《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》29 💫
Advertisement
Sidharth looked at that person with teary eyes...... She never raise her hand on him.... She is also crying because of him and this thought is breaking her.....
Shehnaaz also come down hearing voice and stand there confused and worriedly.... Confused because she didn't knew what is happening there and worried by seeing everyone crying there....
She looked at sidharth who is looking down with tears in his eyes making her heart churn.... She goes to him and hug him tightly knowing he need her....
And he broke down in her arms.... He cried loudly hugging her tightly..... His grip around her is tighten every passing second making her breathe chok but didn't say anything.....
Sid : mein... Mein tumhe ... N... Nhi.. Kho... Sak... Sakta... Naaz..... Said hiccuping between his cries ....
She rub his back and tried to come out from his grip but he didn't let her....
Sana : koi kisi ko nhi kho rha mera bacha..... Koi kahi nhi ja rha... Shant ho jaye.... Said caressing his hair lovingly.....
Bua sm dadi.. All are looking at them with adoration.... Anyone can say they both are madly in love with each other..... Their eyes speaks everything....
Just a mere thought of going away from her makes him so vulnerable....
After sometime he stop and looked at shehnaaz with red eyes.... She hissed seeing his eyes and wipe them lovingly and kiss his eyes....
( I think they forget about family 🙈🙈🙈)
Sana : kya hua sidharth.... Mujhe btaye.... Sad lovingly cupping his face....
Sid put his head on her shoulder...
Sid : bua ji... Mer... Meri... Dusri... Dusri... Sha.. Shaadi karvana chahti hai..... Said in cute complaining voice ....
Sana and dadi looked at bua ji surprised....
( actually dadi didn't know what bua ji did... She just listen his talks and react in that way... Hearing bad about her daughter... Without knowing her daughter 's deeds..)
Advertisement
Bua : to ismein galat kya hai..... Ye ladki hume iss ghar ka varis nhi de sakti to hum yu haath pe haath dare to nhi baith sakte na....
Dadi : tera dimag kharab ho gya hai.... Kya bkwas kar rhi hai... ???
Sid : ab pta chala mujhe gussa kyu aaya.... Said cutely glaring at dadi and look other side indicating he is angry now....
While dadi looked down guilty... She hear one side and in anger slapped him... Her lalla... Her jigar ka tukda .....
Sana : bacha krna nhi karna.. Kab karna kb nhi krna... Karna to kaise karna ... Ye sab pati patni decide krte hai... Koi teesra nhi....
Apko koi hak nhi hai ye decide krne ka ki aage hum kya kre.... Hmara bacha.... Hum dekh lenge .... Ap apne kam se mtlb rkhe....
Said in stern voice making sidharth and everyone proud except bua ji of course who grit her teeth at her reply
Shehnaaz is not someone who talk like that with anyone.... But his tears make her strong..... She can never forgive that person who make him cry....
Sana : rhi baat dusri shaadi ki... To apko bta du.. Pehli patni ke hote huye dusri shaadi krna ill legal hai... Jisme apko jail hi sakti.....
Bua : lekin agar pehli patni mein koi kami ho to dusri shaadi krna manaya ( legal ) hai...
Sana : kya kami hai mujmein...???? Andhi hoon...??? Ya gungi...??? Ya behri...??? Ya meri ik tang tuti hai..????
Nhi na... To fir...???
Agar hoti bhi to ye sab kamiya nhi hoti.... Kami hmari soch mein hai..... In sab ko bhi bhagwan ne hi bnaya hai... Jaisa bhi bnaya ho vo khush hai.. Lekin ap jaise logo ko pta nhi kya problem hai unse.... Jo unki sharirik avastha ko unki kam samjhte hai....
Bua : maa na bnna bhi ik kami hai....jo tujmein hai.....
Advertisement
Tears formed in her eyes... But she stood there strong fighting for their love.....
Sana : maa sirf vo nhi hoti jo bache ko janam de.... Maa or bache ka rishta dil se judhta hai....
Krishn ko janam devki ne diya lekin uski maa yashoda khelati hai..... Janti hai na kyu.????
