《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 32
Advertisement
Days rolled on like this.
Sanyukta resumed college.
The routine life was tiring but still amazing.
SanDhir never failed to share blissful moments.
One night.
Sanyukta was checking exams papers. Randhir was working on laptop. He checked the time at it was 11PM.
"Sanyukta rakho do aab baad main check karna" Randhir said "Bas Randhir sirf do teen papers hi baki hai" She said.
Randhir shut down his laptop and sat beside her on bed. He flipped some pages of answer sheets.
"10/60" Randhir said
"Kon hai yeh...." Randhir turned page to check name
"Aryan Harshwal" Randhir read the name
"Most irritating student"
"Full of attitude..." "His father is trustee of college so he thinks he is king of college" Sanyukta said
"Hmmm....hote hai aaise ladke" Randhir said
"This is his 5th year in college" "He failed two times in third year" Sanyukta said
"Why don't this boys are serious about their careers?" Randhir said
"Forget it Randhir..." "They are born rich...so don't have any ambition in life" "They don't care" "Everything is ready made for them" Sanyukta said
"Hmmmm...chalo lets sleep now" Randhir said
"Hmmm...hume bhi bohot neend aarahi hai"She said.
Soon they called it a night.
Next Morning.
Sanyukta handed over respective answer sheets to students.
"10/60...." Aryan's friends started laughing.
Aryan's anger was on top.
"Class has performed really well..." "I am happy with performance...."
"Still there is always scope for improvement" Sanyukta said
"Ma'am....I have doubt" Piyali said
"Come to staff room if break time" Sanyukta said.
The class ended in next few minutes. Sanyukta was going to staff room. when Aryan stood in her way. Sanyukta looked at him and ignored.
"How dare you to fail me?" Aryan raised his voice
"First of all....this is not the way to talk to your faculty Aryan" "Don't you have manners?" "Learn to talk properly first...." Sanyukta said
Advertisement
"Ohh come...on...cut the crap" "How dare you to give me only 10 marks" Aryan said
"Cause you deserve it" "Check your answer sheet" "You have attempted only 2 questions hence you got 10 marks" Sanyukta said
"Till now no one has dared to fail me" "Every lecturer professor use to give me grace marks" Aryan said
"But I won't give you" "This is what you deserve Aryan"
"I'll be honest with myself..." Sanyukta said
"You want to lose your job Sanyukta" Aryan said
"I don't care of job Aryan" "But what is wrong...is wrong"
"If you attempt all questions correctly...I will definitely give you marks" "But...I can't cheat" "Study....and gain good marks" Sanyukta said and left.
"Aab iska kuch karna padega" Aryan said In lunch time.
"How're you?" "Had lunch" Randhir said
"I am fine...No just going for lunch" "Did you had yours?" She asked
"Just going" "Everything fine Sanyukta?" "You are sounding low..." Randhir said
"Yes Randhir everything is fine" "I am just tired" "Subah se continuous lecture the" Sanyukta said
"Thik hai...take care" "Shaam ko milte hai" Randhir said
"You too take care...bye" She said
"bye..." He disconnected the call
Sanyukta had lunch and was now preparing notes for next day lecture.
"Ma'am...." "May I come in?" Piyali said
"Yes Piyali come in..." Sanyukta said
Sanyukta helped Piyali in solving doubts.
"Ma'am if you don't mind can I tell you something" Piyali said
"Yes..." Sanyukta replied
"Ma'am...that Aryan is not good..." "Aap please usse panga mat lo..." "I mean to say...aapke pehle jo bhi lecturers or professors the...they use to give him marks" "Sab uske father se darte hai" "Uski wajah se aapko aapki job chodni pad sakti hai" Piyali said
Advertisement
"Thanks for the concern Piyali..." "BUt I am not scared of Aryan,his father or losing job"
"Jo galat hai...woh galat hai" "Marks dena alag baat hai but I can't cheat with myself"
"Not just that if I give him free marks...its injustice to other students like you who are working hard and study nicely" Sanyukta said
"I appreciate it Ma'am" "But..." Piyali said
"Lets just not talk about him Piyali" "You have more doubts?" Sanyukta said
"No Ma'am...Thanks" Piyali said "Welcome..." Sanyukta said.
Aryan was standing near the door and listening to their conversations.
It was 3PM. College hours ended. Aryan again blocked the way of Sanyukta.
