《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 27
Advertisement
Days rolled on like this.
Sanyukta got settled in college well. She efficently managed house and work.
Thou busy in work but SanDhir never failed to steal some blissful moments for them.
One fine day.
Sanyukta's last lecture was free. She was in staff room preparing notes for the next day.
Her phone received a message. She checked the message.
The message was from bank saying "35,000 INR is credited in your account"
Yes...her first salary.
First salary is always special.
Her eyes were moist reading the message.
She couldn't react anything.
She was happy.
Her eyes brimmed with happy tears.
"First salary..." She mumbled.
Sanyukta wiped her tears and something click in her mind.
She quickly called Vidushi.
"Hello Sanyukta...whats up? Vidushi said
"Hey Vidushi...umm...woh...I need you help" She said
"Help?"
"Haan bolo..." Vidushi said
"Vidushi can we meet...after 3" She said
"Okay...no problem..." "Vaise bhi main tumhare college ke paas hi hu" "I will come there at 3" Vidushi said
"thank you...see you at 3" Sanyukta said.
Soon Sanyukta and Vidushi met.
"Haan bolo...kya help chaiye thi Sanyukta" Vidushi said
"Vidushi...humari first salary hui hai aaj" "Aur hum Randhir ke liye kuch lena hai" "I mean I want to buy something for him..." "Gift" Sanyukta said
"Ohhhhh...I see..." Vidushi sang
"I don't know...main kya kharidu" "Aapne toh Parth ke liye bohot gifts liye honge" "I am confuse..." "Humne kabhi kisi ke liye kuch kharida nahi...toh hume nahi pata" Sanyukta said.
Vidushi smiled widely.
"Chalo..." Vidushi said.
Vidushi took Sanyukta to nearest mall.
"Sanyukta...see...you can buy shirt,perfume,tie something like that for Randhir" Vidushi advised.
"hmmm..." Sanyukta thought for a while.
"Watch..." She mumbled.
Advertisement
"Great idea..." "Chalo lets go to watch section" Vidushi said.
Sanyukta selected an amazing watch for Randhir.
"Please pack this..." She said and paid the bill amount.
Sanyukta's eyes fell on a blue shirt.
"Vidushi...how is this shirt..." Sanyukta asked
"Good yaar....are you taking it?" Vidushi said
"Hmmm....unpe pe aacha lagegi..." She said
"Sanyukta come lets eat something" "Bohot bhook lagi hai" Vidushi said rubbing her palm on belly.
"Haan...hume bhi...come..." She said
Both the girls had fun while eating.
It was 4:30 and Randhir called Sanyukta.
"Sanyukta reached home or not...?" Randhir asked
"Opps...sorry Randhir" "Actually I am not at home...I am out with Vidushi" Sanyukta said
"Out?" "But where...?" Randhir asked
"Woh actually Vidushi had some work and she need my help for that "So we both are together" "She came to pick me at my college" Sanyukta said
"Okay..." "Aright...but while going home..." "Please go by cab" He said
"Haan..hum cab se ghar jayenge" Sanyukta said
"Aacha...take care...ghar pahuchke call karna" He said
"Haan karenge..." she said.
The call got disconnected.
"Will you go or shall I drop you?" Vidushi asked as soon as they step out of the mall
"Thank you Vidushi...but I'll manage" Sanyukta said
"Sure?" Vidushi said
"Sure..." Sanyukta said
"Thik hai...tumhe samne se taxi mil jayegi" Vidushi said
"Haan hum chale jayengi" Sanyukta said
"Bye..." Vidushi said
"Bye...see you soon" Sanyukta said.
Sanyukta was crossing the road. Vidushi was still standing there busy talking to someone of phone. Sanyukta was finding it difficult to cross the road.
Vidushi didn't realise it.
Sanyukta got chance to cross just when a car from wrong side and hit her.
Vidushi turned hearing a loud scream. Crowd of people gathered there. Vidushi rushed and she found Sanyukta lying in pool of blood.
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial67 Chapters
Is This Another Isekai?
"A new world, a new me. Stats and all, I've gotta figure out how to navigate it. Wish me luck." Aeva was a bored young streamer with college debt and a whole heap of anxiety. Lukas was her brother, a calm and collected chemist. Tedrick was a work-fanatic businessman with a penchant for learning and exercise. Aeva would rather be relaxing in front of a computer, Tedrick would rather be working, and Lukas would rather be partying, but it seems like that wasn't in the cards. Now they have to figure out how to survive... and what's this about a stat screen? Written by KeraNyx and LifeiestLizard. Posted on:Tapas: tapas.io/series/Is-This-Another-Isekai-novel/infoRoyalRoad: https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/44495/is-this-another-isekai
8 501 - In Serial27 Chapters
Wolves revolution
It was said that reading takes a person to another world.. When I heard this for the first time, I considered it just one of the old women's exaggerations.. I did not imagine that it might actually happen!
8 208 - In Serial7 Chapters
Cute Evil Slime!
Sui the most hated player in the game he kills low-level players and kill important NPC and kill steal one day he was spawned killed from Level 200 Mage to Level 0, he deleted that account and start anew and came back 5 years later he started to kill players again until 10 years later he spawned killed a spoiled brat from level 170 to level 0 little did he know that girl father was a gangster and killed him in real life however that wasn't the end of his story he reincarnated to his past-self, armed with experience and knowledge he set his life anew to become the strongest hated feared player in the game and try not to die like the past life he thought... but why does everyone call me Cute Evil Slime?!
8 85 - In Serial9 Chapters
Balance OF THE FOUR PATHS
In the would of Funshi, the Saint path, demonic path, frozen lady path and joyous path have been at war since the beginning of the ancient era. Now after endless bloodshed the four grand sects of the main paths have came to an agreement. The fate of the world and the cultivation era has fallen into the hands of four unborn children. From here on the choices they make no Mather how little could effect the world. From the moment they were born their lives weren’t there own but belong to the world. Follow these unfortunate children on their path of cultivation and the choices they make, no matter how wrong.
8 118 - In Serial12 Chapters
Naofumi Secret (Completed)
This is just a little fun story:)New magic was learned and was allowed to see in the hero world and what they were doing. Can Naofumi hide his secret or will it be revealed?Art is not mine I will take it down if anybody wants me to
8 112 - In Serial6 Chapters
Lore Olympus OCs
Lore Olympus belongs to Rachel Smythe.I own no one in this other than my OCs.
8 131

