《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 33
Advertisement
At night.
Randhir rested his head on Sanyukta's lap
"Thak gaye?" She said caressing his head
"Bohot..." He took her hand into his and kissed it.
"Mummyji ka phone aaya tha aaj" Sanyukta said
"Muje bhi..." "Jaipur jana hai next month" "Maa chahti hai...tumhari pehli Diwali hai shaadi ke baad to hum Jaipur main hi manaye..." Randhir said
"Shaadi attend karne ke saath Diwali bhi celebrate kar lenge" Sanyukta said
"Toh main tickets book karva du" He asked
"Ji...." She said
"I'll apply for leave..." "Tumhare toh kitna aacha hai Sanyukta" "tumhe toh by default Diwali ka vaccation milega" Randhir said
"Hmmm....hume aapse zyada chutiyaan milengi" She said like small kid.
"Zyada khush mat ho okay..." Randhir taunted her.
She strike out her tongue to teased him.
Randhir got up and pulled her close to him.
"Aab chidhao...." He said
"Aapka phone baaj raha hai...." She said
"Nahi baaj raha...aab chidhao..." He held her nape and pulled her face close to his.
"Randhir...." She looked down and blush.
Randhir touched his forehead with hers.
He was about to seal their lips but as usual there is always a villain in love story.
The bell rang.
"Not again...." Randhir greeted his teeth.
He opened the door.
"Yes...." Randhir said
"Sir this flowers for Sanyukta Shekhawat" A delivery boy handed the bouquet
"Who sent it? Randhir asked
"Don't know Sir" "We just got address and order to deliver this flowers to your wife" The boy said
"Strange....!" "Okay...I don't know who sent this" "Please take them back..." Randhir said
"Sir we can't" "We got strict orders to deliver this flowers to Sanyukta Shekhawat" the boy said
"Randhir....kya hua?" Sanyukta came
"Sanyukta someone has sent to you this flowers" "Who can it be?" Randhir said
Advertisement
"I don't know Randhir..." "I...." Sanyukta looked at those flowers
"See...please take them away" "We don't know who sent it and we cannot accept it" Randhir said.
The boy left from there.
"Who can send this flowers?" Sanyukta mumbled
"I think koi confuse hui hogi" "Forget it...come lets sleep now" He said.
Next day.
Sanyukta reached college.
She found a box of chocolates on her desk in staff room.
She picked it up and searched for sender's name.
There was no nametag attached to the box.
"Kon kar raha hai yeh sab?" Sanyukta thought for a while.
She threw the box into dustbin and resumed her work.
Her lecture was in third year classroom.
Strangely the class was quite and no nuisance was created by Aryan. Sanyukta could cover more topics in session.
She got free time so she went to cafteria toh have a cup of tea.
"Ek chai dena..." she said.
The person gave her tea.
Sanyukta handed him 5 rupee coin.
"Nahi madamji...aapse paise nahi lenge" the person said
"Kyu?" Sanyukta said
"Aapse aab kisi bhi cheez ke paise nahi lenge" "Aaisa kaha gaya hai muje" the guy said
"Kisne kaha aapse...." Sanyukta asked
"Upar se order aaya hai madamji..." the guy said
"Par...kisne kaha aapse..." Sanyukta's pitch was high.
"Nahi pata...kisne kaha...humko toh order maane padenge" the guy said
Sanyukta kept the cup on the desk untouched and left.
She came back to staffroom.
She was confused and scared too.
"Yeh sab kon kar raha hai..." "Kal woh flowers aaj chocolates aur...aab yeh..." She was about to call Randhir but her eyes fell on a red rose placed on her chair.
She picked the rose and threw it on floor.
Advertisement
She called Randhir but he was unavailable.
Sanyukta was scared now.
Someone is stalking her.
Someone is sending her gifts,flowers and chocolates.
She continously tried reaching Randhir but he was busy in meeting and his phone was on silent.
"Ma'am...." came a voice which broke Sanyukta's trance.
Aryan was there.
"Yes...." She said composing herself.
"Ma'am...I have a doubt...can you please help me solving it" Aryan said
"Yes please..." Sanyukta said Aryan took a seat next to Sanyukta.
Sanyukta shifted her chair a bit away from his chair.
"Yes...tell me what doubt you have...?" Sanyukta said.
Aryan placed his book on desk while Sanyukta started explaining his the concept.
Aryan was gawking at her.
Aryan tried to touch her hand but Sanyukta moved her hand away. Aryan still didn't stopped and he grabbed Sanyukta's arm. Sanyukta looked at him and jerked her hand with force.
"Ma'am...I understood the concept..." "Thanks..." Aryan said.
Sanyukta stood up suddenly.
"What happened Ma'am?" Aryan said
"Your doubt is clear now...go back to your class" Sanyukta said
- - - - - -
It was 3PM time to go home for Sanyukta.
Piyali was not with her today. Sanyukta boarded the bus.
