《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 48
Advertisement
Sanyukta came home.
She freshen up and kept milk on gas to prepare coffee.
She poured coffee in two mugs and the door bell rang.
Randhir came.
"perfect timing Sanyukta" He commented on seeing two coffee mugs ready.
She smiled widely.
"Habit..." She said
"Kaise pata chal jata hai tumhe?" He asked her
"Bas pata chal jata hai..." She smiled
"Strong connection..." He said
"Yes...very strong..." She said
They went to balcony and settled on bean bags witnessing the sunset.
"Aacha...where did you go with Vidushi?" He asked
"Ummm....Vidushi had some work...so I went with her" Sanyukta lied.
"Aacha..." "Okay I think we should complete our packing tonight Sanyukta" "Only 4 days are left" He said
"Haaan...I was thinking the same" "Aaj aapki packing kar lete hai" She said
"Dono ki kar lenge" He said
"Nahi woh hum humari packing kal kar lenge" "Aaj aapki kar lete hai" She said
"Sanyukta I don't have good clothes" "what should I take...?" Randhir said checking his wardrobe.
"Lets do one thing...kal main half day leta hu then we will go for shopping" Randhir said
"We will shop for both of us" He added.
Sanyukta looked up at him.
"What?" He said.
She nodded in NO.
"Nothing..." She said
"What now?" "How will I tell him that already did shopping for myself" She thought.
"Randhir I don't ...I mean...I don't want to do shopping for myself" She said.
He turned around.
"Why?" He asked
"Because I already did..." She said pressed her lips.
"When?" He asked "Today...actually Vidushi took me out for shopping" "I bought some western outfits..." She said
"Western..." His eyes widen
"Haan matlab woh Vidushi maan hi nahi rahi thi" She said
Advertisement
"Aacha....then show me what you got" He said
"Hum nahi dikha sakte aapko" She said
"Why?" He asked
"Bas nahi dikha sakte" She said
"Aaisa kya hai jo nahi dikha sakti aap" Randhir asked
"Nahi...surprise hai" She said
"What surprise Sanyukta?" "aadha surprise toh pehle hi reveal ho chuka ho" Randhir laughed
"Aabhi nahi..." She said
"Dont tell me ki tum bikini pehne wali ho" "Vaise I don't mind okay..." He winked
"Isshhh no Randhir..." She pushed him lightly
"Then...." "Show me...." He said
"I don't know aapko pasand aayega ya nahi" She said
"Aare tum dikhao toh sahi..." He said
Sanyukta brought the shopping bags and showed it to Randhir.
"This...." He said looking at her
"Aapko pasand nahi aaye toh hum nahi pehenge" She said
"Vidushi ne zabardasti dilvaye" She added
"I should thank Vidushi..." He giggled
She widen her eyes.
"You will look beautiful in this outfits" He said.
She blushed.
"I am very happy Sanyukta" He said
"I am happy because you are happy" She said
4 days later.
"God bless you both...." "Aachse se jana ...and enjoy" Harsh said over the phone
"Haan Papa...." Randhir said
"Sanyukta ko phone do...Renuka baat karna chahti hai" Harsh said
Randhir gave phone to Sanyukta.
"Hello Sanyukta" "Take care beta and enjoy a lot" Renuka said
"Thanks Mummyji" Sanyukta said
"We are happy for you both" "this small vaccation is much needed for you both" Renuka said
"Hmmm...." Sanyukta sounded low
"Don't think about the past now" "Let it go and welcome the future" Renuka said
"How is Dadiji?" Sanyukta asked
"She is fine" "She is very happy for you both" "She is changing slowly" Renuka said
"Is she still upset with me?" Sanyukta asked
Advertisement
"No...she is not" "In fact she feels guilty" "But its okay..." "Don't worry she is fine" "You both enjoy your trip" Renuka said
"Haan Mummyji" Sanyukta said
"Chalo...have a happy and safe journey" "Take care" Renuka said
"Ji Mummyji" Sanyukta replied and call got disconnected.
They were on airport.
The flight was on time.
Randhir brought coffee for them.
"Tumne Maa se baat ki" Randhir asked
"Nahi..." she said
"Toh baat kar lo unse bhi" Randhir said and gave his phone to her.
Sanyukta dialed Anju's number.
