《MYSTERIOUS ARRANGED SAGA ❤ ( Completed )》22 💫
Advertisement
Thankyouu sooo much for your wishes.... Sachiii vala thankyouuu ❤❤❤.....
My Instagram story 👇👇😂🙈✨
( mereko mirror selfie lene nhi aati 🤧🤧)
Abhi start krte hai....
Dadiiiiiiiii.....
Sidharth and preeti shout loudly and run toward her and hug her.... They loves their dady very much because she is very cool dadi... Not that typical dadi....
" Aaj kal ke bacho mein Saanskar naam ki cheez hi nhi hai.... "
Both turn their head and saw their bua standing there..... They neither love nor hate her... Because she is opposite to their dadi.... She is arrogant rude and very narrow minded unlike her mother.....
Both touch her feet.... And she keep her hands on their head....
Bua : ab andar mein bulaoge ya yahi bahar se vapis bejna hai....
Dadi roll her eyes on her daughter... And goes inside and hug sd
Dadi : kaisa hai mera sherrrr.......
Sid : sher ab buddha ho gya hai dadi....
Dadi and Sid hifi and laugh on sd... While bua shakes her head in disbelief
Sd : bete... Sher buddha bhale hi ho jaye pr shikar karna nhi bhul ta..... And smirk 😌😌😌
Then bua hug her brother...
Bua : kaise ho ashok...
Sd : mein thik hoon didiii....
Bua : sheher mein rh ke apne riti riwaz sab bhul gyi ho kya..... Said in stern voice looking at sm
Sm come hurriedly and cover her head with pallu.... And going to touch dadi 's feet when she stop her....
Dadi : oyee... Abhi itni bhi buddhi nhi huyi hoon mein... Jo huyi hai uske pair par.... Said looking at bua who roll her eyes in return..... Or ye kya pallu rkh rhi hai sir pr.... Itne saal ho gye sheher mein rhte.... Thodi to modern bn gya mere jaise..... Ye pallu vallu mat liya kar aap.....
Bua : kyu maa... Sheher mein aa gye hai to ye mtlb thodi apne saanskaro ko bhul jaye....
Advertisement
Dadi : acha.. To teri baari saanskar kider gye...???? Tu bhi liya kar pallu..... Chal le ab... Or khabardaar agar tera pallu khiska to....
Bua glare at dadi angrily....
Dadi : haan.... Ye sahi hai.... Maao ko ghoorna saanskar hai... Hypocreate log.......
Sid : dadi.... Hypocreate nhi.... Hypocrite.....
Dadi : tu samaj gya na... Bss.. Fir...
Bua : maa...
Dadi : chalo bhai... Ab mujhe meri pota bahu se milaooo.... Said ignoring her....
Sid hold dadi from shoulder and turn her toward shehnaaz who is looking down shyly.... Sidharth point his finger at shehnaaz...
Sid : vo rhi apki pota bahu.... Or meri biwi... Mrs. Shehnaaz sidharth shukla.....
Shehnaaz cheeks turn red blushing.... She is looking down playing with her fingers....
Bua : ab yaha aane ke liye niyota ( invitation) dena padega...????
Dadi glare at bua pouting cutely....
Dadi : nhi.... Rani hai vo iss ghar ki... Pehle dhol nagare ke saath annou... Anno.... Vo kya bolte hai lalla..???
Sid : dadi announcement....
Dadi : haan vahi.... Vahi kar.... Fir vo bol...
" Saavdaan hmari rani padhar rhi hai... "
Said mimic same tone.... Fir hi vo aayegi....
And hifi with sidharth.... Shehnaaz smile at her and going to touch her feet when dadi hold her...
Dadi : aaj pehli baar hai beta... Dono saath mein ashirbaad lo.....
Then sidnaaz touch her feet together...
Dadi : or sunnn... Aaj pehli baar tha isliye chhune diya... Roz roz karne ki zarurat nhi... Varna mujhe roz yaad aata rhega ab mein buddhi hi gyi hoon..... Said dramatically keeping her hands on her heart.... Making everyone laugh except one ( you all know... Bua..)
Then sidnaaz touch bua 's feet and she just keep her hands on their head without saying anything.....
Bua : mein thak gyi hoon ashok... Mein apne kamre mein ja rhi hoon....
Dadi : haan ja aaram kar le... Bhut safar se aayi hai... Iss umar mein insaan thak hi jata.....
Advertisement
Bua make faces and left from there....
Dadi looked at shehnaaz and smile which she return.... She caress her face softly...
Dadi : uski baat hai bura mat manna beta... Vo bachpan se hi aisi hai... Khadoos... Apne baap pr gyi hai... And giggle.... Agar tujhe kabhi kuch bole na to Mujhe btana mein khabar lungi uski... Thik hai..??
Shehnaaz nodded her head in yes and kiss her palm
Dadi turn to sm ....
Dadi : vaise zindagi mein do bhut ache kam kiye hai tune... Pehla... Ise lakar.... Said caressing sidharth 's face...