She was tensed.
All the happenings since morning was hammering her head.
She opened her pursue to give money to bus conductor.
A piece of paper fell down from her purse. Sanyukta gave money to conductor and picked the piece of paper. She opened it...
"SANYUKTA...with a heart was written with blood on paper"
The paper fell down from her hand. She got more scared. She reached home and locked the door from inside.
Someone rang the bell.
"Kon hai...?" Sanyukta said.
She heard the knock on the door.
"Kon hai...?" Sanyukta shouted from inside.
"Main Kamla hu..." Kamla said
Sanyukta opened the door.
"Kya hua Kamla..." Sanyukta said
"Memsahab...koi aapke liye yeh cake chod ke gaya tha aapke aane se pehle" "Kisne..." "Kon aaya tha Kamla?" Sanyukta said
"Memsahab ek delivery boy aake yeh deke gaya" "Maine pucha nahi kisne bheja muje laga Randhir sahab ne bheja hoga aapke liye" Kamla said
Sanyukta throw the cake box on floor.
She quickly called Randhir.
To her luck he did received her call this time.
"Sanyu...." "Randhir please ghar aayie...please" Sanyukta sounded horrified.
"Hua kya hai Sanyu..." He said
"aap please ghar aajao...Randhir..." "Please..." She started crying
"Okay okay...I am coming...dont cry" He said.
He rushed to the home.
The door was opened Sanyukta ran to him as soon as he came.
"Sanyu....kya hua hai" He said.
She was crying in his arms.
"Rona bandh karo aur muje batao hua kya? Randhir said.
Sanyukta hugged him tightly.
Randhir broke the hug and shake her shoulders.
"Will you tell me what happened?" Randhir said.
Sanyukta told everything to Randhir. Randhir was shocked to hear it.
"See this paper Randhir...." "And...the cake,the chocolate box...red rose..." "I don't know who is all this..." Sanyukta said
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave comments
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
The Rowan Fox, Tail 1: The Missing Children
Deep in the Maple Woods sits a mountain of old. Humans have claimed it and today a city called Redlog covers it from peak to foot. Meet Josei, one of many medicine makers living in the city of red roofs. Hers is the start of many tales, home to a very special fox. Like foxes often do, this one finds himself plenty of trouble. (Thought I would be gone forever did you? I'm back again! This time with a book that actually has an ending. I know because I've written it. I will be editing each chapter then releasing it here as they're done, probably once or twice a week. It's a shorter tale than what I've written before but that was the goal from the start. I really need to learn how to finish a story so this was a big accomplishment for me. I'll be writing The Rowan Fox in several parts instead, short but hopefully sweet.) (This story is a combination of some of my favorite things: folktales, foxes, ancient forests, and feel good slice of life. I hope you like it!)
8 130 - In Serial24 Chapters
Gerald the Dungeon Companion
Everybody loves a dungeon. Its obvious considering the riches and rewards to be found inside. Then theres the exceptional level growth one can attain if they surpass the monsters within. That is if the dungeon doesn't kill and absorb them. But how does dungeon go about growing correctly and not just make a single corridor that is ten kilometers long and guarded by one naked goblin armed with an above-average sized stick? Well that falls to the job of a companion to guide them, one that is provided by the Queen of all Dungeons. A perilous yet prestigious job, one that comes with the benefit of the companion never truly dying as long as their bonded core lives. But not all companions wish for the job especially when death isn't really much of an issue to them in the first place. Its just slimy to Gerald. Cover art by my boyo Edvardiko at https://twitter.com/Edvardiko.
8 425 - In Serial23 Chapters
Path to Origin
A young boy with an active mind and a passion for gaming combined with the newly released VRMMORPG Eden Online.Maybe virtual reality is not as good as its name suggest.Have you ever wondered about the pro and cons of a VR?Does VRMMO has a limit? Or is it the human mind that is the limit?This story is spiced up with a little bit of dirty joke here and there.
8 159 - In Serial15 Chapters
Naruto Imagines
A better title for this would be Uchiha x readers with the occasional non-Uchiha character....I do take request, and they are greatly appreciated!
8 245 - In Serial20 Chapters
Spirk - Yours
Kirk and Spock both begin to have feelings for each other. They go to Bones for help, but realize that some things you can't learn from others; you have to experience them yourself.-------I have tried to be as canon-compliant to the original series as possible so here you go please enjoy my love letter to TOS (P.S. sorry I'm terrible at summaries lol)(P.P.S. if you're looking for smut you can pass right on by because this is nothing but pure, heart-achingly sweet fluff you have been warned)
8 207 - In Serial42 Chapters
Solangelo
This is a cute solangelo story after what happens in blood of Olympus. Enjoy!This is completed! (And really old if u hate it I don't blame u I have recent books that are MUCH better)-this was written when I was 11-12. I am much older and have become a much more skilled writer-
8 145

