《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 43
Advertisement
Soon it was evening.
There was rush everywhere as baraat would arrive anytime.
In room.
Sanyukta was trying to tie a knot of her blouse but was unable to do so.
"Sanyukta.." came Randhir to the room.
She turned around immediately.
Randhir was dumbstruck.
She wore a combination of yellow and orange color lehenga choli.
Some light matching ornaments complimenting her looks.
Her eyes looked pretty and big.
The kohl did its work if enhancing her mesmerising eyes.
Her lips were glossy.
Randhir gulped a lump into throat. She looked no less than a bride today. Randhir came back to the world.
"Kya kar rahi ho tum?" "Chalo na neeche...baraat aayegi kabhi bhi" He said
"Ha...aate hai" She said
"You need help" He asked her
"Ummm...ha...woh..." She said
Randhir started taking steps forward.
"Humare blouse ki dori..." She said
"I know...." He said
He clutch her shoulders gently and turn her.
Randhir moved her hair on one side and now her back was visible to him. His fingers touched her back.
Can you believe it? She still shivers on his touch.
Because his every touch is pure and gentle.
His every touch on her body touches her soul and makes her fall in love with him again and again.
Randhir tied the knot.
"Hogaya..." He hushed in her ears.
She blushed harder and looked down.
Randhir placed chin on her left shoulder.
She closed her eyes again as soon he wrapped his hands around her waist and locking fingers across her belly.
Carefully.
"You know...you look MORE BEAUTIFUL now" He whispered in her ear.
Randhir placed a warm kiss on her shoulder.
"Randhir...I think we should go down now" "Everyone must be waiting for us" She said
"What am I going to do without you Sanyu?" "I will leave tomorrow" "Then we will meet after a one whole week" He complain like a small baby
"Days shall pass within a blink of eyes Randhir" She said
Advertisement
"I can't live without you Sanyu" "You are my habit now" "And....I will miss our baby too" He said
"Thik hai...I will cancel my stay then" "I will come with you tomorrow" She said
"Aare...NO..." He slowly turned her to face him
"No...." "I didn't mean that" "You should definitely spend time with your parents Sanyukta" "Mera woh kehne ka matlab nahi tha...." "Main bas woh..." He fumbled with words.
"Its okay Randhir" "I will come with you tomorrow" Sanyukta said
"No need of it Sanyukta" "Main aaise hi bol raha tha" He said
"Aapne kabhi socha hai...hum aapke bina kaise rahenge" Sanyukta said.
She rested her head on his chest.
"I am going to miss this warmth which I get in your embrace"
"I am going to miss the small faint kiss on my head everyday"
"I am going to miss those eyes who look at me every morning when I get ready"
"I am going to miss that smile on your face while eating food prepared by me"
"I am going to miss our new home" "Our big bedroom"
"Those two cute baby pictures"
"That forehead kiss every night before sleep"
"I am going to miss...someone calling me "Sanyu..." and searching for me in entire house"
"I am going to miss that hand on my belly and then caressing it with love and affection"
"I am going to miss so much in this 7 days" She said.
Randhir placed a kiss on her head. Soon they heard loud noise indicating that Baraat has arrived.
"Lets go down Randhir" She said
"Chalo lets go..." He said.
The marriage ceremony started.
SanDhir were stealing glances at each other and remembering the beautiful memories of their wedding.
The wedding ceremony got over.
As per the plan, Randhir will drop Sanyukta to her parent's house and will stay there for a night.
They took blessings from everyone before leaving.
Anju and Kishore gave a warm welcome to SanDhir.
Advertisement
Their happiness was at peak.
Finally Sanyukta would be staying with them for some days for the first time after their marriage.
And cheery on cake is she is pregnant. Anju had made a list of things she would do for Sanyukta. Starting from food to everything to pamper her only daughter.
"Beta...kuch din aur ruk jaate" Kishore said
"Papa...maan toh hai...par office hai kal se" "Airport se sidha office hi jaana padega" "Aagli baar chuti leke aaunga" He said Later at night.
Sanyukta was waiting for Randhir. He joined her in some minutes. Sanyukta's room was small one but it was well maintained.
"Koi bohot khush lag raha hai" Randhir said
"Haannn....." Sanyukta replied in joy
"I missed my room" "My bed..." "My study desk" "My dressing table..." "This window..." "This teddy...." "I missed everything..." Sanyukta said
"So live those memories again in these days" He said
"Yes..." Sanyukta chirped
"Thank you Randhir" "This was possible only because of you" She said
"Anything for your happiness Sanyu..." He said.
She shifted a bit and hugged him tightly.
He circled his arms around her.
They stay like this for some more time.
Randhir placed a kiss on her head while Sanyukta moved more close to him.
Randhir held her tightly in arms.
He didn't want to let her go.
Nor she wanted to get out of his embrace. He held her protectively.
As if he is going to lose her. She found solace in his arms. This is the safest place on earth for her.
"I am going to miss you terribly" He spoke
"Randhir...don't make it hard for me" "Please..." She requested him
"I want to make this few hours of night memorable for us" He said.
She remained quite.
Randhir pushed her hair back and place kiss on her nape.
She clutched the color of his tee shirt tightly.
Randhir moved his head a bit and placed numerous kisses on her neck line and shoulders.
