《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》27 💫
Advertisement
Sidharth open his eyes and look at shehnaaz who is sitting on her bed numb..... He looked at her confused and shake her lightly.....
Sid : shehnaaz...??????
His eyes are swallon by crying.... He shake her but didn't get any response.....
Sid : shehnaazzz...... Yelled loudly making her look at him with teary eyes......
She looked at him and hug him tightly and started crying loudly making him confuse..... She was alright till he slept... What happen to her now..???
Sana : sidharthhhhhh.....
And hug him tightly crying badly... While Sid rub her back worriedly.....
Sana : I... I... I... m... S.. Sor... Sorry..... Sidharthhhh....
And cling to him.... Sid get up from stool and sat on bed beside her and take her in his lap....
He kept saying sweet words to her... Kissing her forehead time and again.... And kept rubbing her back from one hand and with other hand he is caressing her hairs lovingly....
Sid : kya hua mera bacha.... Kyu ro rha hai..???....
Hearing bacha.. She cried more.... She know how much he love kids.... He always dreamt to become a father.... But now he can't..... She will not be able to give him this happiness.... This thought is killing her....
Both are sitting in same place for more than half hour now..... Shehnaaz calm down little still sitting in his lap.... She is sobbing silently.. While sidharth is patiently waiting for her to calm down and tell him the matter......
Shehnaaz comes out of his neck and looked at him with red teary eyes..... His heart broke seeing her condition...... Her eyes are blood shot red..... Her nose is red by crying... Hair are messy.... She is looking broken... Which make his heart stab....
He cup her face and wipe her tears with thumb.... He pick a glass of water from side table and make her drink little....
Advertisement
He set her hair lovingly and kiss her forehead...
Sid : kya hua hai bacha.... Apne sidharth ko nhi btayegi...????
Sana looked down playing with her fingers 👉👈..... Tears formed in her eyes again....
Sidharth looked at her tears... And cup her face
Sid : agar tujhe nhi btana to mat bta meri jaan..... Bss ro mat....
And hug her again....
Sana : sidha... Sidharth.... Do.. Doctor ne bola..... Mein maa.....
Sidharth kept his finger on her lips... Shutting her down..... His hands started shivering.....no...He is not ready to hear this again... He didn't want to hear that.....
He got his answers why she is crying so much..... She knows... Doctor already told her..... He didn't want to te her this.... Not now.... But damage is already done....
But now he have to stay strong for her.... He didn't fall weak in front of her....
In any relationship if one fall weak than other should always be stand strongly... Support your partner in every thick and thin of life....
He always learn this from his parents relation....
He pat her head lovingly knowing she will slept due to crying so much....
Sid : so ja meri jaan..... Tujhe rest ki zarurat hai.....
And kiss her forehead........
She slept but he was wide awake thinking about the things that are going to happen.....
She knows it already so he has to make her understand... He will make her strong... Strong enough to fight this battle....
Doctor come to check her and sid got embarrassed... Because he is laying on bed with shehnaaz on the top of him....
Doctor : don't be embarrass Mr. Shukla... I know it's tough time for you guys.... No worry.. Everything will be alright... I just come here to inform you that you can take her home in evening..... She is fine but not completely..... Don't let her stress about anything..... Take care of yourself and her....
Advertisement
And left from there....
Sid : khud use bta diya or ab khud aake bol rha hai don't stress her... Huhh.... And make a cute angry pout like a child....
After some time...
Shehnaaz wake up from slumber and found her in her home.. i.e. his arms.... She looked at him who is already looking at her holding her tightly from waist....
Sid kiss her forehead....
Sid : kaisa hai mera bacha..??
Shehnaaz didn't say anything just keep her head on his.... Making sigh....
Sid : shehnaaz suno.....
Listening her name from his mouth she look at him... Because she always call her by other endearments... But when he call her call by her name that mean he wants to have some serious talks.....
Sid : dekh baby... Doctor ne bola hai ki...
Sana : sidharth nhi please..... And close her eyes tightly don't want to hear about that again..
Both are same 😒😒😒😒
Sid : nhi shehnaaz... Ye zarooori hai... Listen baby.... Doctor ne bola hai ki tere lower abdomen ke kuch tissue damage ho chuke hai.... Jiss wajah se teri pregnancy dangerous ho sakti hai... Tere liye bhi or bache ke liye bhi....
