《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 34
Advertisement
"Sanyukta...relax" "Just calm down" He took her into his arms
"Randhir I am scared..." She said
"No need to get scared" "I am here..." "Main hu na..." He comforted her.
"Do you have doubt on someone" He said
Sanyukta didn't reply.
She was hugging him like a baby.
"Sanyu...." He said
"Hmmm...." She slowly opened her eyes.
"Do you have doubt on someone?" Randhir asked
"Randhir...I...I think...my student..Aryan" Sanyukta said
Randhir's fingers wrapped into a tight fist in anger.
"Randhir he..is..he is bad" Sanyukta said Randhir's eyes were red.
Next Morning.
Randhir had a plan in mind which he is going to execute without Sanyukta knowing about it.
He got ready wearing a t-shirt and jeans.
A casually look.
Sanyukta too got ready but was lost and disturbed.
"Chalo...lets go" "We'll get late..." He said breaking her trance.
She looked at him. "Why are you wearing this today?" She asked
"Its Friday Sanyukta, isliye casual pehna hai" He chuckled.
She facepalmed .
"Hum bhul gaye..." She said
"It's okay...." He said
"Don't get tensed" "Always remember...I am with you" He said
"You are a strong girl..." "That person shouldn't feel you are weak and got scared with whatever happened yesterday" "I am with you" he said.
She hide herself in his arms.
He caged her tightly.
Soon they reach her college.
"Bye take care..." He said
"Bye...You too take care" She said
Sanyukta went inside. Randhir parked his bike in parking and went inside.
"I card?" the security guard stopped him
"Admission lene aaya hu" Randhir said
"Lagte toh nahi ho..." guard said
"Yeh rahi meri file or certificates" Randhir showed him file.
"Aabhi beech main admission" guard asked him
Advertisement
"Tranfers hua hai yaha mere father ka" "Aab aap muje andar jaane denge" Randhir said
"Thik hai jaiye..." guard allowed him to go.
Randhir entered inside. He saw Sanyukta going to classroom.
She wasn't aware of his presence. There was another guy following her to classroom.
"Is he Aryan?" He thought.
Sanyukta entered inside class and Aryan too.
He stood there for few minutes. As the lecture was on he couldn't do anything.
Soon he saw Aryan coming out of the class.
"Why he is coming out of the class in between the class" He thought.
Aryan went to staff room and Randhir followed him.
Randhir hide behind the wall.
Aryan checked the surroundings.
He went to Sanyukta's desk. Sanyukta's purse was on the desk. Randhir easily recognised its her desk.
Aryan placed a letter in her purse. Some books were lying on desk. Aryan placed a red rose into the books.
Aryan checked the surroundings again.
While coming out he was stopped by Randhir.
Randhir stood in front of him blocking his way.
"Excuse me...get the hell out of my way" Aryan said.
Randhir grabbed his collars and dragged him to principal's office.
The matter was revealed.
Aryan's father was called.
Board of trustees were present there.
"Sir, I don't why such students are there in this prestigious college" "He is been troubling Sanyukta since the day she joined" "I want you to take strong action against him" Randhir said
"Sir he use to threat me..." "Threatening me saying his father is trustee of this college" "Even started stalking me" "Send me gifts..." Sanyukta said.
Soon Aryan's father came.
He apologised to everyone.
He had to resign from the post of trustee due to pressure from board. Aryan was on spot rusticated from college.
The matter got resolved.
Advertisement
SanDhir came home. "Aapne yeh sab kiya kaise...." Sanyukta said.
Your husband is smart baby..." He winked at her.
"Aare but how did you get inside college" Sanyukta said.
Randhir told her the story.
"I was keeping an eye on Aryan and his activites" "Muje pakka pata tha woh kuch na kuch karega" "And I caught him red handed" "So Mrs Shekhawat...no relax" "Aab woh kuch nahi kar sakta" Randhir said
"Thank you" She mumbled.
"I want you to be always safe Sanyukta" "Its my duty..." "Tumhari safety se zyada muje kuch important nahi hai" He said.
She flew in his arms.
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial122 Chapters
A Budding Scientist in a Fantasy World
Alice is a girl who loves science and lives on Earth. Then, suddenly, she was punted into another dimension. A dimension where magic and monsters roam the land, swords and sorcery reign supreme, and, for some reason, a System keeps dinging at her and telling her that her stats and levels are increasing. As someone who loves exploring mysteries, Alice is determined to get to the bottom of this mystery. After all, everything has to have a ‘cause,’ including the System, right? What to expect: This story is going to be a LitRPG set in a fantasy world. However, unlike many LitRPG’s, the system has both a definite beginning and definite limits to what it is able to accomplish – rather than a singularly omnipotent, omniscient being that is tied to the laws of the world, the way systems are usually presented in LitRPG’s, the system is close to both, but has definite limits and rules which it operates by. This story is also relatively slow, since that is my writing style. The main character also begins the story as a young, 15-year old girl who has yet to finish high school, and is going to explore more of the world around her as she grows as a person and starts to get her feet under her. (Constructive Criticism is welcomed) (Cover made using Waifulabs) (Also posted on Scribblehub)
8 404 - In Serial53 Chapters
The Wings of Storm
Tahro Akagi shouldn't live in two worlds at once. Yet, forced to spend his days studying by a no-nonsense mother, he longs for adventure. In a moment of desperation, Tahro's soul splits in two. While one of his selves remains in Japan, the other finds himself in Saishuu Riku, the lands of his favourite book. Engrossed in this world more than he ever thought possible, Tahro saves a character's life. But if a butterfly's wings can bring thunderstorms, then his every breath is another flap as it flies- his every heartbeat a danger to those around him. Unwittingly, he becomes entangled in a web of conspiracies between ministers, a murderous witch and a kidnapper with butterfly-patterned knives. Tahro learns he's changed the plot too much. Events that should happen don't and his new friends are caught in a crossfire he wants no part in. And when his friend is kidnapped, saving her could put everyone else in danger. Yet Tahro can't stand by and watch. *** I update every Saturday. (Blurb done with the help of catlegis of wattpad).
8 170 - In Serial55 Chapters
Devour
Just a simple story of Jio De Vil and some other characters. In Jio's eye, it's either your a friend or a foe. He doesn't care what or where you are from, like a simpleton, but those who hurt him or the people he cares for will pay ten-fold, wishing they never meet him. Fate can be cruel, but his luck and perseverance trample all odds.
8 154 - In Serial9 Chapters
Travels of a spirit fox
When the village she watches over is destroyed in a civil war Gyoma, a kitsune is trapped in the mortal realm. With a letter adressed to the brother of a man she killed, a lord chasing her and a desire to find a way home she begins her journey I created this story as a school project and it consumed all my writer's motivation for a year. I am now going back off hiatus and am allowed to post this here. Due to the constraints of the project I feel it is more condensed than I would have liked but I won't change that. lots of research went into this.
8 125 - In Serial71 Chapters
IAT
TO BE REBOOTED ELSEWHERE.
8 168 - In Serial39 Chapters
A great change
Life of Aimen Sharif had been a great struggle, until she came across Abdul Rehan Asad, son of a rich business man. Her life totally gets changed. Will the change be a good one? To know more join Aimen in her life changing journey.
8 99