Sanyukta shivered on every touch. She slowly broke the hug and looked into his love filled eyes.
"Randhir..." She mumbled his name.
Randhir cupped her face and pressed his lips on hers.
The kiss got deepen with the time.
The kiss comprised of all - love,passion,care, affection everything.
Sanyukta's eyes brimmed with tears when Randhir placed a soothing kiss on her forehead.
He kissed her eyes and the her sharp pointed nose.
What Randhir did next was undescrible for Sanyukta.
"Baby..." He said.
He kissed her belly.
Sanyukta's eyes were watery again. Randhir very lightly pressed his head on her belly.
"I know you are very small" "But still I want to tell you something" "Your Mumma...she is best thing happened to both of us" "So while I am away, you have to take care of her" "Come soon na baby..." Randhir said
"Randhir...." Sanyukta called him.
He looked up at her. She hugged him immediately.
He hugged her back.
Next Morning, Randhir has early morning flight for Mumbai.
It was time for Randhir to leave. His heart doesnt want to go but...work commitments.
"Thik se jayega Randhir" "Pohochkar hume phone kariye" Sanyukta said
"Hmmm...." He said
"Randhir...." She called to grab his attention.
"Haan...." He replied
"Aapna khayal rakhiye" She said
"Tum bhi..." He said with moist eyes.
She flew in his arms.
"Bas kuch din...phir hum saath honge" She said
"Haan..." "And you enjoy here okay" "And take care" He said
"I will...I promise" She said.
She broke the hug and place a kiss on his forehead
"Main aur humara baby aapka intezaar karenge" She said
"Main jaldi vapas aaunga tum dono ko le jane" He said.
He touched their foreheads.
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Witch Hunt. A Warhammer Fiction
The adventures of Adebar von Bolstedt continue!Adebar von Bolstedt, fugitive noble scion of the Empire, stuck in the Great Forest of Talabecland, is gravely wounded by the bestial denizens of the dark wintery woods, only surviving due to the timely arrival of aid and relief in the form of the masters of this land.What begins as a pleasant stay with the wild noblemen of Talabecland soon becomes a matter of faith and tradition as old as the Empire itself, when he finds himself trying to root out a coven of witches from a society that prides itself on rural living and knowledge of the mysteries of the wild. This quest will either see von Bolstedt's shaken faith in his own god reforged into an intolerant blade, or shattered like ice. Word from the AuthorGreetings! Witch Hunt plays out in the much beloved Warhammer Fantasy setting (owned, of course, by Games Workshop). Do not fret, however, as I've made it a point to make the story digestible even to the uninitiated, and maybe even be a good introduction to the setting. This is the second part of the adventures of Adebar von Bolstedt, as such I recommend reading part one, titled "The Hand of Sigmar" first.While I cannot claim the places, concepts and gods etc. mentioned within as my own, the story and all characters flowed from my own fingers.
8 171 - In Serial8 Chapters
Therianthrope
Kalon was born into the world of Ira, a world of magic and monsters, unfortunately for him he had no talent, authority or money. A boy so unlucky he had to sell himself into slavery to the corrupt, bigoted and unjust mages in order to clear his fathers debt. One day when Kalon is being hunted by said mages, he uncovers something, something great. A system. Follow Kalon on his quest to topple the corrupt mages. This is my first novel. Any issues please let me know I'm always up for some creative criticism. I'm trying to avoid info dumping and will expose aspects of the world as the story progresses. MC will not be the stagnant type, he will be subjected to many trials throughout the story and continue to change. If that sounds good to you, keep reading and enjoy. I plan to update as frequently as I'm able to.
8 188 - In Serial185 Chapters
Saharan Successor
The game of the century, [Satisfy], something thought impossible to achieve in the past era, has now blessed the enthusiastic public desiring to escape reality or explore a new world, and so a new Era was born. A World of Magic and Monsters, a World where people have to compete for every single gain they would want to achieve in this new journey. Guilds and individuals alike, regardless of inclinations have this in mind, to be free and explore the world at their own pace. And, while some are hurrying to stare at the rest from the Pinnacle, others simply have their own unique game styles that rarely would make sense with the rest. Mathias was such a person who invested everything in his own unique gameplay, and even though many had questioned his choices as a waste of time, he still plans his ascent toward the Pinnacle, finding support in an old fragment of the past that granted him with everything one would wish. Power, Prestige, Looks, Intelligence, one could say he had too much, but only his followers would know how much he invested for everything he had to this day. There was a saying in that family, a Saharan needs the power to rule over the Empire. ...Discord: https://discord.gg/CMsHqJVDVD
8 907 - In Serial11 Chapters
G.E.A.R - The Study Of Nanomana
A mindless robot, its only goal to collect energy.When Earth is gone, it no longer has a purpose.So a whimsical god (author) decided to send him to a universe to study magic.A simple tale of a curious robot.
8 307 - In Serial63 Chapters
Debanya: Rebirth Of Love
So this is a story related to show baalveer it will consist of magic, love, emotions etc . it's purely my imagination and no copyright infringement intended.hope you like it :-)
8 224 - In Serial3 Chapters
Seeing Double
Highschool Yandere Twins X Chubby Teacher a reader insert
8 140

