《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 15
Advertisement
"Aare...kya hogaya hai tumhe" "Kaise baatein kar rahi ho tum..." He said
"Please Randhir..." "Hum aapke bina nahi reh sakte...hum please akele chodke mat jaiye" She said
"Main kahi nahi ja raha tumhe chod ke Sanyukta" He assured her
Sanyukta hide her face in crook of his neck.
She crawled on his lap but still hugging him. He smiled at her innocence. It was quite a long time now but Sanyukta was in no mood to leave Randhir.
"Sanyu..." He said
He address her 'Sanyu'.
"Hmmm..." she replied
He struggle to move out from hug.
"No please...No..." She hugged him again...much tightly this time.
"Sanyukta...its dinner time...let me order something for us" He said
"No..." she said
"Kyu aaisa behave kar rahi ho tum" He said
She kept mum.
"Doctor ne galat dawai toh nahi de di..." He laughed
"Sanyukta..." He requested her again.
She slowly broke the hug.
She didn't match his gaze due to intense blushing.
"Kya hogaya hai tumhe aaj?" He cupped her face and made her look into his eyes.
She didn't replied but kept looking into his eyes.
"What shall I order?" He asked.
She didn't say anything.
"Noodles..." "Prepared by you..." she demanded like small child.
"Okay my highness" "Aapka hukum saraakho par" He said.
Randhir started chopping vegetables. Sanyukta came there and settled on platform.
"Sanyukta why are you here..?" "Go to the room and rest..." He said.
She kept smiling at him.
"Sanyukta..." He said
"Hmmmm...." She replied
"Lets go to doctor again I think tum pagal hogayi ho" He chuckled
"Oouchhh...." Randhir cut his finger while chopping vegetables.
That made Sanyukta to come out of her dream world.
"Randhir ..." She jumped down from platform.
Advertisement
She held his hand and started sucking his finger.
"Sanyukta..." He said but she didn't hear.
She sprinkled some turmeric powder on his wound.
"Ocuh..." He whined
"Thoda pain hoga..." She said.
Randhir couldn't help but kept looking at her and her care for him.
"Aap rehne dijiye...hum kaat dete hai sabzi" She said
"Main karta hu..." He tried to take knife from her
"Hum thik hai...hum kar sakte hai itna..." She said and started chopping vegetables.
"Tum rehne do..." He said
"Hum thik hai aab...hum karte hai" She argued.
Randhir couldn't say anything further. She quickly chopped vegetables while Randhir did other things.
He added sauce and other things in a pan. She added vegetables. Randhir added noodles into it. Soon noodles were ready and he served two plates. She was about to eat but Randhir hold her hand to stop.
"Main khilau?" He asked.
She nodded happily.
She happily ate food.
"Aab hum aapko khilayenge" She said Randhir agreed.
Soon they were done with dinner. Sanyukta took medicines and lay on bed. Randhir switched off the lights and laid next to her. He opened her arm and she slipped in his embrace.
The morning was beautiful for them. As a habit Sanyukta was first one to wake up.
But today she didn't want to move from bed. She didn't want to come out of his embrace. She was smiling brightly. She slowly moved out of his hug. She couldn't help but just adore her charming husband. She softly cupped his face and pressed her lips on his forehead. She blushed hard. She scanned his face for few seconds and then dashed inside washroom. Their day started as usual.
Randhir left for office while Sanyukta was now finding it tough to kill the time.
Advertisement
She gets bore.
Its been 4 months now. She feels lonely when Randhir is not there.
She wished to do a job but... Her trance was broken with Randhir's call.
"Hello..." She said
"Hey....How are you?" "Done with lunch" He asked
"I am fine...no not yet....after some time" "Howz your day going?" She asked
"Absolutely fantastic..." He said
"Kya hua...you are sounding very happy" She said
"Yes...because I am employee of the year Sanyukta...and I am so happy" "Just now my higher authority broke the news to me" He said
"Wow Randhir...that's great" "Congratulations...." Sanyukta chirped happily.
"Thank you so much...and credit goes to you too..." He said
"No...its all because of your hardwork..." She said
"But you are my goodluck...." He said
"Aacha listen...I am coming home early" "We have to attend a party today..." He said
"Party?" She asked
"Annual gathering of my company Sanyukta..." "We are invited..."
"Randhir...hum kya karenge waha aake" She said
"Kya karenge matlab...aare you are my wife...you will accompany me there" "And Sanyukta I will receive award today...ofcourse I need you with me...that time" He said
"Hmmm...thik hai..." "Hum taiyaar rahenge" She smiled
"Thik hai..." "chalo bye...will see you soon" He said
"Yes..." She said.
