《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》Part 13
Advertisement
They heard the knock on door which break their hug.
Randhir had to break the hug.
"We are better in Mumbai Sanyukta..." He whined.
She laughed and went to open the door.
Harsh was there at door.
"Ji Papa..." Randhir came.
"This letter...tumhare liye letter aaya hai" Harsh handed him the letter.
"Thanks Papa..." Randhir said and opened the letter
"Marriage registration office se letter aaya hai" "Marriage certificate is ready and we are called to office to get our certificate" Randhir said
"That's great...." "You should go to office tomorrow morning" "Afterwards you won't get time..." Harsh said
"Yes...tomorrow morning..." He said
"Chalo...good night" Harsh left
"Good Night..." Randhir closed the door.
"Chalo...lets sleep...aap bhi bohot thak gaye honge" She said
"Who told you?" He said
"Randhir...have to get up early in morning" She said
"You get up early every morning..." He said
"Randhir...." She pushed him
"You haven't missed me...it seems so" He said
"Who told you this?" She said
"I know...tum toh yaha maze se rahi hogi" He said
"Aaisa nahi hai...I missed you too" "And I know you too did..." "But...this is not right time and right place Randhir...." She cupped his face
"Hmmmm...." He agreed to her.
"Sunday ko pooja hai..." "Bohot mehmaan aane wale hai" "Sabki kal taiyaari...karni hai" She said
"I understand..." He said
"I haven't interacted with Dadaji much" "Par woh bohot aache the" She said
"Yes he was..." "Unhone pehle hi kaha tha...mere jaane ke baad koi royega nahi" "He was critical and bed ridden since last 3 years" "But he fulfil his promise and donated his eyes to the organisation"
"Sanyukta...we were prepared for this" "Ek din yeh hona tha" "I am glad we could fulfil his last wish" He looked at her.
Advertisement
"Isliye unhone kaha tha...ki mere jaane ke baad koi vidhi vagera koi kuch nahi karega" "No one should mourn" "Isliye sirf yeh 10vi ki pooja kar rahe hai" "Isliye sab itna normal lag raha hai" Randhir said
"Hmmm...." She said
"Come...lets sleep now" He said
"Yes..." She laid on bed.
Randhir switched off the lights and they were fast asleep.
Next Morning.
"Papa...will be back in sometime" "Going to marriage registration office" Randhir informed Harsh before leaving.
Randhir & Sanyukta reached office.
They waited for sometime at office.
Soon they recived their marriage certificate.
It read
"Randhir Singh Shekhawat" & "Sanyukta Randhir Singh Shekhawat"
Marriage date: 25th Jan 2017 :P :P :P :P :P
Randhir checked other details. All details were fill in correctly.
Sanyukta smiled widely after going through the certificate.
"So Mrs Shekhawat...are you happy?" He asked
"Very happy..." She smiled brightly
"Chalo...lets go..." He held her hand.
They were in cab.
"Randhir where are we going?" "Yeh rasta toh ghar nahi jata" She said
"We are not going home..." He said
"Then...." She asked him
"We are going at your place" "To meet your parents" "You couldn't meet them that day..." He said
"Randhir will get late...I'll meet them afterwards" "Randhir Mummyji must be waiting for me" She said
"Will tell them ki office main wait karna pada" "Isliye late hogaye" He said
"But..."
"I know how much you miss you home and parents" He said
"Thank you" She chirped.
They reached Sanyukta's house.
"Sanyu...." Kishore and Anju were happy seeing them.
Sanyukta shed some tears hugging Anju.
Kishore was in tears.
"Anju...beti shaadi ke baad pehli baar ghar aayi...iska aur damadji ka muh meetha karao" Kishore said
"Ji..." Anju said
Advertisement
She brought some sweets for them.
"Kaise hai aap Papa" Sanyukta said
"Thik hu..." Kishore said
Sanyukta couldn't control her tears.
She hugged her father.
Kishore cried happy tears.
Sanyukta spent sometime with her parents.
She was very happy.
"Yeh le..." Anju handed her some money as shagun.
"Maa...yeh..." She said
"Shagun..." "Shaadi ke baad pehli baar yaha aayi hai isliye" Anju said
Sanyukta took blessings from her parents before leaving.
She was extremely happy.
"Maa Papa...please aap dono Bombay aayie" Randhir requested them
"Zarur aayenge" Kishore said.
"Hum chalte hai Maa...papa..." Sanyukta said
"Thik hai...khush reh" Kishore said
Soon they were on the way to home.
She looked at Randhir.
He didn't noticed it.
Her eyes were moist.
She couldn't describe her happiness into words.
Randhir took her to meet her parents.
She thought of herself as luckiest girl to get husband like him.
She thank god for blessing her with Randhir.
She wiped her tears as they were about to reach home.
"Randhir...it took much time" Renuka asked
"Yes Maa...we had to wait there" "But finally got certificate" He said
Sanyukta looked at him.
He smiled and winked.
Sometime later.
Sanyukta saw Randhir going to their room.