"Now what?" Sanyukta replied annoyingly
"Ma'am....I realised my mistake" "You are correct Ma'am" "I don't deserve this bonus marks" "I should work hard and study to get good marks" "I am sorry Ma'am" Aryan faked an apology.
Sanyukta was stunned at the first place.
"Ma'am...please forgive me" Aryan held Sanyukta's hands.
Sanyukta withdraw her hands immediately.
"It's okay..." Sanyukta said and was about to go when Aryan stopped her.
"Ma'am...Can I drop you?" Aryan asked
"No please...Thanks" "I will manage" Sanyukta said
"Ma'am...aaj bus ka strike hai" Aryan said
"I will manage Aryan....Thank you so much" Sanyukta said and left.
She hire and cab and went home.
Aryan smirked an evil one.
"Whats going on in your head?" One of his friends asked
"Just wait and watch" Aryan smirked
TBC
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
Restart Again
All of the stories you’ve heard are wrong. They always tell you that starting a new life in a fantasy world is an amazing experience, full of magic, adventure, and true love...but they never tell you what happens when it’s over. They don’t tell you that it just happens again. And again. By the time you start your third new life in a row, all of that initial amazement wears off. That's where Lux finds himself now: Dropped into yet another fantasy world, forced to restart his life all over again. Having lost the people he loved twice over, he wants nothing more than to disappear and live a life of solitude...but it seems the world has other plans for him. Restart Again Volume 1, Volume 2, and Volume 3 are available now on Amazon in paperback, hardcover, eBook, and audiobook formats. Volume 4 is available on Amazon as an eBook, paperback, and hardcover, with an audiobook coming later this year! Check out the first draft chapter from Volume 5 now, right here on this page!
8 102 - In Serial62 Chapters
My cheat skill sucks
you found emus novel. it sucks
8 190 - In Serial34 Chapters
Day After Day
Each day she wakes up in a different body, not knowing who she is, and each night that body dies. She is the Reaper Syndrome, and she's desperate to know why. *****She doesn't know what's happening. Each day she wakes up in a new body, not knowing who she is. She has to pretend to be the person, and at the end of the day her new body dies. The media have a name for these deaths: the Reaper Syndrome. No one believes it's a person jumping from body to body, until Joe. He's a conspiracy theorist, but she can make him listen. He trusts her, and he can also see the mysterious man, Samael, that's following her. Why is this happening to her? Who can she trust? Every day it takes her to end the Reaper Syndrome, another person dies. She doesn't want the last victim to be her.*2021 Wattys Shortlisted*
8 133 - In Serial37 Chapters
Sensus Wrought
Three millennia past, Gods descended and gave the world sensus. With their gifts came their primordial clash of notions, and so began the wars. Once, there was a place war dared not touch. Once, Evergreen was a haven for all the miscellaneous souls who did not care for the glory of their divine rulers. Once, for when Merkusian, Emporer of Evergreen, was slain, his empire fell into the hands of his widow and children, and thus morphed into the very thing he sought to protect his denizens from, twisting into a warmongering empire the likes of which had never been seen. Aki is stuck. Stuck in and as a Mud. He knows that'll change. Death or power will bring him rescue. Until then, he'll have to survive the road his ambition has chosen for him. It is a perilous path fraught with danger. Some might say it's an impossible path. He’d disagree. Knite is stuck. Stuck in a mask of his own creation. He knows that'll change. Time and opportunity will come and then he'll be free. Free to seek the revenge he so craves. He's never wanted anything more. His family introduced him to pain. He didn't much like their meeting—at first. His kin would rue that day, for he's made pain a friend.
8 169 - In Serial42 Chapters
Shaking the Heavens
Jack is just an ordinary human without any form of inspiration. Abandoned by his parents and suffering from hardships ever since he was born, he had low hopes for his future. However, an unexpected event ends with him being transported to a new unforgiving world, one filled with mythical cultivators, roaming demonic beasts and legendary powers. Opportunity or not, for Jack, this was once in a lifetime miracle for him to change his own fortunes. But as the lowest form of all existences, will he be able to survive such a harsh new world? Will he be able to adapt inside this new environment, challenge the elites, and ultimately confront the very heavens, just for the sake of creating his own Dao?
8 212 - In Serial52 Chapters
Sanders Sides Lemons
This is where I will do full-on lemon/smut, soooo (it's my sin book). Please keep in mind I am not the best writer, but I do try.
8 115

