《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 17
Advertisement
Morning arose.
The regular day for them. Sanyukta was again back to her household work.
"Hey Good Morning" "Well I am working from home today won't be able to come to the office" He informed his team members.
"Sanyukta...I am working from home today..." He informed her.
"Ohh...Okay..." "I was about to pack your lunch" She said
"I want to talk to you" He said
"Haan...boliye..." She replied
"Not like this Sanyukta....its serious" He said
"Okay..." She wiped her hand to the piece of cloth.
"Come here..." He made her sit on couch.
"Kya hua?" She asked casually.
"What are you doing with yourself" He said
"What...?" She replied
"This...this all Sanyukta" "Yeh ghar ka kaam" "Yeh housewife ban ke rehna...yeh sab" He said.
Sanyukta had no answer to this.
"Why are you doing this?" "Why?" "Yeh sacrifice kyu...?" He said.
She had tears in her eyes.
"Ek baar muje bolti..." "Ek baar..." "Aur galti meri bhi hai...maine tumse kabhi pucha hi nahi" He said
"No Randhir...please aaisa mat kahiye" She said
"I know...hum dono ke ghar restrictions hai..." "Aur ussi wajah se tumne kabhi mujse yeh baat kahi nahi..." "But...I ...I want you to be independent Sanyukta" "Aur usse bhi important...I want you to live your dream" "Tum educated ho,capable ho...I really want you to step out this house and fulfil your wishes" He said
"Ghar pe kisiko aacha nahi lagega" She said
"You don't worry about that..." "Woh muj pe chod do..." "Main sabko samjaunga..." He said
"Dadiji...woh..."
"You trust me...?" He said.
She nodded in YES.
"Then leave it upto me...." He said
"Hum kaise karenge...hum kuch pata nahi..." She said
"Main hu na tumhare saath...I'll help you" He assured her
Advertisement
- - -- - -
"We will first prepare a resume" Randhir said starting his laptop.
Sanyukta gave all required details to him and Randhir prepared a resume for her.
"Now we will upload your resume on job search sites" "Within few days you'll start receiving job e-mails and interview request" He said.
He filled in all the details on job portal and uploaded her resume there.
"Done..." He declared
"Thank you Randhir..." She spoke.
Her eyes were watery.
"This is least I could do for you in front of all that you have done or are doing for me" He said
"Aacha tell me...any particular job you really wish to do" "Jaise some people want to work only in banks and finance institutions" "Some want to work in IT" "Anything..." He said
"Nothing like that Randhir..." "I was topper in economics..." "Hum humare juniors ko help karte the studies main..." "Hum bohot aacha lagta tha..." she said
"Hmmm..." "Lets wait...for some days" "I am sure you'll get a good job because you deserve it" He said
"Thank you Randhir..." She flew in his arms - - - - -
A week rolled on.
Randhir is running very busy since last week as they are approaching the deadline.
He comes home late.
Randhir is very confident of successfully deployment of their project.
"Sanyu...I'll be late" "Tum please khana kha ke so jao" He said over the phone.
"Okay...par aap?" She said
"We have ordered dinner here...I'll eat..don't worry" "You sleep...I'll be late..." "I have keys with me...so I'll open the door" He said
"Okay...take care..." "Come soon Randhir" She said
"Yes..." He said and they disconnected the call.
Sanyukta had dinner and slept. Randhir came back around midnight. He changed and slept next to her caging her from back into his hold firmly.
Advertisement
Sanyukta realised his presence and adjusted herself into his arm.
Morning arose.
Randhir was already for office before Sanyukta wakes up.
Its big day for him. Final day. Today their project is going to get delivered to the clients.
"Randhir aap uth gaye....taiyaar bhi hogaye...muje kyu nahi uthaya..." She said
"You sleep Sanyu...." "I am leaving early" "Aaj deployment hai..." "Wish me luck...." He said
"All the best Randhir..." "I am very sure of success deployment of project...you have worked really hard" She said
"Thanks a lot" He leaned down and kissed her forehead.
"Hum green tea bana dete hai..." She said
"No Sanyu...maine bana ke pi li...tum rest karo..." "Main chalta hu....bye" He said
"And lunch...we will have in office only...clients ke saath so dont worry" He said
"Chalo...take care...shaam ko milte hai" He hugged her before leaving
"Bye...and take care" "Call me if you get time..." She said
"Sure..." He said and left.
Sanyukta did all regular household work. She got some time and checked her e-mails on laptop. She opened an e-mail.
"JK college of commerce and management..."
