《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 21
Advertisement
Sanyukta and Vidushi were in room.
"Sanyukta I am very confuse" "I don't know what to do"
"I don't know if I am actually ready for marriage or not" Vidushi let out her worries
"You love Parth, Right?" Sanyukta asked
Vidushi nodded in YES.
"Then do as your heart says..." Sanyukta said
"My heart says...I want to marry Parth" "But at the same time...I am afraid" "Marriage is big responsibility Sanyukta" "It's complicated" Vidushi said
"No it's not complicated" "It is very easy it you and Parth are together with each other at every stage of your life"
"If you both understand each other well"
"If you guys love each other endless" "It's not complicated Vidushi"
"It's wonderful journey"
"Where everyday is...is amazing" "Everyday you learn some lessons and everyday is beautiful"
"Trust me Vidushi..." "Marriages are not complicated" "They are not rocket science"
"Its a beautiful and memorable journey with you life partner" Sanyukta said
"But what about responsibilities" "Family....relatives"
"Muje toh khana banana bhi nahi aata" Vidushi said
"Vidushi...that's not a big problem" "Haan shaadi ke saath family and relatives by default aate hai"
"But its fun..." "You know when we were in Jaipur...I felt so good there" "with of our family members"
"Yaha in Mumbai...its just Randhir and me..."
"Haan we get privacy but...sometimes we miss our family" "Specially during happy occasions"
"Family is not burden Vidushi"
"In fact they are biggest support" Sanyukta said
"Khana banana bohot badi baat nahi" "You can refer youtube videos for that" Sanyukta giggled.
Vidushi looked tensed
"Take your time Vidushi..."
"Think wisely...."
"This will be biggest decision of your life" Sanyukta said.
On the other side.
Parth and Randhir were in balcony.
"Dude problem kya hai" "Kar lo na shaadi" "Why so confuse...?" Randhir said
Advertisement
"Randhir....its not easy" "It is...I don't know...I am confuse" Parth said
"Come on Parth" "It's not complicated"
"In fact you guys are making it complicated"
"Its simple computer programme..." "With correct semantics and syntax" "Sometimes need debugging" "But when you run the program..."
"You'll see only happiness...on command prompt window" Randhir explained it technically :P
"What if programme goes wrong?" Parth said
"Whole programme cannot go wrong"
"We have algorithms written for it" "That's why you have debugging" "To find errors and purify the programme" Randhir said
"Dekh Parth..." "Every bond requires trust,understanding and love"
"I think you and Vidushi have it all" "Yes it is big responsibility"
"But if you are ready to take it...life will be awesome" Randhir said
"Take time Parth" "You guys are not in hurry..." Randhir advised
- - - -
"Are you happy Sanyukta?" Vidushi asked
- - - - "Are you happy with your marriage Randhir?" Parth asked
- - - - -
"Yes....very happy" They both said with confidence and in union
- - - - - -
Randhir ordered dinner for them at home.
All of them had great fun dining together.
It was quite late at night.
Vidushi and Parth left for their respective homes.
Sanyukta was cleaning the platform just when Randhir came from back and hugged her
"You scared me..." She said
"Really?" "Who else is there in house who will come and hug you like this" He said.
She giggled.
"Randhir...let me do work" She said
"Do it tomorrow..." He said
"Rhoda sa hi baki hai..." She said
"Kal karo..." "Vaise bhi because of Parth and Vidushi humari planning kharab hogayi" Randhir said
"Aacha...because of Parth and Vidushi?" "Are you sure Randhir?" She said
Advertisement
"Yeah I mean...we were about to go after THAT...." He tried to cover up She laughed on his futile attempts to cover up.
"Chalo...na..." He picked her and took her into their room.
They both laid on bed.
He was playing with her fingers.
"Monday se sab kaise manage hoga Randhir" She said
"Hojayega don't worry" He assured her
"Humare college ka time 8:30 se 3:30 hai" She said
"So will do one thing...I'll drop you at college" "Phir aate wakt..."
"Hum train se aajayenge" She said
"Are you crazy?" "Bheed kitni hoti hai train main" "No...no need to travel in train" "Cab se aaya karo" He said
"Roz cab karna...its not feasible Randhir" She said
"I think...we can go for other option...that is bus" He said
"That's will be great Randhir..." She said
"I'll check and give you details of the bus" "tum bus se ghar vapas aasakti ho" "Bus main rush bhi kaam hoga" He said.
