《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》28 💫
Advertisement
Sid lift her in his arms reaching at home.....
Sana : sidharth... Mein chal lungi... Please... Mujhe neeche..... And stop feeling hus lips on her....
Sid give a small peck on her lips to shut her...
Sid : you are my wife shehnaaz... Or patni ki seva karna pati ka param kartavya hai.....
Said dramatically winking at her last...making both of them laugh....
They enter inside and found some unknown faces sitting there.... One old couple with a younger girl sitting there having tea talking with his bua....
Sm us standing there worriedly and her eyes went wide seeing sidharth standing there.. .. His anger is worst .... She know today bua cross her limits and ger son will not leave her....
Sm : sidharth..... Call his mother making him look ar her with questioning eyes....
Shehnaaz has slept with the medicine effect..... In her home ❤ . His arms...
Sid signal her to stay quiet with eyes and point toward shehnaaz who is sleeping peacefully......
Hearing sm.. Everyone turn to sidnaaz.... Bua ji fist her palm in anger seeing her in his arms.....
Bua : sidharth ye..... Cut by his glare....
He left to his room and place shehnaaz on bed covering her completely with blanket.... He kiss her forehead and left from there to downstairs.....
He is coming down when bua comes to him...
Bua : ye kya tarika hai sidharth.... Apne sasural valo ke samne tum uss ladki ko apni .... Chiii.....
And looked away disgusting....
Sid : konse sasural vale....????? Kiske sasural vale...???
Bua : tumhare... Vo rhe... Pointing toward that old couple....who is smiling at him...
Sid glare at them and cones to them....
Sid : chai pani pi liya na.... Ab niklo yaha se...... Said in his stern voice.....
His whole body is shaking in anger.... Eyes are red.... Veins are popping out in anger...
Advertisement
They looked at each other and then at bua.... Bua comes close to him...
Bua : si...
Sid : sunayi nhi diya...???? Guards..... Yelled loudly making everyone tremble in fear....
Trio left from there mummering curses to bua ji....
Bua looked at him in anger....
Bua : ye kya kiya tumne sidharth.... Uss do take ki ladki ke liye....
Sid : shut up.... Yelled loudly.....
Jise ap do take ki ladki keh rhi hai na... Vo biwi hai meri..... Mera garoor hai vo... Meri naaz.....
Jab se aayi hai tab se uski har cheezo mein kami nikali h apne.... Pehle maa or ab shehnaaz...... Mein hmesha chup rha ye soch ke ki ap bade hai..... Lekin aaj apne sari haadein par krdi.....
Apke liye aurat ka kaam sirf bache karna or palna hota hai na...??? Khud ik aurat hoke dusri aurat ke bare mein itni neech Or ghatiya soch kaise rkh sakti hai ap...???
Tears formed in bua 's eyes hearing him while sm looked at him with wide eyes.... She come to him....
Sm : pgl ho gya sidharth... Tujhe pta bhi h lya bol rha.... Chal ja apne kamre mein.....
Sid : ruko maa.... Bhut shonk hai na inhe meri shaadi karvane ka.... To chalo band baja to bnta hai....
And aside her standing in front of bua ji....
Sid : ap janti hai bhi pati patni ka rishta kaisa hota hai..??? Shaadi koi gudhe gudiyo ka khel nhi hota... Jab marzi aaye nayi gudiya le aaye.......
Cut by a slap.....
Bua ji is sitting on floor crying badly while sm is consoling her.....
She know her son... He talk rubbish in his anger and later regret it..... He can never hurt someone... But his anger does.....
She is lost in her thoughts when slap 's voice echoed in hall....
She looked at that person shocked along with bua ji.... Both stood up hurriedly....
While Sid looked at that person with teary eyes.....
.
.
.
.
Agar mere se pucho to... Honestly yaar.... Bua ji bachpan se lekar ab tak village mein rhi hai... To unki vaisi soch hona lajmi hai.....
Sidharth ka reaction bhi sahi tha... But jo baatein usne boli vo jada ho gya... 👉👈... Shayad.... 😔😔...
As a women.... Ye sunne mein bhut ganda lgta hai.... 🥺🥺🥺
Byeeeee
Good night
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
ThanaTopiary
A first-person slow-burn reincarnation slice-of-lives, with system elements. An exploration of personal growth and the costs, benefits, and consequences of rebirth. Drama and psychology play the lead roles for the first arc. Reincarnation is not rapidfire, each life is important.Living hadn't ended well, but dying came with its own set of complications. Now, I get to do both again (and again .... (and again) .... ).cover designed using: 123freevectors
8 296 - In Serial638 Chapters
My Fusion System: Fusing a Thousand Chickens at the Start
Traversing into a Fantasy World, Watson became the youngest son of a run-down baron, ranked eight in the family. His mother was confined to her bed by sickness, his father was drinking all day, his brothers and sisters were not doing proper jobs, and even the family’s position of baron was on the verge of being stripped away. As the family’s decline loomed closer, Watson acquired the [Super Fusion System] out of the blue! At the family’s only remaining chicken farm, Watson conducted Fusion on the 1,000 sickly hens. “Ding, congratulations, you have fused a high-level demon beast [Pentacolor Fragrant Chicken]. Its eggs are so nutritious that they can extend one's life span and are considered a delicacy that only lords and kings can enjoy!” Watson made a huge profit out of this. Utilizing the system, he embarked on a journey of becoming a tycoon! “Ding, congratulations, you have fused 10,000 wheat heads into an ingredient that can permanently strengthen a person’s physique!” “Ding, congratulations, you have fused 10,000 kilograms of metal scrap into a Divine Weapon [Sword of the Flame Pursuer]!” “Ding, congratulations, you have fused 100,000 rats into a Divine-level Demon Pet [Sky-devouring Rat King]!” No gold coins? Fuse them! No potent potions? Fuse them! No super magic or powerful henchmen? Fuse them! From then on, Watson led his family to develop continuously in this world of swords and magic until it became an overlord!
8 2256 - In Serial44 Chapters
Ability
A boy in high school, who has moved into a new district. A discovered ability user, one that doesn't follow the defined rules. Follow the Mc, Nathaniel Belair, as he conquers all obstacles in his path, although he himself might say it was due to luck...
8 157 - In Serial10 Chapters
Nagito X Reader Oneshots
Just because everyone loves this Bagel loving Psycho.°I do not own the art used in this book nor the cover picture I just simply edited it °I also don't own danganronpa or komaeda
8 106 - In Serial5 Chapters
Nefarious | ✓
Highest Rank: #8 in 'Killer' | Determined to have a good night, Scarlett Hayes heads home with a charming man she meets at the club, not realizing that he may or may not be the nefarious Brooklyn Ripper that's stalking New York City.
8 133 - In Serial17 Chapters
Is It Love? *Vkook Fanfic*
Taehyung and Jungkook have been friends since elementary. They're always together, but when Jungkook starts hanging around new friends, Taehyung feels something strange he can't explain. What is this? Things complicate even more when an event that they never expected happens and they start breaking apart. What will happen to their friendship? Will Taehyung reveal his feelings for Jungkook or will he move on and bury the way he feels deep inside a dark space in his heart? In order to truly live, Taehyung must ask himself one very important question: Is it love?
8 65

