《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 39
Advertisement
Next Morning.
Dadi,Harsh and Renuka will be leaving tonight for Jaipur.
They have a family wedding to attend. Dadi was okay with SanDhir not attending the wedding because Sanyukta's health and well being is more important.
Randhir cancelled their tickets.
It was a pleasant morning where Renuka and Sanyukta prepared breakfast for everyone.
Renuka looked at Sanyukta and smiled.
Sanyukta's was glowing in happiness.
"So...how is mommy feeling?" Renuka asked breaking Sanyukta's trance.
"I can't describe it Mummyji" "This feeling is just so beautiful" "A new life is residing me..." "My baby" "I don't know..how to react" "I am very happy...." Sanyukta said
"I can totally understand that Sanyukta"
"Feeling of soon to be mother is something no woman can describe" "It has to be felt...may be words are not enough to describe this feeling" Renuka said
"Tell me something about your time" "Matlab jab aap Maa banane wali thi tab..." Sanyukta asked
"Your husband...when he was in my womb...he has trouble me a lot"
"Itna pareshaan kiya hai Randhir ne pucho mat"
Renuka laughed
"Randhir was under weight when he was born"
"We had to take a lot care of him"
"For first 6 months it was very tough for me and Harsh"
"Randhir ko infection lag jata tha..." "Bohot rota tha, bimaar rehta tha" "Phir maine mandatory mangi uske liye..."
"Phir dhere dhere sab thik hogaya..." "Aur phir mannat puri karne hum Ajmer Sharif gaye, Randhir ko leke" "Uske baad sab thik hogaya..." "Aab dekho...itna bada hogaya ki khud Papa banane wala hai" Renuka said
"Renuka bahu..." Dadi called Renuka
"Aayi Maaji..." Renuka replied
"Chalo...lets go and served breakfast to them" Renuka said.
Renuka and Sanyukta served breakfast to everyone.
Sanyukta was standing near Randhir.
Advertisement
Randhir looked up at her and signalled her to sit.
Sanyukta nodded in NO.
"Sanyukta bahu...tum bhi baitho beta" Dadi said.
Everyone was shocked to hear that.
"Baitho Sanyukta bahu..." dadi said
"Dadi par..." "Randhir sach keh raha tha..." "Tum humare parivaar ka hissa ho...toh humare saath hi baith ke khana khaogi.." "Humare baad nahi..." Dadi said.
Sanyukta smiled in happiness.
She took a seat beside Randhir.
Shekhawats had a pleasant time.
Later in afternoon.
"I wish...hum bhi Jaipur jate" Sanyukta said
"You want to travel in this condition" "No Sanyukta no need.."
"Maa Papa will attend the wedding" Randhir said
"This was the first function in Shekhawat family after our marriage" "I haven't met any of your cousins properly"
"I thought this function will be the best occasion to meet them" Sanyukta said
"You can meet them afterwards okay?" "We are not going that's final..." Randhir said
"Thik hai..." She said looking down
"You really want to go..." Randhir asked her
"It's okay..." She said
"No tell me...you really want us to go..." He said.
Sanyukta looked down. Her eyes were moist.
"Hey what happened?" Randhir came to her.
"Sanyukta..." He cupped her face.
"Kya hua" He asked softly.
"Hume..hume aapne ghar jana hai" "Hume Maa Papa ki bohot yaad aati hai" "Hume unke saath time spent nahi kar paye" She said.
Randhir took her into a warm hug.
"Toh mujse kehti na..." "Chalo thik hai...hum jayenge Jaipur..." "You spend time with Maa and Papa..okay" He said.
She hugged him back.
Randhir booked their air tickets.
They will be leaving for Jaipur after two days.
They will first attend the wedding and then Sanyukta will spent some days with her parents.
Advertisement
"Par Bahu ko iss halat main kyu lejane ki zid kar rahe ho Randhir" Dadi said
"Dadi...woh sabse milna chahti hai" "Aur function attend karne ke baad...woh kuch din aapne ghar rehna chahti hai" Randhir said
"Itni pareshaani kyu uthani hai bahu ko"
"Yeh wakt uske aaram karne ka hai" "Aabhi ek mahina bhi pura nahi hua...kuch galat hogaya toh" Dadi said
"Kya galat hoga Dadi?"
"Aap kehna kya chahti hai"
"Sanyukta aapne ghar main safe nahi rahegi"
"Uske Maa Papa ke saath safe nahi rahegi...yeh kehna chahti hai aap" Randhir's voice was loud.
"Maine aaisa nahi kaha hai Randhir" Dadi said
"Aapke kehne ka wahi matlab tha" "Come on Dadi...Sanyukta unki beti hai" "Aur humare baby pe unka utna hi haq hai jitna aapka ya mere Maa Papa ka hai"
"Unki beti hai woh...kitna khayal rakhenge uska iss halat main woh log"
"Humari shaadi ko 10 mahine ho chuke hai..."
"Ek baar bhi Sanyukta aapne ghar rehne nahi gayi..."
"Aabhi uski chutiyaan chal rahi hai toh kyu nahi jaye woh" Randhir said
"Main kuch nahi janti Randhir" "Aaise halat main bahu se safar karvana thik nahi"
"Muje mere pota, iss khandan ka waris ko koi bhi takleef nahi honi chaiye" Dadi said
"Kya?" "Kya kaha aapne" "Pota...waris..." "Aapse kisne kaha ki beta hi hoga" Randhir said
"Isme kehna kya hai....beta hi chaiye..." "Vansh ko aage kon badhayega" "Khandan ka waris toh beta hi hota hai na" "Aur Sanyukta ko bhi yeh baat pata hai" "Maine usse kaha hai...beta hi hona chaiye" Dadi said
"Aur aagar beti hui toh?" "Toh kya karengi aap" Randhir said.