Isliye unhone aise bola... Lekin aisa nhi hai ki ye curable nhi hai.... Hai... Bss thoda time lgega..... Tujhe ache se rest krni hai... Stress nhi lena hai... Healthy food khana hai....
Infact doctor ne diet chart bhi diya hai... Jisse tissue heal hona start honge....
Tu bss tension na le baby... Sab thik ho jayega.... Tu to apne personal bhagwan ji ki favourite hai na... To vo apne favorite ke saath kuch glt thodi krege... Haina..??? Tujhe bss unpe bharosa rkhna hai.... Rkhegi na..???
Sana nodded her head in yes with teary eyes.... She looked at him and kiss him softly ...
Sana : I love you sidharthhh.....
He also looked at her with teary eyes..... Both know they love each other but never say aloud... First time they are saying those words.....
Sid : I love you too baby.....
.
.
.
Story start huyi hai to end to hogi hi 👉👈....
Abhi bhut padi hai don't worry....
Bss mujhe lg rha tha ki boring to nhi lg rhi na... Tabhi mein aage likhti jau.... Varna koi na hm happy note pr end krte hai 😊
.
.
.
Byeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial580 Chapters
Be happy with sports
A person who lived the life to the maximum even being a person with paralysis, always played his favorite sport basketball, even if alone, follow the story of Jake Smith to be happy with a second chance.Jake who suffered a lot in his life, was unable to use his legs, lost his mother, was even more optimistic, before his death he received help from the fate that will be his system when he returns to age of 10, now that Jake can do it all over again, he will become a pro at basketball, and give a better life to his mother, and do everything he can to be happy
8 2687 - In Serial9 Chapters
Fragility
Ulysses Daltroy can be considered a practical person, he has to be. After all, when you suddenly become one of the most hated people in the world you have to adapt accordingly. So when the World is forced to participate in a set of trials for an unknown purpose, Ulysses finds himself going through the same routine with a new set of obstacles. Will he do his best to help humanity or speed up its extinction? A/N: I probably won't be updating until I finish writing The Void Wolf. Credit for that fantastic piece of nightmare fuel: Zdzislaw Beksinski
8 228 - In Serial8 Chapters
A Battlefield of Swords and Flowers
Cover Art By Darien Merriett The knights of the Empire have always been looked upon with great acclaim and admiration. When anyone of them enter the streets, crowds gather around them, praising not only their skill with a sword but also the great chivalry they very rarely fail to present. But even when all this commonplace for a knight, one of them sees it differently. While other knights march steadfastly through any terrain, she can't even bear the looks of the citizens for fear that she reveal to them the truth.
8 75 - In Serial18 Chapters
Red Desination - Changing Fate (DROPPED)
The main character of the story, Meritum, is an adolescent male that enrolls in a new highschool. During this highschool experience, students must train their affinities in order to win tournaments to proceed to higher classes. Along this highschool journey, Meritum discovers the secrets of the world and above.
8 228 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Placeholder
A small-time mercenary, lured in by the promise of wealth, finds himself sinking ever deeper into the repugnant embrace of the world’s most infamous island reigned by criminal syndicates, where the only rule is not to get caught. Follow Gervyl as he runs from the past he cannot forget, head first into the neon maze of red light districts that is Porriga, where death and poverty are all but drowned out by the constant sounds of revelry and mechanical servos. Witness with him the corruption that’s slowly eating the Capital of Sin from within and encounter the few rays of hope that shine through the grime and filth. The island’s bound to sink its claws into the mercenary, for nobody ever leaves it unchanged, but as he unwittingly walks right into the middle of the greatest conflict in the city’s history, he’s destined to uncover the ancient secrets of the rusty metropolis. Updates every Thursday.
8 150 - In Serial25 Chapters
Harrison's Daughter [1]
♡ Season 1 of The Flash ♡Barry Allen Fanfiction ⚠ I do not own The flash or any character except my Oc Varity all credit goes to CW⚠Varity Wells the daughter of Dr.Wells isforever change when her father Particle Acclerator doesn't go according to plan. She meets grief once again and meet new people that will forever change her life but one particular boy catches her eye almost as if they were destiny.Highest Ranks:#1 in Diggy#1 in Harrison Wells#1 in Iris West#1 in Cisco Ramon #4 in Arrow #1 in Felicity Smoak#1 in Barry Allen#3 in Theflash#5 in Ronnie#8 in Caitlin Snow#13 in Joe West#19 in Barry #6 in Flash #23 in Grant Gustin#18 in Oliver Queen
8 104

