《Mr and Mrs Shekhawat》PART 10
Advertisement
In Randhir's room.
Randhir was packing his bag.
He was bit upset as Sanyukta will not be going with him to Bombay.
Sanyukta came there.
"Randhir ...packing hogayi" She said
Randhir looked at her.
"Sanyukta mere samne yeh sab karne ki zarurat nahi" He said
"Kya?" She asked
"Yeh...pallu se saar dakhna and all" "You know I dislike it" He said
"Randhir but yaha pe...hume yeh karna hoga" She said
"Mere samne mat karo..." He said
"Thik hai..." She said Randhir continued doing his work.
Sanyukta stared him. He was upset.
"You are upset?" She said
"No..." He replied
"Yes you are...kya hua?" She said
"Come with me" He said
"Randhir...please understand" "Mummyji needs my help right now" "Roz koi na koi milne aata hai" "Aur aage ki bhi taiyaari karni hai" "Please...understand" She said
Randhir kept mum.
"And its just matter of 3 days" "Today is tuesday...you are coming back on Sat" She said
"Sunday...puja ke baad tum mere saath vapas chal rahi ho" he announced.
"Thik hai...'" She agreed.
Renuka came and knock the door.
"Ji Mummyji..." Sanyukta responded
"Sanyukta...your parents are here" "Come down" She said
"Yes..." She replied
Randhir & Sanyukta came down.
Anju and Kishore had came.
"Ji hum khana laye hai sabke liye" Kishore told Harsh
"Ghar main chula nahi jalega toh humne socha ke sabke liye hum khana leke aaye" Kishore said
"Shukriya..." Harsh said joining his hands.
"Maa...Papa...kaise hai aap" Sanyukta was about to go to them but she was stopped by Dadi.
"Bahu..." Sanyukta stopped in middle
"Pata nahi...sutak chal raha hai humara" Dadi said Sanyukta step backward.
Randhir find it weird and disturbing.
"Haan beta...Maaji sach keh rahi hai" "Hum tumse mil nahi sakte" Anju said
Advertisement
"Sanyukta...outsiders are not allowed to touch us" "I mean...the family who has lost someone" "pehle 4 din kisi ko touch nahi karte" Renuka explained
her
"They are not outsiders Maa..." Randhir said
"I know...but yeh pratha hai" Renuka said
"What pratha?" "Disgusting..." "She is not allowed to meet her parents" Randhir said in Sanyukta's defence.
"Its okay...its completely fine Randhir" Sanyukta said
"Aacha...Maaji...hum chalte hai" Kishore said joining his hands
"Chalte hai Maaji" Anju said.
Sanyukta's eyes were moist as she was not able to meet her parents.
Anju and Kishore left.
Soon it was time for Randhir to leave for Mumbai.
"Dadi...main 3 din baad phir aaunga" "Aabhi kaam hai jaana padega" He said and touched Randhir's feet.
"Khush raho" Dadi said
Randhir met everyone before leaving.
Sanyukta was standing at one corner. He went to her.
"Dhyaan se jayie..." She said
"Hmmm...tum aapna khayal rakhna" "Hum phone pe baat karenge" He said
"Thik hai" She said.
Randhir wanted to hug her but...damn everyone was present there.
"Bye..." He said
"Bye...." She replied
- - - -- -
Late night.
It was 11PM.
Sanyukta was waiting for Randhir's call.
And her wait was over...
"Hello...just landed..." "Reached safely" He said
"Okay..." She smiled
"You are still awake..." He said
"I was waiting for you call" She said
"Okay...now go and sleep" "You wait is over" "Din main bohot kaam hota hai you need rest" "Sleep..." He said
"Hmmm....good night" She said
"Good night..." He said.
Randhir reached their home.
He opened the door. He rolled his eyes everywhere.
"Again....I am alone" He said stepping inside.
He changed and threw his body on bed.
He slept on Sanyukta's side of bed.
Advertisement
But he couldn't sleep.
HE WAS MISSING HER.
He felt lonely.
She has became his habit now.
Randhir closed his eyes forcefully to catch some sleep.
Only Sanyukta's smiling face in front of his eyes.
He was missing her badly.
A lone tear drop slipped off from his close eyes.
- - - - - - -
Sanyukta was finding it difficult to catch sleep.
She thought may be it is because of sari she is wearing. She don't have an habit of wearing a sari much.
She thought of changing but then dropped the idea.
She has to wake up early in the morning.
And its not allowed to wear dresses and salwaar kameez in house. Sari is compulsory.
But actual reason was something else. Her eyes were moist.
A tear drop fell down from her eyes.
SHE WAS MISSING RANDHIR.
She wiped her tears but they ditched her again.
"I miss you" their connected hearts said in union.
Tbc
Thanks for reading
Please leave your comments
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Rhapsody
This story begins with the Fair Folk in power, so strong and cruel that it seems humans have no chance against them – until one day humans find a way. This story begins with the humans, so advanced and knowledgeable that it seems none can outwit them – until one day someone finds a way. This story begins…
8 183 - In Serial57 Chapters
Dreamers Insanity - Pokemon fanfic
Old fanfic from when I was still a novice writer. It has a lot of imagination, but, unfortunately, it's got that 'fanfic' quality to it.
8 236 - In Serial12 Chapters
The New Magnolia: Red Fungus, White Spore
The art for this cover was drawn by StarsColdNight whose account you can find on DeviantArt and BookCoversRealm for some great and splendid artwork at fair prices. Rillia flees from the Red Mountain Ant Colony and her country of Wassergras, hoping to find and explore the Primeval World, a legendary and untamed world she has only read about. However, after a surprise storm nearly drowns her, she is saved by Jason, a shrunken human with little memory of his past life. He is the first in a series of new allies she meets along with Melsil, the mushroom swordsman and Vesha the crawfish. A storm is brewing in Wassergras of political intrigue, prejudice and schemes within schemes that threaten to tear apart their world. Rillia must put her traveling plans on hold as she and her newly made friends work to defeat this threat—one that has been waging since the dawn of the world between the forces that created it.
8 195 - In Serial16 Chapters
ᴋɪᴍᴇᴛsᴜ ɴᴏ ʏᴀɪʙᴀ |ᴏɴᴇsʜᴏᴛs|
---Welcome to another Kimetsu No Yaiba one-shot book. Mostly any anime/manga I get obsessed with, I'll write about it.---I have read the manga up to the latest one. If you haven't read it, avoid reading Kokushibo, Yoriichi, Sanemi, Genya and Muichirou(I will update this depending on where the anime is at)
8 153 - In Serial91 Chapters
The Crows and the Plague
As the Black Death ravages Medieval Europe, the ominous Plague Doctors (commonly called "Crows") may be the only thing standing between Christendom and extinction. There is no cure for the Plague, so all the Crows can do is stop the spread of the disease, even as the monstrous Vermin seek to spread it on purpose. But not everyone understands just how necessary the Crows and their often brutal methods really are. .............................................................................. This story is an alternate history/low fantasy story taking place in Medieval Europe. Rather than elves, goblins, and orcs, the fantasy elements in this story are generally things people in the Medieval era would have actually believed in, some exaggerated just a bit more for flavor.#thecrowsandtheplague
8 251 - In Serial9 Chapters
Hualian (READ THE DAMN DESCRIPTION PLS)
This is before they met. So I'm doing the whole story. Hehehe There WILL be smut in this. Smut is Hualian and maybe a little NanYao
8 138

