'am po pinag sasamantalahan ni Diago"
ko agad naman na patakbo si boss sa baba
**KIB pvo**
Nagising ako sa katok ng pinto ko
"Fuck"
sabi ko hinanap ko si Ryn pero wala sya
'baka na sa cr'
Agad ko namang binukasan ang pinto
"BAKIT" Sigaw ko sa kanya
"Boss si ma'am po pinag sasamantalahan ni Daigo"
Sabi niya kaya agad akong napa takbo sa baba nakarining ako ng iyak sa kusina
"Plsss *snap*"
Kaya agad akong pumunta doon na abutan ko siya na pinipilit halikan si Ryn 'Fuck I kill youu'
"FUCK" sigaw ko at nilabas ang baril
"Boss so--rry p--o h--i ---"
"BANGG**"
Hindi ko siya pinatapos sa pag sasalita at binaril ko agad sya sa ulo
"Clean that mess" sabi ko
Agad ko namang nilapitan si Ryn na namumutla na
"Hey tapos na wag kanang umiiyak Hindi na kita iwan pa" sabi ko
'Bakit ang lakas talga ng tama nya sa akin'
"B--ak-it a-ng t--agal m--o" sabi nya na pautal utal wait bakit ang putla nya?
"I sorry bab--" hindi ko na tapos ang sasabihin ko ng bigla nalang siyang bumagsak buti nalang yakap ko sya
Agad ko siya dinala sa kwarto namin baka napagod lang siya o natakot hayop na Daigo yun.
________
Sorry wrong grammar❤ Wag makalat Beb's
Ps. Abangan ang Pinakamasakit na magyayari.😊❤❤
Advertisement
- In Serial203 Chapters
God of the Feast (A dark litrpg/cultivation, portal fantasy)
Some recipes are to die for... ...so Clive discovers on a night to remember.From hopeful new restaurant owner, to desperately fleeing demons and all manner of creatures through a strange new world.To survive, he’s going to need some serious help from friends, both old and new. Chapter Schedule: one chapter per day, Monday to Friday. You can join my discord server here. (Link Updated)
8.33 297 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Reader of Souls
(previously titled 'perhaps I'm The bad guy')***After all his failures in his previous life as a king, Abraham died and was brought to a new world by an unknown entity for unknown purposes. Abraham found himself in this new world filled with, Secret organizations, Eldritch horrors, Gods, Magic and Insanity. What started as a new life in another world for Abraham, very quickly turned into quite the nightmare. Afterall... everything is quite suspiciously being laid out for him by 'The Most Ancient Creator'. He can even loose control of his body to 'him' . Each of his decisions are constantly monitored by 'Them' All he could do is fight back against the madness of this world with all he has. And all he has in this world filled with madness and threats in the dark is the ability to read other's thoughts. Unfortunately for him, this ability is more of a curse than a strength. And the people in his 'new world' aren't great either. They are against a formidable foe and are losing yet... They're scattered. And, as for the gods, Abraham cannot rely on them. 'They' Aren't benevolent.******************************************Hello! My name's Myst and this is my ln 'The reader of souls'. This is practically my first proper ln so don't expect too much. It's probably only mediocre. But I'll try. If you have any criticism feel free to tell me, Thanks! *Heavily inspired by Lord of Mysteries By The Cuttlefish That Loves Diving* Inconsistent updates. I'm sorry.
8 183 - In Serial7 Chapters
Re?digimon? It is Not! Damn it! What the heck is this?!
Fortune (Takara), an overseas transfer student, which life his daily life normally (he's a womanizer), like others student(duh, no way he is), somehow or another got in a different but the same world as before. (confusing right?) in this world, characters from the animes, whjch should be differ in each world converged into one... Albeit not many still had their own power, they still withold some bizarness in their character. Not only the human character... those monsters, named as Digimon too, ehm... er... too much spoiler... let's just say that he's a normal high-schooler, and there's here and there's that... then he became a digimon tamer! (Is he?) done... (is it?) #I'm mostly writing this on my spare time using my phone~ expect less words in this story but more frequent release (like at most a chap a day or a chap a week... :3) #P.S. I'll end my story of course... like the others, althought I'm a moody person I'll end my story once I start it, so expect more in my series... and don't give me a crappy rating just because the note above... Overall... thanks for reading my story~
8 74 - In Serial7 Chapters
Journey of Fate
When Alda is first presented with her wyvern companion, she has no idea what she's supposed to do with it. However, Alda soon discovers that the wyvern is not just any being; it is a player of great importance, and her journey will be fraught with danger. Along the way, she will form a close bond with her wyvern companion, and together they will face challenges that neither of them could have anticipated. Ultimately, Alda will discover that she is capable of far more than she ever thought possible, and that the bond between her and her wyvern is stronger than she could have ever imagined.
8 172 - In Serial109 Chapters
Konoha Founders X Reader
Basically konoha founders scenarios and oneshot. Plus some short chapter stories. I am doing Fluff, Angst, Yandere, or Lemon. Hope you enjoy! (Your name will be different with different characters. Keep in mind I am doing this for fun) Includes:Hashirama SenjuTobirama SenjuMadara UchihaIzuna Uchiha ⚠️I do not own Naruto or the 4 Characters in this book! Nor do I own the Pictures! I also do not own you as well!⚠️Started: January 23rd, 2021Ended: May 25, 2021Bonus chapter: April 8th, 2022
8 321 - In Serial58 Chapters
Star Wars: Imagines, X-Readers, One shots, Etc. REQUESTS CLOSED
REQUESTS ARE CLOSED!!!Sorry for the Inconvenience!!Different Star Wars characters with different scenarios!« Anakin Skywalker »« Obi Wan Kenobi »« Luke Skywalker »« Han Solo »« Kylo Ren » or« Ben Solo »« Poe Dameron »« Finn »
8 125

