《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 22
Advertisement
"What a pleasant surprise Papa..." Randhir said
"Aapne bataya kyu nahi...main pick karne aata aapko" Randhir said
"Hum tum dono ko surprise dena chahte the" Harsh said.
Sanyukta served them with water.
Dadi looked at her and Sanyukta understood it.
She quickly went to their room to change.
Randhir didn't like it but he remain quite.
Renuka helped Sanyukta in kitchen. Dadi was resting in SanDhir's room.
"Papa...you didn't inform me...main pick karne aata aapko station pe" Randhir said
"Randhir...Maa didn't let me inform you"
"She wanted to come here as surprise...to check how you both are doing here in Mumbai"
"Maine kaha unse Randhir ko bata dete hai...par unhone karne nahi diya" "She wanted to check how is Sanyukta and you doing..." "How is you house by her own house"
"Aagar pehle batate toh...tum dono savdhaan hojate" Harsh said in disappointment.
"Hmmm..." "Thik hai...koi baat nahi" Randhir said
"Maaji...khana taiyaar hai..." Renuka informed Dadi.
Sanyukta served dinner to them.
Randhir helped her while arranging the table.
"Sanyukta Bahu..." "Aapne pati se kaam karva rahi ho" Dadi said from behind
"Nahi woh...dadiji..." Sanyukta snatched the bowl from Randhir's hand.
Randhir absolutely disliked it.
"Ghar ke kaam mard kare...aacha nahi lagta"
"Ghar ke kaam aurato ko karne chaiye..." Dadi said
"Ji..." Sanyukta replied.
Dadi settled on chair along with Renuka and Harsh.
Sanyukta served them.
Randhir was standing there next to Sanyukta.
Soon they were done with Dinner. Sanyukta was making arrangements in their room for Dadi and Renuka. Randhir arrange mattress in living area for Harsh and himself.
There were only two extra mattresses.
Randhir saw Sanyukta spreading a warm blanket on floor for her.
"Wait Sanyukta..." He said.
She looked up at him.
Advertisement
"Tum ispe mat sona...I'll bring my mattress for you" Randhir said
"Randhir its okay..." "I will manage..." She smiled
"Kal back pain hoga phir..." He said
"Wait..." Randhir went out to bring mattress.
He arrange mattress on floor for Sanyukta.
"Aap blanket pe soyenge?" "Aapko neend nahi aayegi..." She said
"Main sofa pe sojaunga..." He said
Renuka and Dadi slept on bed while Sanyukta on mattress in their room.
Harsh and Randhir slept in living area.
They both couldn't sleep for whole night.
They were missing each other.
They were missing the warm embrace.
Sanyukta woke up in the middle of night to have water.
She was unaware of Randhir's presence in kitchen.
She switched on the light and found Randhir siting on platform and munching sweets which Kishore brought for them.
"Randhir..." She went to him.
"Yeh kya..." She giggled looking at his mouth filled with motichur ladoo.
"Bhook lagi thi muje..." He said while chewing the food inside his mouth.
"Kha lijiye pehle..." She said.
Randhir chew his food and drank some water.
"Neend nahi aarahi" She asked him
He nodded in NO.
"Kyu?" She smirked
"I am missing you..." He said
"Ek hi ghar main rehke you are missing me" She giggled
"Don't laugh...okay" "I am seriously missing you" He said.
She smiled widely.
"I am missing you too..." She replied.
"Thank god we have kitchen free...we can get privacy here" Randhir caged her waist and pulled her close to him.
"Randhir...no...not now...koi utha jayega...please no" She tried to push him Randhir didn't listen to her.
"Randhir no please...." She giggled still trying to get out of his grip.
"Hum dono ko neend nahi aarahi Sanyukta...so...lets..." He cupped her face
Advertisement
"No...Dadiji ne dekh liya toh..." She said
"Good...I hope dekhe..." He said
"Kya keh rahe hai aap..." She said
"Good Na...Dadi vaise bhi yaha yeh check karne aayi hai ki hum dono kaise hai, kaise rehte hai...humara ghar kaisa hai"
"So woh sab kuch aaj hi dekh le toh jaldi vapas Jaipur chali jayengi na..." He said
"Kuch bhi...chodiye hume.." She said
He ran his fingers on her bare waist.
"Randhir....please..." She closed her eyes sensing his touch.