The call discontinued.
Sanyukta erased all thoughts and came to their room. She opened her wardrobe to select a perfect saree for her for the party. She selected a purple saree for her. It was not very heavy and perfect for the occasion. She washed her hair and had lunch after that.
She was very happy for Randhir. Happy for his success and achievements. She was proud wife today. Well she is proud of him everyday but today is something different. His hardwork is going to pay off well to him. There is no need of make up for Sanyukta as her happiness did the honours. Like perfect wife she got ready to attend such a prestigious and important night with her husband. The door bell rang. Sanyukta opened the door and Randhir was rooted at stop seeing his beautiful wife in front of his eyes. She looked amazing. Randhir forgot to blink his eyes.
"Randhir..." She broke his trance.
"You are looking beautiful Sanyukta..." He complimented
"Thanks..." She replied blushingly. Sanyukta prepared coffee for Randhir.
"Coffee..." She brought coffee for him in room. He was trying to fix his tie properly around his neck.
"Sanyukta help me with this tie..." He said She went to him to help.
Randhir was adoring her beauty all this while.
"Done..." She said.
She was about to go but he stopped her. He hold her hand. She turned back. He took steps forward in her direction. And.... He kissed her left cheek. Sanyukta felt butterflies in her stomach. Randhir moved his face and kissed her left cheek. she closed her eyes in reaction.
"Yeh subah ki forehead kiss ka reaction hai" He murmured near her ear. She blushed hard. They share a warm hug after that.
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial46 Chapters
THE RISE OF ROYAL RED EYES : BLOOD MOON
MATURE CONTENT (21+)When the witch clan faced a great battle at blood moon, for the help of the vampire clan, I had to marry Alexander Ostrander.That dark old creature, it wasn’t as much fun to imagin...
8 461 - In Serial11 Chapters
Cursed World (LitRPG Fantasy Adventure)
A new virual reality game. Where the playing is virtual... and the dying is real.POSTING SCHEDULENew 2000+ word chapters will be posted every Monday, Wednesday and Friday.
8 246 - In Serial16 Chapters
Forsaken By The World
How much are you willing to do for your dream? Kuroki Rin thought she had done everything she could to become the Hero she had always wanted to be. She thought that even if she wasn't blessed with Superpowers like her family, she could reach their height with enough hard work. Yet, when reality came calling—when monster who could move at the speed of sound nearly killed her— she was made aware of how shallow her thinking was. Driven by Despair, how was she supposed to resist the temptations of a Villain? Schedule: Monday
8 321 - In Serial9 Chapters
Heavy Metal Fate
In a fantasy world where firearms became the number 1 choice for mercenary monster hunters, One little girl hopes and dreams for a future and fate answers with the hard way. Rue never had a life to begin with, a slum rat, poacher and thief but ever since she could remember she has wanted to be like the hunters and gunslingers that make up the hunters Union, wielding powers beyond human comprehension, Weapons shining and screaming in the heat of a battle against inhuman monsters and odds.This is that story. cue the Shonen music.
8 179 - In Serial13 Chapters
Myths from Garsuna: The Rise of Zilliad
This story follows the mythos of Garsuna. Within Garsuna there are fourteen deities who created humans to help them battle against the Makers of Garsuna. The deities often copulated with their human creations and the result of one of these relationships is Zilliad, daughter to Haboo, deity of the winds. Zilliad makes a name for herself as a soldier in the War of the Makers and gains renown amongst the humans by following the deeds set out for her by Isaa, deity of the seas and King of the deities.
8 134 - In Serial60 Chapters
Submissive Alpha
(RE UPLOADED) Book 1: The Submissive Series Xander is the Alpha of the Crimson Moon Pack, the most powerful Pack in the supernatural world. He is a strong and powerful Alpha. One who's feared by many and highly respected by more. But when Xander is welcoming new members into his Pack he gets an unexpected surprise.Years after his 18th birthday Xander finally comes face to face with his second half, his mate.But it's not just one mate that's come to shake up his world, because Xander gets blessed with two mates.......twins.What happens when Xander's dominance is challenged, will he be able to adapt to a new life being submissive?------*Deleted at 88kThis story contains:- MxMxM romance- kinks (daddy kink, bdsm relationship, domxsub relationship)- werewolf/vampire relationship- lgbt themes*If this story isn't your thing then don't read it.------Best ranking:#1 dominance (28/05/2022)#1 fluffandsmut (14/11/2022)
8 190

