《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》25 💫
Advertisement
Baatein ye kabhi na tu bhulna...
Koi teri khatir hai jee rha....
Jaye tu kahin bhi... Ye sochna...
Koi tere khatir... Hai jee rha...
Sidharth is sitting on stool beside her bed holding her hands....... His face is blank... He is staring at her with blank eyes..... His face is full of tears... Tears are falling from his eyes continuously.....
Tu jaha jaye mehfoos ho....
Tu jaha jaye mehfoos ho....
Dil mera mange bss ye dua....
Sm enter inside the room and feel bad seeing him in this state..... Bua also come inside following sm..... Sd goes to drop dadi and preeti at home....
All are sad hearing doctor.... They didn't expect this.... Life is so unpredictable...... Life also show us things which we didn't expect or even think about that......
Sm place her hand on his shoulder making him look at her.....more Tears fall from his eyes making sm hug him tightly.....
Sm : bss bacha... Doctor ne bola hai na... Vo thik ho jayegi......
Bua : lekin kab tak rita..???? Vo to koi nhi janta na....
Sm glare at bua...
Sm : didi please....
Bua : kya please...??? Mein to kehti hoon chodo iss ladki ko or sidharth ki dusri shaadi ke bare mein socho.....
Both are shocked hearing her.... Sidharth comes out of his mother 's arm... And look at bua with cold eyes..
Sid : kya bola apne..???
Bua : vahi bola jo tune suna..... Apni ye ankhein apne pass rkh... Mei nhi deti teri inn ankhon se.....
Sid stood up from stool and walk toward bua ji but sm held him in mid....
Sid : ye mat buliye bua ji... Ki ap jiske bare mein baat kr rhi hai vo meri biwi hai.... Mrs. Shehnaaz Sidharth shukla....... Meri sirf ik hi biwi hai or hmesha vahi rhegi....
Bua sighed softly and keep her hand on his shoulder....
Advertisement
Bua : beta... Abhi tu jajbati ho rha hai.... Koi baat nhi... Tu baith Or shanti se soch iss bare mein.... Ye ladki hum hmare kisi kam ki nhi hai.....
Sid jerk her hand in anger and point his finger at her...
Sid : vo apne liye kisi kam ki nhi hogi bua ji.. Lekin mere liye hai..... Mujhe zarurat hai uski... Jeene ke liye.... Saans lene ke liye..... Meri zarurat hai vo..... Meri jaan basti hai usmein......
Said gritting his teeths....
Bua : beta... Cut by sm
Sm : didi please.... Iss time hme sidharth Or shehnaaz ko akela chod dena chahiye.....
And take bua from there while Sid rub his face trying to calm his anger
Sid glance at her and left from there.....
______&&&&________&&&&_______&&&&______
Outside the room....
Sm : didi ye kya kar rhi hai ap..???? Ap janti hai na sidharth shehnaaz se kitna pyar karta hai...
Bua : lekin rita iss mein galat kya hai.. ???? Uss ladki ki kya bharosa ab...???? Hum kab tak intzar karege ...???
Sm : pta nhi didi.. Lekin itna keh sakti hoo ki sidharth puri zindagi uska intzar kar sakta hai....said proudly....
Bua : dekh rita... Tere se jada duniya dekhi hai meine..... Ye pyar vyar bss kuch hi din chalta..... Mein ik ladki ko janti hoon..... Bhut ache gharaane se hai vo.... Mein kal hi usko yaha bula le leti hoon....
Sm : di...
Tried to stop her but bua already left from there happily calling someone....... While sm rub her forehead in tension.... She know her son... He respect elders but when he is angry he will not leave anyone either it could be elder only....
And bua ji is awakening that beast within him.... She is worried about his reaction... What will he do with bua ji... She didn't knew......
She join her hands and look above at ceiling
Advertisement
Sm : hey bhagwaan..... Please.... Sab thik kardo..... Mere sidharth ko shanti dena or shehnaaz ko jaldi se thik kardo... Sirf vahi hai jo iss shaitan ko insaan bna sakti hai.... Please bhagwan ji.... Didi ki bhi raksha karna sidharth ke gusse se....
And close her eyes......
Kitni baatein....
Yaad aati hai....
Kitni baatein
Yaad aati hai....
Sidharth is sitting on bench in the park beside the hospital..... He remember their moment.....
Her talks.... Her laughs... Her giggles... Her ill logical talks... Her cute banter... Her blabbering.... Her cuteness.... Her cute pout ...... Her ballon face when she get angry..... Her twinkling eyes whenever she saw ice cream.......
He is missing everything.......
Flashback.....
Today was their mehndi ceremony.... Tomorrow is wedding so all bride 's and groom 's are staying in hotel together... But in different floors....
At 2 :00 a.m.
Sidharth 's cell phone rang.... He is in deep slumber so didn't pick it up..... It rang for 2 3 times... And finally he pick the call without seeing caller id......
He heard a sobbing sound from other side and open his eyes jerkily.... He looked at caller id and again keep his phone on his ear only to hear sobbing sound...
Sid : shehnaaz...... Baby kya hua..???! Tum ro kyu rhi ho.....????
Sana : sidharthhhhh...... Said still sobbing...
Sid : haan baby... Bol na... Sunn rha hoon....
Sana : sidharthhhh... Babar aa..... Lawn mein....