He turned to her side.
Their eyes met.
She blushed a crimson red remembering their kiss.
Randhir pushed the hair strands behind her ear that were falling on her face blocking his view.
He started reducing the distance. As usual Sanyukta closed her eyes.
But as usual there has to be some villain. The door bell rang. It broke their moment.
"Iss wakt kon hosakta hai" Randhir got up from the bed to open the door.
Sanyukta too got up and followed him till the main door.
Randhir opened the door only to find his Harsh,Renuka and Dadi.
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Materials Scientist in Another World
Micah is a materials science major who, after a poor exam performance, gets hit by a truck in a tornado and sent to a fantasy world with swords and magic. But instead of a magic circle in a castle or a wide grassy plain, Micah finds himself on a piece of driftwood in the middle of the ocean! Follow his adventure as he makes friends, discoveries, and - with the help of the System - continues his education to become a Materials Scientist.
8 184 - In Serial62 Chapters
The Programmer's Dungeon [Progression, LitRPG]
Vincent, a college student from Earth, has been transported to another world full of strange powers and fantastic monsters. Ideally, this would be the start of his journey to become a legendary hero, build an everlasting empire, and gather a personal harem. But no one said that this new world would be easy… After escaping an assassination that accidentally befell him, he was forced to become a Dungeon Master. What will an average programmer student do when he finds out that he can code the dungeon? Vanquish those savages above with his tech and savviness — along with an army of golems? “Wait, this world isn’t even medieval?!” With all the questions piling up in his head, Vincent is set to uncover all these secrets! And… conquer the world, perhaps? The hard reboot of “The Programmer’s Dungeon.” It has an almost completely different plot, cast, and storyline, so expect tons of improvement from the old one. Disclaimer: This is a softcore LitRPG story; there are stats but no levels. Also, the LitRPG element isn’t the main focus of the story itself and is more of a support. I have enabled the reader’s suggestion, and therefore, you can correct any grammar mistakes and typos you find in the story. There will definitely be some that I miss. Cheers! The cover was made by Jack0fheart, so a shout-out for him. Releasing 3 chapters per week at 12.00 GMT on Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday with at least 2000+ words. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 352 - In Serial46 Chapters
Experiment 636
The world had changed. Over twenty years ago, monsters emerged from the ground and put the earth in chaos. People split themselves apart from one another in desperate attempts to survive. Whiles others were trying to survive on the surface, fighting off the monsters from deep below, she was trying to survive a different kind of monster. She was given only a number. There were no names. No pleasantries. Just tests. Everyday 636 had to undergo painful and inhuman testing. Her whole life she had been in a cage. The scientists around her tried to rip her apart. Turning her into something beyond human, with the end goal of a weapon to use against the monsters that had surfaced years ago. 636 was content for things to remain and stay in the labs forever. Treated like an object. Too afraid to fight for her place. That was... until she met a boy from cell 13 and learned what it meant to have a choice. It took unforeseen circumstances for 636 to realize no one belonged in a cage and she could only go so far before she reached her breaking point.
8 189 - In Serial16 Chapters
Promise » n.yt
"You and I's, promise." + Nakamoto YutaFt. NCT102819 - All rights reserved.
8 182 - In Serial27 Chapters
Can love burn out? (Kai x reader){Completed}
8 year old y/n bare knew her family, her mother Misako, her father Garmadon, nor her little brother Lloyd. After leaving school, she trained with her uncle, Sensei Wu, with the dangerous path ahead of you, can your love, really burn out with Kai?Started 1/22/17Finished 5/16/18Final chapter coming out soon
8 155 - In Serial8 Chapters
GCSE Revision!!!
This is just going to be my tips and tricks on how to revise, what works best for me, and actual revision notes --> however as the GCSEs are all changing because of the education system, remember that it's all different now as my year are the first to do the new maths and English GCSEs, but the rest are the old ones. But you can always just apply what I say to your own :)and good luck to everyone with exams and everything as they're all super stressful and hope you get the grades and results that you wanted :)
8 127