"Hello Maa..." Sanyukta said
"Sanyu..." "Beta tum log pohch gaye kya" Anju asked
"Nahi Maa aabhi toh airport pe hai" "Raat ko 2 baaje ki flight hai" Sanyukta said
"Aacha Aacha thik hai" "Sambhal ke jana..." "Aapna khayal rakhna" Anju said
"Haan Maa...Papa hai kya waha" Sanyukta said
"Haan ek minute deti hu unhe" Anju gave phone to Kishore
"Papa..." Sanyukta mumbled
"Sanyukta....Beta Thik se jana...aur aapna aur Damadji ka khayal rakhna aur khub maze karna" Kishore said
"Haan Papa...aap bhi aapna khyal rakhiye" Sanyukta said
"Haan beta...." Kishore said
"Aacha Papa hum phone rakhte hai" Sanyukta said
"Thik hai...shubh yatra" He said
"Ji..." Sanyukta replied Sanyukta retured the phone to Randhir.
Her eyes were teary.
Randhir caged her into his arms.
Soon they heard announcement of their flight.
"Come Mrs Shekhawat let's go... " He said and wrapped their fingers into a hand hold.
"Mr Shekhawat" she called him.
He turned and look at her.
"hmmmm... " he replied.
She smiled and flew in his arms.
He hugged her back.
"Bali pohchane main time hai" Randhir said.
She giggled in his arms.
"let's go... " He said
"Hmm..." she slowly broke the hug.
"Are you happy?" She asked looking into his eyes
"Yes... I am happy because finally you are happy now" he said
He pressed his lips on her forehead and they headed towards the terminal gate.
Precap- last part.
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial521 Chapters
Defiance of the Fall
Zac was alone in the middle of the forest when the world changed.The whole planet was introduced to the multiverse by an unfeeling System… or God. A universe where an endless number of races and civilizations fought for power and dominion. Zac finds himself stuck in the wilderness surrounded by deadly beasts, demons, and worse. Alone, lost and without answers, he must find the means to survive and get stronger in this new cut-throat reality.With only a hatchet for his weapon, he’ll have to seek out his family before the world collapses… or die trying.
8 1288 - In Serial52 Chapters
The Saga of the Undone One
Among the vast expanse of the realm known as the Outer Fantasy exists a group of sorcerers by the name of Changelings. They steal the memories and the very essence of normal people in order to perform a strange ritual in which they extend their lives by hundreds or even thousands of years and change their bodies to the extreme. In this devilish process most of the people used die. But a few survive. These unlucky men and women are just a hollow shells of their former selves. They are people with shattered minds and stolen memories. The brands of the ones that brought them to this miserable state are engraved in their skin and both their bodies and minds are damaged by the sorcerers. They’re pitied by some, hated by many and ignored by most. And worst of all – they’re doomed to live their remaining years in this crippled state, isolated by the rest of the world and without a way to heal their injuries, both mental and physical. But deep inside of them lies a spark of the power that the mages used to shatter their minds… The name of these miserable beings is the Undone Ones and this is the story of one of them. His name is Ehrir and in the lowest point of his seemingly unending life as an Undone One he finds the power that can change his life for the better… or worse. Release Schedule: Three chapters per week (posted on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday between 6 and 11 PM EEST). Average chapter length: ~2000 words
8 219 - In Serial10 Chapters
Psycho in a fantasy world
Psycho reborn in a fantasy world attempts to make himself the most infamous killer. Game like elements and other magical stuff to help the character.
8 138 - In Serial6 Chapters
Peaks of Power: Beginnings
Ryan M Soluto has always been a "top five gamer" and he likes being called that. However, this time around the game is different. It might not be a walk in the park. This time the game might have ideas of it's own. …If he isn't careful, the game might decide to play him
8 185 - In Serial29 Chapters
Firestorm: Descent
A world ravaged by war; humanity on the brink.A stranger comes from another time.Is he the saviour mankind has been waiting for... or something far darker?When an accident with an experimental Time Machine plunges David Tweed into another dimension, at first he thinks he got lucky. He's alive, and the world in which he finds himself seems remarkably familiar.Soon, however, he begins to realise how strange this world really is, how tangible is the evil that crawls across the shattered landscape.But strangest of all, everyone he meets seems to have been expecting him. How do they know who he is, and just what have they been waiting for him to do?Alan Porter weaves a deceptively simple story of one man's courage in the face of overwhelming odds. Yet Firestorm is also a fiendishly complex puzzle, where time twists in on itself and nothing is ever quite what it seems.*Firestorm: Descent is also available in paperback or Kindle formats from Amazon. (http://www.amazon.co.uk/Firestorm-Descent-Alan-Porter-ebook/dp/B00792I3KQ/) You can also keep up to date with news of new releases, follow me on Twitter, or like my Facebook page. For more information, see alancporter.com. Your support is appreciated. Thanks for reading!
8 103 - In Serial30 Chapters
-Eight People. One House-
Alexander, John, Hercules, Lafayette, Thomas, James, Aaron, And Washington go to a vacation house for a couple of weeks. What's the worse thing that could happen?(This is my Hamilton Middle School Au btw-)Ships:LamsMullette Jeffmads
8 247