Janam dene vale se bada palne vala hota hai..... To kya hua agar bhagwan ne mujhe devki nhi bnaya... Lekin mein yashoda bn kr kisi krishna ki maa zaroor banugi....
And looked at sidharth with teary eyes.... He give her a proud smile and wipe her tears....
Bua is going to say something when dadi cut her ....
Dadi : ja... Jake samaan bandh.... Hum aaj hi yaha se ja rhe hai... Bhut ho gya ab ....
Bua left from there glaring at shehnaaz..... Dadi comes to sidharth and caress his cheeks where she slapped...
Dadi : mujhe maaf krde bacha.... Tu janta hai na teri dadi ab buddhi ho gyi hai... To maaf kr dena beta.....
Sid glare at her....
Sid : buddhi kis ko bola re..??? Meri dadi to ik jawan hai.... Bole to ik dum jhakaas..... Said in gunda log language.... Making everyone laugh....
And hug her tightly....
Sid : apko maafi mangne ki zarurat nhi hai dadi..... Apka pura hak hai muj par.... Said making everyone smile..... Haan lekin kabhi bhi apne hak ka galat istemal na krna....
And laugh...
Dadi turn to shehnaaz...
Dadi : teri bua ki taraf se mein tujse maafi mangti hoon beta..... And join her hands making shehnaaz held her hands immediately nodding in no...
And both hug each other....
Bua come there with luggage and left from there without meeting anyone....
Dadi met everyone and left .....
Shehnaaz glare at him and left from there......
Sid : ise kya hua ....??? ..
Sm shrug her shoulder...
Sm : mujhe kya pta... Tu jaane ya teri biwi.... Mein to chali sone... 😌😌😌
And left from there leaving perplexed sidharth behind....
.
.
.
.
Byeeeeeeeee
Good night
Advertisement
- In Serial72 Chapters
Pirate Chronicles
Arranged marriage? No way....Controlled by nobility? Certainly not...I will not yield... no one can stop me. I will create my own adventures and no one will dictate the way I live!*****Meet Lady Edith...
8 721 - In Serial475 Chapters
Soul of Negary
Heed my call! O’ Dragon of Eternal Sin, the Progressive Disaster, the Forerunner, the Land of Eternal Peace, the Flames of Soul Burning, He Who Owns The Deep Soul, the Sound of Origin, the First Cause of All Things, the Principle of Circles… o’ great Negary, your servant calls for your return! Within the darkness, someone was harmoniously chanting, he was smiling, as he knew he would finally become one with his God. And all of this, came from the remnant soul that was deceived to travelling to a different world and had his Protagonist Aura stolen.
8 1231 - In Serial115 Chapters
Death Smith
Thirteen years ago, large Rifts occurred in our world, connecting us with something beyond our understanding. Survivors of these Rifts came back with strange and unique abilities that set them apart from the rest of humanity. When an unsuspecting young man finds his life turned upside down after surviving a Rift and suffering betrayal, he vows to take revenge on those who betrayed him and to battle the nature of the Rifts, no matter the cost. Sadly, the cost for him would mean to put aside everything he used to think was right and wrong, and to accept his new fate; A Death Smith.
8 165 - In Serial16 Chapters
Reincarnated Monarch
An ordinary office worker. That was who Kim Dongsoo was, a Bachelor of Engineering. Until he got killed due to a accident on his way home. A noble heir. That was who Vincent Sutton was. Heir to the Viscounty of Northwind. Until he woke up with memories of Kim Dongsoo, and his whole world changed. A story of excitement, adventure and, of course, monarchy. Cover image from Pintrest: https://www.pinterest.com/pin/672866000562624092/
8 103 - In Serial8 Chapters
Unethical Service provider
Do you want to kill someone, or do you want some secret information stolen from the government's top-secret office? We provide all kinds of unethical services. You just name the job, we will do it. Remember, we don't do good things because we are Unethical Service Providers.
8 101 - In Serial15 Chapters
Lord Dimrat of Langley
When a band of inebriated bards fish a pickled head from the lake, they discover it's more trouble than it's worth. Join Dimrat on his crusade to rid the Unholy lands of trespassers, one miserable squishbag at a time.
8 156