Dadi looked away from him.
"Wow...kya soch hai aapki Dadi" "Kis zamaane main rehti hai aap" "Beta,beti yeh sab kya hai..." "Pota, waris...yeh sab" "Yeh sab maine aapse expect nahi kiya tha" Randhir said
"Ek baat sab sun lijiye..."
"Sanyukta pe koi dabav, koi pressure nahi karega bete ke liye" "Humare liye humara baby zyada important hai" "Phir chahe woh beta ho ya beti" "Uski health aur safety se zyada mere liye kuch important nahi hai" "Aacha hua Dadi...meri koi behen nahi hai" "Varna uss bichari ke saath kya hota main soch nahi sakta" Randhir said
"Randhir" Dadi shouted at him
"Main batati hu kya hota" "Waris ke moh main inhone...iss aurat ne" Renuka pointed at Dadi
"Ladki thi isliye inhone mera pehla baacha girvaya..." Renuka broke down into tears.
Everyone was shocked to listen.
"I don't want it to happen with Sanyukta" Renuka said.
Sanyukta got scared after listening all this.
"Aaisa kuch nahi hoga Sanyukta ke saath" "Main hone nahi dunga" He said looking at Dadi
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial49 Chapters
Spire Dweller
The 1st floor of the World Spire has been humanity’s home for as long as anyone can remember. With cities and towns scattered across several million square miles, most residents live out their years within protective walls. Simultaneously guarded and oppressed by powerful cultivators—people who can utilize qi to perform superhuman feats—the average citizen learns early on to both respect and fear those that keep the deadly Spirit Beasts away. When Samantha receives a quest notification to become a cultivator herself, she goes against her family’s wishes and leaves the relative safety of her town to complete it. She knows that becoming a cultivator will change her life, but she has no idea how much the journey will cost her.
8 261 - In Serial47 Chapters
Conscripted
Just imagine a world in which the gods have to answer your prayers. You might think that such a world should be a paradise, but would all-powerful beings really be pleased about being teleported out of the shower? This is the direct Prequel to Until Death. ——————————————————————————————— Reading Order of the Multiverse-Books ———————————————————————————————
8 169 - In Serial386 Chapters
Monarch of Heaven's Wrath.
Liang Chen was a normal youth, one could easily find countless others like him in the Qing clan. He thought that his normal and unremarkable existence would continue for the rest of his life, a thought that was shattered when he was 12. His parents were forced to take the blame for something that they had not done, causing them to be publicly executed. Liang Chen had been told about how just the heaven's were, how they would punish evildoers and those who killed the innocent. But now his parents were dead, and the man responsible for it walks free without suffering anything. That was when Liang Chen learned the truth. The heaven's aren't just, they are indifferent. That was when he decided, if the heaven's won't send down their wrath on the man who caused his parents to die, then he would. If the heaven's have no wrath, then he will become that wrath.
8 535 - In Serial13 Chapters
World fusion: Chaos
An event of immesureable proportions took place. Our world fused with another one. The laws of the world, the geography, the living beings... Everything changed. And it was just the beginning. Nothing serious, 1 release per week at best.
8 199 - In Serial10 Chapters
[Book One] Querencia Quintet [Polarity/Pestilence]
Migrated from: https://www.wattpad.com/story/187324475-querencia-quintet-polarity-pestilence This is my official work and my official username, both on Royal Road and Wattpad. Any reposts of Querencia Quintet are not mine and should be reported straight to myself, all copyright ... rights... are withstanding. Book one in the Querencia Quintet franchise is titled "Polarity/Pestilence" and it starts off with our sarcastic, overpowered protagonist, Charley Dunne, a 17 year old werewolf who has been cordially invited by his Werewolf clan's boss, Markus Fell. The invitation is related to Charley's supernatural academy's graduation party. He is about to move out of his parents' house and attend college. The events prior to his successful passing marks within his last exam, all 17 years of his life, have been leading up to one moment and one moment only; war. The war shall begin when he turns 18, the night of April 2nd, 2017. Whose side(s) will Charley Dunne possibly select as his loyal allies; Fleshflingers (Zombies)? Moonbearers (Werewolves)? Spellcasters (Witches and Wizards)? Bloodsuckers (Vampires)? Or Mortals (Humans)? A few, more than a few, or, miraculously, will he be able to unite all five supernatural Councils (groups) and form an eternal pact that may just last a dozen or so centuries? Find out in the very first instalment of: Querencia Quintet. Quoted from my official Wattpad story's description: "Werewolves. Demons. Angels. Spirits. Vampires. Zombies. Humans -- and the greatest supernatural species of them all; witches. The nine Lords of the Night, the thirteen Lords of the Day, the four Horsemen of the Apocalypse, the god of war, Horus, and the greatest progenitor of the mystical arts, Merlin. These five Councils could form a pact that lasts many lifetimes ... but will their differences and flaws work against them? Do the five magical chambers butt heads, or do they accept their uniqueness and strengths and work together?"
8 194 - In Serial34 Chapters
Motherly Love
Kayla is a single mother that is about it graduate high school with supporting parents, after her last boyfriend who did some unforgivable things to her, she kinda gave up on love but what happens when she meets Jayceon.Jayceon is a laid back kinda guy, he focus on school, and has only a supporting friends with not many people in the picture he really isn't looking for love, he doesn't mess with anyone and he stays to himself but what happens when he meets Kayla.
8 317