"Mummyji I'll be back in sometime" She said before leaving kitchen.
Dadi saw Sanyukta running to the room.
She find it weired.
Sanyukta reached their room and closed the door.
Randhir turned back hearing the sound of door.
She ran to him and hugged him tightly.
"Thank you" She chirped.
"Thank you thank you thank you so much...." She said
He smiled and hugged her back
"Anything for your happiness..." He said
"Thank you Randhir...." She said
"I know how you felt that when you couldn't meet them" "So...I made a plan last night to surpise you" He said
"This means a lot to me" She said
"And your happiness and smile means everything for me" He said
- - - - - -
The next day passed in jiffy.
People gathered for pooja at Shekhawat Nivas.
Everyone shed some tears. Its natural.
Sanyukta saw tears in Randhir's eyes.
He was close to his grandfather.
Sanyukta touched his hand.
He looked at him.
"Dadaji is with us..." She said to console him.
"I wish I could have met him...last time" He said
Sanyukta held his palm and locked their hands.
She pressed his hands softly.
Soon it was time to leave for SanDhir.
Randhir and Sanyukta went to meet Dadi before leaving.
"Dadi..." Randhir sat on floor.
Sanyukta sat next to him.
Dadi woke up and sat on bed.
"Dadi...hum nikal rahe hai" " 10 baaje ki flight hai..." Randhir said
Dadi smiled and kept her hand on Randhir's head and one hand on Sanyukta's head.
"Khush raho dono" She said
"Dadiji...aap waha aayiye...aapko aacha lagega" Sanyukta said
"Aaungi..." "Zarur aaungi..." Dadi said
"Aapna khayal rakhna dadi..." Randhir said
"Aur tum bahu ka khayal rakhna" "Bohot pyaari hai humari bahu..." Dadi cupped Sanyukta's face.
"Yeh lo...Shagun" Dadi gave some amount of money to Sanyukta.
"Aur ek cheez hai..." Dadi slowly stood up and went to open her wardrobe.
She brought a box with her.
"Sanyukta...yeh sare jevar tumhare hai aab" "Randhir ke dadaji chahte the ki yeh jevar tumhe de...toh aab inpe tumhara haq hai" Dadi handed her box
"Dadi par yeh..." "Hum..."
"Tum bhavisya ho iss parivar ka...aur yeh sab tumhara hai" "Randhir ke dadaji chahte the...." She said
Sanyukta accepted the box.
"Dadi chalte hai...." Randhir said
They touch their feet.
"Khush raho" "Jaldi hi do se teen ban jao" She blessed them.
Soon they left for Mumbai.
TBC
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Infinity/10
A graduating high school boy set on a journey to grow up, to overcome his past fears of loneliness with the help of a mysterious girl who has taken a liking to him. However, only conflicts and bad luck are attracting to him. As he realizes the full capability of the unknown world, he strives to survive with the knowledge he comes across with, and Death would only wait by the fool's door as he encounters many more problematic figures. Would he someday come to a resolve, or despair for eternity?
8 119 - In Serial24 Chapters
Camp Runaway
Running away from their jobs as camp counselors, Ellie and Seb embark on a road trip with unexpected turns en route to their destination - New York. *****Camp Raukawee was meant to be where Ellie Morrison and Sebastian Lee spent their summer working as camp counselors, but they've had enough. Escaping in the middle of the night, the friends hatch a crazy plan to make their way to New York to visit Ellie's dad, who she hasn't seen since he moved five years ago. Along the way, however, a series of cities and events have the pair not only questioning their individual futures, but wondering what will happen to the growing spark between them as the countdown to adulthood begins. [[word count: 90,000-100,000 words]]Cover designed by Gillian Goulet
8 147 - In Serial11 Chapters
Ordinary Transmigration
Tiffany was just an ordinary woman working her normal 8 to 5 job. Dying due to her own mistake, Tiffany woke up in a new world filled with dungeons and monsters. Fate is a cruel mistress and Tiffany knew this more than any one when she went from genius to cripple in a moment. Will Tiffany fall into despair or can she find her own path to power?
8 67 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Incipient Path to Demesne
Hidden from the world, the first and only VR game is being developed. By using various means, a group of talented friends manage to acquire access to the beta.Combining their skills and knowledge, they set out to rule the game, and the world thereafter.***On hiatus, will be completely rewritten.
8 92 - In Serial7 Chapters
Into The World Of Yu-Gi-Oh [Book 1]
Icarus Shadows is a normal teen girl that loves playing duel monsters. But one day gets to explore the world in Domino City. But for what reason was she brought into the world, and how will she go back home.What adventures wait for this young duelist. Read and find out.
8 103 - In Serial14 Chapters
Forbidden (Benny X reader)
Y/n loves baseball. She wants to join the sandlot team but they won't let her because of her brother. Jordan Philips. One of the players, Benny Rodriguez, convince the others to let her join. Her brother has no idea she plays for them, he also has no idea what is happening between y/n and Benny.
8 173