And cut the call....
Sid get up from bed and march downstairs worriedly..... He reach at lawn and found her sitting on sofa wrapping h shawl around her body.... Her hands are filled with dried henna....
Sid sat beside her and cup her face and wile her tears using his thumb....
Sid : kya hua baby... Ro kyu rhi hai..???
Sana hug him tightly while wiping her nose with his tshirt..... She looked at him keeping her chin at his chest... Sid kissed her forehead lovingly...
Because she is looking so cute with red nose.. Red cheeks....
Sana again keep her head on his chest and move her fingers on his neck line....
Sana : mujhe na neend nhi aa rhi thi..... Meine try kiya lekin aa hi nhi rhi thi... To fir mera na ice cream khane ka mann kiya.... Said licking her lips making him smile at this cute lil baby....
Sana : fir mein yaha aayi or ye vale bhaiya... Pointing toward one person standing there wearing hotel 's uniform.... Inko bola or inhone la ke di..... Lekin mere haathon mein to mehndi thi na...... While showing her hands... Isliye mein kha nhi pa rhi thi.....
To meine socha kisko bolu.... Fir socha... Jiske naam ki mehndi ke karan mein kha nhi pa rhi usko hi bulati hoo.....
To bss.. Meine tujhe call kiya..... Pehle tune uthaya nhi... Fir mujhe rona aaya.. Jab tune uthaya fir or rona aaya..... Said giggling making his heart swell in happiness ....
Sid : baby ko ice cream khani hai...??? Said in babyish tone....
Sana nodded her head in yes and both enjoyed their ice cream party in midnight.....
Sid comes out of his thoughts hearing his phone which is ringing from last 2 min...
Sid : hello....
Sm : beta....
.
.
.
.
Byeeeeeeeeeee
Ik baat btana zara...
. Stairs se girke coma mein kon jata 😒😒😒..( msti mein bola..😁😁) ... Mana mein thoda dramatic hoon 😁😁😁... Lekin itna bhi nhi.... 😌😌😌😌😌
Well shehnaaz coma mein bhi nhi hai... To hai kider... 😂😂😂😂😂
Socho to... Socho na.....
Byeee now.....
Kitna bada chapter diya re baba.....😂
Advertisement
- In Serial108 Chapters
Universal Knowledge of the Dao
"No Father I don't want to be married off to an official of the Big City. I want to become the Chief Librarian, like Second Uncle !" There is no choice left for Shin Sumi but to escape. Her plan is settled until she finds a strange book that forces her to join the famous Dark Sky Starry Sect. "What is that book ? Why does it bite me all the time ?" Will her path lead her to become the librarian she wanted ? Or will her craving for knowledge be satiated by something more... Magical ? -------- [English is my second language, bear with me for the small errors please]
8 188 - In Serial30 Chapters
Vampire and the Implausible Cube
Valerie finds herself stranded in a fantastical land of magic, with unknown dangers and no possessions aside from a mysterious, Rubiks Cube-looking silver object that follows her around no matter where her adventures take her and proves to be an invaluable, albeit stoic travel companion. However, things aren't as simple as they first seem, as she soon discovers a newfound thirst for blood, a society built upon strength to combat the oddly intelligent and cunning amalgamations of various creatures cropping out of the woodwork, as well as a hatred for all creatures magical; including her. Author's Note: Just a fun little side project that popped up in my mind after reading a bunch of isekai and wanting to write my own. If there turns out to be demand, however, then I shall turn this into my main project and deliver content more regularly. Join me on my brand new community discord server: https://discord.gg/HDWXyRVQAQ
8 148 - In Serial16 Chapters
Goblin Flood
John is a young boy of just fifteen winters. He has trained his whole life, and fate has decided it is his time for an adventure. John will face wonders, fears, and dangers with each step he takes. As John struggles for his life he will learn what it truly means to live. Please come support our young hero as he finds out the Truth of the world. The title of hero belongs to those who happen to survive.
8 282 - In Serial9 Chapters
Tales at the Golden Sink General Store
Mira, a worker at the Golden Sink General Store, finds herself in odd circumstances due to the weird situations that transpire around her boss Luke.
8 184 - In Serial24 Chapters
bloodied arrogance || crowley eusford
the usually comforting emotion of rage tastes salty on your tongue today, the world around you spinning as if your head doesn't have the strength to stay on your shoulders. "you don't look too well, did chess hit you too hard?" ♥︎ ♥︎ ♥︎ ♥︎ ♥︎ ♥︎the summary isn't the greatest, but i assure you the story will be something.also i'm really sorry, but i'm gonna have to replace mitsuba here T_TDISCLAIMER*this might not follow the exact plot, things might be changed to fit the storyline i've created. though it not sure yet.
8 105 - In Serial70 Chapters
When We're Older- The Maze Runner (Newt)
they're each other's angels in a world full of devils.--------and when we're olderand we're ready to leave Earth behindhere's to hoping it's exactly at the same damn time. --------#1 in literature (2/16/2021)#1 in fandom (5/2/2021)#1 in thedeathcure (6/9/2021)#1 in mazerunner (6/11/2021)#1 in newt (6/16/2021)#1 in thescorchtrials (11/13/21)i don't own any of these characters except for Mae, all credits go to James Dashner, the author of The Maze Runner Series
8 194

