《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 44
Advertisement
Two days later.
"Randhir...please have something before leaving for office" Sanyukta said
"Aare Sanyu...I am getting late" "I'll have breakfast in office" "Promise..." He said
"Aap jaldi kyu nahi uthe?" "Then you get late for office and skip breakfast" She said
"How would I get up early in morning" "Who will wake me up" He said
"Thik hai...kal se I'll give a call on 6:30AM" She said
"No need...you are there for rest" "I will get up early tomorrow" "Tumhe tension leni ki zarurat nahi" He said
"Humari aakh khul jati hai...subah" She said
"Thik hai...utha dena muje kal se" He said
"Okay then...you must be leaving for office now" She said
"Haaan....I'll give you a call in afternoon" He said
"Thik hai...take care" She said
"You too" She replied
- - - - -
"Sanyu...yeh le...badaam wala doodh banaya hai tumhare liye" Anju said
"Maaa..." "Nahi please" She said making a face.
"Aaise nahi karte chal jaldi pe le..." "Aur iss halat main toh doodh peena bohot zaruri hota hai" Anju said
Sanyukta took the glass and started siping it.
"Maa...yaad hai" "Aap humesha humse kehti thi.."Sanyu jab tu maa banegi tab samajegi' "
"Aap humesha kehti thi jab aap humare liye pareshaan hoti thi"
"Jab hum bimaar hote the"
"Khana nahi khate the kabhi kabhi" "Aapki dant"
"Woh sab aapki care thi humare liye" "Iss baat ko aaj hum samaj pa rahe hai" Sanyukta said
"Jab tak ek ladki Maa nahi ban janti woh yeh baatein kabhi nahi samajti" "Aur tu yeh baatien dhere dhere samajegi" Anju said cupping her face
"Maa kabhi kabhi darr lagta hai" Sanyukta said
"Darr kis baat ka Sanyu" "Sab thik hoga beta" "Aur hum sab hai tere saath" Anju said
Advertisement
"Haan Maa...." Sanyukta rested her head on Anju's lap.
The day passed like this.
Sanyukta called Randhir at night.
"Kaha ho aap?" She said
"Bas aabhi ghar aaya hu" He said
"Aabhi" "Randhir raat ke 10 baaj rahe hai" "Aap itne time office main the" She asked
"Haan Sanyu..." "Kaam tha" He said
"You had dinner?" She asked
"Yes Sanyu...." "Parth and I ordered food in the office" "So my dinner is done" He said
"Thik hai...aap thak gaye honge sojayaiye" She said
"Kisne kaha tumse" Randhir said laying on bed
"Aacha..." She giggled
"Haan toh...tumse baat karke sari thakan dur hojani" He said
"Hmmm...janab mood main hai aaj" "Kya baat hai" She said
"Kuch nahi bas...aaise hi"
"Aaj main bohot khush hu" He said
"Kya hua Randhir?" "Batayaye na?" She said
"I have got highest incentives of the month" He said
"Wow that's great" "Congratulations Randhir" She said
"Thanks...." He said
"I wish hum waha hote" "Hum saath main celebrate karte" She said
"Tum vapas aajao...hum celebrate karenge bohot aachese" He said.
"Maine kuch surprise plan kiya hai humare first wedding anniversary ke liye" he said
"kya? " she asked
"wait for 1.5 months you'll get to know" he said
The conversation continued for long time.
Next day.
"Sanyu...uth beta...10 baaj gaye hai" Anju came to wake up Sanyukta
"Sone do Maa..." Sanyukta mumbled in sleep
"10 baaj gaye uth..." Anju said
"Kya?" Sanyukta opened her eyes with jolt
"Aare hum bhul gaye...hume Randhir ko subah uthana tha..." She said
"Aacha...subah ke 4 baaje tak toh baatein chal rahi thi" Anju teased her
"Haan wohh...." Sanyukta looked down and blushed
"Taiyaar hojao...nasta ready hai neeche"
Advertisement
Anju left.
Just then Sanyukta's phone buzzed with Randhir's call.
"Morning..." He said
"Very good Morning and sorry" She said
"Sorry for what?" he said
"Aare I told you yesterday that I will wake you up in the morning today par hum khud hi so rahe the" She said
"Sanyu...I was already up..." "We were talking on phone till 4 in the morning" "I didn't sleep" "I got ready for office after that" He said
"Randhir will you be able to work" She asked
"Yes Sanyu...I will..." "Aadat hai muje" He said
"Aacha aapne breakfast kiya?" She asked
"Haan kar liya ghar pe..." He said
"Thik hai..." "Have a great day" She said
"Yes...will call you later at night" He said
"Take care..." She said
"You too" He replied
- - - - - -
"Humare pet main kyu dard kar raha hai" Sanyukta thought
"Koi nahi...hota hai kabhi kabhi...doctor ne bhi kaha tha" She concluded.