Or dusra chand jaisi bahu lakar.... Kini pyari hai.... Ik dum mom ki gudiya jaise.... Jitni sundar tann se hai usse kayi guna jada sundar mann se hai....
Said kissing shehnaaz 's forehead....
.
.
.
Ik positive character ik thodu sa negative...... Dekhte hai kon kispe havi hota 😜😜😜😜😜😜😜😜....
Kahin ik Or na aa jayeeee... 🤐🤐🤐
.
.
.
See you in next update 😁...
.
.
.
.
Byeeee
Advertisement
- In Serial49 Chapters
The Alpha and the Vigilante✔️
BOOK 1 OF THE GIFT CHRONICLES••• When the Moon Goddess created the first werewolves, she split one soul between the two of them, thus creating a perfect soulmate for every werewolf thereafter, known as their mate. Upon the birth of a werewolf, she assigns them with a supernatural ability, known as their Gift•••Ares is a killer. During the day, she is busy fulfilling her duties as the Gamma of her pack. However, before anyone wakes, she sneaks out to unclaimed territory and assassinates rogues to avenge her parents' murder. The Moon Goddess made the mistake of granting her the ability to materialize weapons at will, and Ares fully intended to use her powers as much as she could to deal out vigilante justice. Cain, the cruel Alpha of the Blood Lake Pack, has given up on finding his mate. At 28 years old, it seems unlikely that he will ever find her. All hope is lost until he meets the shockingly violent Gamma from a neighboring pack. His only problem is, she won't go with him easily. Highest Ranks: #1 in Love• 8/7/19#1 in TeenFiction• 8/30/19#1 in Luna• 9/2/19#1 in Rogue•8/9/19#6 in Werewolf•8/12/19 #7 in Alpha•8/12/19#3 in Mate•9/2/19#1 in Supernatural•8/20/19#1 in Assassin•8/30/19
8 617 - In Serial8 Chapters
Scorpion
This is my Mother Sharon Bouriaque's work. She passed away in 2003. I loved reading my mother's work and she got me into writing. So I'm putting this out there with full credit to her. I have made some modification to technology since there has been a lot of changes to technology from when she wrote this until now. But other than that and a few very basic edits the work is hers. Jeff Carlisle despises the alien race that has colonized his world and inter-married with some of Earth’s people. Earth’s governments are working to get rid of the Thrans when they learn that something much worse is headed Earth’s way---an invasion fleet of RiaZan. The savage spiderlike race who harvests human types for food. The government leaders are terrified. Earth has no workable defense against ANY invaders from space. However, the Thrans do. They respond to the threat of invasion with an astounding move. They remove the psi-damper from all the people and activate the Scorpion Forces, The psionic warrior who are the elite of the Thran Military units. The Thran’s must also contact a certain youth whom they’ve kept hidden. They must activate the legendary Gold leader, and Jeff Carlisle’s life changes forever when he discovers he is the long-prophesied psionic warrior the Thran’s been hiding.
8 179 - In Serial10 Chapters
Exalted Zinnia
The legends of The Tower had captivated the people of Laurentia for generations, Zeirdin included. However, Zeirdin had been content with living a peaceful and fulfilling life. But, everything started to change with the mysterious disappearance of his father and the massacre of his clan. Driven by hatred and the thirst for revenge, Zeirdin begins his quest for power in The Tower.
8 222 - In Serial21 Chapters
Tentacle Lord
Kagero Kogami was a normal highschool student which love Anime and Light Novel a little more than others, in other words he was an otaku. With him being an otaku, it was normal for him to be looked down upon and hated by his classmate. But that all changed after he and the other four classmates of his were summoned by the kingdom of Laturey to their world, it was a fantasy world pictured in his Anime and Light Novel, but while the others were the new generation of hero party, his job was [Tentacle].Stuck with the middle boss-like job, Kagero was determined to survive in the new world using his job as [Tentacle] and wits. This was the beginning of the tale of the Tentacle Lord, surviving and dominating all in his path.( this is my first time writing a FanFic, if you have opinion and advice for me, please don't hold back and tell me. I will use your opinion and advice, good or bad, to grow as an author. This is my first step to make my first Fanfic, Tentacle Lord, into a Light Novel. To show everybody just how hot a tentacle really is ! For sparing your time to read my fanfic, thank you ! ,- Erogami )
8 82 - In Serial44 Chapters
ML Genderbend OneShots✔
This book contains one shots about Miraculous Ladybug but genderbend.Started on: Feb 27, 2018Ended on: Mar 31, 2018I don't own Miraculous Ladybug.
8 85 - In Serial20 Chapters
ʟᴏᴠᴇ ᴡᴀᴠᴇs
Chika Takami's world changes completely after the death of her dear friend, Riko, who she can't let go. And, suddenly, an unexpected ray of happiness shines down on her when she meets You Watanabe. Both Chika and You develop a relationship which could be called more than a friendship, but will Chika be strong enough to endure the pain of the obstacles she faces?(Credit to a friend for the book cover)
8 136