"Lecturer" She read the entire e-mail. She receive an interview call.
"Lecturer of economics" "Immediate opening..." She jumped in excitement.
Her excitement got doubled when she received a call from college regarding interview.
The appointment for interview was fixed on Saturday.
Sanyukta's happiness knew no bound. She was extremely happy. She wanted to call Randhir but dropped the idea thinking he must be busy. She started preparing for interview. She only has two days and she have to crack the interview.
She made a firm decision.
She referred all the basic concepts of the subject Economics. It was evening and Sanyukta didn't realise it. She skipped lunch too. Her phone rang with Randhir's name.
"Randhir...." She jumped in excitement
"Aare....what happened?" "Are you okay" Randhir said
"I am very very very very very happy..." She said
"Hua kya...?" He chuckled
"Aap ghar pe aayiye hum phir batayenge...aacha how was your project deployment..." She asked
"Fantastic...we deployed the project successfully...clients are happy" He said
"That's amazing...." She said
"Ghar kab aarahe ho app" She asked
"Bas nikal raha hu ghar ke liye..." He said
"Thik hai..." She chirped
Randhir reached home in few hours. Sanyukta have left door open.
"Sanyu...what's this...why door is left open?" He came to kitchen directly
"Aare woh hum bhul gaye lock karna..." She replied
"Dhyaan rakha karo yaar...aaise kaise bhul gayi" He said
"Coffee" She held a mug of coffee in front of him
"Main fresh hojata hu..." He said.
Soon Randhir joined her on table.
"Aacha tell me....what happened?" He said
"Randhir I got interview call..." She chirped in excitement
"Wow...." "That's amazing Sanyukta...." Randhir replied
"Randhir....I got a call for interview from JK college of Commerce and management as lecturer" "What you think?" "I should go na..." She asked
"Of Course...of course you should go...." "And I think this is best job for you..." He said
"Saturday ko interview hai...subah 11 baje" She informed
"Main aaunga tumhare saath..." He replied instantly
"Thank you...." She replied
"Randhir...humne kabhi interview nahi diya pehle" "Hum thode nervous hai....humne aaj sare concept refer kar liye...par"
"Main hu na...I'll help you" "I will prepare you for interview" He said
"Thank you..." She hugged him
Randhir hugged her back.
Her happiness made him happy too.
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
Nero, My Existence is Perfect
Nero begins his new life in a different world, in a body that does not belong to him. Along with a system he still needs to learn and understand it.
8 888 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Beast of Kulain
Val, a young man betrayed by his loved ones and cast out for being a dall'in, a beast controlled by it's endless hunger. Dall'ins' are remorseless and pitiless, with barely a mind of their own. Cast out and forced to flee from those hunting him, he runs to the Kuran mountain range and attempts to hide. Where will he be taken in this world of blood and iron, when he begins to hear a voice urging him forward to greater heights, what will he do to obtain power immemorial? The story begins in the mountain ranges, and his past is slowly revealed as to how he became what he is. But the question is, if dall'ins' are mindless beasts with no forethought. Then what manner of beast is Val? ---------- First story constructive feedback pls papi cover from book called the kings bastard by Rowena Cory Daniells ty to 91Blodhevn for tellin me
8 102 - In Serial16 Chapters
Heroes and Ancients
The arrival of the frog who was also a self-confessed God brought a variety of changes to Earth that affected the lives of every living being on the planet. Everybody felt a significant change on their bodies as if great power can be attainable even for the most ordinary people. Treasures and abilities await the arrival of their rightful owners as the "patch" that the frog brought to this world was installed and everybody has just started the game that will change their lives.
8 187 - In Serial6 Chapters
Inter Dimensional Time Travelers
A troubled youth find himself dragged into an adventure not bounded by time or space.
8 132 - In Serial70 Chapters
Ask Andy The Apple!
Hi guys, come and ask me things! (Please don't steal my keys....)
8 202 - In Serial27 Chapters
Stonequiet: A Proficiomancer in Another World
It was in a dream that I heard her voice. She, a goddess, had offered me a place to be her champion and heal my pain, but I declined. Even with that someone else decided to take me away regardless of my choice. It was not long before I realized I was not the only one taken. Eleven of us were forced into this world in order to fight monsters. My girlfriend and her best friend were taken as well. I had little interest in fighting for a nation that would kidnap people from another world. So by the grace of god, I was given access to the Grimoire Magic System in which a game-like system was offered to me. It even included an in-game shop. With this we will find a way back to Earth. Extra Tags: Cheat Skill, OP-MC, Harem, Crafting.
8 81