Just then again Randhir called her
"Haan Randhir...." She said
"Tum thik ho na..." He asked her
"Haan Randhir...hum thik hai" She said
"Pakka...?" He asked
"Haan Randhir...." She said
"Thik hai..." He said
"Aapko kyu laga aaisa?" She said
"Bas...muje laga..." "Isliye phir se call karke pucha maine" He said.
She was in tears by then.
"Pet main dard horaha hai" She sobbed lightly
"Kya?" "Kaise...?" "Tum pehle doctor ke paas jao Sanyukta" "Main aaraha hu waha" He said
"Randhir...hum jayenge doctor ke paas" "Hum...Maa ko batate hai" She said
"Haan please....aur muje phone karo" "Main tickets book karvata hu tab tak" He said
"Thik hai..." She said
"Sab thik hoga..." He said before disconnecting the call.
Sanyukta felt relived hearing that.
Sanyukta slowly got up from bed. There was a sharp pain in her stomach as soon as she got up.
She clutched her belly tightly to supress the pain.
Sanyukta got tensed and afraid. She didn't realised but she had started bleeding minutely.
"Maaa...." She called Anju.
Anju and Kishore shifted her to the hospital.
Harsh,Renuka and Dadi joined them directly to hospital.
Doctor was examining Sanyukta.
"Hua kya Anjuji?" "Kal hi meri baat hui Sanyukta se woh thik thi" "Aachanak se..." Renuka asked Anju
"Subah tak bilkul thik thi Renukaji" "Aachanak se usse pet main dard hone laga" "Hum darr gaye isliye usse yaha leke aaye" Anju said
"Bhagwan kare sab thik ho..." Renuka said "Pata nahi kya hogaya aachanak se" Anju said Just then doctor came.
"What happened doctor?" Harsh asked
"Please call her husband as soon as possible" doctor said
"Yes he is in flight...he will be here anytime" "But what happened doctor?" "Something serious?" Harsh asked
"Yes, Mr Harsh....we need to do abortion" "Unfortunately Sanyukta has started bleeding which is not at all good" "It has made this pregnancy a complicated one" "Abortion is only option" doctor said
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Cold Space, a LITRPG space story.
A Litrpg story that takes place in the future. Mankind has conquered the solar system at least digitally, and with 2 billion players in the game there are a lot of options for players. The only thing the Mc wants is to deal with the person who was instrumental in getting him banned from the game a year ago. He might have a chance if he can survive a out of control spaceship about to crash on an asteroid, a crazy pirate that wants him dead and a abandoned Russian secret base. Pretty rough for your first log in to the game.
8 179 - In Serial35 Chapters
Jormungandr's calamity
English is not my first Language. Bagir is a normal snake who reincarnates with the Bloodline of Jormungandr we will follow his story in Urdu and see what he will become.Will he be the savior or the destructor of everything.Follow the story and we will see. Not my own cover.
8 215 - In Serial10 Chapters
This World of Systems
In this world of dreams and thoughts there is no passion, there is serenity and yet Through passion, I gain strength. I hope you give my Novel a chance, Feel free to hit me as hard as you want with your thoughts!
8 127 - In Serial45 Chapters
Love poems
Hey guys!! If you like love poems or any type poem then you are reading the right book. The first 42 poems are old, I think there not that good but I hope you like them. If you like to use them to get a girl or a boy you like then ask and you can use them. Love you guys! Don't forget to smile ✌❤️
8 100 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Unwanted Mate (Edward Cullen x OC)
Gaia Volturi is the happy and warm Volturi Princess. Carlisle loved her as a niece during his time with the coven and was actually hesitant to leave due to his love for the girl. What will happen when a certain bronzed haired Cullen comes to the Volturi depressed and suicidal? Will he see the error of his thoughts about a certain blood singer or will he be too stubborn to fall to fate?Follow the story of a mate unwanted by a man too scared of the repercussions that his slight obsession has caused. Will the Cullens greet the happy princess with open arms or will they keep her at arms length?
8 167 - In Serial29 Chapters
Your Kid~ Itachi x Uzumaki!Reader
"Why didn't you tell me?" He asked."I didn't want you to be ashamed..." I trailed off, "Your father was very proud of you, and you were in the ANBU and a lot was happening..." I spoke."How old is he?" He asked, looking at a picture of his son and me smiling in a beautiful flower field."7..." I said softly. "Good grades, and top in his class..." Itachi chuckled, I smiled a bit. "That's good." He said."Well he is your kid." I said.~~~~~Itachi, and other Naruto characters don't belong to me and pictures or video's don't belong to me unless said so.Highest Rank: #23 itachiuchiha#1 itachixreader#6 sasukeuchiha#1 uchihaitachi
8 95