Randhir pulled her more close.
"Randhir please...koi dekh lega" She said Randhir didn't hear her words and started reducing the gap between them.
"Randhir..." She mumbled.
He didn't respond.
Sanyukta got clear idea of what is going to happen next.
She thought of something to escape the situation.
She looked into Randhir's eyes and smirked.
She peck his lips all of sudden giving no time for him to react.
His grip on her loosen and she ran away from there.
"San..." He tried to grab her hand but she was out of reach.
Randhir blushed.
Sanyukta came back to room and cover her face with blanket and was smiling and blushing inside.
TBC
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Cloudlark
File under: sky pirates, guild level-ups, and true companions (nakama) The problem isn't her, it's her folks. Seren is tired of living a lonely life on the island, but every time she brings up the lack of community to her parents, they tell her that it's better that way. Better not to have anyone else around. Better to have dad-vetted "friends" in touch only by mail. Better to not go near the transportation area and to report anything "strange." And she tries. She really does. When it becomes crystal clear that nothing will change, the lure of far off horizons is louder than ever. The last straw is when an attempt to abide by the rules fails and even small pleasures are taken from her. Opportunity knocks and she throws open the door, determined to prove that she can take care of herself. Too bad the world is just as determined to prove otherwise. (Story is aiming for PG-13 levels of content. Tagged with Profanity & Gore just to be safe.) (weekly update at Friday midnight PST / Saturday 4pm JST)
8 114 - In Serial20 Chapters
Stranded In Naruto like world
What do you think will happen if by any chance you are transmigrated into the world, where you know what'll happen in future? moreover, the cast is someone in your family? What were you seek if you have the power and knowledge to change the course of history? What were you seek, if you don't really want anything besides peace? What do you do when the thing you avoid, knock on your door? Let us read the story of him, the trespasser of the world, that should be the world that has a happy ending?... TLN: It's not a naruto world duh, it's naruto like world, it's a revised version of Reincarnated into naruto world?! Meh... not exactly revised but, please enjoy!
8 132 - In Serial15 Chapters
Warrior's Oath
What did the past forget and what had history remembered? Witness the memorable stories of three ancient warriors from distant lands: Norway, Japan and France. Connected by fate spinning webs that tie to many other kingdoms, controlled by a god lurking in the shadows. An 11th-century tale of truths and lies, the misdeeds of humans. A viking from the north guilty of sins swore an oath to live. A samurai from the east hungry for revenge swore an oath to kill. A knight from the west desiring strength swore an oath to protect. Answer me this, not as a feeble mortal but a disciple of war whose fame is immortal. Are you brave enough to swear the warrior’s oath? Edit: I do not own the cover, weekly updates on Tuesday and Saturday
8 524 - In Serial54 Chapters
Farmer's Pampered Wife: Farming Crops To Raise A Bun
When she opened her eyes, she became the well-known ugly woman in the village and there was a tender little bun in front of her plus an instant hunter husband. Lin Xiaoye felt pressured, but with a silver needle in hand, she started treating illnesses and saving people to earn a fortune, kissing her husband, abusing scums, raising a bun, planting crops and living a good life. Wait, what? Her husband is a god of war? And an outstanding founding minister on top of that? The emperor even begged him? How dare he hide this from her? Scram and sleep in the hall!Translator: I'm bored so I've decided to try translating Chinese webnovels hahaha
8 1614 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Great Barrier Master
""""A certain sleeping lady have been waked up to a strange place, and a girl, who called herself an angel, asked her to become a hero and pushed her to another world. Now let us join in with her adventure as the new hero of this world!!"... As if i'm going to follow such boorish template. But... a new world huh? I never experience a transported story before....Maybe i'm going to conquer it for a change.
8 94 - In Serial7 Chapters
Trùng Sinh Báo Thù Lục - Lưỡng Khỏa Tâm Đích Bách Thảo Đường
Thể loại : ngôn tình, trọng sinh, hiện đại, báo thù, hoàn.Sơ lược :Đời trước Lý Tưởng bị đưa vào bệnh viện tâm thần, cuối cùng đã xong chính mình sinh mệnh.Trùng sinh trở về, nàng quyết định báo thù.Nữ chủ không yếu đuối, tam xem bất chính, ngộ phật sát phật, gặp thần sát thần!
8 142

